{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BSJA results 26-29 September

BADGWORTH ARENA Axminster, Somerset, 29 September

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 29-30 September

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 29 September

COOMBE PARK EC Totnes, Devon. 29 September

CROCKSTEAD Halland, E Sussex, 28-29 September

DORSET SHOWGROUND, West Stour, Dorset. 28-29 September

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 26 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 28 September

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 28-29 September

RICHMOND EC Brough, Yorks, 29 September

ROCKHAMPTON EC Berkeley, Glos, 29 September

SCOTTISH HOYS Perthshire, 27-29 September

SOUTH VIEW EC Cheshire, 28-29 September

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, Cornwall, 29 September

WELSH JUNIOR SJ SUPPORTERS Pembs, 28 September

WESTFIELD PARK Barnsley, Yorks, 28-29 September

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 26 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Celtic Gold (L Stevenson);2 , Finians Crest (R Gardiner); 3, Mayfield Madness (M Gibbs). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Nikita (I Bonen); 2, Zante (C Lewis); 3, Steffie (B Dalton). Gardiner 1.10m M’Cup/Newcomers. 1, Albie O G (J Marsh-Smith); 2, Mossfort (S Lewis); 3, Battle Cruiser (J Patty). EQuest Midway Open. 1, Jetaway (C Lewis); 2, Albie O G; 3, Mossfort.

SCOTTISH HOYS Perthshire, 27-29 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, It’s Spring (J Cloggie); 2, Kirkton Colour Code (K Sawers); 3, Pomina (M Turnbull). Equimax Discovery 1, It’s Spring; 2, Rosco Red (J Bott); 3, Renacone (L Scott). 1.10m 1, Shelley Beach (M Young); 2, Dolly Dreamer (J Cloggie); 3, Night Lux (R Brady). 1.20m 1, True Cavalier (M Young); 2, She’s Our Mare (D Duffin); 3, Dun Olaff (M Young). 128cm ch 1, Little Bounce (A Kelly); 2, Midnight Dynamite (M Baillie); 3, Willow The Wisp (J Smith). 138cm ch 1, Nicola (E Proudfoot); 2, Help Ma Bob (E Proudfoot); 3, Lois Dubh (H Haig). 1m jnr 1, Sparkling Special Edition (L Hutt); 2, C’s Surprise (C McNaughton); 3, Lois Dubh. jnr open 1, Mystery Music (E Doherty); 2, Master Bill (L Hutt); 3, Top Knotch (E Doherty). 28 Sep: 10 & under 1, Micropop (C Miller); 2, Highland Star (L Lorimer); 3, Willow The Wisp. 128/138cm 1, Fantasia (L Lorimer); 2, Lois Dubh; 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond). 1m jnr 1, Sparkling Special Edition; 2, Snittles Just Jim (W Smith); 3, Sharp Idea (B Carruthers). jnr open 1, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer); 2, Master Bill; 3, Flying Chance (L Beattie). debutante 1, Cava Lass (R Fife); 2, Light N Sassy (K Fitzgerald); 3, Drumerick Queen (J Young). 1.10m 1, Shelley Beach; 2, Street Magic (N Western); 3, Blossom Hill (A Craig). 1.25m 1 & 2, Sanbucca Baby & Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 3, Tylers Vivien (K Connor). 1.30m 1, Lendel (S Neads); 2, B Dynamic (R Brady); 3, Abrisca (S Neads). 29 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Navarro IV (A Grant); 2, Millichens Golden Girl (N Johnston); 3, Gold Spice (L Hiddleston). Equimax Discovery 1, It’s Hogmanay (I Warnock); 2, Navarro IV; 3, Gold Spice. Great Leighs Newcomers 1, It’s Spring; 2, Renacone; 3, Landioso (S Neads). 1.25m 1, Kelso Billabong (L Jamieson); 2, Travis Roma (L Johnstone); 3, Night Lux. Scottish Leading Jnr Showjumper 1, Master Bill; 2, Mystery Music; 3, Top Knotch. Scottish South-West ch 1, Lendel; 2, Ludwig H (A Hamilton); 3, Abrisca. jnr puissance 1eq, Mystery Music, Top Knotch & Wizzadoras Dream (C McNaughton. puissance 1, Teddy Bear (A Hamilton); 2eq Midnight Serenade (A Hamilton) & Marika (A Barr).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 28 September

