{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Dressage results 15 -30 November 2000

WRITTLE COLLEGE Writtle, Essex, 18-19 November

nov 35 Q (W Filtness). 1, Time To Dance (H Mitchell) 63.7; 2, Springhills (R Chapman) 62.9; 3eq, Horoscope (J Penwarden), Bugac Golf (E Collins), Counti Girl (MDowman) & Thoby Guardsman (K Brace) 61.2. rest. 1, Articulate (S Gooch) 65.8; 2, Paco Picard (S Gooch) 64.5; 3, Honour Bound (E Davidson) 60.8.

elem 41 (D Jiggins). 1, Broomshill Kestrel (T Atkins) 71.6; 2, Adeva (K Brace) 64.8; 3, Anson Le Bon (T Atkins) 64.4. rest. 1, Cutlers Bug (J Jarvis) 66.4; 2, Time To Dance 64; 3, Irish Hooligan (G Jewell) 63.6.

PSG 2000 (S Howard). 1, Ginseng (E Collins) 65; 2, Brocaat (S Harding) 64.7; 3, Wallstreet (W Bechtolsheimer) 64.2.

inter I 2000 (H Webber). 1, Anastasia (J Binks) 65.2; 2, Paddington (K Maxted) 62.7; 3, Daedalus (C Bennitt) 62.2.

inter II (H Webber, J Ward). 1, Millenium (L Richardson) 63.5; 2, Swallowfield Jumper (A Hargie) 61.3; 3, Interburg (K Mepham) 60.1.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 19 November

prelim 10 (R Tipping). 1, Eastow Conqueror (N Gammon) 67.7; 2, Olaulewyed Fflach (N Gammon) 60.9; 3, Run Rabbit Run (D Malone) 58.6.

prelim 14 Q (J Ellis). 1, Timeshare (F Aspland-Robinson) 64.8; 2, Pink Panther (S Tapp) 64.3; 3, Run Rabbit Run 60.4.

novice 27 (E Saunders). 1,Holme Park Saumur (L Franklin) 73.8; 2, Kosmos 2K (A Clausen) 71.3; 3, Lex II (T Foster) 71.3. rest. 1eq, Handa (J Turney), Artful Dodger (A Terry) & Clonown Hero (K Pritchard-Barrett) 66.7.

novice 30 Q (K Ratcliffe). 1eq, Lex II & Holme Grove Paparazzi (J Wetton) 67.2; 3, Kosmos 2K 66.8. rest. 1, Clonown Hero 66; 2, Back In A Flash (N Mills) 65.2; 3, Double Dutch (S Thompson) 64.

elem 44 (J Ellis). 1, Mandeet B (J Harvey) 68.8; 2, Moreton Hall Go For Gold (L Fellows) 64; 3, Odin IV (C Hutley) 58. rest. 1, My Mikado (S WIllis) 64.8; 2, Kosmos 2K 63.2; 3eq, Monkey Puzzle III (J Summers) & GallantRye (S Newbound) 62.

elem 50 Q (R Stanier). 1, Mandeet B 65.9; 2, Paradise Road (H Payne) 64.4; 3, Moreton Hall Go For Gold 63.7. rest. 1, Akehurst Duke (A Dugdale) 61.1; 2, Debonaire Jake (E Day) 58.5; 3, Sansolo (D Atkinson) 57.4.

med 65 (J Firmston-Williams). 1, Holme Grove Dubonnet (J Wetton) 65.2; 2, Dollar Bond (G O¨Reilly) 63.7; 3eq, Mr Ricard (F Scott) & OB1 (E Johnson) 61.9. rest. 1, Paradise Road 61.5; 2, Oh Brother (F Truman) 57; 3, Franzi (E Austin) 55.9.

med 75 Q (J Carter). 1, Mr Ricard 65.1; 2, Holme Grove Dubonnet 64.6; 3, OB1 63.8. rest. 1, Edale Ballad (N Bushell) 63.2; 2, Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey) 60.3; 3, Oh Brother 60.3.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 19 November

elem 50 (S Oakley). 1, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 76.3; 2, Pontoise (A Hewitt) 67.04; 3, Ballycotton (A Harris) 65.19. rest. 1, Dennis The Menace (P Sith) 68.52; 2, Another Rose (S Harris) 64.44; 3, Paris III (D Chambers) 60.

