ASTON-LE-WALLS (3) Northants, 10-13 August

OI (sec C) 1, Woodsides Ashby (B Hoy) 16.2,0,6=22.2; 2, Cermont (M Wright) 34.8,0,0=34.8; 3, Tullineaskey Simon (G Hall) 32.9,0,3.6=36.5. (sec E) 1, What Now (R Powell) 31,0,0=31; 2, Drummer Boy III (M Wright) 32.9,0,0=32.9; 3, Coup De Coeur (L Law) 28.1,0,6=34.1. int (sec A) 1, Master Jack II (R Powell) 32.9,0,0=32.9; 2, Miners Frolic (K Cook) 29.1,0,6=35.2; 3, Golden Overlord (A Little) 33.8,0,5.2=39. (sec B) 1, Brookfield Fabio Diamond (C King) 31,0,0.8=31.8; 2, Constance (T Smale) 36.2,0,0.8=37; 3, Twist N Run (S Wales) 33.3,0,4=37.3. (sec D) 1, Whoopsadaisy III (C Horner) 31.9,0,1.2=33.1; 2, Major Buck (V Turnbull) 36.2,0,3.2=39.4; 3, Ellfield April Joy (P Gundry) 40.5,0,0=40.5. (sec F) 1, Another Cavalier (M Wright) 40.5,0,0=40.5; 2, Kiwi Inspiration (V Brook) 26.2,4,10.4=40.6; 3, Over Easy II (L Wiegersma) 33.8,4,3.6=41.4. nov (sec G) 1, First Frost (K Wicks) 30,0,1.2=31.2; 2, Kingstown Legend (V Turnbull) 31.9,0,0=31.9; 3, Baggrave Beluga (C Scott) 32.9,0,2.4=35.3. (sec H) 1, Step In Time II (M Kyle) 36.2,0,0=36.2; 2, Hollybrooke Inquisitor (K Spencer) 37.1,0,0=37.1; 3, Salvatori (F Mexia) 31.4,4,4.8=40.2. (sec I) 1, Bishops Law (V Mitchell) 35.2,0,3.6=38.8; 2, Leonard Curtis (O Smith) 36.2,0,3.2=39.4; 3, Wotastate (S Jackson) 35.2,0,5.6=40.8. (sec J) 1, Solar Spark (C Allen) 32.9,0,5.6=38.5; 2, Midnight Beach (J Sayers) 35.2,0,4.4=39.6; 3, Just Dennis III (H Cook) 33.3,0,7.2=40.5. (sec L) 1, Grey Fox II (M Key) 23.8,8,4=35.8; 2, Marshall Curtis (O Townend) 36.2,0,0=36.2; 3, Young Percival (C King) 34.8,0,1.6=36.4. (sec M) 1, Baron Joey (H Roger-Smith) 29.1,4,2.4=35.5; 2, The Ginger Breadman VI (C Hawkins) 36.7,0,0=36.7; 3, Tek Time (S Albert) 33.8,4,0=37.8. ON (sec K) 1, Javicol George (S Hunnable) 26.7,8,0=34.7; 2, Split The Risk (K Spencer) 33.3,4,0=37.3; 3, Thurleys Risk (K Spencer) 38.6,0,0=38.6. OPN (sec R) 1, The Bomber (J Willis) 26.5,4,0=30.5; 2, Quito (R Gibbs) 30,0,0.8=30.8; 3, Floating Fox NJ (C Allen) 31,0,0=31. PN (sec N) 1, Always Owen (T Boon) 28.5,0,0=28.5; 2, Call Me Morse (A Clark) 30.5,0,0=30.5; 3, New Palmer Nova (L Clarke-Spence) 33.5,0,4.4=37.9. (sec O) 1, Mini Muffet (T Boon) 30,0,0=30; 2, Independence IV (S Urwin) 31,0,0=31; 3, Watch This (C King) 31.5,0,0=31.5. (sec P) 1, Hesperus (R Smith) 28.5,4,1.2=33.7; 2, Silver Dollar Citi (H Firth) 35.5,0,0=35.5; 3, California Moor (T Strong) 36,0,0=36. (sec Q) 1, Tyrella Sunrise (B Haskell) 24.5,0,0=24.5; 2, Heather Storm (T Payne) 22,4,0=26; 3, Master Penhaligon (O Townend) 27.5,0,0=27.5. (sec S) 1, Killowen Cliffe (O Townend) 32,0,0=32; 2, Secret Chance (J Gray) 27.5,4,1.2=32.7; 3, Twist And Shout III (A Clark) 33.5,0,0=33.5. (sec T) 1, Jonny Five (H Wilson) 25.5,0,0=25.5; 2, Petite Opposition (B Haskell) 27.5,0,0=27.5; 3, Impact (V Wood) 29,0,0=29.

