Wednesday, 15 May

Castle Arena: am: 8.45, in-hand coloured horse; 9.45, ridden Haflinger; 10.30, ridden coloured horse; pm: noon, cob ch; 12.10, private driving ch; 12.40, Monty Roberts; 1.40, Shetland Grand National; 2.10, British Isles cob ch; 2.55, light trade/agricultural turnout; 3.30, Daks PC games; 4, La Garde Republicaine; 4.20, speed stakes; 5.50, performance ends.

Eton ring: am: 9.30, l’wt cob; 10.30, do, h’wt; 11.15, in-hand Haflinger;pm: noon, l’wt polo pony; 12.15, do, h’wt, 12.30, do, ch; 12.45, PC games; 1.30, RDA fancy dress; 3, hunter b’mare with foal; 3.15, do, y’ling; 4, do, 2-y-o; 4.30, do, 3-y-o; 5, do, ch.

Thames ring: am: 8, Horse & Hound Foxhunter sec A; pm: 12.30, do, sec B; 4.30, B&C. Datchet ring: am: 9.30, private driving: 13.2hh single non-Hackney; 10, do, over 13.2hh; 10.30, do, pair/tandem; 11.45, spotted pony in-hand; pm: 1, working cob; 2.45, driving for the disabled; 3.45, RDA concours d’elegance.

Thursday, 16 May

Castle Arena: am: 8.45, l’wt hunter; 9.35, do, m’wt; 10.15, do, h’wt; 10.55, do, ch; 11.15, Walwyn Novice SJ ch; pm: 12.15, Monty Roberts; 1.15, ladies’ SJ ch; 2.45, Shetland Grand National; 3.15, La Garde Republicaine; 3.35, PC games; 4.05, British Isles hunter ch; 5.05, Hackney ch; 5.20, performance ends. Evening performance: 8.15, knock-out; 8.45, All the Queen’s Horses pre-show.

Eton ring: am: 8.30,amateur l’wt hunter; 9.20, do, h’wt; 10.05, do, ch; 10.20, in-hand donkey; 11.20, do, Appaloosa; 11.55, novice l’wt hunter; pm: 1, ridden Appaloosa; 1.30, driven donkey; 2.15, novice h’wt hunter; 3.05, do, ch; 3.20, sml hunter; 4.10, do, ladies’. Thames ring: am: 8, B&C; 10.30, grade A; pm: 1.30, grade C; 4.30, A&B.

Datchet ring: am: novice Hackney pony; 10.15, hack y’ling; 10.45, novice Hackney horse; 11.45, hack 2-y-o; pm: 12.15, open Hackney pony; 12.45, hack 3-y-o; 1.15, open Hackney horse; 1.45, in-hand hack ch; 2, l’wt WH; 3.30, do, h’wt; 4.45, do, ch. Ridden dressage arena (Home Park): am: 9, FEI YR team test; pm: noon, Cliff Barnsby Saddlery Intermediaire I; 3, Ketterer Intermediaire II.

Driven dressage arena (Home Park): am: 8, single pony, pony pair, pony tandem, horse team dressage.

Friday, 17 May

Castle Arena: am: M&M in-hand: 8.30, Welsh sec B; Connemara; Exmoor; Welsh sec C; Welsh sec B;Connemara; Shetland; Welsh sec C; Welsh sec A; New Forest; Shetland; Welsh sec D; Welsh sec A; New Forest; Dartmoor; Welsh sec D; Fell; Dartmoor; Highland, Dales; Highland; 11.30, M&M in-hand ch; pm: noon, gentlemen’s SJ ch; 2, coaching marathon departs; 2.15, Monty Roberts; 3.15, British Isles hack ch; 4, Shetland Grand National; 4.25, La Garde Republicaine; 4.45, coaching marathon pres; 5.05, Count Robert Orssich hack ch; 5.20, performance ends. Evening performance: 8.15, international driving dressage pres; 8.30, freestyle to music challenge; 8.45, All the Queen’s Horses pre-show.

Eton ring: 10.15, single heavy horse turnout; 11.15, miniature y’ling; pm: 12.15, heavy horse pair/tandem; 1, miniature 2/3-y-o; 1.45, do, 4& over; 2.45, single heavy horse obstacle driving; 3.15, do, pair.