elem 56 Q (S Russell). 1, St Swithens 72.67; 2, Pontoise 64.67; 3, Ballycotton 60.67. rest. 1, Dennis The Menace 64; 2, Dutch Debutante (D Talmage) 63.33; 3, Paris III 60.67.

med 65 (C Speer). 1, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 62.22; 2, Donnez Moi (L Oppe) 54.81. rest. 1, Riona Van De Zuuthoeve (H Bailey) 67.78; 2, The Iron Duke 62.22; 3, Chekhov (S Goodwin-Davis) 61.85.

med 75 Q (L Baldwin). 1, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 61.08. rest. 1, The Iron Duke 63.24; 2, Riona Van De Zuuthoeve 62.97; 3eq, Master Drummer (S Oliver) & Roman Heights (G Wheeler) 59.46.

THE MILL RC Much Hadham, Herts, 19 November

Prelim 18 qual (D Whittock), rest 1, Mixed Up Herbs (P La Touche) 70, 2, Russian Roulette (JAbbott) 68.75, 3, Creysford Step On (S Page) 68.33.

Novice 24 (S Newton), 1, Springhills (R Chapman) 66.67, 2, Coolhand Luke (J Stone) 56.62, 3, Holme Park Sapphire (S Clow) 55.93, rest, 1, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 58.89, 2, Mittenoski Pet (S Andrews) 58.15, 3, Benedetto (P Lock) 57.78.

Novice 32 qual (J Robinson), 1, Pennine Vincent (N Crisp) 62.17, 2, Gabrielle (F Murphy) 56.52, rest, 1, Mittenoski Pet 64.78, 2, Honey-Brook Abbey (V Plowman) 61.3, 3, Warwick of Bellhouse (R Wiggins) 60.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 22 November

nov 24 (Roy Tipping) – 1, Carnival Bay (Sharon Hunt) 71.9;2, WWP Dominus (Mathew Flowers) 65.2;3, Amber Solaire (Simon Battram) 58.5;4, That Man (Richard Bacowin) 58.1;5, Red Sillouette (Louise Cassidy) 53.7.rest – 1, Lodestar (Judy Hancock) 67.4;2, Mr Boris Of Sandon (Alice Linard) 64.8;3, Savannah Sky (L Barber) 64.4;4, Savanah (Sarah Thompson) 60.7;5, Shanroe Clover (Jamie Hill) 60.0;6, The Riverman (Teresa Curtis) 58.1.

nov 32Q (C J Tupling) 1, African Night (Wade Barley) 65.7;2=O Carnival Bay (Sharon Hunt) 63.5;2=O Lex II (Tracie Foster) 63.5;4, That Man (Richard Bacowin) 60.0;5, WWP Dominus(Mathew Flowers) 60.0;6, Amber Solaire (Simon Bartram) 57.8.rest – 1, Holy Smoke III (Gill Mason) 57.4;2, Lodestar (Judy Hancock) 57.0;3=, Shanroe Clover (Jaime Hill) 56.5;3=, Talion (Wendy Hakinsson) 56.5;3=, Savannah Sky (L Barber) 56.5;3=, Tally Ho (Caroline Horgan) 56.5.

elem 41 (Chris Porterfield) – 1, Tica (Waveley Luke) 60.0;2, Frisconsin (Sally-Jane Ellis) 52.8;3, Buzzalong (Jane De Stackpoole) 51.2;4, Alravne (Kate Holder Vale) 50.8.rest -1, African Night (Wade Barley) 60.0;2, Amazon II (Kate Gregory) 57.2;3, Danes catalina (Nikki Lushington) 56.8;4, Lynx Ryecroft (Sharon Newbound) 56.4;5, Hovis II (Helen Flint) 56.0;6, LexII (Tracie Foster) 55.6.

elem 48 Q (Inger Bryant) – 1, Tica (Waveley Luke) 60.4;2, Frisconsin (Sally-Jane Ellis) 54.0;3, Alravne (Kate Holder Vale) 43.6;4, Libero (Selina Boyce).rest. – 1, Lynx Ryecroft (Sharon Newbound) 65.2;2, McCririck (Jinny Rogers) 63.6;3, Amazon II (Kate Gregory) 63.2;4=, Wixstone Oban (Alison Clarke) 62.4;4=, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 62.4;6, Hovis II (Helen Flint) 60.8.

