BSHCRHA Northern Spring Barton EC, Bilsborrow, 19-20 April

RIHS WH (Mrs S Smith, Mrs L Killingbeck) lwt 1&ch, J Daniel’s Diamond Dexter; 2, N Ward’s Cool Flo; 3, D Bartram & J Warner’s Beamish III. hwt 1 & res, C Lyon’s Barry Bug; 2, Mrs MJ Jerram’s Nocle Clover; 3, Mrs S Simmons’ Saddleside Larkhill. nov (Mr S Somers) 1, K Bloom & D Bartram’s State Business; 2, Mr & Mrs A Hall’s Tom Foolery II; 3, K Talbot’s Playboy Forever. amateur 1, H Hughes’Aragon; 2, Mr M Cliffe’s Felton Acis; 3, L Astall’s Kilmurray Rose. hunter (Mr S Somers) 4-y-o 1, Mrs P Fowley’s Warren House Winston; 2, S Ambler’s Skean Dhu II; 3, Mr&Mrs P Goddin’s West-A-Wake. nov 1, State Business; 2, Mrs N Barrett’s Acton Picador; 3, Mrs I Susca’s Kingsthorne. small (Mrs S Smith, Mrs L Killingbeck) 1, K Talbot’s Maybe Forever; 2, L Kelbie’s Brown Bob; 3, P Lindley’s Amoya. lwt 1 & ch, Mrs M Jerram’s Rosenbright; 2, A Simmons’ Corporate Colours; 3, Beamish III. mwt 1, A Hanson’s Omega’s Boy; 2, A Hudson’s Bomber Rose; 3, Mr A Hunt’s Trendy Tax. hwt 1 & res, S Ambler’s Another Quest II; 2, Mrs I Susca’s Ballyhoo; 3, A Grime’s Keeper’s Catch. amateur (Mr S Somers) lwt 1, Mrs I Susca’s Jamaica Bay; 2, Maybe Forever; 3, R Worth’s Castletown Spirit. hwt 1 & ch, Mrs I Susca’s Ballyhoo; 2 & res, A Hudson’s Bomber Rose; 3, Playboy Forever. amateur (Miss H Rothwell, Mrs L Killingbeck) hack 1 & res, Mrs J Walker’s Amazing Dream; 2, C Wareing’s Affinity; 3, K Hewetson’s Somerset Midnight. do RH 1, J Dennison’s Cavana; 2, Miss J Lee’s Sunrise Surprise; 3, Miss SA Cowley’s Tynevalley Technique. do cob 1 & ch, Mrs T Winfield’s Faith II; 2, M Hitchen’s Henry VIII; 3, E Grime’s Harry Potter. novice hack (Mrs N Gill, Mr S Somers) small 1 & ch, Mr JF Harforth’s Apres Nous; 2, C Duckworth’s Palmfields Legacy; 3, A White’s Yealand Armarni. lge 1 & res, P Wilkinson’s Holtess Moschino; 2, C Wareing’s Affinity; 3, A Embleton’s Longriver Eternity. do RH small 1 & res, SA Cowley’s Highgrove; 2, S Dennison’s Bombay Dreams; 3, H Carter’s Cover Story. large 1 & ch, S Tootles’s Wispa Gold; 2, Mrs G Kerfoot’s Highlark;3, J Baxter’s Haigh Amethyst. do cob lwt 1 & ch, Mrs D Rutherford’s Tom Foolery II; 2 & res, S Pritchard’s Jaffa; 3, Mr G Brierley’s Barney Rubble V. hwt 1, T Ansell’s Jenny’s Moonstone; 2, A Gale’s Oakamoor Prospect; 3, S Buttress’ Maddison Blue. RIHS Hack (Mrs L Killingbeck) small 1 & ch, Mrs N Whitelock’s Litton Shadow Dancer; 2, Mrs L Goodwin-Brown’s Hollybrook Grey Tiger; 3, Yealand Armarni. large 1 & res, C Wareing’s Affinity; 2, Amazing Dream; 3, Mrs J Plummer’s Party Spirit. RIHS RH small 1 & ch, S Turner’s Fifth Avenue; 2, Sunrise Surprise; 3, Z Etherington’s Cowburn’s Majestic Moonlight. large 1 & res, Miss J Carter’s Dallas Gazumpa; 2, Mrs I Susca’s Cavanagh; 3, Mrs G Kerfoot’s Highlark. do cob lwt 1 & res, Harry Potter; 2, Faith II; 3, L Stanley’s Macavity. hwt 1 & ch, Lady Kirkham’s Maximus; 2, G Connor’s Hamilton II; 3, S Cottam’s Tomboy III.

