{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BSJA results 17-22 September

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 21-22 Sept

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 22 September

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 19 September

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 21-22 Sept

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 22 Sept

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 17 Sept

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 18 September

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 21-22 September

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 21-22 Sept

ROYAL BERKSHIRE Newbury, Berks, 21-22 Sept

THAME Thame, Oxford, 19 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 17 Sept

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Zero Flight (P Brooks); 2, My Little Secret (K Swabey); 3, Sweet Devonish Lad (C Savage Roberts). Equimax Discovery 1, Handley Barns Dessie Dee (L Miles); 2, It’s Mega Bux (L Samuels); 3, Noir Et Blanc (R Buck). 1.05m 1, Living Colour (B Dove); 2, La Figaro (J Eastwood); 3, On A Secret Mission (K Swabey). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Thingmybob (J Chipperfield); 2, Glengold (N Tinworth). A4 1, Brookend Raphael’s Boy (J Biddle); 2, Living Colour. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Pegasus Maximus (R Ockendon-Day). 1.25m 1, Jessica Du Warchet (L Phillips).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 18 September

1m Open 1, Diamante Brillante (K Norton); 2, Phoenix Flight (S Livsey); 3, Noir et Blanc (R Buck). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Noir et Blanc; 2, Genius II (P Spivey); 3, Counter Attack (P Miller). 1.10m Open 1 & 3, Lemar & Milldale (S Reeve-Young); 2, Little Voice (P Spivey). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Princess Pearl (C Ross Taylor); 2, Otage (P Miller); 3, Jocunda Bay (M Dorgan). 1.25m Open 1 & 2, Southern Major & Lydmar (M Dorgan); 3, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young. 1.30m Open 1 & 2, Southern Major & Henry Macanri (M. Dorgan); 3, Chief Trooper.

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 19 September

jnr 0.85cm 1 & 2, Silverlea Rozen Cavalier & PJ Picachue (E-J Moore); 3, Erimus Sonata (H Long). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Midnight Cruiser (L Daly); 2, Erimus Sonata; 3, Mountain High (L Bunn). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, PJ St Tropez (E-J Moore); 2, Clevedon Prince Russell (A Morris); 3, Little Tiggywinkle (A Morris). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Okehurst Showman (E-J Moore); 2, Clevedon Prince Russell; 3, PJ St Tropze.

THAME Thame, Oxford, 19 September

IT 1, Douma (G Lovegrove); 2, Cullawn Diamond (J Annett); 3, O’Harry (J Renwick). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Broadstone Dorcas (P Crago); 2, Phoenix Joy (J Clee); 3, Original Way (P Miller). Equimax Discovery 1, Clover Jubilee (D McGlynn; 2, Corlatt’s Kirsty Farren); 3, Corlypso (E Wheeler). 1.30m 1, Maestro Magic (C Ellis); 2, Jazzman (A Kent). A4 1, Watussi (J Renwick); 2, Jenette (J Crippen); 3, Halifax (J Renwick).

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 21-22 Sept

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Cruising Chick (K Bailey); 2, Timanog Mr J (R Nicol); 3, Charlie IV (S Lowther). Equimax Discovery 1, Rainbow L (D Ryder); 2, Highwell Raconteur (J Powell). 1m 1, Ryelands Sea Master; 2, Whitmoor (R Moorhouse); 3, Foel Bramble (S Ballard). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Joviel (S Ryan); 2, Moschino; 3, Orlando C (C Payne). 1.10m 1, Ryelands Sea Master; 2, Townhead Robbo; 3, Prince Pablo (S Jefferies). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Chanoera (R Maguire); 2, Odielle (S Ryan); 3, Calida 12 (R Maguire). 1.20m 1, Storyteller (T Davin); 2, Sunnymoor; 3, Leinarda (T Davin). 1.25m 1, San Benito (T Davin). 22 Sept: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Offley Megan (T Greene);2, Little Interactive (S Twist); 3, Roscoes Sirinka (S Stafford). Equimax Discovery 1, Slow And Easy (L Tough); , 2, UB Bill (K Allison); 3, Pinball Wizard (T Greene). 1m 1, Bowlers To Chesnick (E Tough); 2, Handels Oriadante (C Richardson); 3, Degussa (N Pym). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, KC Limelight (S Lowther); 2, Papillon Zddewood (T Davin); 3, Joveil (S Ryan). 1.10m 1, Ryelands Sea Master (N Martin); 2, Crack Malone (K Phillips); 3, Scatman (M Marsden). Horse& Hound Foxhunter 1, Diamond Million (C Kenyon); 2, Amber Gold (S Lowther). 1.20m 1, San Benito (T Davin); 2, Kingston De Morzaine (K Douglas); 3, Salopian Inschallah (L Tough). 1.25m 1, Sublime (N Martin); 2, Ashdale Jackpot (L Cliburn).

