A round up of the horses and riders competing at this year’s Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trails

Order of competitors
1 KIBAH SANDSTONE Matt Ryan AUS
2 TOO SMART Karen Dixon GBR
3 GLENGARRICK Heelan Tompkins NZL
4 CORNERMAN Pippa Funnell GBR
5 MICHAELMAS Heidi Antikatzides GRE
6 MOON MAN William Fox-Pitt GBR
7 NEW YORK Andrew Nicholson NZL
8 HOWARDS WAY III Darrell Scaife GBR
9 BRER RABBIT II Leslie Law GBR
11 OVER TO YOU Jeanette Brakewell GBR
12 CIDILLA Tristram Owers GBR
13 WEEBOLLA Rodney Powell GBR
14 WOODFIELD EASY STREET Greg Dickens GBR
15 CORNISH ENVOY Katie Parker GBR
16 BARCLAY SQUARE Helen James GBR
17 MARLAY SILOUETTE Nigel Taylor GBR
18 ALBIE O’G Jo Marsh-Smith GBR
19 MASTER FRED Capt. Richard Waygood GBR
20 ONSLOW II Peter Laidlaw GBR
21 ATHLETE DE LA COUR Pierre de Bastard FRA
22 ELUSIVE Samantha Seaton AUS
23 LIMESTONE RISE Polly Jackson GBR
24 THE YELLOW EARL Virginia McGrath IRL
25 PRIVATE X-PRESS ROYAL KIWI Alice Naber-Lozeman NED
26 CORAL COVE Vere Phillipps GBR
27 TULLAMORE III Rosie Clapham GBR
28 ENZED Paul O’Brien NZL
29 LORO PIANA COOL N’BREEZY Fabio Magni ITA
30 TIME WILL TELL VI Bill Levett AUS
31 NUFARM ALIBI Kate Lambie NZL
32 OVERTON SUNRISE Selina Elliott GBR
33 AUTUMN BREEZE Eddy Stibbe AHO
34 EYESPY II Polly Stockton GBR
35 GYMCRAK FORTUNE Tim Davies GBR
36 BOUNTY HUNTER II Caron Myles GBR
37 JUST SO II Gary Parsonage GBR
38 SOUTHERN STAR Joe Meyer NZL
39 WORD PERFECT II Chris Bartle GBR
41 JUST TALLULAH Stefanie Thompson GBR
42 AMAZING GRACE II Julie Tew GBR
43 BRAVEHEART Jane O’Flynn IRL
44 EXPO DU MOULIN Arnaud Boiteau FRA
45 JU BOBBY SOX Franck Bourny FRA
46 ARDEN BEVERLEY WESTWOOD Cressida Clague-Reading GBR
47 DAZZLING EFFECTS Sacha Pemble GBR
48 DARIEN POWERS Andrew Hoy AUS
49 BANDOLERO III Rodolphe Scherer FRA
50 CHARLTON CONNOR Vicky Brake GBR
51 BANG TRUVAL Karim Laghouag FRA
52 DEVERON Neil Spratt NZL
53 SHEFF’S CHOICE Andrew Nicholson NZL
54 SON OF A BITCH Anna Hasso SWE
56 IRISH SKATER Julie Robinson GBR
57 PERKS OF THE JOB Michael Owen GBR
58 SHOT IN THE DARK Graham Law GBR
59 FEAST OF FLORIOS Clea Phillipps GBR
60 DARASASS Lucinda Fredericks AUS
61 UNSUNG HERO Bettina Hoy GER
63 CANDIDE Brook Staples AUS
64 GO WITH THEFLOW IV Nigel Tabor GBR
65 SILENCE Dan Jocelyn NZL
66 SHOESTRING III Katherine James GBR
67 BELOUGA DE SEYE Pascal Leroy FRA
68 MR. BUMBLE Nicola Tweddle GBR
70 GLENGARRY Emily Clarke GBR
71 CASOAR DES TOUCHES Christophe Guillemet FRA
72 CRACKER BARRELL Ann Taylor USA
73 PENNY ROYAL III Marie Sleet GBR
74 DUNRATH ALTO Lauren Hart O’Brien USA
75 HUNEFER Guto de Faria BRA
76 IRISH PATRIOT Eric Smiley IRL
77 TUDOR COURT II Simon Lawrance GBR
78 WELTON ENVOY Blyth Tait NZL
79 TWO-o-TWO Antoinette McKeowen GBR
81 DOUBTLESS WILLIAM Emily Mackenzie GBR
82 KING SOLOMON III Mary King GBR
83 GINGER Andreas Dibowski GER
85 TRICKLESAM Avril Johnston GBR
86 REVO Matthew Grayling NZL
87 BECKETT II Carole Dennis GBR
88 CROCUS JACOB ENE HN Jean Luc Force FRA
89 CAPTAIN CHRISTY Kristina Cook GBR
90 MY BEAU Amy Tryon USA
91 PARK PREVIEW Isla Johnson-Wells GBR
92 CLASSIC HITS CRUSADA Heelan Tompkins NZL
93 FLINTSTONE Rodney Powell GBR
94 HATHERDEN’S RIVERDANCE Tristram Owers GBR
95 PLANTAGENET OF RUSHALL Jeanette Brakewell GBR
96 BALMORAL MR. SLINKY Matt Ryan AUS
97 TAMARILLO William Fox-Pitt GBR
98 UPTOTRIX Karen Dixon GBR
100 MR. SMIFFY Andrew Nicholson NZL
101 FAIRFAX Heidi Antikatzides GRE
102 SUPREME ROCK Pippa Funnell GBR
103 SHEAR H20 Leslie Law GBR

Click here to view Badminton timetable

Keep up to date with HHO’s daily online coverage from Badminton Horse Trials, from Thursday 2 May to Sunday 5 May

Visit the Horse & Hound stand at Badminton for your chance to win great prizes, including a Honda ATV

  • Don’t miss this week’s Horse & Hound (2 May) for an indepth guide to which riders have the best chance of winning at Badminton.