KILMAURS Kilmarnock, 19 April

SP RIHS BSPS mixed height int SRT1, G Parker’s Maximus; 2, V Campbell’s Foreign Exchange; 3, J Haggarty’s Maraday Easter Morn. 148cm1 & ch, J Coltart’s Harlaw Simple The Best; 2, H Rooney’s Greenacres Festival; 3, N Orr’s Rangehill Musician. 138cm1 & res, N Orr’s Chinook Filigree; 2, G Wilson’s Fofsway Silver Scimitar. 128cm1, M Nicoll’s Bracon Toytown; 2, M Cousin’s Fenwick Fleur; 3, M Crichton’s Deanhills Royal Symphony. BSPS Pretty Polly FP mixed height SP1, PFinlay’s Romany River Pharoah; 2, M Whiteford’s Tallulah II. do LR1, E Gammie’s Cadlan Valley Fairy Story; 2, L Robertson’s Drumphin Tiddleywink; 3, J McCluskey’s Rowden Elloise. do FR1, K Slight’s Barkway Guest Of Honour. family pony 148cm1, H Sloan’s Mr Cloudy; 2, H Sloan’s Cruz Control; 3, F Stewart’s Dunedin Heather Mist. BSPS LR1 & res, E Gammie’s Cadlan Valley Fairy Story; 2, L Robertson’s Drumphin Tiddleywinks; 3, J McCluskey’s Rowden Elloise. do exc 148cm1 & ch, J Cousens’ Regal Temptation; 2, D Hibberd’s Drurys Beltoft Ruby; 3, S O’Neil’s Pringles Toy Boy. y’stk 148cm1 & ch, M Robertson & C Brown’s Rotherwood Peep-Toes; 2, F Roy’s Inspiration; 3, J & A Singleton’s Barleith Ocean Dreams. do exc 148cm1 & res, L Sheridan’s AllBrite; 2, A Lauchlan’s Crusette; 3, C Wilson’s Mordens Footlose. open RH1, S Mitchell’s Bouncing Boy; 2, H Wilson’s Loch Coruisk; 3, T Black’s Fishy Affair. BSPS nov SHP mixed height1, P Murray’s Penmaric Miss Moppet; 2, L Brewster’s Stockham Golden Eye; 3, K Hill’s Cashel Mara II. RIHS BSPS int SHT 158cm1, C Richardson’s Lough Crew; 2, H Foster’s Pengelly Sudini; 3, J Coltart’s Doctor Do Little. do int WH 158cm1, Lough Crew; 2, S Cloy’s Irish Fayre; 3, J Welsh’s Morning Sky. WH exc 153cm1, Lough Crew; 2, M Crocket’s Ard Grandson; 3, J Henderson’s Hark The Hill Topper. BSPS WHP 153cm1, S Cloy’s Irish Fayre; 2, P Murray’s Swedish Rhapsody; 3, F Rodman’s Silk Cut. 143cm1 & ch, Lady C Tyrrell’s Blainslie Wedding Breakfast; 2 & res, F Rodman’s Rocky B; 3, S Weir’s Ruby Slippers. 133cm1, S Hoggans’ Brynoffa Zak; 2, K Hill’s Haynevalley Pippet. BSPS NS1 & ch, H Meikle’s Fayre Jessica; 2 & res, P Murray’s Penmaric Miss Moppet; 3, K Hill’s Haynevalley Pippet. CS1, H Meikle’s Fayre Jessica; 2, S Larson’s Beaujolais Golden Warrior; 3, A Fairhurst’s Just Josephine. ridden M&M sml1, S Hoggans’ Rotherwood Party Popper;2, S Dudgeon’s Telynau Grenadier; 3, R Pottinger’s Wedderlie Marmion. lge1 & res, R Deptford’s Thorneyside The Toff; 2, V Robertson’s Dunedin Heather Mist; 3, J Munro’s Cedar Forrester. M&M FR1, K Miller’s Waxwing Xcel; 2, K Miller’sWaxwing Tango; 3, M Crichton’s Bigstone Romantic Piccolo. LR1 & ch, J Cousens’ Cosford Charmelle; 2, K Miller’s Thistledown Orlando; 3, F Stewart’s Brwnstane Chloe. RIHS BSPS LR of HT1, J McClusky’s Rosslayne Peter Pan; 2, S McCall’s The Chocolate Button; 3, M Whiteford’s Blaenpentre April Dancer. SHT 153cm1 & res, J Coltart’s Doctor Dolittle; 2, A Donn’s Merris Astro; 3, S Cloy’s Irish Fayre. 143cm1 & ch, B Hill’s Whiddon Sparkle; 2, A Fairhurst’s Duval Midnight Rhapsody; 3, N Orr’s Rangehill Musician. 133cm1, J Hamilton’s Antoinette Catamount; 2, G Harvie’s Gryngallt Prince Regent; 3, M Govan’s Kincraig Impressionist. 122cm1, K Slight’s Linksbury Jester; 2, M Nicoll’s Naderson Goodwill; 3, S O’Neil’s Pringles Toy Soldier.

