{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Showing results 7-8 July 2001

BSPS AREA 16 Suffolk sgd, Ipswich, 7 July

HUNTINGDON & DIST RC Huntingdon, Cambs 8 July

NORTH OF ENGLAND SUMMER HORSE Osbaldeston Hall, Lancs, 7 July

PONIES (UK)EXTRA Redbourn, Herts, 8 July

SCOTTISH EQUI COMPLEX Lanark, 8 July

SOUTHERN DARTMOOR Wincanton Racecourse, Somerset, 7 July

BSPS AREA 16 Suffolk sgd, Ipswich, 7 July

mixed height SHP 1, Mrs Nelson’s Sarnau Flight; 2, Mrs Stennett’s Dykebeck Wild Falcon; 3, Mrs Ellicote’s Queensdale Saraband. LR hunter pony. 1, Mrs Harvey’s Pentyrck Marcus; 2, Mrs Denton’s Rhoson Dandi; 3, Mrs Mills’s Foxy II. HOYS: SHP 122cm. 1, Mrs Dent’s Oaklands Minette; 2, Mrs Nicklin’s Ponsbourne Pirate; 3, Mrs Vines’s Millay Senoreta. do 153cm. 1, Mrs Cooke’s Avant Garde; 2, Misses Bond’s Harwent Secret Agent; 3, Miss Cruttenden’s Lyncombe Liberty. do 143cm. 1& ch, Mrs Welby’s Highmead Interest Free; 2 & res, Mr & Mrs Coates’s Yealand Chapter; 3, Mrs Kobbe’s Boston Born Free. do 133cm. 1, Mrs Thomas’s Fairholme Rasputin; 2, Mrs Cole’s Wynnmere Piccolo; 3, Mrs Deary’s Wharf Peter Pan. HOYS int SH. 1 & res, L Clemence’s Dr Doolittle; 2, Mrs Bosomworth’s Isolight; 3, Mrs Glascott-Stevens’s Moving Light. HOYS SP 128cm. 1 & ch, Mr & Mrs Ward’s Colbeach Sensation; 2 & res, Mrs De-Pree’s Charn Kingfisher; 3, Mrs Rowe’s Riseway Mooncharm. do138cm. 1, Mrs Godden’s Rhos Elite; 2, Mrs Jago & Carvosso’s Nuthurst Whodunnit; 3, Mrs Horsfall’s Deaconwood Gold Print. do 148cm. 1, Mrs Lister’s Llanarth Copycat; 2, Mr Yates’s Westhill Chatterbox; 3, Mr Harforth’s Stanley Grange Puppeteer.HOYS int SRT lge. 1 & ch, Ms Hounsom’s Copybush Quiznight; 2, Dell Park Stud’s Crofts Helios; 3, Mrs Wallis’s Wychill Bedazzle. do sml. 1, Mr Yates’s Shadowlands; 2, Mr Williams’s Saran Lady Gayle; 3, Mrs Smith’s Ponsbourne Deception. HOYS LR. 1 & res, Mrs Derrick’s Barkway Happy Returns; 2, Mrs Durr’s Audene Samsara; 3, Mrs Neachall’s Rotherwood Toy Boy. FR. 1 & ch, Mrs White’s Woodend Bambi; 2, Mrs Papiez’s Thimberley Georgette; 3, Dr Smith’s Meadowlands Best Man. all British SHP 153cm. 1, Mrs Whitehead’s Denzil Duke; 2, Allison Showteam’s Cherington Spotlight; 3, Mrs Basham’s Sheer Charisma. do 143cm. 1 & res, Mrs Martin’s Fair Springsong; 2, Mrs Whitehead’s Highmead Mystic Merlin; 3, K Cumbers’s Litton Midnight Echoist. do 133cm. 1 & ch, Fairholme Rasputin; 2, Wharf Peter Pan; 3, Mr Ellis’s Hornbeams Hopscotch. mixed height nov SP. 1, Courtland Charisma; 2, Mr & Mrs Pitcher’s Spinningdale Salamander; 3, Mrs Kelly’s Sandlings Dream On. FYFR. 1, T Salter’s Wharley Silver Chimes; 2, Mrs Deary’s Helsington Mighty Mouse; 3, Oakland Minette. all British LR. 1 & ch, Barkway Happy Returns; 2 & res, Mrs Harvey’s Rowden Small Talk; 3, Mrs Denton’s Rhoson Dandi. do FR. 1, Mrs Bishop’s Spinningdale Royal Salute; 2, Miss Boardman’s Tadegavwil Dark Fantasy; 3, Mrs Jenkinson’s Northlands Sweet Pea. all British SHP 122cm. 1, Mrs Ellis-Miller’s Barkway Snapdragon; 2, Mrs Griffiths’s Long Valley Merry Go Round; 3, Mrs Meekins’s Morwyn Bronze Heir. do 128cm. 1, Miss Hillyard’s Centurian Saraphine; 2, Mrs Bosworth’s Kouros Sapphire; 3, Mrs Loveridge’s Outwood House Magic Touch. 133cm. 1 & res, Mr Coster’s Oakley Spring Full Of Fun; 2, Mrs Cook’s Hamptonne Scandal. do 138cm. 1 & ch, Mr & Mrs Rennocks & Miss Hillyard’s Rendene Lucky Charm; 2, Mrs Moss’s Mynach Juniper; 3, Mrs Bosworth’s Parks Looking Glass. do 143cm. 1, Mrs Obbard’s Champlers Little Lord. do 148cm. 1, Mrs Lister’s Llanarth Copycat; 2, Mrs Armstrong-Small’s Spinningdale Ferdinand; 3, Mrs Wilkes’s Fleetcroft Eternity. HOYS WHP 133cm. 1, Ms Wade’s Splash Of Light; 2, Mr Norton’s Goldford Toby; 3, Mrs Brook Shanahan’s Parkhill Bobby Dazzler. do 143cm. 1 & res, Mr Shawe’s Greenfields Pride; 2, Mr & Mrs White’s Murphy Dunnit; 3, Mrs Greenwell’s Templebready Finale. do 153cm. 1 & ch, Mrs Janion’s Peeping Tom II; 2, Mrs Rice’s Splash Of Colour; 3, Mr Lears’s Brigadoon II. all British WHP 133cm. 1, Mr Norton’sGoldford Toby; 2, Mrs Hirst’s Wrigley Puccini; 3, Parkhill Bobby Dazzler. do 143cm. 1 & ch, Mrs Cranmer’s Charlie Girl; 2, Mrs Greenwell’s Templebready Finale; 3, Mrs Edmundson’s Liquid Amber II. do 153cm. 1 & res, Mrs Smith’s Black Monday; 2, Ms Bilbe’s Copper Jayne; 3, Mrs Hilton’s Little Prophet. all British int WHP. 1, Mrs Gredley’s Pebbly Tuff Stuff. heritage ridden sml breeds. 