ELAND LODGE Staffs, 10 August

OPN (sec F) 1, Gunstone What If (S Fish) 30.5,0,0=30.5; 2, Broomhill Tiger (R Hutchinson) 32.9,0,0=32.9; 3, Valentine Delight (A Baxter) 34.8,0,0=34.8. PN (sec D) 1, Leroy II (S Chamberlain) 31.4,0,0=31.4; 2, Mr Bingley (S Holgate) 33.3,0,0=33.3; 3, Joe Smoke (N Toomer) 29.5,4,0=33.5. (sec E) 1, Loughnatousa Gypsy Diamond (A Downes) 31.4,0,0=31.4; 2, Rose’s Prince (H Scholl) 32.4,0,0=32.4; 3, Pebbly Ciao Bella (H Hankey) 33.8,0,0=33.8.

HARTPURY Glos, 11-14 August

CCI** 1, Carousel Quest (C Clague Reading) 43.3,0,0=43.3; 2, Cash (C Casburn) 45.6,4.4,4=54; 3, Silver Machine (L Goerens) 48.1,10.8,0=58.9; 4, Doubting Thomas IV (R Millar) 51.9,3.6,4=59.5; 5, Tiger Flynne (P Tapner) 52.7,5.6,4=62.3; 6, Serving Time (E Watson) 50.2,6.4,6=62.6. CCI* 1, Cavanna (S Seaton) 47.5,0,0=47.5; 2, Primitive Faerie Tale (J Lawson) 43.6,0,8=51.6; 3, Maybe Cavalier (H Crush) 49.3,0,4=53.3; 4, P’s And Q’s (C Gregson) 55,0,0=55; 5, Woodfalls Thatcher (O Moore) 51.8,3.6,0=55.4; 6, Chain Reaction III (C Keen) 47.9,0,8=55.9.

RURAL RIDERS EUROPEAN CIC** CHAMPIONSHIP Ganderkesee, Germany, 11-14 August

team 1, Germany 210.2; 2, Belgium 261.4; 3, Switzerland 362; 4 Great Britain 365.2. individual 1, Aram (Insa-Kristina Weddige, GER) 34.6,0,0=34.6; 2, Altefeld’s Rob Roy (Eva Christin Putz, GER) 33.4,1.6,4=39; 3, Cancun (Anna Junkmann, GER) 42.4,0,1=43.4; 12, Tudor Romance (Vicky Tuffs, GB) 57.2,0,2=59.2; 14, Gold Rush II (Jonathan Chapman, GB) 61.4,1.2,0=62.6; 15, Alley Cat III (Caron Roberts, GB) 60.8,4,0=64.8; 24, Blue III (Jo Andrews, GB) 52.8,22.8,0=75.6; 27, Maccallum (Sarah Healy, GB) 53.2,26.4,4=83.6; 29, Fortune’s Way (Guy Herbert, GB) 69.8,0,16=85.8; 30, Primitive Loch (Michael Wynne, GB) 57.6,20,8=86.6.

WORLD CUP FINAL Malmo, Sweden, 12-14 August

Final 1, Ben Along Time (C Fredericks, AUS) 40.4,1.6,0=42; 2, Mr Pracatan (A Hoy, AUS) 39.3,0,5=44.3; 3, Ypaja Karuso (P Pantsu, FIN) 40.4,0,4=44.4; 4, Ballincoola (W Fox-Pitt, GB) 46.5,0,0=46.5; 5, GV Top Of The Line (O Bunn, AUS) 49.6,0.4,0=50; 6, Palmyra (K Donckers, BEL) 48.9,1.6,0=50.5; 8, Sir Roselier (J Tew, GB) 50.7,5.6,5=61.3; 16, Duel (B Hughes, GB) 49.8,1.2,24=75.

