AREA 1 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

AREA 2 HUNTER TRIALS 14 April

AREA 5 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

AREA 6 HUNTER TRIALS 6 April

AREA 11 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

AREA 12 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

AREA 14 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

AREA 16 HUNTER TRIALS 17 April

AREA 17 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

AREA 19 HUNTER TRIALS 10 March

AREA 20 HUNTER TRIALS

AREA 1 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

nov team.– 1, South West Of Scotland (Smirnoff (K Wilson), Sheridan’s Irish Clan (C Mann), Conna (L MPflanz), Uptown Girl (G Kempsell)). ind.– 1eq, SW Of Scotland (Sheridans Irish Clan) & West Of Scotland (Caledonian Spirit (M Watson)); 3, SW Scotland (Smirnoff).

AREA 2 HUNTER TRIALS 14 April

nov team.– 1, Newcastle (Present Perfect (N Hodkinson), Hippeastrum (P Burgin), The Dark Side (L Lavender), Hillwood Henry (J Mancey)); 2, Bay (Waterford Blusing Gold(J Ruddick), Beauty (S Ruddy), Manorhouse Oakwood (R White), India (L Armstrong)); 3, Darlington. ind.– 1 & 2, Yarm (Miles Above & Alexias Secret (C Prest)); 3, Darlington (Darth Vader (S Metcalfe).

AREA 5 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

open team.– 1, South Warwickshire (Freddie (P Whitehouse), Duland (S Richards), Kookua (R Hickman), Woody (S Millar)); 2, Cherwell Valley (Willaim (K Batchelor), Larkin (K Lennon), Briars Elergy (C Haw), Pennine Lad (S Khan); 3, Rugby (Murphys Pride (H Brown), Bertie (K Tatton), Danny (K Wright), Never Thought (F Coleman)). ind.– 1eq, Rugby (Murphy’s Pride) & S Warwickshire (Woody); 3, North Oxon (Stone Fox (J Willis). nov team.– 1, Atherstone B (Serenade (J Frisby), Merino Utopia (L Gilbert), Flacon Delight (W Liversage), (Foreign Ambassador (R Edmonds)); 2, Forest Of Arden (Koffer Kite (J Bransby), Lawford Louis (I Warren), Bailey (S Harper)); 3, Cerwell Valley Blue. ind.– 1, Rugby L (Earl Tatler (S Paricer)); 2, Forest Of Arden (Copper Kite (J Bransby)); 3, Atherstone (Serenade (J Frisby). jnr open ind.– 1, Rugby (Another Tilley (S Deacon). jnr nov team.– 1, Cherwell Valley Blue (Connaught Flash (A Boon), Folkin Integrity (N Gordon), Harvest Hopscotch (J Palfreyman), Indiana Jones (E Fleming)); 2, Rugby Lions (Cerewood Chancer (L Findlay), Oedipus Rex (L Bettinson), Longbrook Springtime (G Carman), Firecracker (A Darby)); 3, Cherwell White. ind.-1 & 2eq, Cherwell Blue (Indiana Jones), (Harvest Hopscotch) & (Folkin Integrity).

AREA 6 HUNTER TRIALS 6 April

open team.– 1, Chandlers Cross (Last Of An Era (T Viol), Golden (A Paton), Silver Dollar (D Donovan)); 2, High Wycombe (Westside Betsie (S Rainer), Full Monty (G Garside), Cancelot (N Stocker), Captain Rhubarb (L Walker)); 3, Berkshire County. ind.– 1 & 2, Chandlers Cross (Laste Of An Era) & (Golden (A Paton)); 3, Berkshire County (Just Jack (N Dove)). nov team.– 1, Thames Valley (Raise A Smile (C Edmunds), Irish Mist (P Edmunds), Squeaky Clean (J O’Mahony), Tilly (K Adcock)); 2, Old Berkeley Hunt B Team (Sam (A Angell), Thunder (B Thomas), Rapkyns Rossi (G Humphreys), Carolla (J Thubron)); 3, South Oxfordshire (Kelso (L Brydon), Its Shrimp (C Steele), Royal Hussey (L Bowers), Lucky (E White)). ind.– 1 & 2, Thames Valley (Tilly) & (Raise A Smile); 3, South Oxfordshire (The Boy Buster (S Pilbeam)). jnr nov team.– 1, High Wycombe (Midday Mischief (C Black), Longarth Ringo (P Hutton), Dublin Dream (S Bedford), Tara (P Massey)). ind.– 1, 2 & 3, High Wycombe (Tara), (Dublin Dream) & (Longarth Ringo).

