{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 7-13 October

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs. 13 October

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 11-12 October

BLACKDYKE EC Cumbria, 12 October

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 9 October

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 9 October

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 7 October

KNIGHTS END FARM AREA FESTIVAL March, Cambs, 12 October

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 12-13 October

LOEWE LEISURE Lancs, 11 October

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 9 October

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 12 October

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 10-11 October

SHEEPGATE EC Sheepgate, Lincs, 12 October

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 12 October

STENNETTS LIVERY Felixstowe, Kent, 13 October

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hampshire, 7 October

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 7 October

adv med 86 1, Lanetto (C Robson) 63.9; 2, Haphazard III (M Lucey) 59.1. adv med 89 1, Lanetto 65.8; 2, Haphazard III 60.6. nov 23 1, Rhum Von Regazzoni (S Inglut) 63.5; 2, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 62.7. rest 1, Monarda (S Wilson) 67.7; 2, Clifton (C De Ferrari) 63.5. nov 33 1, Broadstone Jackanory (D Hamer) 66.9; 2, Rhum Von Regazzoni 64.1. rest 1, The Joker (J Smith) 67.9; 2, Clifton 66.2.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hampshire, 7 October

Prelim 18 (A Darrall-Rew) 1, Geisha (V Konig) 75; 2, Charade (C McKervey) 69.17; 3, The Double Dutchman (C Manning) 68.75. Prelim 16Q (J Burtwell) 1, The Double Dutchman (C Manning) 65.5; =2 Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 63; =2, The Sporting Scot (L Franks) 63. Nov 24 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Catherston Dream Machine (H Williamson) 70.37; 2, Godington Felswind (H Manuel) 70; 3, Korenbloem Rebel G (A Gould) 68.52. rest. 1, Arc of the Diver (L A Banks) 70.74; 2, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 67.41; =3, Bromsden Quince (S Lee) 63.33; =3, Stormhill Madonna (J Skinner) 63.33. Nov 33Q (B Amos) 1, Godington Felswind (H Manuel) 73.79; 2, Prince of Kimberley (A Gould) 70.34; 3, Catherston Duellist (H Williamson) 68.79. rest. 1, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 67.24; 2, The Sporting Scot (L Franks) 65.52; 3, Lockeridge Elf (N Haylor) 65.52. Elem 44 (J West) 1, Zanziba (M Hicks) 67.60; 2, Jumbos Picture Puzzle (M Hicks) 63.60; 3, Nenneke (F Roques) 62. rest. 1, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 67.2; 2, Sahara Firefly (C Merritt) 64.4; 3, Dorato (M Chaffin) 62.4. Elem 56Q (P Watts) 1, Zanziba (M Hicks) 71; 2, Just My Bill (R Algar) 63.67; 3, Stormy Sky (L Taylor) 60. rest. 1, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 62.67; 2, Naturell (F Walker) 62.33; 3, Curtis Mill Flyer (Key Davies) 62.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 9 October

med 61(J Harvey) rest 1,Joli Couer Van De Hertenrode (D Bonnell) 61.03; 2, Indian Summer (T Baker) 59.66; 3, Lostock Dream On (V Irlam) 57.24.med 75Q (J Harvey) 1, Comanche Crumble (R Gregory) 63.51. rest 1eq, Indian Summer & Joli Couer Van De Hertenrode 60. adv med 86 (S Carso) 1, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 63.03; 2, Samwise Hamfast (H Tomlinson) 63.03; 3, Graniet (L Seamark) 61.52. adv 100 (S Carson) 1 eq, Just The Job II (K Sleath) & Callow Trader 65.51; 3, Samwise Hamfast 64.06.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 9 October

novice 21 1, Holme Grove Calypso (M Lower) 65; 2, Merlins Myth (J Carpenter) 60; 3, Minniemore (P Thirwell) 58.novice 32Q 1, Holme Grove Calypso (M Lower);=2, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick) and Ballyroan (S Jennings) 61.3. elem 53Q 1, Oklahoma City 62.5; 2, Longdean Brandenburg(S Tuckett) 57.1; 3, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman).

