Winners 1.40m open championship 1st qualifier: Iwan II (Mark Armstrong)

2nd qualifier: Good Prospect (Susie Gibson)

Consolation final: Capelo IV (Tracy Newman) Champion: Qualisca (Robert Whitaker)

1.30m open championship Qualifier: Ikana (Jane Annett)

Champion: JJ (Lee Williams)

David Hopkinson Ltd Select 1.25m Championship 1st qualifier: Azimuth (Stuart Neads)

2nd qualifier: Alaway (Julie Draper)

Consolation final: JSJ Lux Bay (Sara Arkell)

Champion: Pakko (Marie Edgar)

Equestrian Schedules B&C Championship 1st qualifier: Cocoon II (Daniella Mattock)

2nd qualifier: Extra Dream Time (Simon Crippen)

Grade B champion: Catherston Zulu (Corinne Bracken)

Grade C Champion: Mannix D (Lynne Bevan)

Equinn Horse & Hound Foxhunter Masters 1st qualifier: Blue Chip Quinton II (Paul Barker)

2nd qualifier: Gentle Breeze III (Derek Morton)

Consolation final: Byrndale Revolution (Tracy Newman)

Champion: Catapult FC (Billy Twomey)

Badminton Horse Feeds Newcomers Masters 1st qualifier: Extra Dream Time (Simon Crippen)

2nd qualifier: Halton W (Robert Whitaker)

Consolation final: Rambo (Sian Price)

Champion: Market Mixture (Claire Ricketts)

Kickon Discovery Championship 1st qualifier: Fritz Luke (Julia Helm)

2nd qualifier: Castlequinn Clover (George Harrison)

Consolation final: Colourado (Louise Redfearn)

Champion: Sin City (Rebecca Simpson)

Charles Owen British Novice Championship 1st qualifier: Captain Nemo Fox (Angie Lowrie)

2nd qualifier: Sunburnt (Michael Jones)

Consolation final: Quiz’s Son (Julie Peake)

Champion: Portly Ford (Steven Ratcliffe)

Olympic Star Spotters championship 1st qualifier: William’s Spirit (Di Lampard)

2nd qualifier: Zaboi (Henry Turrell)

Consolation final: Poltergeist Too (Jo Neal)

Champion: Nova Du Montois (Andy Austin)

DMS Milton 5-y-o Championship 1st qualifier: Ashdale Spirit (Dave Quigley)

2nd qualifier: Bullands Telstar (Julian Mincher)

Champion: Mid Time (Andrew Saywell)

DMS Milton 6-y-o Championship 1st qualifier: Senator As Good As it Gets (Robert Smith)

2nd qualifier: Cullawn Diamond (Jane Annett)

5/6-y-o consolation final: Mr Marnix (Danielle Ryder)

6-y-o champion: Pauldarys Romeo (Paula Filer)

Brightwells Equine Services National Under-21 Championship Warm-up: Good Prospect (Corinne Collins)

Champion: Livingston II (Louise Whitaker)

Patrington Haven National Under-18 Championship Warm-up: Granada (Lee Williams)

Champion: Magic Carpet (Matthew Broome)

Mike Florence National Under-16 Championship Warm-up: Lhotse (Ellen Whitaker)

Champion: Granada (Lee Williams)

BSJA National Gentlemen’s Championship Champion: Lord LibertyW (Robert Whitaker)

BSJA National Ladies’ Championship Warm-up: Capelo IV (Tracy Newman)

Champion: It’s Cool (Lucy Scullion)

Champion Horseman Champion: Robert Whitaker

Breeders’ Cup Championship Warm-up: Princess II (Louise Whitaker)

Champion: Exander (Mark McCourt)

1.20m members’ cup championship 1st qualifier: Pride Of EHG (Catherine Savage 2nd qualifier: Shania (Ben Maher)

Consolation final: Enchanted Princess (Sue Pountain)

Champion: Count Bellair (Vicky Jeffries)

BEIB 1.10m Members’ Cup Championship 1st qualifier: Larius (Gemma Dickens)

2nd qualifier: Rodeo Star (Julie Peake)

Consolation final: Seringa (Debbie Edmundson)

Champion: Kinarus (Stephanie Scott)

Image Data Star of the Future Championship 1st qualifier: Virtual Village Gucci (Robert Whitaker)

2nd qualifier: Temple Guess What (Robert Whitaker)

Consolation final: Alaway (Julie Draper)

Champion: Noah II (Guy Goosen)

August Silk Junior Star of the Future Championship 1st qualifier: Ocean Colour Scene (Danielle Smith)

2nd qualifier: Ocean Colour Scene (Danielle Smith)

Consolation final: Fircone Light Fantastic (Sara Martin)

Champion: Walmore Diamond Quest (Lance Whitehouse)

Javlin Junior Starter Championship Warm-up: equal 1st: HR Owen (Willa Newton), Spinneybrook Cinnamon (Marteen Sapsford), Show Me Heaven (Danika Plumley), Forever Penny (Matthew Newall), Kosmic Kate (Emma Bell), Madame Prissy (Jake Ward), J’s Junior (Louise Saywell) & Oyster II (Zoe Adams)

Joint champions: My Little Tinker (Danika Plumley), My Chubbie Checker (Thomas Whitaker), Micklow Rapidash (Daniel Neilson), Little Missy (Coral Mowbray), J’s Junior (Louise Saywell) & Crookbank Firebird (Louise Saywell)

National 128cm championship Warm-up: Welsh Wonder (Harry Skelton)

Champion: Skibbereen Girl (Harry Skelton) Cambridge Neurotechnology

National 138cm Championship 1st qualifier: Garowowen (Emma Doherty)

2nd qualifier: Drysgoed Daybreak (Danielle Smith)

Champion: Willow Park Rif Raf (Jamie Newnham)

Willsone Family Junior British Novice Championship 1st qualifier: Eskimo Prince (Sarah Upton)

2nd qualifier: Phoenix Inquisitive (Carla Bolam)

Consolation final: LJ’s Up N Up (Rachelle Cord)

Champion: Bodyguard (Daniel Skelton)

Blue Chip Junior Newcomers Masters 1st qualifier: Justa Nuther Fred (Helen Morris)

2nd qualifier: BV Flying High (Nicola Slater)

Consolation final: Nobody’s Blues But Mine (Laura King)

Champion: Darraks Tonto (James Taylor)

Squibb & Davies Junior Foxhunter Masters 1st qualifier: Quincy De La Ferme Rose (Alex Mady)

2nd qualifier: Babylon Lannaret (Elizabeth Rigden)

Consolation final: Sweet Soldier Blue (Jenna Coxton)

Champion: Miami Bound (Lauley Squibb)

Fibretrack Junior Members’ Cup Championship Warm-up: Diana’s Memory (Jennifer Shaw)

Champion: Garlands Cashman (Sarah Upton)

Johnsey Estates 148cm Championship Warm-up: Bobby Bracken (Louise Pavitt)

Champion: Another Dollar (Gemma Paternoster)

Junior Intermediate Championship 1st qualifier: Cavalcade (Karl Bowman)

2nd qualifier: Woodland Grasshopper (Scott Brash)

Consolation final: Okehurst Showman (Aimee Furlong)

Champion: Nethertowns Air To Spare (Portia Howard)