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Midnight Imp (K Norman); 2, Baltic Prince (J Burley); 3, Reflex Rashell (C Ransby). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Stambrook Miss Golightly (M-A Parkin); 2, Baltic Prince; 3, Reflex Rashell. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Oh La La (S Parsons); 2, It’s Chelsea (K Smith); 3, Keelings Katmandu (C Keeling). 1.10m jnr 1, Another Dollar (L Pavitt); 2, Keelings Phoenix (C Keeling); 3, Bowes Gunsmoke (G Evans). jnr members cup 1 & 2, Another Dollar & Nethertown Air To Spare (L Pavitt); 3, Blue Amber (H Penny). 10 & under 1, 4 tied. 128/138cm 1, Campus (Z Adams); 2, Forever Katie (L Sims);3, Gemstone Jet (C Hanson). winter 138cm 1, My Gizmo (N Pavitt); 2, Finnegan’s Fancy Fred (T Page); 3, Carrsbrook Special Edition (K Evans). winter 128cm 1, Foxfarm Jammie Dodger (L Radcliffe); 2, Magic Monkey (Z Adams); 3, Little Anglezark (M James).

WELSH JUNIOR SJ SUPPORTERS Pembs, 28 September

85cm Rest 1, Waterstone Star (A Davies); 2, Midnight Moonlight (H Thomas); 3, Just Chester (L Bettinson). 128/138cm Rest 1, MidnightMoonlight; 2, Dapper Dee (S Dunwell); 3, Paddy Mac (P Burke). 128/138 Open 1, Ballyclough Tess (H Thomas); 2, Airborne Gunner (J Griffiths); 3, Dapper Dee (S Dunwell). Winter 128 1, Welsh Wonder (O Griffiths); 2, Miss Nancy (O Griffiths); 3, Ballyclough Tess (H Thomas). Winter 138 1, Fortridge Napoleon (H Thomas); 2, Tremenyn Flyaway (H Thomas); 3, Trench Casanova (O Griffiths). Jnr British Novice 1, Just the Biz ( J Rowarth); 2, Pent-y-parc Galahad (K Bushen); 3, Knightsford Challenger (A-C Graves). Jnr Newcomers/1m Open 1, I’m a Firestarter (T Price); 2, Pent-y parc Galahad; 3,Stambrook Pavarotti (R Green). Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Tuscan Raider (S Noott); 2, Stambrook Pavarotti; 3, Fortridge Napoleon. Winter JC 1, Airdrie Bluebird (A-C Graves); 2,What’s the Story (S Evans). Jnr Members Cup 1, Trench Casanova; 2,What’s the Story; 3,Fortridge Napoleon. Snr 1m Open 1, Zacharias John (M Butcher); 2, Ballinteskin Crackerjack (Sara Bates); 3, Half a Penny II (H Evans). Snr Discovery 1, Kensi (G Evans); 2, Balliclover (M Hammond). Snr 1.05m Open 1, Zacharias John; 2, Half a Penny II; 3, Drover’s Way (B Moore). Snr Members Cup 1, Zacharias John; 2, Drover’s Way; 3,Waterstone Girl (A Prettiman). Snr Foxhunter/1.20 Open 1, Zacharias John; 2, Hot Toddy (J Scale); 3, Satellite City (S Bates).

CROCKSTEAD Halland, E Sussex, 28-29 Sept

Equimax Discovery 1, Sadie Sparks (F Patty); 2, Milford Boy (E Armstrong); 3, Viola (E-J Moore). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Knockieran Crest (S Witts); 2, Milford Boy; 3, Venus De Milo (E Michel). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Kirklees Kojak (N Shelley);2, Brandy Star (K Wood); 3, My Favourite (C Howell). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, PJ St Tropez (E-J Moore); 2, My Destinee (C-A Chapman); 3, Silver Spark (P Newman). sml pony 1 & 2, Silverlea Rozencavalier & PJ Picachue (E-J Moore); 3, Rowfantina Heart Throb (C Res). jnr open 1, Okehurst Showman (E-J Moore); 2, Brownie Cracker (D Newman); 3, Clevedon Prince Russell (A Morris). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Cantor Bilidt (I Bower); 2, Venus De Milo; 3, Beechdown (C Evans). 29 Sep: Equimax Discovery 1, Nikita (I Bower); 2, Ungaro Jollys (J Rowe); 3, Sadie Sparks. 1.05m 1, O’Shaunessy (M Jones); 2, Woodbury Superted (R Keevil); 3, Kilicarmp Apache (M Corner). NDS Members Cup 1, Cruachs Choregrapher (K Wratten); 2, Kilicarmp Apache; 3, Battle Cruiser (F Patty). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Cruachs Choreographer; 2, Battle Cruiser; 3, The Bing (S-A Burchmore). jnr 85cm 1, PJ Picachue; 2, Perryman’s Impeccable (C-A Chapman); 3, Babylon Balou (A Inceman). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Brackenhill Barnet (K Grimster); 2, Kirklees Kojak (N Shelley); 3, Heathercombes Last Chance (S Birch). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Clevedon Prince Russell; 2, Saffron Lunar (F Plowman); 3, Okehurst Wild Shamrock (C Whyld). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, PJ St Tropez; 2, Wave Rebel (M Goddard); 3, Casino Lad (A Inceman). sml pony 1, PJ Picachue; 2, Silverlea Rozencavalier; 3, Here Comes Hettie (C Surtees-Chapman). winter 128cm 1, Crookbank Firebird (A Plowman); 2, Here Comes Hettie. jnr intermediate 1, Okehurst Showman; 2, Wave Rebel; 3, Baby Bomber (S Birch).

