Find out who has qualified for the 2010 Royal International Horse Show (RIHS) with Horse & Hound’s round-up of qualified horses.

SHP Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Birtley Rainbow Julie Templeton Shannon Meers 122cm Solihull 13 March
Thistledown Galahad Nick Groby Charlotte Elliott-Groby 133cm Solihull 13 March
Chasecroft Sparkle Ann Fowler Millie Wonnacott 143cm Solihull 13 March
Music Trend Maggie Roberts Duncan Roberts 153cm Solihull 13 March
Waxwing Magnum Charlotte Thompson Harriet Thompson Lead-rein hunter type Solihull 13 March
Wingland Make Believe L Burnip Danielle Burnip 122cm Keysoe 14 March
Stambrook Wedding Belle Anne Marling Edward Marling 133cm Keysoe 14 March
Bledridge Seabiscuit Maria Khan Chelsea Khan 143cm Keysoe 14 March
Kilmiston Skyhawk Lisa Jackson Emma Jackson 153cm Keysoe 14 March
Celtae Cross Rose Bailey Owner 153cm Keysoe 14 March
Woodend Matilda Mrs K Carter Poppy Carter 122cm Malvern 28 March
Barford Razamataz Mrs D L Thomas Katie Roberts 133cm Malvern 28 March
Brindlebrook High Survivor Mr H G Laity Letitia Pickles 143cm Malvern 28 March
Farellys Charlie Mr J Harvey Henrietta Spencer 153cm Malvern 28 March
Brookhall Wise King Mrs V Bywater Lucille Bywater LR Malvern 28 March
Marica Pandy Rose Mrs T Cresswell Saffron Cresswell FP Malvern 28 March
Highmead Politician Mrs O’Kelly Bea O’Kelly 133cm BSPS Winter Champs 1-4 April
Hanmere Showman Sam Armson Philip Armson 122cm BSPS Area 16 11 April
Caridines Little Lord O Varley Olivia Varley LR N of England 15-17 April
Parkhill Ronaldo J Cambray Julie Cambray 133cm N of England 15-17 April
Sycamore Candyman Mrs B Edmondson Meg Edmondson-Allen 143cm North of England 15-17 April
Deja Vu Y Thompson Holly Thompson 153cm N of England 15-17 April
Willowjoy Steward H Armstrong-Small Phoebe Blackwell 122cm Area 7 24 April
Rotherwood Pretentious C Spencer Henrietta Spencer 143cm Area 14 24 April
Wharleigh Eclipse A Lucas Stephanie Edwards 143cm Arena UK 25 April
Midtown Magic S Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy 153cm Arena UK 25 April
Lochar Red Buttons C Smalley Eloise Pinnock LR Area 7 1-2 May
Gunthwaite Gossamer L Hillyard Drew East 133cm South Suffolk 9 May
Foxcourt Tiffany Morgan Quennel Kirsty Aird 15hh Ayr County Show 8 May
Joebex Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Mr J Van Praagh Eloise Van Praagh SHP LR BSPS 8 3 May
Pumphill Victreebell Mrs R Caddick Tilly Caddick, SHP LR BSPS Area 2B 29 May
Cherrington Spotlight A Jarrom Olivia Walsh 153cm South of England 13 June
Millay Topic T Baldwin Jessica Soltermann lead rein South of England 13 June
Gladiator II Jane Woodcock Georgina Woodcock 143cm Lancashire champs 29 May
Woodland Amarula Mrs J Ashmore Rebekah Ashmore 153cm Lancashire champs 29 May
Limerick Lad Kate Bletsoe-Brown Alice Bletsoe-Brown 133cm Lancashire champs 29 May
Silverstar Archie Jules Guy Eleri Guy 133cm Suffolk 3 June
Carnsdale Casper Jules Guy Eleri Guy 143cm BSPS Area 14 24 April
WHP Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Charlie GB Michaela Bowling owner 158cm Solihull 13 March
Gigolo T Spraggett & J Mastroanni Jasean Spraggett 153cm Solihull 13 March
Carnsdale Might Mouse R Leavesley Victoria Leavesley 143cm Solihull 13 March
Tetcott Paper Boy Christine Wheeler Ellie Wheeler 133cm Solihull 13 March
Tetcott Paper Boy Christine Wheeler Ellie Wheeler NS Solihull 13 March
Rossdale Sandpiper Monica Herbert Jemima Herbert 133cm Keysoe 14 March
Glengoole Boy June Rose Georgia Love 143cm Keysoe 14 March
Noble Rockstar Callum Barnes owner 153cm Keysoe 14 March
Cadee Z Katie Moult owner OI 158cm Keysoe 14 March
Dunshane Paris Polly Eddis Lucy Eddis NS Keysoe 14 March
Kyneton Sweet William Mrs J A Hawkins Emily / Jessica Hawkins Nursery Malvern 28 March