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 21-22 Sept

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Marble Quest (H Ladd); 2, The Quarryman II (S Elliott); 3, Lady Elouise (S Tucker). 1m 1, Rodeo Star (J Peake); 2, KE First Diamond (K Bevan); 3, Panella (Z Trim). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Issy Bel (K Pike); 2, Apollo Manor (C Gupwell); 3, Move Over (V Eklov). 1.15m 1, Royal Elegance (H Rees); 2, Oryssa (P George); 3, KE One More Time (K Bevan). 1.20m/Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Gleneasker Flight (R Ash); 2, Cuesta (A Edwards); 3, Rockstar (V Eklov). 22 Sep: 1.15m 1, Kartouch (B Ford); 2, Nescio G (S Heaven); 3, Serenella (C Presley). 1.20m/Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, FI Lucky Lips(A Brown); 2, Rockstar; 3, Curioso (J Britten). 1.25m 1, Gotleib (J Webb); 2, FI Lucky Lips; 3, Hallo Mossy (A Edwards). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Rose Blossom (J Humphrey); 2, Treleggan Flower (K Parker); 3, Consus (M Marino). Equimax Discovery 1, Dragon Kiss (A Edwards); 2, Loralei (C Baker). Great Leighs Newcomers/1.10m 1, Dragon Kiss; 2, Move Over; 3, Triple Flight (M Marino).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 21-22 September

90cm Open 1, Lonora (J Whinnett); 2, Streetwise Sienna (A Clarkson); 3, Alo (R Harwood). 1m Open 1, Calypso Crazy (N Laming); 2, Waleska (R Weinreich); 3, Alo. 1.05m Open 1, The Wright Decision (J Birch); 2, Diamante Brillante (K Norton); 3, Rigolette Van De Kempenhoeve (J Birch). 1.10m Open 1, Maverna (S Cleal); 2, Belgian Waffle (C Chaplin); 3, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young). 22 Sept: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Castle Berg (E McGlynn); 2, Shortgrove Ben (D Moore); 3, Geneva (N Price). Equimax Discovery 1, Loiusianna Bay (N Triggs); 2, Geneva; 3, Noresto (J Goulding). 1.05m Open 1, Lonora (J Whinnett); 2, Alwyn (T Pearson); 3, Willows Mate (P Adams). 1.15m Open 1, Fedora (D Brown); 2, Quandalero (S Aston); 3, Persicaria (K Brown). 1.25m Open 1, Marble (P Spivey); 2, Corodino K (S Reeve-Young); 3, Fedora.