1 & ch, Ms Bland & Lee’s Senruf Galaxy; 2, D Bright’s Cwmbachstel; 3, Mrs Greenwell’s Bengad Wheel Of Fire. do ridden welsh sec B&C. 1 & res, Ms Smalley’s Wortley Wild Jasmine; 2, A Howard’s Corstan Miranda; 3, Mrs Lane-Blandford’s Maenen Casi. do lge. 1, Mrs Clarke’s Bengad Cocos; 2, Ms Mornton & Harris’s Wilby Victoria Plum; 3, Mrs Veale’s Deben Tiger Lily. heritage LR. 1 & res, Bengad Cocos; 2, Wilby Victoria Plum; 3, Deben Tiger Lily. FR. 1 & ch, Senruf Galaxy; 2, A Howard’s Corstan Miranda; 3, Wilby Victoria Plum. M&M in-hand 1/3yo. 1 & res, Mrs Wales’s Springlane Harmony; 2, Mr McAllan’s Fosterhouses Rockerfella; 3, Miss Witmore’s Greenwing Peggy Sue. do exc 4yo. 1 & ch, Mrs Maddever’s Croniarth Democrat; 2, Mrs Rose’s Goldwell Sargeant Pepper; 3, Mrs Clarke’s Eastways Artful Dodger. HP in-hand 1/3yo. 1, H Seymour’s Skelghyl Joseph. do exc 4yo. 1, Mrs Gill’s Rosslayne Silver Spangle. in-hand RP 1/3yo. 1, Miss Constable’s Bracon Top Flight; 2, Skelghyll Joseph. do exc 4yo. 1 & res, Rosslayne Silver Spangle. Anglo & part bred Arab in-hand 1/3yo. 1 & ch, Bracon Top Flight. all British int SRT. 1, Mrs Wallis’s Wychill Beedazzle; 2, Mrs Chubb’s Longclose Diorama; 3, Mrs & Miss Little’s Maimorne Party Time. all British int SH. 1 & ch, Mrs Davy’s Class Act; 2, Miss Stennett’s One Better; 3, Mrs Heseltine’s Brendonhills Shamrole. sml RH. 1, S Harms’s Talk All Knight; 2, Mrs Wilkes’s Robert Browning; 3, Mrs Heseltine’s Air Of Justice. do lge. 1, A Lankester’s Zara; 2, Mrs Rogerson’s Callinafercy Obsession. sml hunter. 1, Brendonhills Shamrole. ridden Anglo & part bred Arab. 1, Miss Speller’s Cratfield Magic Lantern; 2, Zara; 3, Maimorne Party Time. jnr M&M sml breeds. 1, Cwmbachstel Dion; 2, Senruf Galaxy; 3, Mr & Mrs Pitcher’s Bejowans Heidi. do lge. 1, Mrs Harvey’s Martinside Mountain Ash; 2, Mrs Cole’s Aberarth King Flyer; 3, Ms Scorey’s Goldbrook Folly. M&M sml breeds. 1 & ch, Wortley Wild Jasmine; 2 & res, Cwmbachstel Dion; 3, Bejowans Heidi. do lge. 1, D Bright’s Taiforgan Bonheddwr; 2, Martinside Mountain Ash; 3, J Magri’s Strathmore Moss. M&M ridden nov. 1, Goldwell Sargeant Pepper; 2, Ms Holt-Atkinson’s Earl Of Athlone; 3, Strathmore Moss. LR. 1 & res, Bengan Cocos; 2, Mrs Howlett’s Everkerry Good Fortune. FR. 1 & ch, Cwmbachstel Dion; 2, Bejowans Heidi; 3, Bengad Wheel Of Fire. WHP nov int. 1 & res, Mrs Theobald’s The Rainbow Hunter; 2, Cosford Hogarth; 3, Mrs Garner’s Stambrook Hit & Miss. WHP nov 153cm. 1, Mrs Cox’s Fortunes Enigma; 2, Dykebeck Wild Falcon; 3, Mrs Coggles’s Whitehills Splash. do 143cm. 1 & ch, Mr Williams’s Saran Spring Morning; 2, Champlers Springtime; 3, Mrs Clarke’s Wexford. do 133cm. 1 & res, Mrs Sykes’s Moelgarnedd Romano; 2, Mrs Cole’s Wynmere Piccolo. all British cradle stakes. 1, L Kelly’s Bawdsey Dandelion; 2, L Harris’s Lippens Mascot; 3, Mrs Platts’s Fairley Chorister. nov nursery stakes. 1, Mrs Ellicote’s Queensdale Saraband; 2, Mrs Edmundson’s Bureside Snickers William; 3, Mrs Platts’s Crackerbarrel II. all British nursery stakes. 1 & ch, Mrs Nicklin’s Ponsbourne Pirate; 2 & res, Mrs Brook Shanaghan’s Just Soloman; 3, Mr Norton’s Goldford Toby. style & performance. 1, Mr Parker’s Crossens Pollyanna; 2, A Plummer’s Merrie Masterclass; 3, Mr Tann’s Northlight Solero. M&M WHP exc 138cm. 1 & ch, A Howard’s Rhydfendigaid Sion; 2 & res, Mrs Poskitt’t Oaklands Cloudburst; 3, Mrs Rand’s Sylton Davina. not exc 138cm. 1,Mr Tann’s Northlight Solero. heritage WHP 128cm. 1, Corstan Miranda. do 138cm. 1 & ch, K Marriott’s Hilin Prince David; 2, Merrie Masterclass; 3, Northlight Solero. exc 138cm. 1 & res, Oaklands Cloudburst; 2, Croxton Portia; 3, Rhydfendigaid Sion. Heritage nursery stakes. 1, L Harris’s Lippens Mascot; 2, Corstan Miranda; 3, Bawdsey Dandelion. nov M&M WHP. 1, Bengad Cocos; 2, Mrs Platts’s Abbotsdale Caramac; 3, Mr & Mrs Harber’s Redewood Henry.

