Find out which horses consistently carried their riders to success during the 2002 eventing season

1 Shear H2O Shearwater Insurance, Mr Jeremy Lawton, Mrs Susan Lawton 303
2 Tamarillo The Hon Mrs Mary Guinness, Hackett 294
3 Supreme Rock Pitt Lewthwaite 264
4 Shear L’Eau Shearwater Insurance Syndicate, Mr Jeremy Lawton 258
5 Fenicio Mr Ramon Beca 257
6 RingwoodCockatoo Mr Frederick Davidson 248
7 Stunning Mrs Jayne Apter, Studio And Tv Hire, Hackett 246
8 Highland Lad Mrs Carole A Hudson 242
9 Primmore’s Pride Metier Consulting, Mrs Denise Lincoln 239
10 Toytown Miss Zara Phillips 220
11 Over To You Mr Richard Holdsworth 218
12 Moon Fleet Mrs Susan Magnier 218
13 Headley Britannia Miss Emma Robson 208
14 King Solomon III Mrs Gillian Robinson, Ascot Timber Buildings Ltd 201
15 The Busker Mrs Jo Smyth 198
16 Duddles Mrs Rosemary A Barlow, Mr Andrew Nicholson 170
17 Mr Pracatan Mrs A J Young 164
18 Bonza Puzzle Mr Matt Ryan 164
19 Bally Leck Boy Miss V I Miller, Mrs Lucinda Fredericks, Mr Clayton J Fredericks 160
20 Walk On Star Mr Nicholas Walkinshaw, Mrs Barbara Walkinshaw 160
21 House Doctor Mr Philip Dutton 152
22 Major Sweep Mr R C Boucher, Mrs R C Boucher, Mrs Penelope Buckler 151
23 Ryan V Mr Nick Engert 150
24 Done To Order Mrs Libby Ellis 148
25 Comanche Mrs Joy Robinson 148
26 Quackers Mr Tim Davies 146
27 Two Thyme Mr Phil Smith, Mrs Maureen Smith 145
28 Captain Christy Priory Investments Limited, J E Sedgwick Ltd 143
29 Cornerman Mrs Susan F Cranston 143
30 Ivor Mission Mr Robert Lemieux, Mr Robin R Patrick 142
31 Moon Man Hackett, Mr William Fox-Pitt 140
32 Park Pilot Mr Matthew Wright 139
33 Word For Word Mrs Mary Rose Cooney, Mr Mike Cooney 138
34 Woodsides Ashby Mrs Bettina Hoy 136
35 Bonza Katoomba Mr Malcolm Sleet 134
36 Feast Of Florios Mr Vere Phillipps, Mrs Patricia Deliss, Mrs Elaine Hoeg, Mrs Clea Phillipps 133
37 Kinsey Control Mrs Frances Kinsey 131
38 Balmoral Mr Slinky Mr Matt Ryan 130
39 Jurassic Rising Mrs Anne Burnet 130
40 Archrival II J E Sedgwick Ltd 126
41 Mallards Treat Mr Raymond Carroll 124
42 Call Again Cavalier Whatley Manor Hotel, Mrs Pamela M Brake, Miss Vicky Brake 124
43 King Richard Strongid P, Mrs Gillian Robinson 121
44 Teddy Twilight Mrs Janet R Mcintyre 120
45 Climb The Heights Mrs Jayne Nicholson, Mr Andrew Nicholson 118
46 Nufarm Alibi Miss Kate Lambie, Lambie Syndicate 118
47 Red Quest Miss Anne Bolingbroke 118
48 Darien Powers Mr Bob Scarborough 118
49 Five Boys Mrs Jane Tolley, Mr David I Tolley, Miss Kitty Boggis 117
50 Just Dominic Miss Kirsty Robinson 117
51 Astronave Mr Andrew Nicholson, Mr Mark E Chamberlayne 116
52 A Touch Of Frost Fairfax Interiors, Mrs Rosemary Jennings 116
53 Rongotai Mrs Jen Kneale, On Line Finance Ltd 114
54 Bush Powder Miss Rhian Smith 112
55 Time Will Tell VI Mr William Levett, Mrs Carol J Goode, Mrs Veronica Wootten 111
56 Darasass Mr Clayton J Fredericks, Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 110
57 Jaybee Hartington, Lady Amanda Hartington 109
58 Albie O’G Mrs Josephine Marsh-Smith 108
59 Glengarrick Ms Lesley Shelly 108
60 Tudor Court II Mrs Fiona Rolt, Mr Simon J Lawrance, Miss Averil Carr 107
61 Plantagenet Of Rushall Mr C Barry Wookey, Mrs Jane Wookey 107
62 Master Monarch I C G, Mr Brook R Staples 104
63 Bridgestone Miss Emilie Chandler 102
64 Eye Spy II Mrs Mary Rose Cooney, Mr Mike Cooney 100
65 Two O Two Mrs Dinah C Murdoch 99
66 Michaelmas Miss Heidi Antikatzidis 98
67 Silence Mr Dan Jocelyn 98
68 Early Times Mr Andrew Nicholson, Mrs Rosemary A Barlow 98
69 The Psephologist Ms Richenda Broad 97
70 Griffin III Mrs Carole E Kemp 95
71 Limestone Rise Miss Polly Jackson 95
72 Karl D’Cymbeline Mrs Mary Elizabeth Ovenden 94
73 Printers Absolutely Miss Georgina S Anstee Primative 94
74 Ready Teddy Mr Blyth Tait, On Line Finance Ltd 94
75 Autumn Market Mrs Kathy Brown 94
76 Dutch Treat Mrs Anne Stratton, Miss Anne Marie Taylor 92
77 Ballincoola Mr Michael E Payne, Mrs Judith Skinner 92
78 Colour Coded II Mr Jim Stevenson 90
79 The Irish Gunner Mrs Sue Wilkinson 90
80 Matt Butler Miss Diana Fitzroy 90
81 Sir Lancelot VI Mrs Jane Tolley, Mr David I Tolley 88
82 Whiskey Mac Mr Bob Mcaleenan 86
83 Ferndale Victoria Mr Michael Underwood, Mrs Penny Podmore 86
84 Perks Of The Job Mr MichaelOwen, Mrs Heather Owen 86
85 Pee Wee Mrs Kim Woodhouse, Mr John Woodhouse 85
86 Tom Cruise II Mrs Sue Somner 85
87 Uranus Of Rushall Mrs Jane Wookey, Mr C Barry Wookey 85
88 Kibah Sandstone Mr Matt Ryan 84
89 Sheff’s Choice Mr Andrew Nicholson, Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 84
90 Robin Des Bois Miss Sara Algotsson 84
91 In The Purple Starkey Weatherby Partnership 84
92 Daws Willowherb Mrs Clea Phillipps, Mrs Rosemary Barnard, Mrs Elaine Hoeg, Mrs Jan Benson 84
93 Tankers Town Miss Sharon Hunt 84
94 Drunken Disorderly Mr P A Cartwright 84
95 Abbey Jack Miss Vanessa Fleming 82
96 Ben Along Time Mr Clayton J Fredericks, Mr Edwin Mcauley, Mrs Peta Mcauley 82
97 Mr Dalby Mrs Anna M Hilton 80
98 Zarzoo Mr Geoffrey T M Healey 80
99 Cosmos Miss Joanna Rhodes, Mr Tracy Bennett 80
100 New York Mrs Deborah Sellar, Mr Michael Sellar 80

Click here for the top 100 riders of 2002.