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 9 October

nov 24 (I Brown) =1, Perdigeo (G Thomas) 63.33;=1, It’s my Business (K Cook) 63.33;3, Icons Image (C Wilson) 62.22.Rest1, Hi Con (J Lee) 66.67;2, Lancellan Sunrise (L Tolan) 63.33;3, Bally Robber (S Ashby Arnold) 62.59.nov 32Q (P Mariner)1, Norwind (T Fagan) 61.74;2, Icons Image (C Wilson) 60.87;3, It’s my Business (K Cook) 59.57.Rest1, Lancellan Sunrise (L Tolan) 67.83;2, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 65.22;3, Bally Robber (S Ashby Arnold) 60.87.elem 44 (P Mariner)1, Elvington Chance (H Lister) 64.00;2, Ralph (J Kaye) 62.80;3, Crackenthorpe GTX (C Chappelhow) 57.20.Rest1, Woodclose Rod (D Birtwhistle) 65.60;2, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 61.20;3, State Monarch (S Haynes) 60.40.elem 54Q (Mrs Riley)1, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 65.38;2, Elvington Chance (H Lister) 65.00;3, Ralph (J Kaye) 65.00.Rest1, State Monarch (S Haynes) 62.69;2, Woodclose Rod (D Birtwhistle) 61.15;3, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 59.23.med 71 (Mrs Riley)1, Crackenthorpe Four (S Chappelhow) 60.97;2, Absolute (G Kelvin) 60.65.Rest1, Roxanna B (L Bell) 66.13;2, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 64.84;3, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 64.19.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 10-11 October

nov 24 (L Marden) 1, Harrington Here & Now (S Edwards) 68.88; 2, Financial Law (S Devulder) 68.5; 3, Pierre III (N Rapley) 67.4. rest 1, Headmore Hearsay (J Lethbridge) 69.62; 2, European Baccara (L Crawhurst) 65.55; 3, Oleander III (A Nelson) 64.81. nov 39Q (K Agate) 1, Pierre III 69.62; 2, Forma Masterclass (S Devulder) 67.4; 3eq, Floyd III (K Thorpe) & Korenbloem Okee (E Wright) 65.55. rest 1, Headmore Hearsay 69.25; 2, Oleander III 64.07; 3, Brimful Of Ashar (D Watson) 63.7. elem 44 (H Dowding) 1, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie) 66; 2, Cranwood Maverick (M Ruddock) 60. rest 1, Woodlands Ali BaBa (M Lewington) 61.6; 2, AbFab (D Walpole) 60; 3, Diamond Link (T Turk) 57.6. elem 56Q (P Green) 1, Celtic Gold Dust 64; 2, Cranwood Maverick 63.33. rest 1, Woodlands Ali BaBa 64; 2, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 62.66; 3, Diamond Link 61.33. med 63 (R Liversidge) 1, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 70.34; 2, Noah II (S Williams) 65.51; 3, Doncaster (L Stamp) 64.13. rest 1, Bursul Lady (J Silcock) 64.48; 2, Longdean Delameri (M Johnson) 64.13; 3eq, Dikson (L Tucker) & Disneyland (M Brown) 61.37. med 75Q (A Jensen) 1, Negano 64.05; 2, Noah II 63.51; 3, Champagne II (L Slater) 58.91. rest 1, Disneyland 61.62; 2, Double Oh Seven (R Galvin-Wright) 60.54; 3, Bursul Lady 58.64. adv med 83 (R Liversidge) 1, Wasserfall (L Bishop) 69.06, 2eq, Trevelte (E Bailey) & Lincoln VI (E Wright) 64.06. adv med 95 (A Jensen) 1, Bright ‘n’ Breezy (K Redington) 65.31; 2, Lincoln VI 62.81; Abu-Simbel (H Tennant) 59.68.

LOEWE LEISURE Lancs, 11 October

nov 39Q (S Stewart) 1, Ontario (H Bracewell) 67.4; 2, Wallonia (D Lannon) 67; 3, Moreton Hall Caviliers Web (S Nelson) 54. rest 1, Philomena (I Holt) 59.2; 2, Rudale Falcon (S King) 58.1. elem 56Q 1, Twoey (M Lucas) 68.3; 2, Ontario 66; 3, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 63.3. rest 1, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 62.6; 2, Moreton Hall Caviliers Web 53.3; 3, My Mortgage (I Wells) 51.3. med 75Q (F Lace) 1, Rhumba (D Hogg) 62.7.rest 1, Twoey 64; 2, Dawn Chorus III (K Whitworth) 63.7; 3, BP (D Lannon) 63.5. adv med 94Q (F Lace) 1, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 63.9; 2, Kisamber (K Birchall) 57.2.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 11-12 Oct