Crabbswood Nutmeg Mrs J A Meyrick Grace Gibbon 133cm Malvern 28 March
A Touch Of Frost Mrs K Mundell Alex Mundell 143cm Malvern 28 March
My Amazing Grace Mrs J Ashmore Ki Ashmore 153cm Malvern 28 March
Mirah Kilgobben Rebel Mrs J C Cooper Matthew Cooper 158cm Malvern 28 March
Valentine Hazel Polly Eddis Lucy Eddis NS Area 16 10 April
Myrah Kilgobin Rebel J Cooper Mathew Cooper 153cm Arena UK 25 April
Pebbly Pipe Dream L Bolton Abigail Bolton 143cm Arena UK 25 April
Just Joey S Gee Ellamanda Gee 143cm Area 7 1-2 May
Good Friday S Dent Charlotte Dent 143cm BSPS Area 8 3 May
Annandale Matador Georgina Horsley-Gubbins owner NS Area 10 16 May
Ballinasloe Boy Sarah Please Jessica Please 143cm Devon County 20-22 May
Spinningdale Sienna Tammy Picknett Lauren Picknett 133cm Devon County 20-22 May
Master Skippy Louise Gaunt Harry Gaunt int Devon County 20-22 May
Knockillaree Robuck Marianne Knipe Teresa Measures 153cm Baston Show 29 May
Caperann Swift Tiffany MacTaggart Tiffany Mactaggart 153cm BSPS Area 3A 3 June
Knockillaree Robuck Teresa Measures Marianne Knipe 153cm WHP Baston 29 May
Just Pip Olivia Hammond Owner 133cm Area 10 16 May
Keltic Print C Thompson Joshua Thompson 133cm South of England 13 June
Carnsdale Casper Jules Guy Eleri Guy 143cm South of England 13 June
Diamond Spectical Carol Horsley Claudia Horsley 153cm South of England 13 June
Vintha Deana Barbour Sienna Barbour intermediate South of England 13 June
Gladiator II Jane Woodcock Georgina Woodcock 143cm Baston 29 May
Colliyers Pearl Bracelet Emma Conway Sophie Conway 122cm NPS area 25 13 July
Show pony Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Okewood Delightful Hayley Lee Amelia Lee LR Keysoe 14 March
Hollybush Libretto Lisa Simms Holly Simms FR Keysoe 14 March
Daldorn Victoria Plum Tracey Barnett Elliot Barnett 128cm Keysoe 14 March
Aston Playtime Vanessa Windsor-Phillips Henrietta Windsor-Phillips 138cm Keysoe 14 March
Rhos Emblem Tom Harvey & Sue Brewis Rebecca Harvey 148cm Keysoe 14 March
Hollybush Libretto Mrs L Simms Holly Simms FR Malvern 28 March
Barkway Moonflight Mrs C Hughes-Jones Megan Brooks LR Malvern 28 March
Broadgrove Springtime Mrs A Fowler Millie Wonnacott 128cm Malvern 28 March
Wescoe Regal Charm Mrs K Smith Katie Roberts 138cm Malvern 28 March
Moorgate High Hopes Mrs C Hughes-Jones Jess Nevin 148cm Malvern 28 March
Nantcol Lady Penelope Hente Martin Anna Martin FR BSPS Area 15a 8 April
Daldorn Fairytale Mrs J Sharrock Maria Kay 128cm Richmond 10 April
Trannon Pippin Mrs L Cade Freya Cade FR North of England 15-17 April
Hightopps Dancing Bee R Hulbert Harriet Dennison FR N of England 15-17 April
Popalbee Georgie Porgie Mr & Mrs Lister Charlotte Lister LR N of England 15-17 April
Parkhills Little Aria J Tyldesley H Tyldesley 128cm N of England 15-17 April
Strinesdale Distinction M Haddon Alyshia Haddon 148cm N of England 15-17 April
Abbas Blue Rainbow C Spencer Henrietta Spencer 148cm Area 15 25 April
Chinook Easter Magic B Moore Amy Allen mixed height Area 7 1-2 May
Cosford Veronique A Taylor Sophie Taylor FR BSPS Area 8 3 May
Ryehall Viscountess Louise Pooley Tegan Holdaway LR BSPS Wales 16 May
Kingsrowe Valentino Mr B Carter Lilly Alice Carter 128cm Area 2A 2 May
Braeglen Moonlight Marlene Davis Katie White 148cm Herts County 30 May
Oldcourt Charlotte Debbie Morton Katie Morton mixed ht Newbury 3 May
Roseisle Bridegroom Bryony Crossling Xavia Crossling FR Hambleton 30 May
Cusop Jacaru Mr & Mrs R Thomas & C Yates Katie Roberts 128cm South of England 12 June
Broadgrove Chatterbox Ann Fowler Millie Wonnacott 138cm South of England 12 June
Hollowmarsh Oliver Mrs K Smith Lizzie Smith 148cm South of England 12 June
Hightopps Magic Fairy Lulu Hillyard Charlotte Tuck LR South of England 12 June
Singing The Blues T Baldwin J Saltermann FR South of England 12 June