med 62 (Judy Harvey) – 1, Cerfontein (Sally-Jane Ellis) 63.7;2, Rubinsteins Ronja (Kate Holder Vale) 63.3.rest – 1, Churchill II (Geraldine Emmins);2, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny) 65.6;3, Parsons Allegory (Kirsty Beer ) 65.2;4, Aunt Nell (Shirley Douglas) 61.1;5, Mathew Flowers (WWP Whitney) 60.7;6, Ponsfall Blazer (Sarah Howard) 60.0.

med 71Q (Inger Bryant) – 1, Cerfontein (Sally-Jane Ellis) 65.2;2, Rubinsteins Ronja (Kate Holder Vale) 61.3.rest – 1, Aunt Nell (Shirley Douglas) 65.2;2, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny) 62.6;3, Parsons Allegory (Kirsty Beer) 59.7;4, Ponsfall Blazer (Sarah Howard) 54.2;5, Churchill II (Geraldine Emmins) 54.2.

THORPE GRANGE Lincoln, 22 November

nov 21 Res (S Cruickshank). – 1,Mission Impossible (H Eaton) 66;2,Kelvins Popy (G Kelvin) 64.5; 3,Barforth Belladonna (B Rider) 63.5.nov 21 Open. – 1,Koto (P Eckersley) 67.5;2, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliff) 65; 3, LadyBrunn ( L Humphrey) 61.

nov 24 Res qual(C Elvin). – 1, Stagswood (J Mellink) 64.4;2, Kelvins Poppy (G Kelvin) 64.3; 3, DesertDancer (H Phillips) 64.1. nov 24 Open qual. -1, He Aint Joking (C Crowder) 67.8;= 2, DurfeeActivist (l Barrowcliff) 66.7; =2 Koto(P Eckersley) 66.7.

elem 41 Res (J Carter). – = 1, Galadriel (J Fisher) 60; =1, Anatolia(K Baugh) 60; 3, Cibcey Dancing Flame(V Smith) 57.6. elem 41 Open. – 1, BrownstoneEtiquette (A Milner) 61.2; 2, Bertie Wooster III(M Harvey) 58.

elem 48 Res qual (J Carter). – 1, Anatolia ( K Baugh) 62.8; 2, Galadriel(J Fisher) 58.8; 3, Cranswick Fiona (V Emmett) 54.8.elem 48 Open qual. – 1, Bertie Wooster (M Harvey) 62; 2, Brownstone Etiquette (A Milner) 61.2.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 24 November

med 62 Q(L Whetstone). 1, Mikado (S Ward) 66.6. 2, Longdean Benediction (M Bauer) 61.85; 3, Ginger Busby (L Warner) 58.14. rest. 1, Lixnawlad (A Lainsbury) 60; Annouska (D Moore) 58.88.

adv med 83. 1, Korenbloem Frere (S Millis) 70.62; 2, Longdean Benediction 66.56; 3, Courbet De Lully (L Ryan) 62.81. rest. 1, Ashton (P Lane) 71.56; 2, Annouska 65.31; 3, Clockhouse Oliver Twist (S Sheppard) 62.82.

adv med 84 (R Liversidge). 1, Korenbloem Frere 71.47; 2, Zhivargo (S Ward) 66.47; 3, Courbet De Lully 64.11. rest. 1, Cool Billy (M Fleming) 67.64; 2, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 67.35; 3, Autumn Mist (D Collins) 67.35.

PSG 2000 (M Goggin). 1, Waldano (N Heapey) 71.6; 2, Ludo II (S Millis) 69.25; 3, Joffry (L Cameron) 68.75.