NORTH OF ENGLAND SUMMER HORSE Osbaldeston Hall, Lancs, 7 July cob l’wt. 1 & ch, J Goostrey’s The Gingerbread Man; 2, A Leigh’s Willum; 3, M Ward’s Hillview Farm Rosanna. h’wt. 1 & res, A Yates’ Gilbraith Manister; 2, T Briggs’ Boy George; 3, S Cooper’s Magee. RH sml. 1, A Pimbley’s Ekko P; 2, Z Whittle’s Zencefn Trident; 3, L Kelbie’s Victoria Cross. lge. 1, ch & sup ch, C Blaskey’s I’m Blue Chip Too; 2 & res, Dell Park Stud’s St Louis; 3, L Kelbie’s Legal Eagle. cob. 1, J Edwards’ Irish Dream; 2, Gilbraith Manister; 3, C Renwick’s Tom Firr. hack, sml. 1 & ch, S Harper-Smith’s Strinesdale Elegance; 2, D Catterall’s Strawberry Fayre; 3, Mr & Mrs Partridge’s Rosedale Miss Dior. lge. 1, A Lambert’s Crime Of Passion; 2 & res, N Seely’s Rosedale Distinction; 3, K Hewetson’s Morning Music. hack, cob or RH 1, A Schofield’s The Midas Touch; 2, D Kennedy’s Bombadier; 3, S Payne’s Louven Howe. ridden Arab: Anglo/part-bred. 1 & ch, X Barker-Wilde’s Binghams Royal Lancer; 2 & res, J Bryant & S Chapman’s Golden Memories; 3, H Watson’s Twilight Sonnett. pure-bred. 1, A Henriques’ Kharuss Ibn Sadik; 2, Dr J Alexander’s Marzookah; 3, L Stanley’s Crown Prince Of Silver. hunter: h’wt. 1, R Bracher’s Hornblower; 2, G Newell’s Otter Point; 3, Mr & Miss Gibson’s Shelford Rupert. m’wt. 1 & res, Lady Kirkham’s Earls Quest; 2, Osborne Refrigeration’s Sunday Best; 3, S Gallagher’s Out Of Sight. l’wt. 1 & res sup, R Walker & D Evans’ Bournebrook Golden Law; 2, A Leig’s Robbidoux; 3, D Bartram & J Warner’s Beamish. sml. 1, R Hargreaves’ Movin On Up; 2, E Trembath’s Dinky Toy; 3, K Talbot’s Maybe Forever. hunter. 1, I Susca’s Jamaica Bay; 2, Maybe Forever; 3, H Hughes’ Galtree Star. nov. 1, A Brewster’s Clifton Arizona; 2, S Horner’s Golden Ridge; 3, J Armstrong’s Ambassador. WH. 1, J Armstrong-Small’s Carra Gold; 2, L Bell’s Mendip Macho; 3, K Philipson’s Glendarius. nov. 1, B Hester’s James Brown; 2, C Ive’s Golden Hills; 3, Goodhew & Glasgow’s Ryan. working. 1, Galtree Star; 2, B Hester’s Notting Hill; 3, Mr & Mrs A Hall’s Phantasy. CHAPS: non-native pony. 1 & ch, S Keepe’s My Little Nutmeg; 2, A Blowman’s Halley Reed Stella; 3, S Greenwood’s Dolly Mixture. horse. 1, J Whiston’s LBs Legacy; 2, R Gardner’s Trigger Happy; 3, R Templeton’s Hollyland Pacific. hack. 1, H McHenry’s Cool Customer; 2, Strinesdale Elegance; 3, C Holderness’ Rosslayne Manhattan. nov. 1, Binghams Royal Lancer; 2, S Hopwood’s Stately Lady; 3, P Atkinson’s Brown Sugar. nov cob. 1, Irish Dream; 2, E Young’s Gemini; 3, T Welsh & T Briggs’ Look At Me. nov RH. 1, J Stock’s Carnival Girl; 2, Z Etherington’s Cowburns Majestic Moonlight; 3, R Holstead’s Toytown. RH. 1, R Taylor’s Weavers Deep Secret; 2, I Robbins’ Va Bien.

