{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Olympia 2002 Timetable

Thursday 19 December

6-7.45am – Arena open for exercising

Morning Session
9.30am – Doors open
11.30am – The Olympia Carol Service

Afternoon Performance
1.00pm – Class 1 – The Welcome Speed Stakes
1.50pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
2.00pm – Pedigree Dog Agility Stakes Pairs Relay
2.15pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
2.35pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
2.50pm – Presentation of the Coppice Acres Trophy
3.00pm – Interval
3.25pm – Class 2 – Speed Stake
4.15pm – The Christmas Finale
4.30pm – Performance Ends

Evening Performance
5.45pm – Doors open
7.00p.m – Class 3 – Pony Club Mini-Major supported by the ILPH
7.30pm – The Flying Csikos fromHungary
7.40pm – Pedigree Dog Agility Speed Jumping Grand Prix
7.55pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
8.15pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
8.30pm – Interval
8.55pm – Class 4 – The Christmas Stakes
10.10pm – The Christmas Finale
10.20pm – Performance ends

Friday 20 December

8-9.30am – Arena open for exercising

Morning Session

9.20am – Class 5 – Accenture Young Show Jumper of the Year
9.30am – Doors Open

Afternoon Performance

1.00pm – Class 6 – The Christmas Cracker
1.55pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
2.05pm – Pedigree Agility Stakes Mini Pairs Relay
2.20pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
2.35pm – International “Riders” Pony Club Games
2.50pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
3.05pm – Interval
3.25pm – Presentation of FEI Medals of Honour
3.30pm – Class 7 – Double Your Money
4.30pm – The Christmas Finale
4.40pm – Performance Ends

Evening Performance

5.45pm – Doors Open
7.00pm – Class 8 – The Accenture Stakes
7.50pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
8.00pm – Pedigree Dog Agility – Mini Agility Stakes Final
8.15pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
8.30pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
8.45pm – Interval
9.00pm – Presentation of the Ryan’s Son Trophy
9.05pm – Class 9 – The Accenture Christmas Puissance
10.10pm – The Christmas Finale
10.25pm – Performance Ends

Saturday 21 December

8-9.45am Arena open for exercising

Morning Session

9.30am – Doors Open
10.10am – Pedigree Dog Agility Stakes – Semi Final
11.00am – British Riding Clubs / South Essex Insurance Brokers Quadrille of the Year

Afternoon Performance

1.00pm – Class 10 – World Cup Qualifier
2.30pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
2.40pm – Pedigree Dog Agility Pairs Relay
2.55pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
3.10pm – Presentation of British Riding Clubs / South Essex Insurance Brokers Quadrille of the Year
3.20pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
3.35pm – Interval
3.55pm – Class 11 – Pounds For Points
4.40pm – The Christmas Finale
4.50pm – Performance ends

Evening Performance

5.45pm – Doors Open
7.00pm – Class 12 – The Olympia Speed Stakes
7.45pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
7.55pm – Pedigree Dog Agility Stakes Grand Final
8.10pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
8.25pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
8.40pm – Interval
9.00pm – Class 13 – The Santa Stakes
10.20pm – The Christmas Finale
10.30pm – Performance Ends

Sunday 22 December

8-9.45am Arena open for exercising

Morning Session

9.30am – Doors Open
10.00am – Veteran Horse Society

Afternoon Performance

1.00pm – Class 14 – The Christmas Cake Accumulator
2.00pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
2.10pm – Pedigree Agility Stakes International Pairs Relay
2.25pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
2.40pm – Draw for Class 15 – The Masters “Winner Takes All”
2.45pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
3.00pm – Interval
3.25pm – Presentation of the BEIB Horse of the Year
3.30pm – Class 15 – The Masters “Winner Takes All”
4.30pm – The Christmas Finale
4.40pm – Performance ends

Evening Performance

5.45pm – Doors Open
7.00pm – Class 16 – The Knock-Out
7.35pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
7.45pm – Pedigree Dog Agility – European Agility Cup
8.00pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
8.15pm – Presentation of The Raymond Brooks-Ward Memorial Trophy
8.20pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
8.35pm – Interval
9.00pm – Class 17 – The Ivy Stakes
10.20pm – The Christmas Finale
10.30pm – Performance ends

Monday 23 December

8-9.30am – Arena open for exercising

Morning Session

9.30am – Doors open
10.00am – NPS Baileys Horse Feeds Ridden Mountain & Moorland Championship Preliminary Judging

Afternoon Performance

1.00pm – Class 18 – The Christmas Eve Six Bar
1.50pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
2.00pm – Pedigree Flyball
2.15pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
2.30pm – NPS Baileys Horse Feeds Ridden Mountain & Moorland Championship Final
2.45pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
3.00pm – Interval
3.20pm – Presentation of Show Jumper Trainer Awards
3.30pm – Class 19 – The Farewell Speed Stakes
4.15pm – The Christmas Finale
4.25pm – Performance Ends

Evening Performance

5.45pm – Doors open
7.00pm – Class 20 – The Holly Pair Relay
7.35pm – The Flying Csikos from Hungary
7.45pm – Pedigree Dog Agility – ABC All Stars Agility Final
8.00pm – Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National
8.15pm – The Metropolitan Police supported by Champagne Taittinger
8.30pm – Interval
9.00pm – Class 21 – The Olympia Grand Prix
10.20pm – Presentation of the Eurosport Leading Rider of the Show Trophy by Lalique
10.25pm – The Christmas Finale
10.35pm – Performance ends

You may like...