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey, 25 November

nov 24 (Miss M Bone) 1.Stormy Sky(L Taylor) 68.15; 2.Caebrook Aston(H Ogilvie) 67.78; 3.Heros de Coqueries (S Buckley). rest 1. Kwintus(T Huddlestone) 70; 2.Barrister-B (M Thompson) 62.96; 3.Red Admiral III(A Cook) 62.59.

nov 32 Q(Mrs A Hackwell) 1. Stormy Sky 63.04; 2.Caebrook Aston 59.13; 3.Heros de Coquerie 57.83. rest 1.Sergeant Pepper (L Waller Dunn)62.61; 2.San Francisco Bay(S Stone) 58.7; 3.Barrister-B 57.83.

elem 41 (Miss D Robinson) 1.Thunder Bay III (R Gibbs) 68; 2.Ariels Spirit(R Gibbs) 60.8;3. Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 60. rest 1. Withscote Joe-Lin (C Frank) 66.8; 2.Jescots Star (K Driver) 59.6; 3. Kwintus 59.2.

elem 44 Q(Mrs L Harding) 1.Ariels Spirit 68; 2.Thunder Bay III 65.2; 3.Chelsea Blue 64.4 rest 1. Wayward (C Brown) 64.4; 2.Secret II (P Fewster) 63.6; 3.Withscote Joe-Lin 61,6.

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 25 November

elem 54 (C Hogg). 1, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 70.38; 2, Haphazard III (M Lucey) 66.92. rest. 1, No Objection (J Austin) 59.23; 2, D Underwood 58.08; 3, Tranquillity Bay (S Warrington) 65.15.

med 68 (J Tolley). 1, Carolina Kangeroo (L Bysouth) 60; 2, Spinway Sea Harvest (S Lindsey) 59.64; 3, Tonerre (J Chatwin) 59.29. rest. 1, De Dannan (N Copestake) 70; 2, George Rex (H Brown) 68.93; 3, Chance Meeting (A Allport) 62.5.

adv med 83 (C Inchcape). 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 69.94; 2, George Rex (H Brown) 63.75; 3, Doppleganger (E Watson) 61.29.

adv med 94 (J Robinson). 1, Sheepcote Destiny (S Riddle) 64.41; 2, George Rex (H Brown) 64.12; 3, Alfresco (J Warner) 59.12.

adv 102 (D Mason). 1, Douglas Dorcey (Dr Bechtolsheimer) 66.67; 2, Arun Tor (D Thickitt) 65.76; 3, Glamour II (L Bysouth) 59.39.

PSG III (D Mason). 1, Magic Michael (L Strijk) 71.35; 2, Kennedy (L Strijk) 70.51; 3eq, Wall Street (L Bechtolsheimer) & Arun Tor 66.76.

HUNTLEY SCHOOL OF EQUITATION Huntley, Glos, 26 November

nov 21 (Nick Burton). 1, Mockley Endeavour (A Pazey) 67.5; 2, Cinnamon Hill (L Maynard) 66; 3, Foxtrot Oscar (B Hitchman) 65.5. rest. 1, Marsden Abigail (K Palmer) 65.5; 2, Creephole Late Arrival (K Palmer) 63; 3, Oxford Blues (G Nicholas) 62.5.

nov 24 (Mrs Dwerryhouse). 1, Mogstocking Caprice (N Milner) 67; 2, Mocley Endeavour 65.1; 3, Perryhill Bay (H McLain) 65.1. rest. 1, Donner Brando (K Alexander-Jones) 68.5; 2, Marsden Abigail 65.5; 3, Midge II (L Edmonds).

nov 32 Q (M Tidmarsh). 1, Mockley Endeavour 59.1. rest. 1, Master Soloman (B Keighley) 57.8; 2, Ariodante (N Baker) 57.3.

LIMES FARM EC Nr Folkestone, Kent, 26 November

prelim 14 (J Curd-Biggs). 1, Willow (J Breeze) 65.6; 2, The Fugitive (M Liversidge) 60.4; 3, Rappe (L Baber) 59.6.

prelim 18 (I Mulvaney). 1, Happy Go Lucky (L Stevens (69.2); 2, Harcomb Abby (R Marks-Hubbard) 66.3; 3, The Fugitive 64.5.

nov 27 (R Ivory). 1, Welstar II (K Jenrick) 63.8; 2, Sharpes Lady (H Geary) 59.6; 3, Foxboro Free Flight (H Geary) 56.3. rest. 1, Wisdom II (H Wiltcher) 72.9; 2, Foxhill Flaunt (A Carr) 68.7; 3, The Benefactor II (K Edwards) 62.5.

nov 32. 1, Foxboro Free Flight 61.3; 2, Welstar II 60.8. rest. 1, Wisdom II 73.9; 2, Foxhill Flaunt 68.7; 3, Happy Go Lucky 62.1.

elem 48 (H Wells). 1, Haunting Melody (H Geary) 64.4; 2, The Biz (P Niebergall) 62. rest. 1, Seratina (P Roud) 64; 2, Alex St George (C Jackson) 62.8; 3, Bonne Chance (V Spencer) 61.2.