SOUTHERN DARTMOOR Wincanton Racecourse, Somerset, 7 July

in hand (Mr M Ball) y’ling colt. 1, ch &res, Mrs E Newbolt-Young’s Shilstone Rocks Snowgoose; 2 & ch, Mr & Mrs D Arnolds Blacknest Prince Hall; 3, Mrs J Green’s Dunmere Buff Ermine. filly/gelding y’ling. 1, ch & res, Mrs E Newbolt-Young’s Shilstone-Rock’s Bitter Sweet; 2, D Hinde’s Pumpihill Maisie; 3, M Ferguson’s Littledart Japonica. 2yo. 1, ch & res, J Jordan’s Moortown Sensation; 2, Miss R garland’s Uppacott D’Yquem; 3, D hinde’s Pumphill Betony. 3yo. 1, Mrs E Newbolt-Young’s Shilstone Rocks Hazy Day; 2 & ch, Mr & Mrs A H Brewington’s Dural Aphrodite; 3 & ch, H Caudrey’s Rothiemay Winterland. colt 2/3yo. 1 & res, Black Nest Stud’s Fengate Starburst; 2, Mr & Mrs S reid’s Micklehill Ace Amour. snr in hand (Mrs S Clark) geldings. 1 & res, D Hinde’s Pumphill bart; 2, Mrs S Grange’s Greenferns Bartimaeus; 3, Mrs C Gillet’s Mactarn Peter Pan. barren mare. 1, Mr & Mrs M A Sheen’s Langfield Green Goddess; 2 & 3, Mrs V Parkinson’s Stourton Honeys Last & Raindrop. nov brood mare. 1, ch & res sup,D Hinde’s Langfield Beth; 2, Mrs J green’s Dunmere Brambling; 3, Mr & Mrs T L Brown’s Fengate Touch Of Class. foal. 1 & ch, R F Emery’s earnley Rainburst; 2, D Hinde’s Unnamed; 3, Mr & Mrs T L Brown’s Fengate Velvet Dream. open brood mare.1 & res, J Jordan’s Moortown Heron; 2 & 3, W T Brown’s Hisley Starry Night & Cawsand Sunlight. foal. 1 & res, J Jordan’s Unnamed; 2 & £, W T Brown’s Unnamed. mare with cert. 1, Mrs E Newbolt-U-Young’s Shilstone Rocks Masorah; 2, Mrs J Green’s Dunmere Dusky Heath; 3, N Coll’s yeoland Jessica. stallion. 1, ch 7 sup, J Jordan’s Hisley Craftsman; 2, J Barton & F M Harrison’s Shilstone Rocks Snowfox; 3 & res, W L & J Bridge’s Stoneyoak Dark Czar. partbred (Mrs Douglas-Pennant) ridden. 1 & 2, Mrs V Parkinson’s Stourton Puzzle & Fable. in hand. 1, C Bowers’s Miss Pink Polly; 2, C Hyde-Andrews Birds Starting General; 3, Mrs L C Mew’s Hornbeams Heartbeat. ridden (Mrs A Mills) Dalkeith Jnr. 1, J Barton’s Spring Bank Atlantis; 2, Mactarn Peter Pan; 3, Mesdames S Grange & H Arnold’s Lickfolds Infidel. nov. 1, Lickfold’s Infidel; 2, Mrs O & Miss R Banks’s Shilstone Rocks Mizzle; 3, Stourton Raindrop. open mare/gelding. 1 & res sup, J Barton & F M Harrison’s Hopelaws Flamingo; 2, Springbank Atlantis; 3, J barton’s & F M Harrison’s Hisley Saunter. stallion. 1 & sup, Shilstone Rocks Snowfox; 2, Mr & Mrs S reid’s Denburydown Democrat; 3, Mrs O & Miss R banks’s Lickfolds Saxon Fury. mini ponies (Mrs D Douglas-Pennant) conf LR. 1 & res, Dunmere Dusky Heath; 2, J Barton’s Greenferns Rob Roy; 3, Mrs O & Miss R Banks’s Lickfolds Lionheart. beginners FR. 1 & ch, Mrs Brice’s Lousan Morning Glory; 2, Mrs J Thompsett’s Shilstone Rocks Nicodemus; 3,Greenferns Rob Roy. Lobster Pot (Mrs A Mills). 1, Hisley Saunter; 2, res & res sup, Dunmere Dusky Heath; 3, Lousan Morning Glory. Brineton FR. 1, ch & sup, Hiskey Saunter; 2, J & J Newbury’s Whitewillows fantasy; 3, Mrs S M Fews’s Haida Hale Bopp. WHP (Miss C Belam) part bred. 1 & 2, Mrs V Parkinson’s Stourton Honeybunch & Fable. NPS nov. 1, S Widgery’s Yeoland Gingerbread; 2, Mrs Grange & Mrs Scott’s Taw River; 3, Mrs V P Parkinson’s Stourton Billy Boy. Shearwater Open. 1 & ch, Mrs S Everest’s Wynhill Seamus; 2 & res, Hopelaws Flamingo; 3, Mrs V P Parkinson’s Springbank Argonaut. NPS Native. 1, Wynhill Seamus; 2, Hopelaws Flamingo; 3, Springbank Argonaut.

HUNTINGDON & DIST RC Huntingdon, Cambs 8 July

novice horse 1, Beachcroft (E Cook); 2, Mr Ross (M Powell); 3, Woodmans Sunset (D Whelan). coloured horse 1, Joe (C Hopkins) 2, Airyhope Rosie (L Miller); 3, Woodmans Sunset (D Whelan). cobs 1, Joe (C Hopkins); 2, Riley (C Hodget); 3, Airyhope Rosie. TBs 1, Beechcroft Girl (E Payne); 2, Myrtle (H Ellard); 3, Polo (McGiven). hunter horse 1, High Jinx (N Denny); 2, Blue (L Geraghty); 3, Major Max (L Wray). tack & turnout plaited 1, Liberty (S Hopkins); 2, Mr Ross (M Powell); 3, Ellie (H Edmunds). ridden cob type 1, Joe; 2, Pleased as Punch II (L Pitman); 3, Flynn (C White). ridden hunter type 1, Rowallan Lady Lutra (C Turner-Auld); 2, Mr Ross (M Powell); 3, Reggie (A Surgenor). ridden TB 1, High Jinx; 2, Bow Rocky (R Hartop); 3, Sea Otter (S White). riding club horse 1, High Jinx; 2, Murphy (J Murray); 3, Spring Song Moon (H Kaye). youngstock 1, Alfie (A Wells); 2, Runghae Limelight (J Roger). novice pony 1, Benny Hill (S Sanders); 2, Rolo (McGiven). coloured pony 1, Fayken Socks (C Green); 2, Ulverscroft Effervesce (H Baker); 3, Chocolate Chip (S Woodham). Arabs 1, Rayton Envoy (A Palmer); 2, Shardita (J Middleton). veterans 1, Camford Jason (S Woodham); 2, Tangerine Dream (K Haggerwood); 3, Boy (E Spencer). tack & turnout traditional 1, Parkway Playboy (C Green); 2, Owlend Rhumlad (C Tring); 3, Cloud (K Fox). LR 1, Ellie (H Edmunds); 2, Stockgate Moonfairy (M Williams); 3, Robins Follyfox (L Folbigg). ridden veterans 1, Silver Sovereign (C Wright); 2, Kizzy (F Thorley); 3, Rio (S Myers). family pony 1, Benny Hill; 2, Cloud; 3, Lanesfield Liberty (S Hoplums). riding club pony 1, Jack (L Farmborough); 2, Cloud; 3, Cottrell Master Mariner (J Brierley). Midas hunter pony 1, Fenwick Jose (K Burch); 2, Copybush Cachward (S Bradley); 3, Woodhill Butterscotch (S Graham). Glynn Greenwood: Welsh youngstock 1, Blethyn Selene (SDay); 2, Blethyn Pearl (E Cock); 3, Lazy Derer (S Bates). Non-welsh youngstock 1, Standbrook Jenny Wren (M Burnett); 2, Colmworth Hettie May (K Thoroughgood); 3, Generex (E Palmer). Large breeds 1 & ch, Sleddale John II (Paterson); 2, Benny Hill (A Johnson); 3, Owlend Rhumlad (C Tring). Dalkeith jnr M&M ridden: small 1, Cotterell Master Mariner (J Breirley); 2, Bridgehill Flashman (S Paterson); 3, Idyllic Charisma (C Turner). do large 1, Benny Hill (S Sanders); 2, Brunstone Maggie (C Pell); 3, Benny Hill (A Johnson). con. Nov Kingsford M&M large 1, J West (D Dafydd); 2, Ulverscroft Effervesce (H Baker). do small 1, Swayfield Jasmin (K Thoroughgood); 2, Calerux Jessica (M Strand); 3, Owlend Rhumlad (C Tring). Pollyanna M&M LR 1, Ulverscroft Effervesce (H Baker); 2, Banwynn Artiste (K Bates); 3, Rossalyn Primatina (M D’Agate). Pollyanna riding pony 1, Fenwick Jose (K Burch); 2, Lochlade Mistloetoe (H Dorant); 3, Risinghoe Chandle (L Williamson). Equitation A 1, Robins Follyfox (H Martin); 2, Fenwick Jose (K Burch); 3, Brookfield Star (P Sanders). Equitation B 1, Honda (J Turner); 2, Hunterscombe Goya (R Batton); 3, Aranalieu (R Robinson).