AREA 11 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

open team.– 1, Elstead (Diamond Sacrifice (G Wickham), Spot Of Bother (J Errington), Jamambo (J Dutton), Sheer Fluke (M Adams)); 2, Abinger Forest (Fred (R Harvie), Hurtwood Dark Silk (A Wheeler), Kerrick (J Mack), Christmas Image (A Barton)). ind.– 1, Abinger Forest (Kerrick); 2 &3, Elstead (Diamond Sacrifice)& (Sheer Fluke). nov team.– 1, Abinger Forest (Mayes Lass (S West), Spoilt For Choice (A West), Bob (T Bates), Adam (A Barbour)); 2, Farnham Riders (Royal Outing (J Brand), Pippins Silver Phantom (F Gallagher), Appleton Wiske (J Strange), TheWiry Midge (G Mitchell)); 3, Pirbright. ind.– 1 & 2, Abinger Forest (Adam) & (Mayes Lass); 3eq, Farnham Riders (Pippins Silver Phantom) & (The Wiry Midge). jnr nov ind.– 1 & 2, Elstead (Hillside Glenlivet (K Rooth)) & (William (H Jones)).

AREA 12 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

open team.– 1, Witheridge (Fluta (R Daves), By George (N Bucklar), Dollys Button (C Hayes), De Beers Dominic (C Wilson)); 2, Quantock (Hold The Fort (C Oldham), Cat Balou (J Lashley), Polden Ceihdh (S Ellis-Grey)); 3, Sid & Otter Valley. ind.– 1 & 2, Witheridge (By George) & (Dollys Button); 3, Taunton (Full Credit (T Field)). nov team.– 1, Sid & Otter Valley (Magic (H Rose), Eleanor (C Lewis-Jones), Royale Matter (S Knight), Silas (J Burrough)); 2, Mid Somerset (Tess (P Brake), Boll On (P Wills), Drumbeat (F Cullen), Rowley (D Gibson)); 3, SOVRC. ind.– 1 & 3, Bath (Portis (V Garrett)) & (Newtons Pride (S Norton)); 2, Mid Somerset (Washington (C Derryman)). jnr nov team.– 1, Witheridge (Drayford Trinity (L Sinclair), Gogland Amethyst (A Barnett), Midnight Gemini (L Cheffings), Atlantic Breeze (A Cockran)). ind.– 1, 2 & 3, Witheridge (Gogland Amethyst), (Drayford Trinity) & (Midnight Gemini).

AREA 14 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

nov team.– 1, Finn Valley Red (Uncle Bailey (L Baines), Skittles (L Briggs), Royal Velvet (S Haxall), Mood Indigo (H Norris)); 2, Tendring Hundred (Bally Kilti (N Coe), Gypsy Lady (A Brown), Blueberry Fields (Z Faulds), Special Reserve (J Cauvain)); 3, Carousel One. ind.– 1, Carousel (Truly Game (J Shaw)); 2, Worlington (Snowhill (G Wynne Rogerson)); 3, Carlton (Polly (C Lawrence)). jnr nov team.– 1, Worlington (Churchtown Holly (E Neal), The Sandman (R Almond), Leo (L Millar), Another Grey (R D’Arcy)); 2, Deben Red; 3, Carousel. ind.– 1, Tendring Hundred (Paddys Podmore (C Wallis)); 2, Carlton (Paddy (S Jewson)).

AREA 16 HUNTER TRIALS 17 April

open team.– 1, Peterborough (Jet (G De Haulland), Hedges (C Cockburn), Maggie May (G Grant), Fritz (A Hulbert)). ind.-1 & 2, North Lincolnshire (Miss Fee Fee (J Prince)) & (AprilsAccolade (F Lawrie)); 3, Peterborough (Jet). nov team.– 1, Collingham (Buster (H Cherrill), Cloud (D Kitchen), Out Of The Blue (T Oxby), Gibson (W Rose)); 2, Welton Warriors (Gayton Run (S Tier), Evergram Fireblaze (V Strathmann), My Miss Molly (E Humphries), Tylliver (C Heaton)); 3, Hykeham. ind.– 1 & 2, Collingham (Out Of The Blue) & (Gibson); 3, Peterborough (Loose Change (C Bent)). jnr open ind.– 1 & 2, Peterborough (Roll Over Rupert & Master Hugo (J Naylor). jnr nov team.– 1, North Lincolnshire Flyers (Harlequin (K Quirke), Shilo (R Denison), Moonlight Echo (L Evans), Owen (F Norton)); 2, Rearsby Lodge Bassetts (Starlight Dancer (T Spencer), Charlet Red (C Pratt), Colebridge Arabian Gold (J Butler), Holland Chocolate Drop (L Butler)); 3, Rearsby Lodge Beagles (Jacks Castle (S Brewster), Smokey Joe (M Brewster), Netherfield Friday The Thirteenth (A Beattie), Monchel Little Gem (A Lloyd)). ind.– 1 & 2, North Lincolnshire Flyers (Shilo) & (Moonlight Echo); 3, Rearsby Lodge Bassetts (Holland Chocolater Drop).

