{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Who’s representing Ireland in July?

CSIO-J/YR HAGEN, Germany, 4 – 8 July

  • Young riders
  • Richie Moloney (Appolinaire, Robin Hood)
  • Carl Hanley (Quidam van de Padenborne, Entreinte de Gamet,)
  • Vincent Howley (Ilea, Non Stop R)
  • Edward Butler (Cashman)
  • Sean Cubitt (Zeroo, Rampuns)
  • Neal Fearon (two horses to be confirmed)

    Juniors

  • Olive Clarke (Captain Clover, Rockmount ca Va)
  • Dan Walsh (Duc du Moyan)
  • Michael Kerins (Adventure, Shalom Tip Top)
  • Andrew Bourns (Pumba, Iveena-S)
  • Sarah Kate Quinlivan (Burn Classic)
  • Elizabeth Power (Comet)

    CSIO IKAST, Denmark, 4 – 8 July

  • Cian O’Connor (Kilferna Niamh)
  • Waterford Crystal (Irish Independent Casper)
  • Captain Gerry Flynn (Carrig Dubh)
  • Rincoola Abu (Diamond Explosion)
  • Lt David O’Brien (Boherdeal Clover)
  • Galteebeg (Cruise Hill)
  • Francis Connors (Cruiseway, Ericasam, Baron Netscape)
    Chef Lt Col Gerry Mullins

    CSI-A GEESTEREN Netherlands, 6 – 8 July

  • Dermott Lennon
  • Cameron Hanley
  • Robert Splaine

    CCI***/CIC** LUHMUHLEN, Germany, 5 – 8 July – for the CCI***

  • Carol Gee (Iceman)
  • Ken Mahon (Test Flight)
  • Vina Buller (Glencara, Chablis)
  • Stephen Smith (One Dove )
  • Sarah Ennis (Killossery Kathriona)

    CSI-A NEUENDORF, Switzerland, 5 – 8 July

  • Ciaran Howley (Nonplusultra)
  • Arielka, Reichsgraf (Nero)
  • Peter Charles (Traxdata Carnavelley, Traxdata Amber du Montois, Traxdata Corrada, Orange Juice)
  • Jessica Kurten (Paavo N, Alvaretto 2, Got Loh’s Centro, Gentano)

    CSI-A CINZANO, Italy, 6 – 8 July

  • Niall Talbot (Diamond Carat, Lord du Pachat, Fancy Brown, Ellefield)

    CSIO LUMMEN, Belgium, 11 – 15 July (Nations Cup)

  • Dermott Lennon
  • Kevin Babington
  • Jessica Kurten
  • Robert Splaine

    CSIOP/J LUMMEN, Belgium, 11 – 15 July

    Pony Team

  • Berbie Byrne (Nature’s Glory, Enoville Flight)
  • Conor O’Regan (Magic Rose)
  • Ivan Dalton (Kildysart Lad

    Juniors

  • Dominic O’Halloran (Caltra Sky Diamond)

    CSIO FALSTERBO, Sweden, 12 – 15 July

  • Cian O’Connor (Waterford Crystal, Kilferna Niamh, Irish Independent Casper)
  • Captain Gerry Flynn (Carrig Dubh, Rincoola Abu, Diamond Explosion)
  • Lt David O’Brien (Boherdeal Clover, Galteebeg and Cruise Hill)
  • Francis Connor (Cruiseway, Ericasam, Baron Netscape)
    Chef Lt Col Gerry Mullins

    CSI-C LIGNIERES, Switzerland, 13 – 15 July

  • Carl Hanley (Quidam van de Padenborne, Entreinte de Gamet, Chester)
  • Niall Talbot (Diamond Carat, Lord du Pachat, Ellefield)
  • Dennis Lynch (Luigy K, Zara 22, Grand Avenier, Innocent)

    CSI-A ROYAN, France, 20 – 22 July

  • Peter Charles (Carnavelley, Mulligan and Orange Juice)

  • Dennis Lynch (Luigy K, Grand Avenier and Innocent)

  • Harry Marshall (Cruiseline, Splendido and Exander)

    EUROPEAN SHOWJUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS GIJON, Spain, 18 – 22 July

    Young Riders

  • Richie Maloney (Appolinaire)
  • Carl Hanley (Quidam van de Padenborne)
  • Neal Fearon (horse to be confirmed)
  • Shane Sweetnam (Picobello Star)

    Juniors

  • Dan Walsh (Ducde Moyan)
  • Michael Kaerins (Adventure)
  • Andrew Bourns (Iveena-S)
  • Sarah Kate Quinlivan (Shannondale Diamond)
  • Olive CLarke (Rockmount Ca Va)

    CSIO POZNAN, Poland, 19 – 22 July

  • Sean Cubitt (Zeroo, Rampuns, Oder)

    CSI-A SPANGENBERG, Germany, 20 – 22 July

  • Jessica Kurten (Egano, Advocat 2, Alvaretto 2, Got Loh’s Centro)
  • Francis Connors (Cruiseway, Ericasam, Baron Netscape)
  • Robert Splaine (Coolcorron Cool Diamond, Coolcorron Willow)

    CSI – A ROYAN, France, 20 – 22 July

  • Peter Charles (Carnavelly, Mulligan, Orange Juice)
  • Dennis Lynch (Luigy K, Grand Avenia, Innocent)
  • Harry Marshall (Cruiseline, Splendido, Exander)

    CSIO HICKSTEAD, England, 25 – 29 July

  • Peter Charles (Traxdata Carnavelley, Traxdata Amber du Montois, Traxdata Corrada, Orange Juice)
  • Kevin Babington (Carling King, ABC Fantasia)
  • Dermot Lennon (Garronturton Lady, Liscalgot, Dow Jones Courcel)
  • Cian O’Connor (Waterford Crystal, Irish Independent Casper, Kilfearagh Niamh)
    Chef Tommy Wade

    CSIO HICKSTEAD, England, 25 – 29 July

    Team

  • Peter Charles
  • Kevin Babington
  • Dermott Lennon
  • Cian O’Connor

    Individual riders

  • Cameron Hanley
  • Captain Gerry Flynn
  • Robert Power
  • Billy Twomey
  • You may like...