PONIES (UK) EXTRA Redbourn, Herts, 8 July

in hand y’ing (A Illsley). 1 & res, Mrs Salmon’s Henleydown Picturesque; 2, Mrs Yate’s Yieldfields Glamour Puss; 3, M Law & M Gillett’s Bracon Blueprint. 2/3yo. 1 & ch, Mrs Greenleaf’s Bradmore Faberge; 2, J Harvey’s Rendene Springtime Romance; 3, Mrs Yate’s Yieldfields Ellesse. 128cm y’ling (Mrs H Turner). 1, P Gilfillan’s Grindles Question Master; 2, Mrs Yate’s Yieldfields Glamour Puss. 2yo. 1, J Baker’s Colouiann Self Portrait. 3yo. 1 & ch, J Snedkers Deanhills Maid Of Honour; 2, Mrs Yates’s Yieldfields Ellesse. 4yo & over. 1, 1, J Thomson’s Jarik Holly’s Star. 138cm, y’ling. 1, J Salmon’s Henleydown Picturesque; 2, M Law & M Gillett’s Bracon Blueprint. 3yo. 1, J Harvey’s Rendene Springtime. 153cm y’ling. 1, A Bush’s Rendene Romany Hill. 2yo. 1, S Paffett’s Rendene Country Rose. 3yo. 1 & res, R Rennock’s Kingvean Gypsy Star. SHP in hand 143cms y’ling (Mrs A Hart). 1, A Bush’s Rendene Romany Hill. 3yo. 1 & res, R Rennock’s Kingvean Gypsy Star; 2, W Buxton’s Kensmyth Wizards Mission. 143cms 4yo & over. 1 & ch, C Pickergill’s Another Pippin; 2, K Collis’s Sugar Candy. 153cms 4yo & over. 1, K Collis’s Sugar Candy. RP 138cm b’mare (Mrs H Turner). 1, ch & sup ch, D Ross’s Rosslyn Sweet Repose. conf nov SP 138cm (P Wilson). 1, K Lee’s Queensdale Blue Magic; 2, N Jeffery’s Watchbank Music Man; 3, L Haines Cadlanvalley Talisman. 153cm.1, J Rowland’s Westhill Gay Sovereign; 2, D Rose’s Classic Carissma; 3, L Aiken’s Lester II. 128cm (P Wilson & J Williams). 1 & res, T Bailey’s Padrig Honeymoon; 2, A Haines’ Chinook Happy Talk; 3, D Jago’s Sedlands Love Ballad. 138cm 1, A Allison’s Derwent Firebird; 2, R Rennock’s Rendene Lucky Charm; 3, T Jeffrey’s Ninfield Minks Inspiration. 148cm. 1 & ch, A Fry’s Calder Impressionist; 2, A Allison’s Sarnau Dixie; 3, C Bond’sSedgelands Riverdance. LR (P Wilson). 1 1 & ch, L Hillyard’s Barkway Happy Returns; 2 & res, V Wigg’s Firle Squirrel Nutkin; 3, S Andrew’s Romany River Starlite. FR. 1, L Hillyard’s Holvean Honey Pot; 2, C Jenkinson’s Northlands Sweet Pea; 3, S Cook’s Mountain Gemma. conf nov SHP 143cms (A Illsley). 1, A Allison’s Copybush Catchlight; 2, A Fry’s Syon Supercat; 3, L Haines’ Cadlanvalley Talisman. 153cm. 1, I Webb’s Smokescreen; 2, S Glenister’s Hornbeams Hurricane. SHP 122cms (D Kellow). 1 & ch, A Haines’ Lemington Cliquot; 2, M Dent’s Fair Mimi; 3, C Watson’s Millay Gwyntog. 133cms.1, K Cumbers’ Erimus Talk Of The Town; 2, D Rose’s Trellech Royal Jester; 3, D Sunshine’s Basford Jacaranda. 143cms.1, J Cook’s Country Dancer; 2, A Allison’s Copybush Catchlight; 3, Mrs Bagnall’s Chinook Charisma. 153cms. 1 & res, A Allison’s Cherrington Spotlight; 2, J Rowlands’ Cratfield Magic Lantern. SHP LR (A Illsley). 1, J Durr’s Erimus Busy Bee; 2, C Highnam’s Barkway Playaway; 3, S Andrew’s Scrafton Martha. int SHT (A Illsley). 1 & res, A Schumann’s Snettisham Summer Blues; 2, S Cornish’s Traverston Trendmaker; 3, L Place’s Linzgarth Irish Vision. int SRT 153cms. 1 & ch, A Fry’s Calder Impressionist; 2, A Allison’s Comberton Little Owl; 3, D Rose’s Ridings Partytime. 158cms. 1, N Wilke’s Robert Browning; 2, S Cornish’s Traverston Trendmaker; 3, A Haynes’s Rouge Noir. ridden partbred 148cm (D Kellow). 1 & ch, J Rucklidge & Gilbert-Scott’s Jacket Maybee; 2, A Hayne’s Chinook Happy Talk; 3, R Harris’s Nuthurst Aquarius. exc 148cms. 1 & res, J Rowland’s Golden Memories; 2, V Whiteley’s Maimorne Partytime; 3, AAllison’s Comberton Little Owl. hack, small (J Williams & F White). 1 & res, T Baldwin’s Silent Words; 2, P Allpress’s Wolvers Heritage; 3, J Watt’s Appleblossom. lge. 1 & ch, M Underwood’s Ballykissangel; 2, P Ireland’s Derwent Mayeeling. hunter (D Whiteman & A Steward) l’wt. 1 & ch, A Blaker’s Mr Flashman; 2, A Vos’s Mountain Ember; 3, M Jerrram’s Rosenbright. m’wt. 1 & res, S Rawding’s Litchfield Derymore; 2, L Russell’s Baileys Noble Imp ; 3, BeaverfastLtd’s Montclair Aramis. h’wt 1, Countess of Clanwilliam’s Litchfield Rowalan; 2, S Noble’s The Countryman. conf nov hunter (F White & Miss M Hennessey). 1, J Armstrong-Small’s Pavarotti; 2, J Rawding’s Rocking Robin; 3, K Fisher’s Summerhill Special. small. 1, V Ramm’s Brigadoone; 2, A Schumann’s Snettisham’s Summer Blues ; 3, D Boylan’s Coppanagh Lad. cob (A Hawkins & F White) l’wt. 1 & res, K Ledger’s Edward III; 2, L Russell’s Trangulum; 3, S Noble’s Slieve Sam. h’wt. 1 & ch, L Russell’s Betelgease; 2, C Bardo’s Carntall; 3, K Ledger’s No Joke. riding horse (A Hawkins & S Jones-Percival) small. 