Braeglen Masquerade Henrietta Spencer Christine Spencer 148cm Suffolk County 2-3 June
Intermediate Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Lochill High Society Patterson Horseboxes Hayley Patterson SRT large Hartpury 6 March
Azers Plan B Asa Luxton Sophie Burrows SHT Solihull 13 March
Valantine’s Royal Touch Leigh Edwards Becky Edwards SRT 153cm Solihull 13 March
Paschal High Flyer H & S Broom Brogan Taverner SRT 158cm Solihull 13 March
Icelady V Timperley Victoria Timperley SHT N of England 15-17 April
Fleetwater Executive E Butterworth Georgia Butterworth 153cm Arena UK 25 April
Whalton Pinball Wizard Mrs J Scriven Harriet Scriven 153cm SRT Area 15 25 April
Hamptonne Fair And Square Mr & Mrs P Coulstock Amy Coulstock SHT BSPS Area 8 3 May
Jackson Fair And Square C Yates Katie White lge SRT BSPS Area 8 3 May
Cwmcarrog Catalin Caroline Mackness Hannah Horton sml SRT BSPS Area 8 3 May
Weggs Tiger Mountain C Burrows Yasmine Burrows sml SRT BSPS Area 8 3 May
Novella Gold Euan Snowie Kirsty Aird int SHT Ayr County Show 8 May
Holtess Veni Vidi Vici Mrs A Graham Rebecca Penny inter lge SRT Area 5 25 April
Holtess Veni Vidi Vici Mrs A Graham Rebecca Penny lge SRT BSPS Area 5
Utah Mr & Mrs M Underwood Yasmin Cuddy SHT South of England 13 June
High Fidelity Cate Preston Brogan Taverner sml SRT South of England 13 June
Quietly Confident Yasmin Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy lge SRT South of England 13 June
Plain Bob Doubles Caroline Orr John Clenaghan WH Lancashire Champs 29 May
Heritage ridden Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Wyken Romeo Anne Abrahall owner Sec B/C Hartpury 7 March
Pumphill Buckthorn Sue Hughes Sarah Challinor small Solihull 13 March
Tawelfan Red Robin Fiona Cork owner sec B/C Solihull 13 March
Oaklands Donatello Stephanie Averis owner NF/Conn Solihull 13 March
Xander Of Mendick Georgina Burton owner large Solihull 13 March
Breamish Julian Lisa Simms Holly Simms open LR Keysoe 14 March
Waxwing Painter Sophie Manners Millie Manners open FR Keysoe 14 March
Galloon Rollover Katie Bacon   Connemara/New Forest Keysoe 14 March
Gartconnel Liz Russell Catherine Hudson small Keysoe 14 March
Shooting Star Sarum Picasso Katy Mariott-Payne K Gibbard sec B/C Keysoe 14 March
Galloon Rollover Katie Bacon owner Connemara/New Forest Keysoe 14 March
Fflosas Ceredig Olivia Fitzgerald & Sandra Fitzgerald Mark Reeves large Keysoe 14 March
Brynodyn Sirius Miss T Landon Laura Davies Open LR Malvern 28 March
Bryndorian Tomos Mrs N Jewson Scarlett Jewson Open FR Malvern 28 March
Pumphill Bennet Mr P Starkie Jack Starkie Dartmoor Malvern 28 March
Holyoake Enchantment Mr P Starkie Jack Starkie Welsh Sec B Malvern 28 March
Misty Blue Mrs J Stockley Lucinda Stockley Connemara Malvern 28 March
Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden Frazer Atherden Highland Malvern 28 March
Ysselvliedts Nanique H Grota Liberty Grota LR Mid Herts 8 April
Dunedin Marksman Anne Mitchell Emily Flynn lge Mid Herts 8 April
Reset Sir Lancelot Charlotte Alford Janine Patterson sec C Area 13a 11 April
Elsinore Samuel Pepys Emma Stokes owner Connemara Area 13a 11 April
Wilby Advocate Molly Simpson owner sml Area 13a 11 April
Pentrefilin Bodecia J Fairclough Sarah Leatherbarrow sec B/C N of England 15-17 April
Waterside Ben T Milward Tracy Milward lge N of England 15-17 April
Sidehills Single Malt L Kingston Lauren Kingston sml S of England 14-15 April
Popsters Loaded Weapon C Chubb Chloe Chubb sec B/C S of England 14-15 April
Eric S Fitzgerald Katie Marriott-Payne Connemara/New Forest S of England 14-15 April
Llwynhywel Victor V Cotton Georgina Wilkes lge S of England 14-15 April
Yaverland Charmer S Fitts Holly Auterio LR S of England 14-15 April
Waitwith Whirlwind A Pallett Gemma Pallett FR S of England 14-15 April