nov 23 (M Bone) 1, Silent Partner III (C Caudron) 76.15; 2, Vengeful (C Haywood) 73.46; 3, Orlando 666 (S Gill) 70.38. rest 1, Dun Deal (J Howard) 76.15; 2, Aldernay Celestre (M Olley) 71.15; 3, Murlens Thunder (J Billings) 70.77.nov 32Q (J Firmston Williams) 1, Sheepcote Westpoint (S Edwards) 69.13; 2, Aldernay Arcturus (D Powell) 67.83; 3, Javelin (J Muller) 66.96. rest 1, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 70.87; 2, Touch Of Class V (J Coombes) 66.52; 3, Aldernay Celestre 64.78. elem 44 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 68.4; 2, Lemax (C Brown) 66; 3, Vintage Veuve (R Algar) 64.8. rest 1, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 66.4; 2, Javelin 62.4; 3, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 61.6. elem 56Q (P Watts) 1, Macho Bolero (C Haywood) 65.33; 2, Lemax 65; 3, Silkstread (B Cuthbert) 61.67. rest 1, Shelbourne Trocadero 62.67; 2, Catherston Deep Gold (H Jewell) 62.33; 3, Marcus The Second (H Jewell) 61. med 63 (J Gillett) 1, Mariquita (S Riddle) 63.1; 2, Dream Catcher (C Inghamm) 57.93; 3, The Optimist V (J Goodman) 56.9. rest 1, Wayward (C Brown) 65.17; 2, Loroso II (L Robertson) 64.83; 3, Capercaillie (M Wynn Williams) 62.76. med 74Q (S Pidgley) 1, Penelope II (Y Murray) 65.83; 2, Madam Mulberry (K Redington) 64.44; 3, Mariquita 64.17. rest 1, Likely Lad (D Owen) 68.06; 2, Wayward 65.28; 3, Loroso II 64.72. adv med 98 (B Amos) 1, Willsbridge (S Godwin Davis) 72.37; 2, Trumano (A-M Wilkinson) 67.37; 3, Wasserfall (L Bishop) 6605. mixed adv 100 or PSG 2002 (N Goodman) – PSG 1, Wasserfall 62.75; 2, Willsbridge 62; 3, Kick On Felix (J Randall) 61. adv 100 1, Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry) 61.25; 2eq, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) & Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 60.31

BLACKDYKE EC Cumbria, 12 October

prelim 18 1, Hearsay Early Bird (D Hawkins) 72.08; 2, Merlin X (S Yarrow) 70.42; 3, Midnight Mist II (J Balmer) 70. nov 36 WCF Country Centres 1, Flusco Spring (K Whitehead) 65.77; 2, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 62.41; 3, Token Jester (S Morton) 60. rest 1, Midnight Mist II 63.46; 2, Merlin X 61.92; 3, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope) 59.23. elem 53 WCF Country Centres Qual 1, Landario (G Hyde) 65.43; 2eq, Passchendaele (L Love) & Leonardo Da Vinci (J Douglas-Miller) 61.14. rest 1, Token Jester 64.29; 2, Vicarage Mr Finnigan (L Moore) 63.43; 3, Foxham Cracker (C Boyes 63.14). med 74 1, Landario, 64.44. rest 1, Passchendaele 59.72; 2, Jellybean (J Retson) 55.83; 3, Leonardo Da Vinci 54.72. adv med 89 1, Sporting Chance (A Stupple) 54.72; 2, Crackenthorpe Formula One (S Chappelhow) 53.61.

KNIGHTS END FARM AREA FESTIVAL March, Cambs 12 October

prelim 16 (S Darken) 1, Helga II (E Williams) 65.50; 2, Candlelite (E Paravanni) 64.50; 3, Cassandra Rose (D Odell) 64.00. nov 23. (J Ward) 1, Broadstone Central Park (S Page) 70.38; 2, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 70.00; 3, Miss Bennet (S Braithwaite) 68.46. Rest 1, Borodino (M Cranwell) 68.08; 2, Helga II 65; 3, Aphrodite II (N Rogers) 63.08. elem 47 (J Carter) 1, Kreutzer (A Lovett) 63.70; 2, Portrandle (A-M Browne) 63.70; 3, Bayern (K Sinclair) 61.48. Rest 1, River (A Taylor) 65.19; 2, My Serendipity (G Coles) 61.85; 3, Lupina (D Ross) 61.85. med. 61 (J Ward) 1, Cyril’s Jest (S Halls) 51.38; 2, Barons Bravo (K Brace) 51.03. Rest 1, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 59.66; 2, Dutch Flow (N Golding) 59.31; =3, Solar (C Forth) & Three in One (P Partridge) 58.97. Adv Med 89 (J Carter) 1, Perseus IV (N Milner) 66.11; 2, Pebble Gershwin (N Thomas) 63.61; 3, Justice of Q (L Perry) 61.11.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 12 October