HOUSTON Renfrewshire, 13 August

OI (sec A) 1, Aero Dynamic II (D Gatherer) 27.6,4,3.6=35.2; 2, Isabelle Venus (C Anderson) 31,0,7.6=38.6; 3, Timmy Tiptoes II (C Anderson) 39.1,0,2.4=41.5. nov (sec D) 1, Carahue Diamond (A Gilbert) 33.3,0,3.6=36.9; 2, Sir Andromedor (K Craig) 35.2,0,2.4=37.6; 3, Kingsland II (I Stark) 29.5,4,5.2=38.7. PN (sec B) 1, Olympus Oberkirch (J Lawson) 33.3,0,0=33.3; 2, G-West Goldrush (M McConechy) 31.9,0,5.2=37.1; 3, The Raffian (J Tait) 40.5,0,0=40.5. (sec C) 1, Classic Encounter (F Peters) 28.1,8,1.6=37.7; 2, Windyedge Fergus (J Chessell) 31,3,6=41; 3, Colourville Joker (L O’Neill) 32.9,8,1.6=42.5.

BOLD HEATH Cheshire, 14 August

nov (sec A) 1, Quite Candid (H Brown) 26.2,4,0=30.2; 2, Morsepoint Mode (D Carus) 32.4,0,0=32.4; 3, Russel Return (S Morris) 32.4,0,0.4=32.8. (sec B) 1, Sir David (N Fox) 31,0,0=31; 2, Beau Bear (H Bate) 31.4,0,0=31.4; 3, Jay Jay (G Foggon) 34.8,0,0=34.8. PN (sec D) 1, Just Salopian (Z Carver) 28.5,0,0=28.5; 2=, Aquisitor (N Tweddle) 32.5,0,0=32.5; 2=,Sportsfield Then Again (J Clarkson) 32.5,0,0=32.5. (sec E) 1, Fernhill Fearless (D Kennedy) 29.5,0,0=29.5; 2, Lord Ben (E Halliburton) 30.5,0,0=30.5; 3, Absolute Ally (R Long) 32.5,0,0=32.5. (sec F) 1, Kinlabasheda (P Stockton) 27,4,0=31; 2, Footprint II (S Asher) 36,0,0=36; 3, Noble Dark Agent (L Lyons) 36,0,0=36.

HATHERLEIGH Devon, 14 August

nov (sec A) 1, Classic Diamond Charm (C Durrant) 32.9,0,5.2=38.1; 2, Elston Pauper (C Pickman) 37.1,0,4.4=41.5; 3, De Beers Dynamite (R Pocock) 32.9,4,12.4=49.3. (sec B) 1, Allercombe Edition (L Wiegersma) 35.2,4,3.6=42.8; 2, Its Hamlet (V King) 39.5,0,9.6=49.1; 3, Sarnita (S-J Brown) 41,0,9.2=50.2. PN (sec C) 1, Jackaroo (L Dodgson) 35.2,0,0=35.2; 2, Archie IX (S Rayner) 31.9,4,0=35.9; 3, Logon Rock II (R Colton) 36.2,0,0=36.2. (sec D) 1, Garford Loose End (E Mackenzie) 26.2,0,2.8=29; 2, Primitive Delight (S Hawke) 29.1,0,0=29.1; 3, Glen Miller (L Grist) 32.4,0,0=32.4.

IVESLEY (2) Durham, 14 August

nov (sec F) 1, Leys Perfect Prince (S Minikin) 27.6,7,0=34.6; 2, The Aristocrat IV (M Jackson) 34.3,0,1.6=35.9; 3, Arley Park (I Mackay) 32.9,4,0=36.9. PN (sec D) 1, Riches From Rags (G Parsonage) 28.5,0,0=28.5; 2, Lord Ricaire (C Pinkney) 30.5,0,0=30.5; 3, Illegal Spirit (S Britland) 35.5,0,0=35.5. (sec E) 1, SÈance (S Hargreaves) 33.5,4,3=40.5; 2, Nickel Challenger (C Pearson) 41,0,0=41; 3, County Chalice (J Earle) 42,0,0=42.