Gartconnell Statesman G Wood G Wood sml breed Arena UK 25 April
Hilin Olympic S Holland Sophie Bettles sec B/C Arena UK 25 April
Castleside Fionn Mrs Y S Teagle Emma Teagle Connemara Notts & Leics 25 April
Trenewydd Viking Warrior Jessica Price owner YR Area 7 1 May
Wenna’s Timmerlee Jenny Rylah Louise Eyres LR South Suffolk 9 May
Dykes Lily Mead Miss AC Rigby Emma Boardma Heritage sml breed area 6 1 March
Dykes Lily Mead Miss AC Rigby Harriet Dennison Heritage FR Area 1b 1 May
Ffoslas The Fox Mrs Christina Murray Melissa Murray heritage lge Sth Suffolk 9 May
Pumphill Buckthorn S Hughes & S Challinor Rebecca Penny YR int Northern All Welsh 18 April
Millfield Sonnet Mrs V F Green Collette Green Heritage NF & Conn South Suffolk 9 May
Ffoslass The Fox Cristina Murray Hannah Murray P(UK) YR int Baston 29 May
Dryknowl Branzil Olivia McHale owner TBC BSPS Wales 16 May
Davdor Alyn Valerie Cox Sosanna Cox TBC Midlands County 5 June
Lecarrow King Lady Vestey & Henrietta Knight Suzi Roberts Connemara South of England 12 June
Sunglow Lady Paula K Gatland Suzi Roberts Dales South of England 12 June
Sidehills Single Malt M Syred Abigail Marshall Dartmoor South of England 12 June
Bryndefaid St Andrew K Scott & A Anderson Katy Marriott-Payne Welsh A South of England 12 June
Cadlanvalley Sandpiper K Scott & A Anderson Katy Marriott-Payne Welsh B South of England 12 June
Parvadean Gold Ring L Carey L Carey Welsh C South of England 12 June
Llanfyllin Shooting Star C Rayfield & K Chappell Katie Chappell Welsh D South of England 12 June
Castle Hill Raven Hayley Reynolds owner fell BSPS Area 4B 3 May
P(UK) M&M Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Uppacott Magnum Opus C Hood Charlotte Ward BSPA South West Star 13 March
Tawelfan Red Robin F Cork Charlotte Brewster intermediate South View 28 Mar
Rivervalley Lygon Craig Stobart Emily Stobart large South View 28 Mar
Penwayn Ryan N Marsden John Lamb small South View 28 Mar
Dykes Diplomead Mrs E Lister Harriet Lister FR BSPS Area 4a 18 April
Dykes Diplomead Mrs E Lister Harriet Lister sml BSPS Area 1a 24 April
Colliery Charm Lizzie Briant owner lge BSPS Area 8 3 May
Nynwoon Elliot Nynwood Stud Rebecca Harvey sml BSPS Area 8 3 May
M&M young riders Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Wotfield Trysor Helen Pearce Becki Penny int Towerlands 21 March
Knockaroe Champ Mrs Bloor Rosie Bloor lge Towerlands 21 March
Sidehills Single Malt Miss L Kingston Abbie Marshall sml Towerlands 21 March
Dunedin Marksman A Mitchell Emily Flynn int S of England 14-15 April
Sauvey Golden Condor D Barr Alice Barr lge S of England 14-15 April
Glenwood Lancelot L Pope owner sml S of England 14-15 April
Holling Shane J Hewitt Rowen Hilton lge Northern All-Welsh 18 April
Kilmannan Kilty A Dawson Aimee Hoare YR ints P(UK) South 1 May
M&M WHP Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Hanmere Showman Sam Armson Philip Armson 122cm BSPS Area 16 11 April
Furzley Charaide Cath Harrison Hannah Carrick 128-138cm NPS Area 4 25 April
Tyan Tullamore J Somerset Claire Somerset 138cm P(UK) South 1 May
Westside Ronnie Louise Bell owner 148cm P(UK) South 1 May
Willoway Goldilocks S Gee Hermione Gee 138cm Area 7 1-2 May
Rookery Fizz Mrs A Sylvester Leilia Paske 122cm NPS Area 13 8 May
Hanmere Showman J Armson Philip Armson 122cm South of England 13 June
Peasedown Singing Popcorn Liz Stewart Lydia Stewart 138cm South of England 13 June
Havenstreet Sweet Sensation T Milne Laura Wilson exc 138cm South of England 13 June
Ebony Lad P Haworth Leah Haworth exc 138cm Derbys Festival 12-13 June
Pretty Polly Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Cot Salvador Sue Allen Amy Allen LR Hartpury 7 March
Highmead Politician Mrs O’Kelly Bea O’Kelly sml BSPS Area 9B 7 March
