The big guns of European dressage will be competing at the FEI European Dressage Championships in Aachen, Germany from 12 to 16 August. As we countdown to the event, this page will be kept up to date with team news as and when it becomes available.

Dressage teams for Aachen European Championships 2015

Britain

Germany

  • Matthias Rath riding Totilas
  • Kristina Bröring-Sprehe ridingDesperados FRH
  • Jessica von Bredow-Werndl  riding Unee BB
  • Isabell Werth Don Johnson FRH

The Netherlands

  • Edward Gal with Undercover .
  • Hans Peter Minderhoud with Johnson
  • Diederik van Silfhout with Arlando
  • Patrick van der Meer with Uzzo

Ireland

  • Judy Reynolds with Vancouver K

Switzerland

  • Anna-Mengia Aerne-Caliezi on Raffaelo va Bene
  • Caroline Häcki on Rigoletto Royal
  • Marcela Krinke Susmelj on Smeyers Molberg
  • Birgit Wientzek Pläge on For Compliment

Denmark

  • Anna Kasprzak with Donnperignon
  • Mikala Munter Gundersen with My Lady
  • Rikke Svane with Finckenstein
  • Daniel Bachmann Andersen with Loxana

Belgium

  • Jeroen Devroe riding Eres DL
  • Jorinde Verwimp riding Tiamo
  • Fanny Verliefden riding Annarico
  • Laurence Vanommeslaghe riding Avec Plaisir

Spain

  • Morgan Barbançon Mesttre on Painted Black
  • Beatriz Ferrer-Salat on Delgado
  • Jose Antonio Garcia Mena on Norte
  • Jose Daniel Martin Dockx on Grandioso

France

  • Ludovic Henry and After You
  • Arnaud Serre and Robinson de la Font
  • Karen Tebar and Don Luis
  • Pierre Volla and Badinda Altena

Sweden

  • Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven riding Don Auriello
  • Patrik Kittel riding Deja
  • Minna Telde riding Santana
  • Emilie Nyrerod riding Miata

Italy

  • Micol Rustignoli on Corallo Nero
  • Ester Soldi on Harmonia
  • Leonardo Tiozzo on Randon
  • Valentina Truppa on Eremo del Castegno
  • Reserve: Federica Scolari on Beldonwelt

Finland

  • Terhi Stegars with Axis
  • Emma Kanerva with Solina
  • Kristina Böckmann with Der Kleine Lord

Four riders have been short-listed riders for the final Finnish team spot. They are Eevamaria Porthan-Broddell (Solos Lacan), Elisabet Ehrnrooth (Wizard II),  Kikka Suomio (Flourian), and Niina Nilosaari (Kom Ragdoll).

Luxembourg

  • Véronique Henschen on Fontalero
  • Sascha Schulz on Wito Corleone
  • Diane Erpelding on Woltair
  • Fie Skarsoe on One Night Stand

More team information will be added to this page as it becomes available so check back frequently for the latest news.