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 21-22 Sept

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Apasha (A Easdon); 2, Monkton Star (K Ritchie); 3, Scooby Doo (R Ridley). Equimax Discovery 1, Remote Control (S LInford); 2, Pure Genius V (E Stewart); 3, STB McCoist (C Walker). low amateur 1, Linnhill (L Power); 2, Mrs Springer (S Linford); 3, Adventurine (S Babes). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, North Light (L Johnstone); 2, Landioso (S Neads); 3, Tawaart Van De Elshoeve (P Argo). 1.10m 1, Ice T (C Lithgow); 2, Diamond Deal (S McKie); 3, Just A Tick (S Lennox). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Highland Paganini (K Fitzgerald); 2, Trigamatic (K Fitzgerald); 3, Middlebank Hindsight (C Pearson). 1.20m 1, Silver Tip (A Craig); 2, Hisopanie (N Warwick); 3, Diamond Deal. 1.25m 1, Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 2, Hi Note (G Hutton); 3, Gavinson (L Power). 22 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Navarro IV (A Grant); 2, Cover Girl K (G Kennedy); 3, Ali G (L Babes). Equimax Discovery 1, Cassie (J Higgins); 2, Blairs Bonny Girl (M McLaughlin); 3, It’s Hogmanay (I Warnock). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Blossom Hill (A Craig); 2, Dwys Northern Echo (K Murdoch); 3, Aqua Di Gio (C Blackburn). intermediate amateur 1, Adventurine; 2, Mister Jam (M Arnott); 3, Meadowhead (M King). high amateur 1, Lucky 209 (L Frame); 2, Cavalier Angel (E Docherty); 3, Bullands Extrovert (S Hutt). 1.30m 1, Silver Sir (L Babes); 2, Burn Flight (N Warwick); 3, Roscoes Skip On (L Babes).

ROYAL BERKSHIRE Newbury, Berks, 21-22 Sept

Young Show Jumper Award 1, Finns Flight (L Pavitt); 2, Noblesse (N Benterman); 3, Hula Hoop (C Frazer). 1.20m 1, Pop Socks (S Gill); 2 & 3, Medio R & City Guy (A Davies). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, For Fun (G Urch); 2, Corlypso (E Wheeler); 3, Nick Of Time (C Halim). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Kuraeso De l’Heribus (N Collins); 2, Charriel (S Whitaker); 3, Hinton Harry (H Ronaldson). 1.25m select 1, Dry Icicle (E White); 2, On The Rocks (S Worker); 3, Keymy (S Pharo). 1.30m 1, Carentina (G Cranton); 2, Konselier (E Whitaker); 3, Mr Woppit (A Davies). 1.30m 1, Gamble (A Davies); 2, Noblesse (N Benterman); 3, She’s Magic (J Jarvis). IT 1, Gamble (A Davies); 2, O’Harry (J Renwick); 3, Gambit (D McPherson). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Just Vital (S Mercer); 2, Call My Bluff (P Miller); 3, Spirit Of Kilkee (V Ashworth). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Saxony (P Crago); 2, Original Way (P Miller); 3, Osaris (G Paternoster). B&C 1, Coeur (J Renwick); 2, Bog Diamond (P Crago); 3, Baronet (L Millard). 1.40m 1, Watussi (J Renwick); 2 & 3, Great Love II & Konselier (E Whitaker). A4 1, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 2, Halifax (J Renwick); 3, Estranged (P Miller).

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 22 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Castletown Clover (L McMahon); 2, Gold Admiral (R Williamson Carter); 3, Valko (J Egmore). Equimax Discovery 1, Business Image (S Hardy); 2, Valko; 3, Castletown Clover. 1.05m 1, King’s Ransome (L Hirson); 2, Mytice Minding Time (K Sherry); 3, Classic Focus (L Hirson). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Classic Focus; 2, Simply Sooty II (Y Fletcher). 1.15m 1, Archdale (L Trundley).

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 22 Sept

128/138cm 1, Thornton Midnight Sun (S Frost); 2, Gemstone Jet (C Hanson); 3, Dourough Pebbles (P Goddard). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Abacus Flamingo (K Evans); 2, Hot Shot (V Hillyard); 3, Reflex Rachelle. jnr discovery 1, Fifth Avenue (Z Cookson); 2, Wedgewood (R Offord); 3, Luccra Boy (C Tetlow). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, MVF Supreme (L Clark); 2, Pitlands Woodside Velvet (K Evans); 3, Carrbrooke Special Edition (K Evans). 90cm jnr 1, Fizz Pop Bang (C Hanson); 2, Mini Madam (H Windsor); 3, Kiss (C Bayley). 1.05m jnr 1, Magic Choice (J Sawyer); 2, Foxy Basil Brush (K Smith); 3, Woodlands JF (D Garner). 1.10m jnr/Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Woodlands JF; 2, Carbrooke Special Edition; 3, It’s Chelsea (K Smith).

You may like...