BANWEN MINERSPentreclwydau, Monday, 1 May (Soft Holding in home straight)

1175. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Count Tony (Keen) (Paul Hamer), 7x, fav Mrs L Rowsell

Also: Hay Bluff Lady (IRE) (pu), 7a, Millicent Fairways (IRE) (su). 3 ran. . . SP: 4-6. (Banwen Miners).

1176. Confined, 12st

1 Batchworth Lock (Beveled (USA)) (Paul Williams), 3x M Lewis
2 Amari (IRE) (Neil Edwards), 6x D Jones

Also: Ballet Red (pu), 7a, fav, Mikes Acre (pu), 7a, Rushing Again (pu), Sip of Brandy (IRE) (ur), Velmez (pu), bl. 7 ran. 5l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 2-1. (South Pembrokeshire).

1177. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st

1 Native Legend (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Kevin Richards) J Sole
2 Lough Ennel (IRE) (Nicky Sheppard) R Jenkins
3 Machalini (Robin Butterworth) A Morley

Also: Shared Account (IRE) (f), fav. 4 ran. 6l, 12l. 6min 58.0s. SP: 20-1. (Llangeinor).

1178. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Club Royal (Alflora (IRE)) (Lyndon Williams) Mrs L Rowsell
2 Atavistic (IRE) (Aaron Bateman) Miss R Booth
3 Usk Valley (IRE) (John Birt-Llewellin) Miss R Birt-Llewellin

Also: Strong Tartan (IRE) (4), fav, Lord Youky (FR) (pu). 5 ran. 1/2l, nk, 3l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 3-1. (Tredegar Farmers).

1179. Restricted, 12st

1 Millards Lad (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA)) (Aaron Bateman), fav James Tudor
2 Euryalus (IRE) (Mark Lewis) M Lewis
3 Valjean (IRE) (Myfanwy Miles) A Hanly

Also: Rocking Robin (4), 7a, Blakeney Hill (pu), 7a, Ghost Buster (pu), Hawaadej (IRE) (pu), Itsfreddie (pu), Lord Gg (IRE) (pu), Musical Sleuth (pu), Rescindo (IRE) (pu), bl, Shannon Lodge (IRE) (ur). 12 ran. 20l, 12l, 12l. 6min 40.0s. SP: 5-4. (Quantock Staghounds).

1180. Intermediate, 12st

1 Brave Caradoc (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR)) (Beverley Thomas), fav T Vaughan
2 Clarice Starling (Lee Bridge), 7a D Jones
3 Fruitfull Citizen (IRE) (Penny Grainger), 7a Miss L Hughes

Also: Itsalf (f), Mr Evans (ur), Sumerian Lad (pu). 6 ran. 2l, runin. 6min 30.0s. SP: 5-4. (South Pembrokeshire).

1181. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Huic Holloa (IRE) (Denel (FR)) (Cyril D Liley) J Lyons
2 Sir Frank Gibson (Paul Hamer), 7a D Jones

Also: Bizarre Native (pu), Bronco Style (IRE) (pu), Castleboy (IRE) (ur), Geralds Request (pu), Lenny The Roofer (pu), Rambling Boy (IRE) (f), The Hookie Bookie (IRE) (pu), fav. 9 ran. fence. 6min 48.0s. SP: 20-1. (Llangeinor).

1182. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Indian Trix (IRE) (Commanche Run) (Myfanwy Miles), 7a A Hanly
2 St Palais (Jason Warner), 7a C Holman
3 Castlediva (Margaret Stephens), 7a D Jones

Also: Bowd Lane Joe (pu), fav, Cardinal Error (pu), Little Time Left (pu), Mr Don (IRE) (ur), Mr Morgan (pu), The Welder (f), Wareyth (USA) (pu). 10 ran. runin, runin. 6min 48.0s. SP: 6-1. (Ystrad Taf Fechan).