1 & ch, M Jerram’s Way Out Yonder; 2, L Fonnereau’s Swift Curtis; 3, V Taheri-Sinfield’s Titmore Orange Blossom. lge. 1 & res, M Jerram’s Alice Springs; 2, T Bailey’s Mayday III; 3, S Marshall’s Demi Donnella. conf nov riding horse. 1, V Taheri-Sinfield’s Titmore Orange Blossom; 2, T Bailey’s Mayday III; 3, H Bowden’sSharolla’s Maverick. coloured ridden (A Illsley) pony. 1 & res, R Birdsey’s Halstead Pebble Evie; 2, A Beatty’s Trixies Cappuccino. horse. 1 & ch, A Eldridge’s Greenhills Folly; 2, S Soskin’s N.W.1; 3, C Buckingham’s Misty Magpie. connemara in hand (A Hart) 4yo & over. 1, I Webb’s Great Bradley Henry Bell. fell y’stock. 1, Waverhead Ted. Highland. 1, C Drury’s Fernilea Of Talisker. Welsh D (J Kirk) 4yo & over. 1 & res, M Attrell’s Danaway Solitaire; 2, J Crane’s Karasilen Brigadier. 2/3yo. 1, S Brazier’s Danaway Dempsey; 2, V Thomson’s Avonvalley Roadrage. y’ling. 1, F Peatfield’s Cledlyn Sam; 2, J Osmon’s Danaway Trampus. Welsh C 4yo & over. 1 & ch, c Granger’s Felinmor Ringmaster; 2, Glanhayl Stud’s Cigeons Debutante; 3, Glanhayl Stud’s Rangeview Romance. 2/3yo. 1, J Wilkinson’s Washingpool Fluer; 2, A Denney’s Harrington Beethoven. y’ling. 1, C Granger’s Dycott Mab-y-Brenin; 2, J Wilkinson’s Blaencila Actress. Welsh B 4yo & over. 1, D Newman’s Ringcroft Chelsea Night. 2/3yo. 1, R Gredley’s Priestwood Burlington Bertie; 2, B Banham’s Salthill Arabella. y’ling. 1, C Rankin’s Hunters Carmen Rose. Welsh A 4yo & over. 1, E Ireland’s Knodishall Geraint; 2, L Bilila’s Mercredi’s Echo; 3, A Denney’s Monksfeild Flint. 2/3yo. 1, P Shepherd’s Vervale Grenade; 2, E Waller’s Idyllic Etiquette; 3, L Billia’s Spartan Sun Dance. y’ling. 1, T O’Neil’s Tallares De Kelso; 2, J Harris’s Gwyrddparc Kate. Shetland 4yo & over (A Hart). 1, A Hessey’s Abbotsford Picard; 2, S Lovell’s Westpark Lady Esta. ridden Welsh A (V Hampton). 1, P Ward-Burton’s Springbourne Crusader; 2, T Collett’s Glenwood Caradog. Welsh B. 1, K Marriott’s Hilin Prince David; 2, T Collett’s Moelgarnedd Bwrlwm; 3, S Flavell’s Dunlewey Moby Dick.ridden Dartmoor. 1, J Corbett’s Wistman Pericles; 2, K Cumbers Hisley Connoisseur; 3, Team Barnett’s Shilstone Rocks Rough Mountain. Exmoor. 1, K Marriott’s Stowbrook Snipe; 2, M Bryant’s Frithesden Cedric; 3, Ms Thomson & Hardy’s Dunkery Fieldfare. Shetland. 1, R Birdsey’s Christmas Roses; 2, L Wood’s Ulverscroft Carlton;3, R Birdsey’s Halstock Pebble Evie. Welsh D (A Tilley). 1 & res, D Bright’s Taiforgan Bonheddwr; 2, S Langley’s Glanvynwyn Teleri; 3, N Garland’s Rushcombe Chancer. Welsh C. 1 & ch, D Baker’s Starcrest Discovery; 2, Team Barnett’s Peasedwon Party Popper; 3, A Abrahall’s Wyken Llwynnella. Connemara. 1, K Shoolheifer’s Cocum Dimity; 2, I Webb’s Great Bradley Henry Bell. Fell.1, D Bright’s Townend Callum; 2, J Scorey’s Goldbrook Folly; 3, S Noble’s Goytvalley Rambler. Highland.1, M Stanfrd’s Niall Of Croilla; 2, J Wighton’s Liam Of Glenbuckie; 3, D Marsden & J Malkie’s Strathmore Moss. junior ridden (C Rankin) M&M small breeds. 1, A Hayne’s Oldmere Holly; 2, M Dent’s Dwee Calypso; 3, M Gillett’s Horselode Horatio. Welsh B.1, T Collett’s Moelgarnedd Bwrlwy; 2, L White’s Fayre Delight; 3, L Birchenough’s Eyarth Ariel. Welsh C & D (A Hart & M Chadwick). 1, M Bryant’s Willoway Richard; 2, A Peddie’s Bakersfield Aces High. lge breeds. 1, I Webb’s Great Bradley Henry Bell; 2, M Bryant’s Beenleighford Moonliht Amulet; 3, S Underhill’s Wensum Parsley. conf nov ridden (C Rankin) Welsh B. 1, T Collett’s Moelgarnedd Bwrlwm; 2, S Flavell’s Marken Matador; 3, L White’s Fayre Delight. small breeds. 1, K Marriott’s Stowbrook Snipe; 2, M Hoare’s Follywood Miss Chief; 3, M Bryant’s Frithesden Cedric. Welsh C & D (A Hart & M Chadwick). 1, Glanhayl Stud’s Rangeview Romance; 2, S Crutchley’s Blaengwen Mel B ;3, S Langley’s Glanvynwyteleri. connemara/new forest. 1, J Cook’s Millfields Sportsman; 2, M Bryant’s Beenleighford Moonlight Amulet 3, E L Kampa’s Millersford Gamble. highland/fell/dales. 1, J Magri & D G Marsden’s Strathmore Moss; 2, J Scorey’s Goldbrook Folly; 3, J Wighton’s Talamh Rhioghal Of Glenbuckie . open M&M LR (C Rankin, J Beatham). 1, J Durr’s Wharley Roseanna; 2, D Barr’s Waitwith Julio; 3, G Homfray-Jones’s Roseisle Tudyr Melody. FR.1, A Haynes’s Oldmere Holly; 2, J Durr’s Cottrell Red Admiral; 3, J Edwards’s Cammac Dracma . Colne Conf Nov M&M LR Welsh A(V Hampton). 