LAMPETER WELSH BREEDS Lampeter, 19 April

sec A(J Greenow) y’lng colt 1, F & S Goggin’s Penboeth Gabriel; 2, S Crump’s Wernderris Ronaldo; 3, P & H Page’s Crumpwell Fraser. 2-y-o do 1, I Dark’s Caerhosyn Anrheg Aur; 2, S Harries’s Heniarth Union Jack; 3, J Eynon-Davies’s Sunny John Reveller. 3-y-o do 1, J Evans’s Hirganfach Stroller; 2, V Pearce’s Windmill Harry; 3, C & L Brown’s Friars Golden Mark. y’lng filly 1, G Price’s Dyfed Hosanna; 2, S Orrey’s Yaverland Bonnie; 3, C & M Cobley’s Tryfel Delight. 2-y-o do 1, ystk ch & res, F & S Goggin’s Penboeth Dilys; 2, V Hassell’s Monksfield Sapphire; 3, D Davies’s Cwmllwchwr Pretty Polly. 3-y-o do 1 & res ystk, K Panayiotou’s Tiffwyl Tia; 2, E Thomas’s Valleyheights Sweet Pea; 3, C & M Cobley’s Tryfel Dion. stallion 1, ch & res supreme, D Price’s Gleiniant Snaffles; 2, K & J Sheil’s Dukeshill Magnum; 3, B Green’s Ruperra Concorde. sec B (J Davies) y’lng colt 1, E Prosser’s Mintfield Sandpiper; 2, K Rawl’s Telynau Star Attraction; 3, E Tamplin’s Griashall Monarch. 2-y-o do 1, K & B Williams’s Celton Ajax; 2, E Tamplin’s Griashall Valentino. 3-y-o do1, B & D Bethell’s Crossfoxes Berwynfa. y’lng filly 1, ystk ch & res, K & B Williams’s Celton Moonstone; 2, A Lloyd’s Anri Cariad; 3, D Roberts’s Ciel Evensong. 2-y-o do 1, S Houghton’s Pennwood Sea Breeze; 2, I Jones’s Moelview Pepsi;3, K & P Cheetham’s Sianwood Bayleaf. 3-y-o do 1 & res ystk, L & L Partridge’s Caraway Royal Anthem; 2, Telynau Stud’s Telynau Jamilla. stallion 1 & ch, L & L Partridge’s Rosedale Oberon; 2,E Tamplin’s Griashall Kiwi; 3, E Prosser’s Cottrell Royal Consort. sec C (D Blair) y’lng colt 1, P & P Keyte’s Oakmill Llywelyn; 2, O Jones’s Nebo Taran; 3, R Jordan’s Tyreos Kristian. 2-y-o do 1, C & D Jones’s Synod Robyn Dundee; 2, J & L Hadley’s Laurtom Glyndwr; 3, J & J Kirk’s Donys Gwrda. 3-y-o do 1, G Payne’s Donys Principal; 2, T Hughes’s Telynau Deryn Du; 3, S Coburn’s Croniarth Texas Storm. y’lng filly 1, K Panayiotou’s Synod Ruby Gem; 2, C Granger & G Mitchell’s Dycott Little Lady; 3, C Willis-Burton’s Pentrefelin Mayday. 2-y-o do 1 & res ystk, D & R Jones’s Tremymor Siriol; 2, G & J Moffatt’s Trefynys Prima Donna; 3, M Hughes’s Pantymel Blodyn. 3-y-o do 1, ystk ch, ch & res overall ystk, C & D Jones’s Synod Ringlet’s Last; 2, DJones’s Bronmwyn Queenie; 3, R Davies’s Tyrcapel Request. stallion outside Wales 1 & res, T & D Newman’s Starcrest Sovereign; 2, M Guy’s Parvadean Gelert; 3, J Abela & M James’s Fairbourne Masterpiece. stallion, Wales 1, L & S Palmer’sBlaidd Welsh Victory; 2, G Thomas’s Maesymor Richard; 3, D Williams’s Brynmeillion Llewellyn. sec D ystk (J Helme) y’lng colt 1, D & Z Buckley’s Haniel Nemasis; 2, Hall family’s Penstrumbly Johnny Cash; 3, S Watts’s Trixies How’d You Like It. 2-y-o do 1, E & P Pugh’s Powysvalley Mr Harry; 2, J Merrick’s Thorneyside The Godfather; 3, G Jones & S Owen’s Llechfryn Josiwa. 3-y-o do 1 & res ystk, N MacCarter’s Tawelfan The Enforcer; 2, L & A Bigley’s Llanarth Old Welsh Model; 3, L Smith’s Danaway Deniro. y’lng filly 1, J & B Batt’s Abergavenny Sally; 2, J Merrick’s Brynithon Charisma; 3, H Thomas’s Glynhir Cadi Haf. 2-y-o do 1, ystk ch, overall ystk & supreme, K Panayiotou’s Fronarth Falmai; 2, Jones Bros & G & N Jones’s Fronarth Bridget Jones; 3, E Thomas’s Erwfforch Mary. 3-y-o do 1, D & Z Buckley’s Cascob Valient Lady; 2, W & S Vercauteren’s Medrus Lady Tara; 3, E Thomas’s Erwfforch Mary. sec D stallions (T Roberts) outside Wales 1, D & Z Buckley’s Thorneyside The Predator; 2, S Mason’s Stepol Superstition; 3, C Willis-Burton’s Pentrefelin Jake. do mid-Wales 1, H Davies’s Typentre Royal Mascot; 2, Jones Bros & G & N Jones’s Fronarth Dafydd Ddu; 3, A Bulman’s Clougha Reet Lad. do north Wales 1, G Jones’s Llechfryn Ffrwydryn; 2, G Jones’s Garregog Bobby Boy; 3, F Andrew’s Cascob Braveheart. do south Wales 1 & ch, J Merrick’s Thorneyside The Jackpot; 2, B Burton’s Avonvalley Dai Foot; 3, G Russell’s Blaencanaid Orient Express