DORSET SHOWGROUND, West Stour, Dorset. 28-29 September

Equimax Discovery 1, Billwood Master Marvel (R Watson); 2, Diamond Cracker (J Gregory); 3, Park Graffe (N Benterman). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Matches Magic Milly (S King); 2, Xantara (S Bowen); 3, Swanky Lady (M Lily). NDS Members Cup 1, Rolled Gold (L Down); 2, Toscogo (Z Trim). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open 1, L’Amour (N Benterman); 2, Possi Primo (A Valentine); 3, Clyde Cruiser (J Maslim). 1.20 Members Cup 1, Penny Market (J Douglas); 2, Lucky Luciano (N Benterman); 3, Dutch Whisper (P Baber). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Lastic (Z Trim); 2, Rapps King Pin (H James); 3, Chance Spirit (J Douglas). 1.05m small open Hollys Folly (K Spiller); 2, Galopin D’Ariane (T Foot);3, Love Me Tender (Z Letts). 1m open 1, Cooking With Floyd (K Watts); 2, P K (A Barfoot). Great Leighs Newcomers/NDS Members Cup 1, Diamond Cracker ; 2, Mendip Monarch (K Keen); 3, Cooking With Floyd. 1.10m Derby Trial 1, Rolled Gold (L Down); 2, Raleigh’s Major Red (T Guppy); 3, Daravick (B Sporne). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open 1, Gianni (K Spiller), 2, Clyde Cruiser; 3, Matches Magic Milly. Bath and West/1.30 open 1&2, Lucky Luciano & L’Amour; 3, My Zebadee (S Evans). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Rapps King Pin ; 2, Miss Congeniality (T Guppy); 3, Unforgettable (K Skaife). Equimax Discovery 1, Tynagh (R Wren); 2, Trefeinon Columbine (C Marsden); 3, Dream Scape Jasica (S King). 1.05m Open 1, Fiddlers Grey (P Baber); 2, Lord Lucan (S Tuckman); 3, Daravick.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 28-29 September

90cm Open 1, Alo (R Horwood); 2, Capolla (R Pearson); 3, Betty Bug (M Keen).1m Open 1 & 3, Lonora & Cassita (J Whinnett); 2, Betty Bug. 1.05m Open 1, Lemar (S Reeve-Young); 2, Market Leader (C Wilson); 3, Lonora. 29 Sept: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Brookalnds Tia Maria (L-J Street); 2,Culley Backey (J Whinnett); 3, Luke Skywalker (D Cummin). Equimax Discovery 1, Flush Harry (C Cawdron); 2, Applecroft Star (J Day); 3, Moonshine Dealer (S Lyon). 1.05m Open 1, Lonora; 2, Lemar; 3, Phoenix Ostrov (G Barton). 1.15m Open 1, Lemar; 2, H’s Jack In The Box (N Tinworth) 3, Velsic (G Barton). 1.25m Open 1, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young); 2, Think Pink II (S Allen); 3, Lawyer (L Fitch).

SOUTH VIEW EC Cheshire, 28-29 September

Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Passion M (P Morris); 2, Karinga Bay (M Marsh); 3, Coney King (K Forsyth). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sandetto (M Marsh); 2, Calibra (L Williams); 3, Cordia (G Billington). B&C 1, Holton W (K Shore); 2, Onarco (M Marsh); 3, Pure Shores (C Collins). 1.25m 1 & 2, Hunter’s Level & Princess Jade (C Collins); 3, Granada 232 (L Williams). 29 Sep: Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Camelots Pride (H Hankey); 2, Ingenious (K Shannon); 3, Karinga Bay. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Tiran (M Watson); 2, Cordia; 3, Calibra. 1.25m 1, Leandro (P Bevan); 2, Princess Jade; 3, Ashdale Early Bird (D Quigley). 1.35m 1, Ramiro (R Whitaker); 2, Corleon Two (V Young); 3, The Aviator (M McCourt).