nov 24 1, Forge Madrigal (J O’Mahony) 65.56; 2, Handley Barns Jolly Dee (S Weymouth) 64.07; 3eq, Archer Of Bellhouse (S Allen) & Celano Star (B Martin) 63.7. nov 32Q 1, Pelithius (P Hayler) 67.39; 2eq, Archer Of Bellhouse & Renoir II (J Belloy) 64.35. elem 54Q 1, Rowan (G Roberts) 65.38; 2, David 90 (B Martin) 63.46; 3 eq, Omnia Per Se (A Rowles) & Rambello (S Coates) 61.15. med 71Q 1, Mac’s Showgirl (D McAvoy) 68.39; 2, Inishmore II (J Gattuso) 62.9; 3, Rowan 61.29.

SHEEPGATE EC Sheepgate, Lincs, 12 October

Horsesense Prelim 16 1, Glucksfall Comet (A Crow) 59; 2, Priceless (E Paxton) 57.5. nov 23 1, Donner Feuer (A Weiss) 70.38; 2, To Be Frank (A Elliott) 63.85; 3, Lucky Catch (F Berry) 60.38. rest 1, Aerborn Reuben (L Gray) 59.23. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 1, Donner Feuer 75.17; 2, Lucky Catch 67.93; 3, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 63.1. rest 1, Aerborn Reuben 61.03; 2, Glucksfall Comet 59.31; 3, The Willow (H Ruijsenaars) 56.9. elem 41 1, Lucasta (E Seeley) 67.6; 3, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 53.6. rest 1, Carrera II (S Rovezzano) 64.8; 2, Moon Stone Blue 64; 3, Guarded Question (R Smith) 62.8. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 1, Lucasta 64; 2, The Meddler (E Paxton) 53.33. rest 1, Carrera 11 61.67; 2, Guarded Question 60.33; 3, Scotswood Camelot (B Yeadon) 55. med 61 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 62.41; 2, The Meddler 49.31. rest 1, Tango De Luna (E Paxton) 59.66. Frankley Inernational Med 74 1, Morris 11 (S Cooper) 63.33. rest 1, Tango De Luna 64.44. adv med 94 1, Boy Bruno (F Berry) 62.65; 2, Morris 11 60.88. adv 100 1, Korenbloem Goliath (V Henderson) 65; 2, Boy Bruno 63.44; 3, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 58.75. PSG 1, What’s Cooking 59.75; 2, Joli Cavalier (C Aitken) 58.25; 3, Korenbloem Goliath 53. inter I 1, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) 64.75; 2, Joli Cavalier 60. prelim 10 1, Hooded Hank (P Crafts) 61.36; 2, Pink Panther (L Summers) 57.27. nov 24 1, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 66.3; 2, Lucky Catch (F Berry) 62.96; 3, Pochita Pine (N Clarke) 60.37. rest 1, Ross Loveage (M McKegney) 62.59; 2, Aerbom Reuben (L Gray) 62.59; 3, Fleur IV (K Burke) 62.22. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32 1, King Of The Hill 65.65; 2, Glucksbringer 60; 3, Lucky Catch 59.57. rest 1, Aerborn Reuben 63.48; 2, Askwith Class One (L Watts) 63.48; 3, Fleur IV 58.26. elem 44 rest 1, Samuel Whiskers III (C Pappa) 61.2; 2, Scotswood Camelot 59.2; 3, Glucksbringer 56. Blue Chip Pro Elem 53 1, Lucasta 65.14; 2,Burlington Bertie III (S Skelton) 62.57; 3, Oriant (H Lancaster) 60.57. rest 1, Samuel Whiskers III 60; 2, Big H (J Smith) 59.71. med 68 1, Lucasta 64.48; 2, Moonspinner 63.1. rest 1, Oriant 60; 2, Berti Wooster III (M Harvey) 58.97; 3, Burlington Bertie VIII 58.97. Frankley International Med 75 1, Morris II 65.41; 2, Boy Bruno 62.97. rest 1, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 59.73; 2, Bertie Wooster III 59.46. adv med 98 1, Morris II 61.84; 2, Boy Bruno 60.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 12 October