Trelawn Gaitey Girl Mrs S Horton Philippa Horton SP Malvern 28 March
Hightopps Magic Queen Mrs A Drake William/Harriet Drake LR Malvern 28 March
Kashnder Khan Mr B McKinnon Tierney McKinnon FR Malvern 28 March
Moortown Harvest Moon Mrs M Alford Charlotte Alford SHP 133cm Malvern 28 March
Noble Star Mr A Curry Clare Curry SHP 153cm Malvern 28 March
Cosford Bitter Aloe Charlotte Read Holly Read LR Arena UK 1-4 April
Charn Ring A Roses Mrs Hopkins Liberty Taylor-Hopkins LR Area 15a 8 April
Nerrek’s Sparkling Perry Imogen Milner-Moore owner LR Area 16 10 April
Daldorn Fairytale Mrs J Sharrock Maria Kay mx ht SP Richmond 10 April
Bertie Blanc Mrs L B Sayers Charlie Sayers 133cm SHP BSPS Area 13a 11 April
Chaseford Alicia Imogen Yule owner SP Area 13a 11 April
Helsington Unannounced Oliver Laity owner FR Area 13a 11 April
Croft Original Zoe Barbery owner SHP Area 13a 11 April
Hollowmarsh Oliver Mrs Smith Lizzie Smith Anglo/pb 148cm Area 13a 11 April
Beckside First Impression Zoe Moore-Williams owner 138cm Area 13a 11 April
Maybrook Secret Charm Sarah Holdaway Tegan Holdaway LR Strecholt 17 April
Southill Farm Chipmunk Mr & Mrs Airey Phoebe Airey FR Arena UK 25 April
Chaseford Accolade H Barton Henry Barton-Smith LR Arena UK 25 April
Millay Gingerbread K Kivlochan Maisie Kivlochan TBC BSPS Area 15 25 April
Moschatel Sugar Chat S Cooper Harvey Masters LR Area 7 1-2 May
Crimson Moonflight M Sigsworth Jazz Sigsworth SHP 133cm Area 7 1-2 May
Nantcol Lady Penelope Hente Martin Anna Martin FR SP Addington 1-2 May
Westhill Blue Moon A Swindells Charlotte Swindells mx ht SP Area 4B 3 May
Hanmere Showman Jane Armson Phillip Armson SHP Area 5 25 April
Seasons Honour Mrs R Good Lily Good FR Addington Area 7 1 May
Linksbury Silver Princess Mr J Van Praagh Eloise Van Praagh LR BSPS10 16 May
Hardacres Chatterbox BSPS Su Amess BSPS Rebecca Amess BSPS SHP BSPS Heathfield BSPS 29 May
Colbeach Autumn Song Mrs S Carney Jessica Carney SHP Lancashire Champs 29 May
Pt Bred Anglo & Pt Bred Arab Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Pennymore Isadora Miss E J Boardman Danielle Hughes 148cm Malvern 28 March
Valantinos Royal Touch Mrs L Edwards Becky Edwards exc 148cm Malvern 28 March
Abbas Blue Rainbow C Spencer Henrietta Spencer 148cm Area 15 25 April
Holltess Victoria Falls J Thomas A Thomas exc148cm/pb Area 13a 11 April
Colbeach Bright Light Deborah Harper Deborah Harper lge PBA Cheshire Premier 2 May
Cob Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Funky Monkey J Dewhurst owner TBC BSPS Scotland 6 March
The Humdinger Carol Bardo & Mandy Hughes Jayne Webber lwt Fareham 28 March
Randalstown Causeway Gillian Hughes Lucy Fisher hwt Fareham 28 March
Clantara Shadow Play Robin Bartolomy Avril Bartomoly maxi Fareham 28 March
Aussie Tim Mrs P Duncan Katie Jerram lwt Addington 30 March
The Keystone Cob Carol Bardo Jayne Webber hwt Addington 30 March
Dylan Thomas Kim Chapman Owner maxi Addington 30 March
Teleman Lanay Leeman Owner maxi Addington 30 March
Hot Property Tracey Harris Owner maxi Addington 30 March
Darcey Bustle Carol Bardo Jayne Webber lwt Keysoe 3 April
I’m A Star Lynn Russell owner hwt Keysoe 3 April
Deimos Lynn Russell owner maxi Keysoe 3 April
Paddy Power C Twiston-Davies Vicky Hesford lwt N of England 15-17 April
Supersonic S Walker Sarah Walker maxi N of England 15-17 April
Rafferty II E Goostrey B Goostrey hwt N of England 15-17 April
Incobnito Lucy Cameron Harriet Webber lwt Keysoe 22 April
PJ Tip Sarah Glynn Jayne Webber hwt Keysoe 22 April
Silver Bertie James Nunn owner maxi Keysoe 22 April
Cobswallop Carol Bardo Jayne Webber maxi Keysoe 22 April
Teleman Janay Leeman owner maxi Keysoe 22 April
Grigio Fumo Karen Ledger owner lwt Four Winds 24 April
The Entertainer Lady Tyrell Allister Hood hwt Arena UK 25 April