SOLIHULL RC W Midlands, 30 November

adv med 86 (J Peberdy). 1, Jungle (H Esberger-Shepherd) 68.8; 2, Goligosh (G Hughes) 67.6; 3, Buckingham Julian (J Harris) 61.2. rest. 1, Strathmore Sea Mist (E Watson) 63.3; 2, Doppelganger (E Watson) 63; 3, Social Climber (E Watson) 61.2. PSG (J Mead). 1, Kennedy (L Strijk) 66.5; 2, Magic Michael (L Strijk) 66; 3, Goligosh(G Hughes) 63.5. inter I (D Mason). 1, Francoli (A Collins) 66; 2, Othello (M Smith) 64.7; 3, Willowbrook Snowflake (R Kilroe) 61.2.

BUCKMINSTER Grantham, Lincs

nov 27 (C Belton). 1, Broadstone Director (D Thicket) 70.4: 2, Markham Spice (V Hayton) 59.63; 3, Lady Pipster (E Blass) 57.5. rest. 1, Georgie B (C Peatfield) 60; 2, Inzac (C Rowbotham) 59.6; 3, Malaca (J Crowson) 59.2.

nov 24. 1, Broadstone Director 73.7; 2eq, Guarded Question (R Smith) & OrcasM (S Dawe) 61.1. rest. 1, Georgie B 60.1; 2, Vagabond (C Peatfield) 57; 3, Dickens Mistress (C McCarthy) 56.7.

elem 41. 1, Diutini (C Elvin) 59.6. rest. 1, Dr No (M Harwin) 57.6; 2eq, Whatsizname (K Gregory) 55.2; & Dutch Flow (NGolding) 55.2.

WIMBOURNE EC Blackpool, Lancs

nov 37 (H Wakefield). 1, Adagio Z (J Hulmes) 68.8; 2, Special Effects (A Trevor) 68; 3, High Noon (D Holding) 67.2. rest. 1, Morgan III (G Addison) 67.2; 2, The Copper Pot (D Byron) 66; 3, Maddy Allbright (L Phillips) 62.8.

nov 39 Q (E Horsfield). 1, Juswith Miriam (P Tuckey) 68.15; 2, High Noon 62.22; 3, Special Effects 61.11. rest. 1, Rivervale Roulette (J Harvey) 68.52; 2, Morgan III 64.44; 3, Mill Rose April Fool (A Robinson) 63.77.

elem 50 (D Johnson). 1, More Inschello (J Hulmes) 66.3; 2, Ilischia (R Kilroe) 64.81; 3, Tia III (J Bateson) 64.44. rest. 1, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelhow) 65.56; 2, FH Florentina (L Oldcroft) 64.07; 3, Alzotic (L Riddall) 62.96.

elem 44 Q. 1, Ilischia 66.54; 2, Tia III 61.92. rest. 1, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 66.15; 2, Trelawn Chablis (S Carsons) 65.77; 3, Dansker III (S Grimes) 62.69.

med 78 Q (A Lace). 1, Fellini V (S Edmondson) 67.78; 2, Raffaela (S Edmondson) 65; 3, More Inschello 61.67. rest. 1, Lord Lando (A Hackett) 66.94; 2, Spring Venture (L Southworth) 61.1; 3, Actual Reality (A Hartley) 59.77.

adv med 84. 1, Fellini V 66.18; 2, Raffaella 64.17; 3, More Inschello 56.71. rest. 1, Actual Reality 62.06; 2, The Statesman II (J York) 61.17.

adv 112 (H Bradley). 1, Scrunch (L McGovern) 61.21; 2, Flagg (T Coyne) 57.88.

PSG. 1, Scrunch 63.44; 2, Flagg 60.94.

You may like...