NCPA CUMBRIA SPRING Greenlands, Cumbria, 19 April

M&M in-hand (G Cockbain) lge 1 & ch, Mr & Mrs Anderson’s Haylers Jazz; 2, J Reid’s Derwen Red Adaire; 3, D & G Williamson’s GreenholmeKitty. sml 1 & res, F Blackie’s Friars Sun Of Spring; 2, Moorland Mousie Trust’s Kiora; 3, J Watson’s Willoway Winter Special. y’stk lge 1 & res, D & G Williamson’s Tarnbeck Lucky Dawn; 2, D Green’s Yorkin Defender; 3, M Rowlinson’s Orton Hall Dandy. sml 1 & ch, G Whittaker’s Lochar Golddust; 2, B Mileston’s Hillbroad Rory; 3, J Hedley’s Megland Aramis. non M&M (J Ward) 1, E A Peat’s Beckcroft Pageboy. coloured/spotted 4yr & over 1 & ch, Mr & Mrs Sillitoe’s Scarlett; 2, A Mawray’s Master Deano; 3, A Scott’s Starlight Apache. y’stk 1 & res, Mr & Mrs Sillitoe’s Capital Adrian. ridden 1, Starlight Apache; 2, Master Deano. young handler 1, Rhydfelin Soltan; 2, E Hasting’s Maxwelltown Mayfly; 3, G Whitaker’s Tredeane Cavalier. ridden M&M (G Cockbain) Lobster Pot LR 1 & ch, E Cowell’s Breamish Julian; 2, Maxwelltown Mayfly; 3, C M Smith’s Ruthley Wild Secret. Brineton FR 1 & res, A Metcalfe’s Boston Buds Of Spring; 2,Mr & Mrs McTaggart’s Roseisle Pangelica; 3, C Hilton’s Amahashi Sabrina. Kingsford sml 1 & res, S Dowdeswell’s Raphael; 2, Kiora; 3, E Brown’s Carraleigh Solomons Leap. lge 1 & ch, H Porritt’s Marl Bronze King; 2, J Heelis’s Foxglen Domino; 3, G Guy’s Severnvales Grey Bobby. Kingsford conf sml 1 & res, Breamish Julian; 2, Boston Buds Of Spring; 3, H Porritt’s Pennwood Nadingle. lge 1 & ch, G McMurray’s Trailtrow Taransay; 2, Severnvales Grey Bobby; 3, A Barton’s Whitefield Lord Everwood. Dalkeith jnr sml 1, Carraleigh Solomons Leap; 2, Kiora; 3, Roseisle Angelica. lge 1, Trailtrow Taransay; 2, Mr & Mrs Charlton’s Linnel Pearl; 3, B Gray’s Mercury’s Oddessey. WHP (J MacInnes & A J Calvert) M&M sml 1, Raphael; 2, Boston Buds Of Spring; 3, Duchess Of Roxburgh’s Abbotsdale Caramac. lge 1, Foxglen Domino; 2, D Sayer’s Carnsdale Mystery Man; 3, R Dalton’s Silver Shamrock. open NS 1 & 2, A Wilson’s Whistlewood Bronze Rose & Dawn Till Dusk. 143cm 1 & res, K Wilson’s Latheron Aristocrat; 2, Silver Shamrock; 3, G McMurray’s Nutberry Falcon. 153cm 1 & ch, H Metcalf’s Tynefield Fair Deal; 2, S Tyson’s Winneydene Bucks Fizz; 3, G Storey’s Out Of The Blue IV. nov NS 1, Abbotsdale Caramac; 2, Amahashi Sabrina; 3, Dawn Till Dusk. nov 133cm 1, Amahashi Sabrina; 2, A Peill’s Rumworth Moonlight; 3, K Smith’s Glanymor Wanda. 143cm 1, L Gray’s Fidra Eagles Law; 2, E Mulcahy’s Snow Dragon; 3,Nutberry Falcon. 153cm 1, Foxglen Domino; 2, L Turner’s Aytonhill Be Bop; 3, A Scott’s In Deep. nov int 1, Tynefield Fair Deal; 2, Aytonhill Be Bop; 3, H John’s He’s Your Man. open int 1, J Clark’s Fair Courage; 2, He’s Your Man; 3, E Butterworth’s Manny’s Diamond.