Med 61 (Mrs H Ashley)1, Fair Trader (W Lightbrown) 68.6; 2, O-Jay (W Lightbrown) 66.2; 3, Hullabaloo (S Buckley) 57.9. rest 1, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 66.6; 2, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter) 64.1; 3, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 63.8. Med 74Q (Mrs J Titley) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 70.8; 2, O-Jay 66.1; 3, Paraak (L Hoad) 62.8. rest 1, Cavallino (J James) 67.2; 2, Solent Spice 65.3; 3 eq, Shine (J Rickman) & Penton Refrain 63.9. Adv Med 95 (Mrs J Seal) 1, Diamarco (C Hundley) 63.4; 2, Fontijn (A Lane) 62.5; 3, Elverhojs-Attila (H Lewis) 60.9.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 12-13 October

prelim 7 (J Kendall) 1, Its Pinnochio (S Smith) 70; 2, Beltons Yorkshire Rose (S Smith) 66.5; 3, Abel (D Howard) 66. Horsesense Prelim 18Q 1, Its Pinnochio 69.6; 2, Abel 66.7; 3, Coppenagh Lad (D Boylen) 66.2. nov 24 (A Burnton-Cantley) 1, I Am Idns (H Geary) 67.4; 2, Mandella (A Butler) 64.4; 3, Its Pinnochio 63. rest 1, Follow Your Heart (K Messenger) 62.6; 2, Gala Performance (D Leslie) 61.9; 3, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 63. Blue Chip Nov 36Q 1, I am Idns 67.3;2, Plu Tard (C Smith) 63.5; 3, Its Pinnochio 61.5. rest 1, Gala Performance (D Leslie) 65.8; 2, Southernden Nemesu (S Holness) 61.5; 3, Highview Secret 61.2. elem 44 (S Rowlands) 1, Lord Mexico (J Wood) 64.8. rest 1, WoodlandsBoy (A Butler) 58.4. Blue Chip Pro Elem 54Q (R Liversidge) 1, Lord Mexico 60.4. rest 1, Woodlands Boy 63.1. med 63 1, Alex St George (C Jackson) 60. rest 1, Jobas (N Stolworthy) 67.9; 2, Haunting Melody (H Geary) 65.2; 3,Hullabaloo IV (L Dodson) 64.5. Frankley Int. Med 71Q 1, Haunting Melody 70.3; 2, Jobas 68.1; 3, Hullabaloo IV.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs. 13 October

Prelim 10Q (A Page)1, Dirtlow Chance Encounter (A Blackshaw) 68.63;2, The Flying Irishmen (C Tuck) 66.81;3, Southdene Sunset (S Farr) 65.Nov 29 (P Morten)1, Oslo (V Lowe) 70;2, Hulland High Flyer (L Neale) 65.16;3, Hello Dolly (R Black) 63.87.Rest1, Aswan (R Watson) 67.74;2, Pablo (S Wood) 63.54;3, Scorcers Art (T Welsh) 62.25.Nov 32 Q (A Page)1, Oslo (V Lowe) 70.43;2, Emral Star (K Cauldwell) 69.56;3, Hulland High Flyer (L Neale) 69.13.Rest1, Regal Steel ( J Keedy) 71.73;2, Scorcers Art (T Welsh) 69.13;3, Aswan ( R Watson ) 67.82.Elem 41 (P Morten)1, Joop (S Harrison) 66;2, Maximillian Mansell (J Grace) 60.4;3, Dancing Carosel (F McLachlan) 56.Rest1, Regal Steel ( J Keedy) 70.8;2, Bally Neety( L Nazer) 68;3, Auger Meg (M Mansfield) 64.Elem 53Q (A Page)Dancing Carosel (F McLachlan) 63.71;Maximillian Mansell (J Grace) 63.14;RestDantes Dream (J Glover) 65.42;Bally Neety(L Nazer) 64.57;Oaker Moss (F Shipley) 62.

STENNETTS LIVERY Felixstowe, Kent, 13 October

prelim 10 (K Johnson) 1, Holly’s Game (S Bachand Davies); 2, Master Fastener (L Allen). nov 21 1, pavarotti II (C Smith); 2, Czak (K Rolfe). rest 1, Harvey Croxton (JSkippen); 2, Silver Grove (B Whitburn); 3, Blott (M Dawson). nov 32Q 1, Middlemarch Pegasus (E Cooper-Reade); 2, Pavarotti II; 3, Czak. rest 1, Harvey Croxton; 2, Silver Grove; 3, Hollys Game. elem 54 1, Telmo (K Lloyd). rest 1, Aisling Gold (C Wells); 2, Itsa Mystery (W Fry). elem 53Q 1, Telmo. rest 1, Aisling Gold.

You may like...