World Equestrian Games 2018 para dressage riders, squads and teams

Details of the horses and riders who have been selected for long-lists, short-lists and confirmed para dressage squads at the World Equestrian Games in Tryon, North Carolina (11-25 September 2018) will be added to this page as they become available.

Teams are made up of a maximum of four riders per nation. Teams must include at least one grade I, II or grade III rider and cannot include more than three riders in any one grade.

Great Britain

  • Sophie Wells on C Fatal Attraction (gr V)
  • Lee Pearson on Styletta (gr II)
  • Erin Orford on Dior (gr III)
  • Natasha Baker on Mount St John Diva Dannebrog (gr III)

Germany

  • Steffen Zeibig on Feel Good
  • Elke Phillipp on Regaliz
  • Angelika Trabert on Diamonds Shine
  • Regine Mispelkamp on Look At Me Now

The Netherlands

  • Sanne Voets on Demantur
  • Rixt Van Der Horst on Findsley
  • Nicole Den Dulk on Wallace NOP
  • Frank Hosmar on Alphaville NOP

Denmark

  • Line Munk Madsen on Hønnerups Beebob
  • Stinna Tange Kaastrup on Horsebo Smarties
  • Tobias Thorning Jørgensen on Bruunholm Caribian
  • Susanne Jensby Sunesen on CSK’s Que Faire

USA

  • Rebecca Hart on El Corona Texel
  • Angela Peavy on Royal Dark Chocolate
  • Kate Shoemaker on Solitaer 40
  • Roxanne Trunnell on Dolton

Brazil

  • Marcos Fernandes Alves on Vladimir
  • Sergio De Oliva on Coco Chanel M
  • Vera Lucia Martins Mazzilli on Ballantine
  • Rodolpho Riskalla on Don Henrico

Portugal

  • Sara Oliveira Duarte with Daxx Du Hans
  • José Augusto Neves with Vendetto C
  • Inês Teixeira with Giraldo Sernadinha
  • Ana Isabel Mota Veiga with Convicto

Japan

  • Sho Inaba with Femme Fatale
  • Tomoko Nakamura with Djazz F
  • Katsuji Takshima with Emora C VD Wijdewormer
  • Soshi Yoshigoe with Brown Sugar

Italy

  • Federico Lunghi with Laudario
  • Sara Morganti with Royal Delight
  • Francesca Salverde with Muggel 4
  • Maurilio Vaccaro with Bonaire Van De Mottelhoeve

Belgium

  • Manon Claeys with San Dior 2
  • Barbara Minneci with Stuart
  • Eveline van Looveren with Feleva
  • Ciska Vermeulen with Rohmeo

Canada

  • Lauren Barwick with Engelbrecht
  • Winona Hartvikson with Ultimo
  • Jody Schloss with Lieutenant Lobin
  • Roberta Sheffield with Bailaor
France
  • Estelle Guillet with Magic Des Meuyrattes
  • Jose Letartre with Swing Royal ‘Ene HN’
  • Cloe Mislin with Don Caruso
  • Vladimir Vinchon with Tarantino Fleuri

Hong Kong

  • Fleur Schrader with Jockey Club Sarago Raphael
  • Tin Chi Timothy Tsang with Jockey Club Cethegus M
  • Pui Ting Natasha Tse with Baxo

Finland

  • Katja Karjalainen with Dr Doolittle
  • Jaana Kivimäki with Legolas
  • Pia-Pauliina Reitti with Supremo

Austria

  • Pepo Puch with Sailor’s Blue
  • Julia Sciancalepore with Heinrich IV

Australia

  • Emma Booth with Mogelvangs Zidane

Czech Republic

  • Anastasja Vistalova with Dominique
US Virgin Islands
  • Lee Frawley with P’S Panta Leone

Saudi Arabia

  • Ahmed Sharbatly with Cassandra

Latvia

  • Rihards Snikus with King Of The Dance

Mexico

  • Ignacio Treviño Fuerte with Batik

Singapore

  • Laurentia Yen-Yi Tan with Fuerst Sherlock

Sweden

  • Louise Etzner Jakobsson with Zernard

In the meantime, you may be interested in the following:

Bluffers’ guide to para dressage at WEG

Horse & Hound tells you all you need to know to enjoy the para dressage competition at WEG

Horse & Hound will have reporters working at the Tryon venue throughout the Games keeping our readers up to date with the latest news throughout the competition.

You may like...