PYTCHLEY
Guilsborough, Sunday, 9 April (Good with Soft patches becoming Heavy)
815. Hunt Members, 12st5lb
1 Persian Hero (IRE) (Persian Mews) (Caroline Bailey), fav J Russell
2 Velvet Dove (Pauline Adams), 7a R Cope
3 Coole Glen (IRE) (Bill Warner) S Morris
Also: Teeton Priceless (4), 7a, Motcomb Jam (IRE) (5), Light The Sky (6), Gangster (ur), Shiny Bay (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 1l, 15l, 6l, runin, 20l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 6-4. (Pytchley).
816. Confined, 12st
1 Ungaretti (GER) (Law Society (USA)) (Patrick Hutchinson) Sam Hutchinson
2 Hi Up Brenkley (Tim Tarratt) R Armson
3 Lord Attica (IRE) (Bradley Clarke), jfav Miss P Gundry
Also: Tender Tangle (4), Russian Friend (5), 3x, jfav, Teeton Prince (6), Father Paddy (7), Bidin’ My Time(NZ) (pu), State Medlar (pu), 2ow, Tate Tirol (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 1l, 2l, nk, nk, runin, 2l. 6min 41.0s. SP: 25-1. (Fernie).
817. Ladies Open, 11st
1 The Wee Bishop (IRE) (Religiously (USA)) (Julie Houldey), fav Miss C Allen
2 Free (Patrick Hutchinson) Miss Gemma Hutchinson
3 Ballyalbert (Harry Wheeler) Miss H Lewis
Also: Wild Spice (IRE) (4), Bruan (IRE) (5), Pampered Gale (IRE) (6), Make Haste Slowly (ur), Sing High (pu), 7a, Spectacular Hope (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 7l, 15l, 20l, runin, 8l. 6min 45.0s. SP: 5-4. (Berkeley).
818. Mens Open, 12st5lb
1 My Best Buddy (Vital Season) (Caroline Bailey) R Cope
2 Nautical Lad (John Docker), fav J Docker
3 Christmas Crackle (IRE) (William Wales) S Morris
Also: Wonder Weasel (IRE) (4), Ain Tecbalet (FR) (5). 5 ran. 7l, 25l, 20l, 10l. 6min 57.0s. SP: 5-4. (Pytchley).
819. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Restricted, 12st
1 Tallow Bridge (IRE) (John French) (Bill Warner), fav S Morris
2 Airmark (IRE) (Thomas Ellis) T Ellis
3 Don’t Be Greedy (IRE) (Kathleen Day) J Day
Also: King Freddy (4), The Camerengo (IRE) (5), Blade of Luck (pu), Hoplite (pu), Moscow Tradition (IRE) (pu), Stand On (pu). 9 ran. 8l, 3l, 6l, 3l. 7min 12.0s. SP: 2-1.
(Pytchley).
820. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st
1 Yeabut (Gildoran) (Gabe Mahon), fav M Harris
2 King’s Present (IRE) (Bill Warner) S Morris
3 Lenny (Caroline Bailey) R Barrett
Also: Harpoon Harry (IRE) (4), Needs Time (IRE) (5), 7a, Draconian (6), Special Benefit (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 11/2l, 25l, 1l, 12l, 15l. 7min 15.0s. SP: 2-1. (Croome &
West Warwickshire).
821. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st
1 Murphymeboy (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA)) (Bill Warner) S Morris
2 Maestro Please (IRE) (Anne Connell), fav P Cowley
3 Jubilee George (Andrew Garland) R Armson
Also: Old King Coal (4), 2ow, Harry’s Lane (pu), 7a, Missile (FR) (pu), bl, Spanish Brook (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 8l, 21/2l, 11/2fncs. 7min 31.0s. SP: 7-1. (Pytchley).