NORTH OF ENGLAND SPRING HORSE Osbaldeston Hall EC, Lancs 19 April

hack sml1 & ch, R Blissitt’s Lord Of The Dance; 2, N Woods’ Rotherwood Victor; 3, A White’s Yealand Armani. lge1 & res, H McHenry’s Cool customer; 2, J Walsh’s Saville Row; 3, L Kelbie’s Lord Derby. cob l’wt1 & res, P Cooper’s Tellytubbs; 2, E Young’s Aquarius; 3, R Simmonite’s Mulberry. h’wt1 & ch, J McKenzie’s Earnpark Padraig; 2, T Briggs’ Boy George; 3, Lady Kirkham’s Maximus. nov RH sml1, S Donger’s Serenity; 2, K Caesar’s Compromise; 3, S Dennison’s Bombay dreamas. lge1, G Kerfoot’s High Lark; 2, S Ambler’s State Occasion; 3, Mrs Bosomworth’s Albata. amateur hack1, C Wareing’s Affinity; 2, C Duckworth’s Palmfields Legacy; 3, H Mather’s The Paradells Silhouette. cob1, Mr & Mrs G Gale’s Ellistown Duchess; 2, J Edwards’ Mister Smith; 3, T Winfield’s Faith. RH1, J Carter’s Dallas Gazumpa; 2, C Darcy’s Alpine Diplomat; 3, J Jefferson’s State Policy. ridden Anglo/part-bred Arab1, Rotherwood Victor; 2, Mr & Mrs R Atkinson’s Readwood Redwing; 3, D Wilkinson’s Thorneybank. nov cob1, Mr & Mrs T Peel’s Maateus; 2, P Cooper’s Lord Of The Rings; 3, G Brierley’s Barney Rubble. nov hack sml1, N Whitelock’s Littonb Shadow Dancer; 2, D Wilkinson’s Thorneybank Katriana; 3, Mrs Goodwin-Brown’s Hollybrooke Grey Tiger. lge1, P Wilkinson’s Holtess Moschino; 2, Affinity; 3, R Georgeson’s Maraday Somer Shadow. RH sml1 & res, K Rowbotham’s Dom Celine; 2, J Bartle’s State Policy; 3, Alpine Diplomat. lge1 & ch, Dallas Gazumpa; 2, High Lark; 3, State Occasion. nov WH1 & res, K Watson’s Marton Elyvator; 2, J Forster’s Patshull Willow; 3, K Talbot’s Playboy Forever. open1 & ch, R Bowling’s Beinn Bhan; 2, K Lyons’ The Barsteward; 3, D Bartram & J Warner’s Beamish. sml1 & res, C Richardson’s Lough Crew; 2, N More’s BaileysOver Ice; 3, P Lindley’s Amoya. nov 4/5-y-o1 & ch, Lady Kirkham’s Court Marshal; 2, Mr & Mrs P Goddin’s West A Wake; 3, S Tootle’s Wispa Gold. 7-y-o & over1 & res, S Noble’s Another Galaxy; 2, D Bartram & K Bloom’s State Business; 3, JPhythian’s Toms The One. open l’wt1 & ch, A Simmons’ Corporate Colours; 2, Countess Goess-Sarau’s Zip It Up; 3, Beamish. m’wt1, A Hunt’s Trendy Tax; 2, N Armstrong’s Supernatural; 3, K Phillipson’s Dougall. h’wt1, S Tenant’s Master Kilkenny; 2, S Noble’s The Countryman; 3, P Atkin’s Two Twenty. amateur l’wt1 & ch, J Tasker’s Ledwyche Rymer; 2, Mr & Mrs G Gale’s Fergie St George; 3, Mrs Birch’s Olivers Benedict. h’wt1, Playboy Forever; 2 & res, The Countryman; 3, Lady Kirkham’s Gladiator.

NORTH OF ENGLAND Spring Pony Osbaldeston EC, Blackburn, 19 April

RIHS SP 128cm1 & ch, LA Steven’s Daldorn Victoria Plum; 2, Mrs V Catton’s Chinook Gem; 3, Mrs P Jackson’sColbeach Sensation. do 138cm 1, Mrs P Sowerby’s Rotherwood Take-A-Peep; 2, Mrs J Cook’s Colbeach Soloist; 3, Mrs KM Vines’ Sianwood Honeycomb. do 148cm1 & res, Mrs J Rucklidge’s Jackets Maybee; 2, Mes Corris’ Kouros Maximillion; 3, J Downs’ Ockley Fiasco. do LR1 & ch, M Dent’s Nantcol Sylphide; 2 & res, Mrs J Rosebury’s Roselle Rebecca; 3, L Curbishley’s Seasons Honour. do FR1, M Atkinson’s Haighend Lullaby; 2, Mrs R Cambray’s Sycamore Easter Tide; 3, Mrs S Waldie’s Abba Royal Comet. do mxd ht nov1, Ockley Fiasco; 2, Mrs P Sowerby’s Rotherwood Flamenco; 3, Mr Thompson’s Stanley Grange Beaujolais. RIHS int SRT sml1, Mrs Robertson’s Groveside Bellboy; 2, Mrs Twiston-Davies’ Whalton Highlight; 3, SHarrison’s Royal Silk. do large1 & ch, Miss A Embleton’s Longriver Eternity; 2, K Harris’ Starlyte Pageboy; 3, C&H McHugh’s Etherow Endymion. do SHT1 & res, Mr & Mrs R D Binks’ Montana II; 2, Mrs J E Robins’ Into The Dark; 3, Ms K Smith’s Farmers Girl. RIHS SHP 133cm1, Mr P Coster’s Braveheart; 2, Mrs LA Steven’s Stanley Grange Henri VIII; 3, Mrs P Collier’s Warleigh Hot Gossip. do 143cm1 & res, G Knight’s Chiddock Oxbow; 2, Mrs JR Templeton’s Trellech Marshal Monty; 3, J Cook’s Clavering Baratone. do 153cm1 & ch, Mrs S Lancaster’s Dutch Dame; 2, Mrs Kobbe’s Double Dutch; 3, Mrs S Weaver’s The Tawny Emperor. do 122cm1, Mes Gray & Ainscough’s Wortley Celebration; 2, Mrs A Baybutt’s Oaklands Minetta; 3, J Goodyear’s Millay Manoletto. do LR1, J Wilson’s Romany River Sweetie; 2, K Walmsley’s Kingfisher Pearly Queen; 3, Mrs P Prickett’s Cusop Biggles. do mxd ht nov1, Mrs LA Steven’s Colbeach Autumn Song; 2, S Cunningham’s CheldeneCharlie Brown; 3, K Brice’s Lostock Sing Song. Heritage M&M LR1 & ch, O Beebee’s Greenferns Simeon; 2, Mrs Francis’ Foxtrot Miranda; 3, Z Moore-William’s Roseisle Tudyr Minstrel. do FR1 & res, E Thackray’s Roseisle Something Blue; 2,Mrs B Moore’s Roseisle Samantha; 3, Mrs Gray’s Priestwood Mirth. do nov1, D Clayton’s Carra Cashel; 2, A Rimmer’s Barrydene; 3, M Bevan-Jones’ Trevallion Stepping Buck. do sml 1, M Cartlidge’s Langfield Nightcap; 2, Mrs JA Howard’s Sunbow Red Admiral; 3, T Gregson’s Cayberry Lieutenant. do sec B&C1, D Waterhouse’s Northlight Galliano; 2, Cooper Corporation’s Chic Noir Rascal; 3, Mr D Holt’s Mynach Moonwalk. do lge 1 & ch, J Murphy’s Ffoslas Ceredig; 2, D Devine’s Woldside Poppy; 3, Mrs S Bowling’s Laochan Of Kingennie.