Costello L Carvell & A Robinson Katie Jerram lwt BSPS Area 15 25 April
Gallifrey Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell lwt P(UK) South 1 May
Tapestry W Edgar Julian Quiney hwt BSPS Area 8 3 May
Bluetooth Gillian Rosen Gillian Rosen maxi Puddledub 3 May
Sculpture To Wear’s Hallmark Jack Cochrane Jack Cochrane lwt South of England 11 June
The Keystone Cob Carol Bardo Jayne Webber hwt South of England 11 June
Tullys Brady Alexie Kirby Alexie Kirby lwt Warrington 28 May
Hack Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Stanley Grange City Lights J Slight owner sml BSPS Scotland 6 March
Whistle Up The Wind C Althan owner lge BSPS Scotland 6 March
Opium Casa Leona Adam Winbourne owner large Fareham 28 March
Pendley Sir Gayle Moira Jarnet Simone Jarnet small Fareham 28 March
High Fidelity Greer Taverner Owner sml Addington 30 March
Paschal High Flyer Mrs H Broom Martin Skelton lge Addington 30 March
Daldorn Legacy Clare Heseltine owner sml Keysoe 3 April
Honey Glider Charley Sale owner lge Keysoe 3 April
Catwalk Little Star Sue Church Helen Whitely-John sml South of England 14-15 April
Becconsall Pick Pocket Paul Mortimer Allister Hood lge South of England 14-15 April
Lady Athena K Findlow Kate Findlow lge N of England 15-17 April
Kingsford Silver Spray Jan Reed Katie Davis sml Keysoe 22 April
Guiding Light Richard Ramsay Owner lge Keysoe 22 April
Time Out Kirstie Harris owner lge P(UK) South 1 May
Whalton High Esteem Susan Willis Victoria Myronidis sml NPS Area 14 2 May
Weltsieger Sarah Few owner lge Area 5 25 April
Knightsbridge IV Becky Walter owner sml PUK South 1 May
Holltess Mossbros M Valentine owner lge White Rose County 9 May
Holltess Hackett F Done A Done lge Shropshire Country 16 May
Whalton Pinball Wizard Harriet Scriven sml Herts County 30 May
Colbeach Bright Light Sharon Harper Deborah Harper large hack Cheshire Premier 2 May
Catwalk Little Star Pat Duncan Helen Whiteley sml South of England 11 June
Classic Top Totty M Hownsom Kate Hounsom lge South of England 11 June
Riding horse Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Shuvais Taurean Spirit E Cross owner lge BSPS Scotland 6 March
Foxy Formula Di Stennett Martin Skelton small Fareham 28 March
Colorado Justine Fay Adam Winbourne large Fareham 28 March
Funtime Frankie Mrs Heseltine Lucy Heseltine sml Addington 30 March
Broadstone Dolce Vita Mrs P Underwood Amy Underwood lge Addington 30 March
Bowood Diamond Sadie Facchino owner sml Keysoe 3 April
Captain Hastings Amanda Marfleet Kate Marfleet lge Keysoe 3 April
Jackson Fair And Square Chris Yates Katie Jerram sml South of England 14-15 April
Beamsley Gunna-Do-It Carol Dawson owner lge North of England 15-17 April
Lucifer S Ambler Sarah Ambler small N of England 15-17 April
Rivage Des Negres Jennifer McElhinney Allister Hood sml Keysoe 22 April
Foxcourt Accola Beaverfast Ltd Jo Jenkins lge Keysoe 22 April
Lowmoor High Flyer Justine Armstrong Small owner lge Four Winds 24 April
Rico Queen Sofia Scott owner sml Four Winds 24 April
Savile Row I Rogge N Collins lge Four Winds 24 April
The Philanderer Carol Bardo Jayne Webber lge P(UK) South 1 May
Beaurepair Alys Cate Preston Greer Taverner lge NPS Area 14 2 May
Pendley Majestic Mrs V White Luke Davies sml BSPS Area 8 3 May
Prince Bishop Collette McGoldrick TBC lge BSPS Area 8 3 May
Ballacooley G Mather Richard Ramsay lge BSPS Area 8 3 May
Holltess Highfalutin A Lance owner sml Royal C of Berks 3 May
Holltess Veni Vidi Vici Alex Graham K Bacon sml PUK West Midlands 8 May
Jackson Fair And Square Chris Yates Jayne Webber sml South of England 11 June
Sea Ocean Field Helen Whiteley Helen Whiteley lge South of England 11 June
Berkeley Square J Karwl-Jackes J Karwl-Jackes lge Puddledub 3 May
Fast Mix R Cowlard owner lge Devon County 20-22 May