1, J Stuart’s Bengad Statice; 2, J Sciven’s Wharley Swan Song; 3, P G Rushton’s Pinina Madoc. small breeds. 1, C Thorpe’s Greenferns Rob Roy. FR.1, D Barr’s Halfway Teal; 2, J Durr’s Cotterall Red Admiral; 3, L Wood’s Ulverscroft Carlton. Shearwater M&M WHP 122cms (D Spears, V Lloyd-Barlow). 1, S Barnett’s Shilstone Rocks Rough Mountain; 2, L White’s Fayre Delight; 3, C Howells’s Stremda Major. 138cms. 1 & ch, K Marriott’s Hilin Prince David; 2, V Watson’s Pennway Strauss; 3, S Barnett’s Pease Down Party Popper. exc 138cms. 1, E. Arnold’s Sydserff Atlantic Wave; 2, S Flavell’s Dunlewey Moby Dick; 3, I Webb’s Great Bradley Henry Bell. P(UK) Lancs Conf Nov WHP 122cm (D Spears, V Lloyd-Barlow). 1 & ch, T Collett’s Glenwood Caradog; 2 & res, S Skier’s Davdor Alyn; 3, J Pearce’s Appleacre Baldrick. 138cm. 1, V Watson’s Pennway Strauss; 2, M Collins’s Toniell Fire Cracker; 3, S Bell’s Worthly Whisper. exc 138cm. 1, B Skipper’s Ballymore David; 2, S Flavell’s Dunlewey Moby Dick; 3, E. Arnold’s Sydserff Atlantic Wave. Blue Chip Style & Perf lge breeds (H Houseman, J MacKaness). 1, E. Arnold’s Sydserff Atlantic Wave; 2, A Wilson’s Ashfield Black Jack; 3, S Underhill’s Wensum Parsley. 133cms (S Verdon, D Bright). 1, T Collett’s Baverstock Talissa; 2, S Flavell’s Homelands Angela; 3, C Howells’s Hurstead Larch. 143cms. 1, J Rowe’s Odd Sight; 2, L Hillyard’s Amberleigh; 3, J Mulrainey’s Little Griffin Blue. 158cms.1, R Theobald’s The Rainbow Hunter; 2, G Painter’s Little Oak. Baileys Nov WHP 133cms .1, W Watherston’s Gwynisle Masterpiece; 2, C Howells’s Hurstead Larch; 3, P Woodbridge’s Ernford Bosun. 143cms. 1, J Rowe’s Odd Sight; 2, J Mulrainey’s Little Griffin ;3, S Underhill’s Herbie Is Bananas. 153cms.1, G Kay Painter’s Little Oak . Lord Fredeick NS. 1, T Collett’s Baverstock Talissa; 2, S Underhill’s Twiglet; 3, P Woodbridge’s Ernford Bosun. Colne WHP 133cms (A Smyth, J Illsley) 1, W Watherston’s Parkfield Freddie. 143cm. 1 & res, L Hillyard’s Amberleigh; 2, J Mulrainey’s Little Griffin. int WH (D Kellow, J Morgan). 1, A Schumann’s Snettisham Summer Blues. Caldecott Nov. 1, R Theobald’s The Rainbow Hunter; 2, J Armstrong-Small’s Zin Zan; 3, S Soskin’s L’Annee De Revel. Hazelden Rosettes open WH (Mr D Kellow). 1, J Armstrong-Small’s Carra Gold; 2, AVos’s Mountain Ember. P(UK) Flashman WH (D Kellow, J Morgan). 1, P Cooper’s Kilkennys Cool Diamond. 153cms (D Spears,V Lloyd-Barlow). 1, T Hinchliffe’s Beeswing Bay; 2, J Rowe’s Odd Sight; 3, E Kampa’s Rocking Robin.133cms. 1, C Howells’s Hurstead Larch; 2, P Woodbridge’s Ernford Bosun. M&M .1, J Wheeler’s Fleur’s Flight; 2, S Skier’s Davdor Alyn; 3, S Bell’s Worthly Whisper.P(UK) Bobby Dazzler Club Ponies (J Illsley). 1, E Kampa’s Rocking Robin; 2, T Hinchliffe’s Beeswing Bay; 3, S Glenister’s Hornbeams Hurricane. horses.1, E Kampa’s Late Expectation. P(UK) RC equitation 16yrs (J Illsley). 1, T Hinchliffe’s Beeswing Bay; 2, K Fisher’s Timbermerchant. under 16.1, J Wood’s Cusop Just In Time. recreational driving (H Noad). 1 & res, S Squirrell’s Rhystyd Prince Daniel; 2, C Green’s Little Lady; 3, E Green’s Oxnead Nikita. Risely Rest. 1 & ch, J Hutchinson’s Bishwell Pioneer; 2, S Squirrell’s Rhysted Prince Daniel; 3, J Manning’s Gunthwaite Tail-Race. non hackney138cm. 1, M Edmonds’s Synod Guard; 2, Mr & Mrs Crosier’s Joyton Golden Dream; 3, J Manning’s Gunthwaite Tail-Race. exc138c. 1, C Benford’s Beeches Caruso; 2, J Davis & N McGral’s Synod Robert Black; 3, M J Salter’s Lincoln. pairs/tandems. 1, C Powell’s Maenan Cayo & Maenan Raider; 2, C Sheerman’s Nork Gold Dust & Navestock Marksman. M&M. 1, J Davis & N McGral’s Synod Robert Black; 2, H Cox’s Hardy’s Dillon; 3, J Clarke’s Uppercraig Maby Brenin. hackney. 1 & ch, R Bass’s Tenderfield Black Shadow; 2, J Clayden’s Glenshane Prince; 3, S Smith’s Garstons Lord George.concours d’elegance (D Whiteman). 1, J Clayden’s Glenshane Prince; 2, J Manning’s Gunthwaite Tail-Race; 3, C Powell’s Maenan Cayo & Caenan Raider. hackney to wagon (G Dudley). 1, & ch, Mr & Mrs Turner & Mr Chicken’s Brookeborough Flash Jack; 2 & res, S Barraclough’s Thorneyside Viscount ; 3, E Ward’s Wentworth Moonbeam. light trade (H Noad). 1, D Mansbridge’s Jupiter; 2, C Price’s Fair Red Rum; 3, R Sherfield’s Whitethorns Prince William.

