SIR W W WYNN’S
Bangor-On-Dee, Sunday, 2 April (Good to Soft Soft patches)

735. Hunts Members (with Flint & Denbigh), 12st2 In Hot Pursuit (IRE) (Anne Hewitt), fav Miss T Clark

Also: Double Rich (ur), Dragon King (pu), 7x, Poitiers (FR) (ur), v, Returned Un Paid (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 40l. 6min 43.0s. SP: 9-4. (Flint & Denbigh).

736. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st5lb

1 Will Wings (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA)) (Sheila Crow), 7a R Burton
2 Steviebill (IRE) (David Easterby), fav O Greenall
3 Hot Chocolat (Gordy Edwards) T Houlbrooke

Also: Bythehokey (IRE) (pu), 7a, Galloping Home (IRE) (pu), Inch Over (ur), 7a, It Won’tbelong Now (IRE) (f), Layasar (pu), Sangatte (IRE) (f). 9 ran. 11/2l, 8l. 6min 57.0s. SP: 9-4. (North Shropshire).

737. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st5lb

1 Saddler’s Scene (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE)) (Sheila Crow), 14a R Burton
2 Pinot Grigio (IRE) (John Groucott), 7a W Kinsey
3 Hardy Oliver (IRE) (David Easterby), fav O Greenall

Also: Boldini (USA) (pu), v, 7a, Frightening Fred (pu), Great Wolf (f), Hokey Wokey (pu), Moreton Wood Moss (pu), Steponthebandit (pu), 7a, Tight Fisted Benny (IRE) (bd). 10 ran. 1/2l, nk. 7min. SP: 3-1. (North Shropshire).

738. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st

1 Dare (Beveled (USA)) (Jonathan Lee) A Wadlow
2 Atlantic Crossing (IRE) (David Horton) G Brewer
3 Arctic Challenge (IRE) (David Easterby) Toby Greenall

Also: Rose Tea (IRE) (4), 7x, 7a, Winter Gale (IRE) (5), Mulkev Prince (IRE) (6), 7x, Pot Shot (pu), fav, Scottish Roots (pu), 7x. 8 ran. 41/2l, 25l, 2l, 2l, 15l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 11-2. (Tanatside).

739. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Stormy Sunrise (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Elizabeth Stubbs) Miss V Stubbs
2 Benbow (Gordy Edwards), bl Mrs S Edwards
3 Tregastel (FR) (Carrie Ford) Miss C Hurley

Also: Tina’s Scallywag (4), 7a, Raconteur (IRE) (5), bl, Hotters (IRE) (6), Home Made (pu), jfav, Mytimie (IRE) (ur), jfav. 8 ran. 5l, 2l, 15l, 12l, 1/2l. 6min 52.0s. SP: 8-1. (Cheshire).

740. Hiscox Intermediate, 12st

1 Lord Bush (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
2 Latzod’alm (FR) (John Groucott) W Hill
3 Shraden Edition (Phil Jones) W Kinsey

. 3 ran. 4l, 15l. 6min 56.0s. SP: 4-5. (North Shropshire).

741. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Times Past (IRE) (Commanche Run) (Peter Morris) C Huxley
2 Phyllis (Emma Tomkinson), 7a Miss M Mullineaux
3 Monsieur Tagel (FR) (Kelda Wood) Miss K Wood

Also: Strongtrooper (IRE) (4), 7x, Dolphin Square (IRE) (5), bl, fav, Lord Kilpatrick (IRE) (6), Double Rich (ur), 7x, Oh So Droll (ur). 8 ran. 1l, 6l, 15l, 2l, 20l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 4-1. (Tanatside).

742. Restricted, 12st

1 Tom Brown (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE)) (Phil Jones) D Barlow
2 Proud Andees (IRE) (Gary Hanmer) S Ross
3 Badger (Gordy Edwards) L Johnson

Also: Scarlet Gunner (4), Robert The Rascal (5), According To This (IRE) (pu), fav, Here To Eternity (IRE) (pu), 7a, Lambhill Stakes (IRE) (pu), Seize The Moment (IRE) (pu), Serious Man (IRE) (f). 10 ran. 8l, 60l, 6l, 8l. 6min 50.0s. SP: 20-1. (North Shropshire).