SJ Davies

owner

153cm

Hambleton

30 May

BSPA coloured Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Moortown Frilly Mrs L Wright Victoria Myronisis sml Fareham 28 March
Wilderness May Pageant H Baker & Sue Kenny Helen Baker lge Fareham 28 March
Gallifrey Bailey’s Horse Feeds Lynn Russell native not exc 153cm Devon County 20-22 May
Monknash Moonwalk M Jeffreys Jess Nevin plaited not exc 153cm Devon County 20-22 May
Tomahawk III Mrs A McKillop Laura Ferguson lge Devon County 21 May
Grafitti
Working hunter Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Warco Penny Price Owner lwt Addington 30 March
Noble Bing Mrs P Underwood Michelle Baker lwt Addington 30 March
Cash Corinne Nash Owner hwt Addington 30 March
Harley Foxtrot Mr Reid Scott Libby Cooke hwt Addington 30 March
Pencarder Gatsby D Carroll Danny Carroll TBC N of England 15-17 April
Irish Whisper Andrea Robinson Rory Gilsenan TBC Four Winds 24 April
PlayBoy Forever Euan Snowie Kirsty Aird WH Puddledub Spring Show 3 May
Ello Elvis Vikki Smith Vikki Smith WH Cheshire Premier 2 May
Amateur ridden hunter Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Ballyboe Integrity Mrs Killingbeck Lucy Killingbeck lwt Addington 30 March
Time Lord N & P Moon Pippa Moon lwt Addington 30 March
Byram Bay H McCloy Owner lwt Addington 30 March
Kozee Lucy Heseltine Owner mwt Addington 30 March
Tobermoray A McGrath Angela Browne mwt Addington 30 March
Hagrid A McGrath Laura Summers hwt Addington 30 March
Shakespears Will K White Katie White lwt N of England 15-17 April
Ever So Lightly C Cooper-Wyatt Claire Cooper-Wyatt hwt N of England 15-17 April
Kellys Hero Penny Ryder Phillips Jamie Ryder Phillips amateur hwt BSPS Area 8 3 May
Pencarder Prizefighter Mr S Proctor Emma Dyer amateur hwt BSPS Area 8 3 May
Cape De Monte Martin Ledger Tracey Habgood mwt amateur Herts County 9 May
Castlehaven Star Vanessa Lawes owner amateur lwt South of England 10-12 June
Small hunter Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Lanson Paul Mortimer Danielle Heath sml Addington 30 March
Moyglass Bally Dancer Julia Watts J Watts 14-15 Apri S of England
Lacken Master S Galloway M Hunt small N of England 15-17 April
Mr Socks Pearl Underwood Amy Underwood sml NPS Area 14 2 May
Monet IV Laura Miller Joanne Miller sml Devon County 20-22 May
Longford Mist Kirsty Aird Kirsty Aird sml Kingsbarns EC Spring Show 2 May
Anando Pat Duncan Katie Jerram sml South of England 10 June