WESTFIELD PARK Barnsley, Yorks, 28-29 September

11 & under 1, Mystic Starlite Express (G Whitaker); 2 & 3 Benjamin Bunny & Chinook Jaguar (Z Wilson). 128/138cm 1, Show Me Heaven (L Saywell); 2, Odd Socks II (L Gee); 3, Magic Shadow (O Hilliard). winter 128cm 1, Spring Disney (J Whittaker); 2, Show Me Heaven; 3, Magic Shadow. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Rowella (J Snape); 2, Hedgefield Chancer (D Markham); 3, My Boy Rocky (A Monks). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m jnr 1, Kerry’s Kate (V Kerry); 2, El Torreador (M Elliott); 3, Dunwoody (L Saywell). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1 & 2, Rainbow Times & Western Reilley (W Whitaker); 3, Air Force One (P Dobby). jnr intermediate 1 & 2, Tigerwood & Air Force One (P Dobby); 3, Young Charisma (P Simms). 29 Sep: 11 & under 1, Bally Red Wharf (E Stoker); 2, Much Too Much (D Willett); 3, Emmersbrook Rosella (G Whitaker). 128/138cm 1, SpiritOf Bodecia (J Reeveley); 2, In The Dark (E Snape); 3, Fountain Ranger (O Hilliard). winter 138cm 1, Colour Code (C Mowbray); 2, Just Be OK (J Ward); 3, Woodstock Second Chance (H Gillott). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1 & 2, Markland Star& Llewelyn Lad (R Chapman); 3, Robber Red (H Gillott). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m jnr 1, Kerrys Kate (V Kerry); 2, El Torreador, 3, Cassie Blue Lady (W Whitaker). jnr members cup 1, Young Charisma; 2, Tigerwood; 3, Rainbow Times. jnr intermediate 1, Air Force One; 2, Darraks Babe (S Ward).

BADGWORTH ARENA Axminster, Somerset, 29 September

British novice 1, Mauns Limerick (L Dunbar); 2, Temple Fantasia (M Marino); 3, League Of His Own (A Karagianis). discovery 1, Loralei (C Baker); 2, Mystic Echo (S Hamlin); 3, Nieu Holland (A Edwards). 1.05m 1, Triple Flight (M Marino); 2, Daktari (A Evans); 3, Footloose Fraggle (L Moore). newcomers 1, Bold Colours (J Priest); 2 & 3, Copper Chip & Ocano (C Baker). members cup 1, Jelewijn (K Archer). Foxhunter 1, Copper Chip.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 29 September

95cm Derby 1, Vager (S Northwood); 2, Broadstone Ladybird (N Lightfoot); 3, Carminay (M Smith). 1.05m Derby 1, King’s Ransome (L Hirson); 2, Nickersina Knott (C Day); 3, Broadstone Ladybird. 1.15m Derby 1, Cleo III (M Jay); 2, Colour Of Night (S Wilkinson).

COOMBE PARK EC Totnes, Devon. 29 September

11yrs & under 1, Thurleston Red Cirus (M Grose);2, Shores Mr. Motiovator (J Peacock);3, Follyfoot Snow Leopard (V Jobson-Scott).Jnr BEIB British Novice1, Forget Me Not (A Cole);2, Chiddock Final Fling (N Scholfield);3, Bay Dove (K Moore).Jnr 90cm Open1, Frankies Ace (A Cole);2, Mighty Max (J Batchelor);3, Dawn (A Cole).Jnr Bluechip Newcomers/Open1, Snorter (L Fishwick);2, Fairlands Star (C Mills);3, Thurlston Red Cirus (M Grose).Squibb & Davis Jnr Foxhunter/Open1, Frankies Ace (A Cole);2, Vikings Irish Taggy (J Dunn);3, Bobby’s Sparrow (J Dunn).1.15 Jnr Open1, Drysgoed Dutch Dream (R Wrey);2, Vickings Irish Taggy(J Dunn);3, Three Shared.

