Video courtesy of B&M Videos (www.bandmvideos.co.uk)

Foxhunter winners hall of fame

1954 Miss F. Stanbury – Dreamboat

1955 Miss B.P. Rose – Royal Lord

1956 J. Weaver – Andrew Cobb Esq

1957 Miss A. Barker – Lucky Sam

1958 A. John – Rambler IV

1959 Capt. P.T. Holland – Savernake

1960 D. Iggulden – Bawbee Of Edinbarnet

1961 D. Iggulden – The Barrhead Builder

1962 Mr D. Bunn – Beethoven

1963 Miss A. Roger Smith – Rockwell

1964 Miss J. Nash – Lights Out

1965 Miss A. Ross – Topaz III

1966 David Broome – Top Of The Morning

1967 Mr G. Spiers – Miranda XIV

1968 Mr S. Hadley – Flying Wild

1969 Miss C. Bradley – Walkie Talkie

1970 Mrs P. Graham – Pennywort

1971 Harvey Smith – Mannering

1972 Miss L. Clower – Miss Tina

1973 Graham Fletcher – Hold Hard

1974 Harvey Smith – Olympic Star

1975 Willie Sheret – St Corry

1976 P. Richardson – Ryehill

1977 Miss M. Spens – Port Paddy

1978 Stuart Davidson – L.B.F

1979 Malcome Pyrah – Saucy Brown

1980 Derek Ricketts – Corals Morning Glory

1981 John Whitaker – Hopscotch

1982 Geoff Goodwin – Café Noir

1983 Mennel Watson – Charlie Brummel

1984 William Funnell – Once More

1985 Liz Edgar – Everest Asher

1986 Geoff Billington – Edisford Bridge

1987 Emma-Jane Mac – Everest Oyster

1988 Nick Skelton – Don Kelly

1989 Nick Skelton – Cut Loose

1990 Nigel Coupe – Balou

1991 Michael Whitaker – Henderson O’Flynn

1992 Malcome Pyrah – Itziweeni

1993 John Popely – Fleurance

1994 Peter Murphy – Valentino R

1995 Michael Whitaker – Everest Ashley

1996 Duncan Inglis – Hpnnie

1997 John Renwick – Temple What A Flash

1998 Damien Charles – Carnival Spirit II

1999 John Popely – Luidam

2000 Robert Smith – Senator Marius Claudius

2001 William Funnell – Mondriaan

2002 Joe Clee – Unbelievable Darco

2003 Helen Tredwell – Opportunity B

2004 David Mcpherson – Lowen Herz

2005 Philip Spivey – Romanov Ii

2006 Laura Renwick – Limelight De Breve

2007 Simon Nicholson – Marcolas G

2008 Scott Brash – Sauron Ml

2009 Bruce Menzies – Sultan

2010 Laura Renwick – Parvati De Breve

2011 Guy Williams – Djakarta

2012 William Funnell – Billy Balou

2013 Simon Buckley – Wordsworth II

2014 Jude Burgess – Carvelo Z

2015 Robert Maguire – Anastasia van de Helle