Thames ring: am: 10, best trained show horse; 11, ladies’ side-saddle; pm: noon, novice hack; 1.15, do, sml; 2.15, do, lge; 3.15, PC games.

Datchet ring: am: 9, A&B; 10.30, YR; pm: noon, grade C; 2.30, 1.40m; 4.30, B&C.

Ridden dressage arena (Home Park): am: 9, FEI YR team test; 11, FEI grand prix; pm: 2, Derby House Saddlery/Dressage Horse International Prix St Georges.

Driven dressage arena (Home Park): am: 8, horse pair; single horse, pony team dressage.

Saturday, 18 May

Castle Arena: am: 8.30: first ridden; 9.30, lead-rein; 10.45, mini ch; 11, British Isles show pony ch; 11.45, riding horse ch; pm: noon, Shetland Grand National; 12.30, British Isles riding horse ch; 1.10, six-bar; 2.30, La Garde Republicaine; 3, services team SJ; 4, best turned out trooper; 4.20, PC games; 4.50, performance ends. Evening performance: 8.15, international driving marathon pres; 8.25, tent pegging display; 8.45, All The Queen’s Horses pre-show.

Eton ring: am: 8, sml riding horse; 9.15, do, lge; 10.30, 153cm intermediate SRT; 11, do, 158cm; 11.30, 128cm novice show pony; pm: 12.15, do, 138cm; 12.45, do, 148cm; 1.45, do, ch; 2, 128cm show pony; 3, do, 138cm; 4.15, do, 148cm; 5.15, do, ch.

Thames ring: am: 8, B&C; 10.30, services team jumping; pm: 1.30, A&B; 3, jnr open; 5, JA. Datchet ring: am: 8.30,122cm M&M WHP; 9.30, do, 138cm; 10.30, do, over 138cm; 11.30, do, ch; 11.45, ridden Connemara, New Forest; pm: 12.45, do, Dales, Fell, Highland; 1.45, do, Welsh sec B&C; 3.15, do, Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland, Welsh sec A; 4.15, do, Welsh sec D; 5.15,ridden M&M ch.

Home Park & Windsor Great Park: am: 8, international driving marathon.

Sunday, 19 May

Castle Arena: am: 9, skill at arms; 10.30, tent pegging; pm: noon, Shetland Grand National; 12.20, international driving pres (ponies); 1.05, meet of hounds; 2, Mappin & Webb Grand Prix; 3.45, BDS return from drive; 4.05, La Garde Republicaine; 4.30, international driving pres (horses); 5.05, PC games final; 5.35, performance ends. Evening performance: 7, hurry & scurry; 7.30, skill at arms display; 7.50, Shetland Grand National final; 8.30, Horse & Hound British Isles showing ch; 9, La Garde Republicaine; 9.20, King’s Troop musical drive; 10, fireworks to music.

Eton ring: am: 8.45: intermediate SHT; 9.30, NPS M&M first ridden; 10.30, PC games; 11, NPS M&M lead-rein; pm: noon, ridden Lusitano; 12.45, in-hand Andalusian; 1.15, lead-rein SHP; 2.15, ridden Lusitano; 3, do, Arab; 4, do, Anglo/PBA; 4.30, do, Andalusian; 5, do, Anglo/PBA; 5.30, do, Andalusian; 6, British Isles showing ch prelim.

Thames ring: am: 8.30, Olympic Starspotters; 10, B&C; pm: noon, Thos Bates 7-y-o; 1.30, AON 6-y-o; 3, A&B.

Datchet ring: am: 8, WHP nursery stakes; 9.30, do, 133cm; 10.45, do, 143cm; pm: noon, do, 153cm; 1.15, intermediate WH; 2, BDS meet prelim; 2.45, WHP ch; 3, 122cm SHP; 3.45, do, 133cm; 4.45, do, 143cm; 5.30, do, 153cm; 6.15, SHP ch.

Driven dressage arena (Home Park): am: 8,pony obstacle driving; pm: noon, do, horse.

  • For tickets contact (tel: 0870 121 5370).