SCOTTISH EQUI COMPLEX Lanark, 8 July

BSPS SP 128cm. 1 & res, F Clifford’s Dayhi Melinda; 2, B McColl’s Rosslyn Fable; 3, L Bishop’s Tricula Rock-n-Roll. 133cm. 1, C Brewster’s Rosevale Sequent; 2, J Cousens’ Cairnfield Royal Sovereign; 3, V Robertson’s Princess Rose. 138cm. 1 & ch, G McNinch’s Grindles Figaro; 2, M Brewster’s Rosevale Sequel; 3, B McColl’s Anton Cool Cat. 143cm. 1, V Harvie’s Merriment Evans; 2, J Connelly’s Anton Constellation. 148cm. 1, C Richardson’s Brookvale Groomsman; 2, R Mason’s Champlers Rochester; 3, R Haggarty’s Longreach Oscar. int SRT. 1 & ch, L McCall’s 5th Avenue; 2, V Campbell’s Yealand Prayer; 3, C Richardson’s Brookvale Groomsman. nov SP. 1, C Orr’s Chinook Filigree; 2, VRobertson’s Princess Rose; 3, J Connelly’s Anton Constellation. LR. 1 & ch, J Cousens’ Cosford Charmella; 2 & res, L Templeton’s Drumphin Tiddleywink; 3, A Bryce’s Paddington IV. FR. 1, L Templeton’s Drumphin Tiddleywink; 2, F Clifford’s Cosford Chime; 3, R McCulloch’s Rosedust Aristocrat. int SHT. 1, H Johnstone’s Raggithill Rush; 2 & res, S Cloy’s Irish Fayre; 3, E Muirhead’s Shandam. SHP nov. 1, J Coltart’s Tricula Big Spender; 2, A Heasman’s Remoire Questionnaire; 3, J Nicoll’s Harlequin Hero. LR. 1, L Templeton’s Drumphin Tiddleywink; 2, K O’Neill’s Pringles Toy Soldier; 3, A Bryce’s Paddington IV. FR.1, A Oliver’s Lala; 2, L Brewster’s Colecho Star; 3, R McCulloch’s Rosedust Aristocrat. SHT 122cm.1, L Brewster’s Colecho Star; 2, B Hill’s Rosedust Aristocrat. 153cm. 1 & res, K McCall & M Paterson’s Chiddock Rocket Man; 2, V Campbell’s Yealand Prayer; 3, S Cloy’s Irish Fayre. 143cm. 1 & ch, J Coltart’s Rangehill Musician; 2, G Harvie’s Merriment Evans; 3, J Thomson’s Conrhenny Domino. 133cm. 1, J Thomson’s Dorlyn Monarch; 2, H Gair’s Bankswood Black Pepper; 3, H Roaney’s Bryony Bright Eyes. WH 158cm. 1, H Johnstone’s Raggithill Rush. 153cm. 1 & res, S Cloy’s Irish Fayre; 2, G Frew’s Lady Of The Isles. 143cm. 1, J Thomson’s Conrhenny Domino; 2, G Carberry’s Guardians Girl; 3, G Taylor’s Lacy Indiana. 133cm. 1 & ch, J Thomson’s Dorlyn Monarch; 2, L Bishop’s Dorlyn Mayday; 3, A Heasham’s Remoire Questionnaire. cradle 1 & res, S Dudgeon’s Whatehall Miranda; 2, C Bryd’s Mr Badger; 3, E Dudgeon’s Roseisle Pippin. nursery. 1 & ch, B Hill’s Hayne Valley Pippet; 2, M Ogilvie’s Stockman Liberty Belle; 3, M Brown’s Ceffyl Du. nov WHP. 1, H Gair’s Deacon Blue; 2, E Carberry’s Guardians Girl; 3, H Johnstone’s Keltic Surprise. WH. 1, T Brash’s Hot Toddy. M&M mixed in-hand. 1, K Stewart’s Bryndefaid Amos; 2, M Robson’s Lochar Miss America; 3, G Melrose’s Greenpark Petronella.nov ridden. 1, W Ireland’s Kilmannan Jubilee; 2, C Thomson’s Barwoods Megan; 3, R Pottinger’s Wedderlie Marmion. open mixed. 1 & ch, S Brooks’ Jed Of Ednam House; 2, E Robertson’s Sydserff Lorenzo; 3, S Dudgeon’s Whatehall Miranda. LR. 1, L Murray’s Eastleigh Amadeus; 2, S Bertram’s Phildon Bounce; 3, J Cousens’ Cosford Charmelle. FR. 1, F Clifford’s Hector Of Transy; 2, S Dudgeon’s Whatehall Miranda; 3, E Dudgeon’s Roseisle Pippin. in-hand sec A 4-y-o & over. 1 & res, J Thompson’s Cromagtir Dylan; 2, M Robson’s Lochar Moon Flower; 3, J Cousens’ Cosford Charmelle. sec B. 1, G Melrose’s Soudley Pennap; 2, R Cave’s Lindisfarne Festivity; 3, R Cave’s Caraway Confetti. sec C/D. 1 & ch, L Cormack’s Waxwing Rhumba; 2, C Thomson’s Barwoods Megan. sec A/B 3-y-o & under. 1, C Thomson’s Cui Ivory; 2, L Cormack’s Rubilyn Blodwyn; 3, C Burton’s Reynwood Rebecca. sec C/D. 1, L Anderson’s Nirvana Tywsog; 2, A Gray’s Vantage Welsh. Welsh part-bred ridden. 1 & M&M res, V Harvie’s Gryngallt Prince Regent; 2, V Robertson’s Princess Rose; 3, J Cousens’ Cairnfield Royal Sovereign. hunters. 1, H Johnstone’s Raggithill Rush; 2, T Brash’s Hot Toddy. coloured. 1, J Nicoll’s Harlequin Hero.pure & part-bred Arab in-hand. 1, J Coltart’s Harlaw Simply The Best; 2, J Mullen’s Silver Sunrise. ridden. 1, J Mullen’s Silver Sunrise.

You may like...