AREA 17 HUNTER TRIALS 7 April

nov team.– 1, Isle Of Wight (Bowcombe Rough Diamond (C Dutton), The French Connection (A Lord), Romilly (S Sims)); 2, Hampshire Rural (Teddy Tubby (F Axel-Berg), Markastar (D Miller), Twist (J Balcombe), Calydons Said Enough (H Mullins)); 3, Bourne Valley A. ind.– 1, Bourne Valley B (As Good As Gold (L Storer)); 2, Meon (Starstream (C Crozier)); 3, Vectis (Four Seasons II (K Begley)). jnr nov team.– 1, New Forest Pony Enthusiasts (Moonrakers Mayfair (J Maslen), Foxy Lady (P Mosley), Silverlea Goldfinch (J Kennard), Sprattsdown Jetsam (K Brown)). ind.– 1 & 2, Nova Foresta (ClionasGirl (L Collyer)) & (Mace (E Collyer)); 3, New Forest Pony Enthusiasts Club (Sprattsdown Jetsam).

AREA 19 HUNTER TRIALS 10 March

snr nov team 1, Newquay Red (Pherdi (E Johns), Red Dwarf (S Edwards), Tomahawk(R Bunney), Redoch Lord (L Davey)); 2, Camel Valley (Pilot (A Greenaway), Beelzibub Betroot (J Fletcher), Serendipity (E Duckworth), Schabarken (J Lindsell)); 3, Newquay Blue. snr nov ind 1 & 3, Newquay (Willow & Pherdi (E Johns); 2, Tavy Valley (Treassowe Legend (S Pidsley)). jnr nov team 1, Newquay (Billy The Kid (E Burt), Golden Sovereign (J Fahey), Willow (M Clifford), Tip Toes (S Stokes)); 2, Mid Devon Blue (Trooper Jack (A Friend), Good Golly Miss Molly (K Pink), Coverham Statesman (E Luxton), Katie’s Beau Jest (E Pyle)); 3, Mid Devon Red. jnr nov ind 1, Mid Devon (George, (K Pink)); 2, Newquay (Tiptoes (S Stokes)); 3, Newquay (Carrow Teasel (C Hawke)). snr ind 1, Camel Valley (Masked Affair (A Greenaway)); 2, St Austel Bay (More Expense (C Philips)). jnr ind 1, Newquay (Jupiter (L Woodley)); 2, Newquay (Elite Star (C Mawn)).

AREA 20 HUNTER TRIALS

open team.– 1, East Cheshire Combined Training Group (Touch Of Gold (N Toomer), Secret Promise (N Owen), Chesney (C Doyle), White Rose Strandwolf (E Sutcliffe)); 2, Maelor Eagles (Zinzibar (S James), Comic Jet (Spencer (J Dawson), After Dark (A Barnes)); 3, East Clwyd Dragons. ind.– 1 & 3, Delamere (Harry (M Hennings) & For Fun (L Hall); 2, Nantwich (Danny Boy (J Done)). nov team.– 1, Maelor Buzzards (Ddol Mr Spook (C Jones), Starlight Express (V Wrench), Crunchie (T Fraser), Maylar Elite (W Evans)); 2, ECCTG Kittens (Cherry B (TRigby), Royal Ace (S Coram), Rocky (J Annable), Rhea (O Sutcliffe)); 3, Maelor Falcons. ind.– 1, ECCTG (Quick Brew (C Trayes)); 2, Flint & Denbighshire (Mill Thyme Mischief Maker (S Pastor)); 3, East Clwyd (Alice (T Caux)). jnr open ind.– 1, Nantwich (Squadron Hill (C Willaims)). jnr nov team.– 1, Nantwich Young Riders (Dusty (H Davies), Willowbrook Wilf), Little Bitsa (A J Done), Megan (J Davies)). ind.– 1, Delamere F (Ballyteeren Lad (S McKenzie)); 2, Staffs Moorlands (Dinah (J Padley)).