RICHMOND EC Brough, Yorks, 29 September

11 & under 1 & 2, Bowes Sleeping Beauty & Misty Grey (J Flannigan); 3, Titchy Tip (P Allen). sml pony 1, Royal Declan (A Valks); 2,Bowes Misty Grey; 3, Tandragee Lad (V Jones). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Jiggy (A Foster); 2, Real Image (C Jackson); 3, Galileo (L Hutchinson). jnr 90cm 1, Blackberry Whip (H McCaie); 2, Bowes Charlie Brown (J Ward); 3, Golden Brumby (A Valks). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Kingfisher Tarantella (F Fisher-Atak); 2, RS Skyhigh (R Walker); 3, September Lady (R Atkinson). 1m jnr 1, Esselle (B Valks); 2, Bowes Charlie Brown; 3, Hocki (J Bowman). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Arjay (R Walker); 2, Forge Freeway (J Pringle). winter JC 1, Baskin Ilex (S Adams); 2, Kingfisher Tarantella.

ROCKHAMPTON EC Berkeley, Glos, 29 September

128/138 Introductory 1, Cockleford Simply Magic (J Goulding); 2, Pepsi Girl (B Mantel); 3, Spilt Milk (J Williams). 128/138 H/C 1, Polly Flinders (B Mantel); 2, Pepsi Girl; 3, Oakhills Flashpoint (J Swambo). Small JO 1, Lady Ashfield (J Kington); 2, PollyFlinders; 3, Timberhill Flame (C Bacon). Jnr Newcomers 1, Groveleys Slam Dunkin (D Dunne); 2, Just Billy Whizz (M Thompson); 3, Rathsallach Flash (M Thompson). Open 1, Rapps Dun Popper (E Akers); 2, Magic Millie (K Tudge); 3, Little Babushka (A Williams). Jnr 1.10 Open/Foxhunter 1, Midland Boy (E Davies); 2, Topline Lad (J Shears); 3, Kerrymount (S Broome). Winter JC 1, Its Shananagins (A Williams); 2, TJ Cosmic Gold (G Plumley); 3, For a Few Dollars More (H Berryman).

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, Cornwall, 29 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Isle of Skye (C Vinnicombe); 2, Mystic Mars (R Aitken); 3, Kenya (V Hill). Equimax Discovery 1, Pia Zadora (C Jones); 2, Babylon Boy (A James); 3, Another Attempt (B Facey). low amateur 1, Sholto (C Vinnicombe); 2, Magoury Star (L Trendell); 3, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Rance). NDS Members Cup 1, Emerald Spirit (S Rosewell); 2, Sholto; 3, Master Rose (S Rosewell). intermediate amateur 1, Gleneaskey Flight (R Ash); 2, Valesco (P Connor); 3, Lady Sapphire (R Ash). high amateur 1, Kartouche (B Ford); 2, Jumanji (C Jones); 3, Gleneaskey Flight.

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 29-30 Sept

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Happy As Larry (T Cassels); 2, The Terrible Tigger (T Davis); 3, Brownedge Bobby (S Needham). sml pony 1, Merry Go Zeta (T Cassels); 2, Again And Again (S Needham). 90cm jnr 1 & 2, Cairo Gold & Hello Sunrise (J Clayton). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m jnr 1, Applejax Glory Be (A Darbyshire); 2, Lakeland Little Atlas (R Cottam); 3, Germanie (C Smith). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Again And Again; 2, Lakeland Little Classic (R Cottam). 1.10m jnr 1, Baydale Velvet (S Magennis); 2, Foxmill Montana (N Bampton); 3, CJ’s Kemosabi (A Mizon). jnr members cup 1, Applejax Mr Ed (D Smith); 2, Ocean Colour Scene (A Darbyshire); 3, Loughnatousa Carlos (C Smith). jnr open 1, Mr Swampy (D Smith); 2, Lakeland Little Wonder (R Cottam); 2, Foxmill Montana. 30 Sep: BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Blackberry Whorl (T Armstrong); 2, Rhonne (O Roberts); 3, Miss Tia (H Kelsall). sml pony 1, Odd Job (J Whitaker); 2, Applejax Glory Be; 3, Kindergarten Kid (S Kelsey). 90cm jnr 1, Captain Sam (A Kelly); 2, Forest Gump (D Humphreys); 3, Melissa Magical Princess (M Heath). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Miss Verna (H Kelsall); 2, Bay Breeze (D Humphreys); 3, Buckley Boy (K Chevin). 1m jnr 1, Applejax Glory Be; 2, Germanie. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Lakeland Little Classic; 2, Buckley Boy; 3, Kite (A Smith). 1.10m jnr 1, Lakeland Little Wonder; 2, Applejax Mr Ed; 3, Ernies Keep (M Heath). 1.15m jnr 1, Lakeland Little Classic; 2, Applejax Mr Ed; 3, Lakeland Little Wonder.

You may like...