SOUTH WESTERN WELSH PONY& COB ASSOCIATION SPRING SHOW Yeovil, Somerset, 19 April

In Hand: Judge: Dr D J Meecham-Jones – Sec A yearling1, Mr & Mrs V Harris’ Wernderris Rosemary; 2, T Higgs’ Plasderw Marquis; 3, T Higgs’ Plasderw Marselles. 2 & 3 yrs 1, Mr & Mrs V Harris’ Yaverland Delyn; 2, C Taylor’s Forlan Honeycomb; 3, Mr & Mrs S Franklin’s Sarum Columbine. 4 & over 1 & Res Adult Ch, Mrs Y Small’s Fronbach Lethal Weapon; 2, Mrs A Cooper’s Darras Major; 3, Mrs L M Caldwell’s Lippens Nightingale. Sec B 4 & over 1 & Adult Ch, Mrs K Vials’ Mondesfield Mr Mistoffeles; 2, Mrs J Upton’s Bannut Regal Light; 3, J Budd’s Kalevan Amarillo. Yearling 1, Mrs K Walters’ Holnest Little Madam; 2, Miss J Bartlett’s Linghall Golden Future. 2 & 3 yrs 1 & Youngstock Ch & Sup In Hand & NPS/Kilmannan Stud Silver Medal Rosette, C Davies’ Daukester Simon; 2, M C Johnston’s Fontmell Rheingold; 3, Mrs J Upton’s Bluebury Bosanova. Welsh Part Bred: 1,2, 3 yrs 1 & P-B Ch, M Coombes Goresmead Apollo; 2, Mrs S Martin’s Twylands Tinkerbell; 3, Mrs A Price’s Hominy Gritz. 4 & over 1, Mrs Knock’s Rillaton Ring Leader; 2, J Budd’s Langwedh Sweet Dreams; 3, Mrs K Knock’s Santigma River Dance. Ridden P-B 1, & P-B Res Ch, E Nieboer’s Springcroft Red Admiral; 2, Rillaton Ring Leader; 3, Santigma River Dance. Judge: Mr D Sykes – Sec C yearling 1,Mr & Mrs G Cooper’s Rivervalley Rose of Texas; 2, Mrs D Collinson’s Stradana Tamara; 3, Mr B P Jeneson’s Hardys Ladybird. 2 & 3 yrs 1, Mrs D Collinson’s Llanidan Firefly; 2, Mrs V Olive’s Moelwyn Melangell. 4 & over 1, Miss J C Taylor’s Bakersfield Ginger Rogers. Sec D: 4 & over 1, A Ballet’s Miss Florence; 2, Mrs J Pring’s Penstacan Pansy; 3, C Howarth’s Cwmcae Comet Bach. Yearling 1, Mr & Mrs P Middleton’s Erddreiniog Josephine; 2, Mrs P McCarthy’s Brynsleigh Maiya. 2 & 3 yrs 1 & Res Youngstock Ch. & Res Sup In Hand, Ms M Thatcher’s Llanfyllin Madonna; 2, Mrs J Barrett’s Roscombe Symphony’s Minstrel. Millcroft Gelding Ch Roscombe Symphony’s Minstrel. Res Ch Mrs M-A McCrow’s Penstacan Mishak. Sup In Hand Ch & NPS/Kilmannan Stud Silver Medal Rosette Daukester Simon. Res Sup In Hand Llanfyllin Madonna. Ridden – Judge: Mrs S Hore – NPS/Micor Demoliton LR 1, Mrs Knock’s Parkbourne Chloe; 2, Mrs S Martin’s DukeshillTinkerbell; 3, Mrs M Broad’s Bengad Calendrina. NPS/Micor Demolition FR 1 & Mini Ch, Mrs Parker’s Whitewillows Fantasy; 2 & Res Mini Ch, Mrs E Shillam’s Twyford Cador; 3, Miss J Talbot’s Bengad Stonecrop. NPS/Barnett/Balanced Horse Feeds Open Small Breeds 1, Mrs Jeffery’s Penucha Carreras; 2, Whitewillows Fantasy; 3, Mrs Jenkins’ Kiltinane Toffee. Large Breeds 1 & Ch & NPS/Kilmannan Stud Silver Medal Rosette, Mrs G Brown’s Wyken Limelight; 2, Mrs C Gibbs’ Galtres Generous; 3, Miss L Booth’s Woodrow Portman. NPS/RHR Demolition M&M Jnr/Small Breeds 1 & Res Jnr Ch, Mrs L Caldwell’s Lippens Moonbeam; 2, Whizzey Wadey’s Coeth Carwyn; 3, Mrs T Parker’s Millcroft Cascade. Large Breeds 1 & Jnr Ch, Wyken Limelight; 2, Mrs S Aylwin’s Caeglas Tynan; 3, Mrs M Broad’s Llansantffraed Dainty Lady. Sup Ridden Ch Wyken Limelight. Res Sup Ridden Whitewillows Fantasy. Judge: Mr M Western – Novice Ridden Small Breeds 1, Mrs C Ward’s UppacottD’Yquem; 2, Mrs P Cox’s Penbrynddu Moorland Mouse; 3, L B Mitrano’s Haida Halebopp. Novice Large Breeds 1, M Bryant’s Wayland Crescendo; 2, Mrs P Whitlock’s Triscallan Final Frost; 3, Mrs G Cooper’s Donys Navigator. LR 1, Langwedh Sweet Dreams; 2, D Ward’s Lousiana Morning Glory; 3, Mrs K Walters Stambrook Mam’selle. Novice FR 1, Mrs E Webber’s Fayre Charmaine; 2, Mrs K Murray’s Romany River Piccolo; 3, Mrs E J Allen’s Llwyll Dafydd. Open FR 1, Fayre Charmaine; 2, Romany River Piccolo; 3, Llwyll Dafydd. Judge: Mr D Sykes -NPS/Picton – Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland/Welsh A 1, Penbrynddu Moorland Mouse; 2, Z Wall’s Moorcock Jambo; 3, Uppacott D’Yquem. Welsh B/Welsh C 1, Mrs S Aylwin’s Bluebury High Impact; 2, A Childs’ Valentino Heirachy; 3, Mrs G Cooper’s Donys Navigator. New Forest/Connemara 1 & Res Ch, Triscallan Final Frost; 2, Mrs C Ward’s Peveril Penny Royal; 3, M Bryant’s Luckington La La. Fell/Dales/Highland/Welsh D 1 &Ch, L & A Bigley’s Llanarth British Lion; 2, Mrs J Pring’s Penstacan Pansy; 3, E Launder’s Skelwith Rockets Queen of Oaks. WHPJudge: Mrs S Hore – Novice WHP over 13.2 hh 1 & WHP Ch, E J Launder’s Skelwith Oscar’s Sundance; 2, Mrs G Brown’s Murrayhall Buccaneer; 3, L Baker’s Chiltern Bridie. Up to 13.2 hh 1, Mrs Jeffery’s Penucha Carreras; 2, M Pollett’s Kiltinane Crispian; 3, Valentino Heirachy. Judge: Miss B Miller -: NPS/Stevenson Bros Rocking Horse Stakes FR WHP 1 &WHP Res Ch, Mrs A Cook’s Milford Fun Time; 2, Mrs S Gould’s Millay Mayfly; 3, Mrs S Gould’s Kirred Matinee. NPS M&M Novice WHP; not exceeding 122 cms 1, R Nash’s Cayberry Thanks a Bunch; 2, Milford Funtime; 3, Whizzey Wadey’s Coeth Carwyn. 122-138 cms 1, A Holroyd & V Chilcott’s Chilcombe Harvey; 2, Millay Mayfly; 3, M-A & S McCrow’s Griffelyn of Jopa. Exceeding 138 cms 1, A Holroyd & V Chilcott’s Summerfold Worcester; 2, T Doyle’s Penn Sharka; 3, M Bryant’s Wayland Cranberry.Driving: Judge – Mrs B Foster. Potential driving horse 1, C Ambro’s High Flyer; 2, Rosecombe Symphony’s Minstrel; 3, Mrs J Rodd’s Horton Black Jack. Novice 1, Mrs M Alford’s Budore Commander; 2, A Hamilton-Rhodes’ Brookfield Eclipse; 3, Mrs A Cooper’s Darras Major. Pleasure Driving 1, Mrs L James’ Millbrookpark Myfanwy; 2, Mrs A Cooper’s Haynevalley Tia Maria; 3, Mrs J Pitman’s Dyrin Bubbly Spirit. Carriage Driving Magazine Style & Performance 1 & Ch, Mrs J Thomas’ Thorneyside The Foreman; 2, Mr G Allen’s Jethro. Private Driving: Singles exceeding 13.2, non hackney type 1 & Osborne Refrigeration Qualifier, Thorneyside The Foreman; 2, Mrs M Alford’s Budore Commander; 3, B Goodsell’s Caedelyn Cymydog’s Image. Singles, 13.2 & under, non hackney 1, Mrs M Alford’s Cairngorm Starlight; 2, Mrs J White’s Splash. Singles, hackney type 1, P Holcombe’s Semley Sauvignon; 2, Mrs P Baker’s Baldwin’s Dandy Boy. Concours d’Elegance – Judge: Mrs L Knowles Cairngorm Starlight.

MIDLAND AHS SPRING Solihull EC, Midlands, 20 April

open ridden (S Turner) pure mare/stallion/gelding, 4-10-y-o 1 & ch, C Ratcliffe’s Nayinski; 2, D Atkin’s SilverFfate; 3, I Brookes’s Jedrani El Shaklan. do over 10yr 1 & res, C Dabbs’s Ramilla; 2, V Nelson’s Nejmeh Sharaza; 3, C Phillip’s Aurellia. Anglo/part-bred, under 153cm 1, C Phipps-Hewlett’s Lady Of The Barns, 2, L Ward’s Chinnok Talisman. do over 153cm 1, E Castle’s Vlacq Arroch; 2, S Lindsay’s Prince Oberon; 3, M Waring’s He’s A Diamond. novice ridden (J Lowe) Anglo/part-bred 1, M Waring’s Billy Bigtime; 2, R Barton’s Oakhayes Lord Of The Dance; 3, S Fisher’s Chards Jack Frost. do pure mare 1 & res, K Carr’s Rushila; 2, L Tait’s Zaleta; 3, M Wragg’s Muzaliah. do stallion/geld 1 & ch, R Edwards’s G Lanzelot; 2, D Hague’s Zilfi; 3,L Breeze’s Zinjadi. pure in-hand (E Jones) y’ling colt & jnr geld 1, K Whittard’s Mahaala; 2, S Robert’s Mirage Shakhiran; 3, K Whittard’s Mahdeeba. y’ling filly 1 & res, J F H Gough’s AA Shakira; 2, S Robert’s Mirage Tazmin; 3, M Smyth’s Sayeta. 2/3-y-o filly 1 & sup, J Lowe’s FS Cinderella; 2,C Feeney’s Elysium; 3, D Lee’s Ffayza. barren mare 1 & snr female ch, J lowe’s Kwaijis; 2 & res, J Nicholas’s Miroyna; 3, J Booton’s Shah Flame. snr geld 1 & geld ch, L breeze’s Zinjadi; 2 & res, B & V Marsh’s Halim El Shaklan; 3, A Boyle’s Maliekero. stallion 1 & ch snr male, J Davis’s Applauz; 2 & res, G Woolley’s Magneeto; 3, M Bint’s Distinkt. jnr handler (S Jones) 1, J Barton; 2, J O’Grady; 3, C Cartmale. veteran in-hand 1, D Mason’s Chaldensford Candy’s Golden Legacy; 2, C Phillip’s Aurellia; 3, K Carr’s Sharila. do ridden 1, S Lindsay’s Just Corn Dolly; 2, A Boyle’s Brimblecombe Valient; 3, Lady Of The Barns. Anglo/part-bred in-hand (S Jones) y’ling 1 & res male ch, L Bishop’s Deanhills Great Expectations. do, 2/3-y-o 1 & fem ch, Q Jones’s Louraise Bint Silver Charm; 2, R Collins’ Ballymaginthy Gold; 3, R Jones’s Lourasie Shanine. mare 4yr & over 1 & res fem, C Mason’s Enrica; 2, J Parson’s Natashgar. geld 4yr & over 1, S Fisher’s Chards Jack Frost. do stallion 1 & res sup, A Watkin’s Breinton Royal Pageant; 2, M Whitehouse’s Royal Command Of Wentward; 3, D Mason’s Chaldensford Candys Golden Legacy. palomino in-hand (L Willis) y’ling 1,S Norris’s Bordesley Golden Sparkle. 2/3-y-o 1 & ch, P Gribben’s Shulay Golden Fever; 2, Ballmaginthy Gold; 3, R Jones’s Louraise Shinine. open 4yr & over 1 & res, C Robin’s Sundancers Legacy Of Asil; 2, Chaldensford Candys Golden Legacy; 3, D Webb’s Colebridge Miracle Gold.

UK PHA, Keysoe College 20 April

Halter – young stock 1 – 3 yr olds 1, Tardees Dun It in Color (S C Painter); 2, Jessie (E Plant); 3, LJ Classic Luke (L Doel). Halter – young stock 4 yrs old and over 1, Dixie Van Dyke (C Bourne); 2, Tumble T Wood (B Fryer); 3, Kings Opera CL (S C Painter). Showmanship beginners 1, Dixie Van Dyke (K Bourne); 2, Doc’s Lil’ Angel (S J Greenaway); 3, Sunset Steele (DWheelan). Showmanship – open 1, Tardees Dunit in Color (S C Painter); 2, Dixie Van Dyke (C Bourne); 3, Doc’s Lil’ Angel (S Greenaway). Pleasure – Junior Horse 5 & under 1, Dixie Van Dyke (C Bourne); 2, Ice ‘N’ Fire (E Dash); 3, Bayberry (A Plant). Pleasure – Senior Horse 6 & over 1, Windy Splender (R Philpott); 2, Skipchipadee Cinnamon (S Philpott); 3, Doc’s Little Angel (S Greenaway). Trail – Junior Horse 5 & under 1, Dixie Van Dyke (C Bourne); 2, Ice’N’ Fire (E Dash). Trail – Senior Horse 6 & over 1, Windy Splender (R Philpott); 2, Rodega Josiah (R Gale); 3, Skipchipadee Cinnamon (S Philpott).