C Elliott

owner

ladies

Devon County

20-22 May

F Stuart

E Stuart

sml

Kingsbarn & Puddledub

2-3 May

Ridden hunter Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Avalanche Dr O’Connel Kevin O’Connel hwt Addington 30 March
Bally Boe Integrity L Killingbeck Lucy Killingbeck lwt N of England 15-17 April
Azarax Jill Jerram Katie Jerram lwt Four Winds 24 April
Lord Litchfield Justine Armstrong-Small owner mwt Four Winds 24 April
Criminal Justice Sara Wicks owner mwt NPS Area 14 2 May
Autocrat Pearl Underwood Leon King hwt NPS Area 14 2 May
Penstrumbly Pen Arthur Amanda Marfleet Kate Marfleet lwt NPS Area 14 2 May
Alice XVII Vicki Glynn Vicki Glynn lwt/amt lwt Newbury Show 3 May
PlayBoy Forever Euan Snowie Kirsty Aird hwt Kingsbarns EC Spring show 2 May
Wilton Flight James Aird Kirsty Aird mwt Puddledub Spring Show 3 May
Shanbo River King Ali Tate Ali Tate mw/amateurs Cheshire Premier 2 May
Shambo Spring Jill Jerram Katie Jerram lwt South of England 10 June
Jennys Prince Oliver Hood Oliver Hood mwt South of England 10 June
Major Moylaw Mr & Mrs A Hall Loraine Homer hwt South of England 10 June
Cape De Monte Martin Ledger Tracey Habgood lwt BSPS Area 8 Newbury 3 May
Annie XI
Lord Ryan
Ladies hunter Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Brook House Jill Jerram Katie Jerram ladies Four Winds 24 April
Penstrumbly Pen Arthur Amanda Marfleet Kate Marfleet ladies BSPS Area 8 3 May
Alice XVII Vicki Glynn owner ladies Devon County 20-22 May
Mosstown Star Clare Simper owner ladies South Suffolk 9 May
Tommy Mr & Mrs M Underwood Michelle Baker Ladies South of England 10 June
Coloured Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Funky Monkey J Dewhurst owner unplaited exc 153cm BSPS Scotland 6 March
Ellie Blue Willow Tarrant owner plaited 153cm BSHA Southern Spring 28 March
Caris Lhee Showdown Alice Cook owner plaited 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Chantilly Lace Sarah Harrison owner unplaited 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Waltersgay Lady In Red Christine Weeks Debbie Willing unplaited 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Paloma Picasso Stephanie Bennington Lillian Fleetham plaited lwt exc 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Stormhill Mink Julie Judge Rebecca Walker plaited 153cm lwt/mwt Keysoe 3-4 April
Mullentine Spotlight Sarah Crosta Maurice Grace plaited exc 153cm mwt/hwt Keysoe 3-4 April
Deimos Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell unplaited exc 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Janus Lisha Leeman owner unplaited exc 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Tinkers Curse Emma Gilbert Nicola Burridge 143cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Beluga Terri Guyett owner 143cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Tinker Tim Julia Prentice owner 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Manny Karen Faith owner 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Shybont Raindance Wendy Bartlett Wayne Cox plaited exc 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Cot Special Print Felicity Wells owner plaited exc 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Augustus Karen Walsh owner unplaited exc 153cm Keysoe 3-4 April
Master Mickey Finn Mr & Mrs D J Aungier G Aungier plaited 153cm South of England Spring 14-15 April
The Panda Sue Wythe Allister Hood plaited 153cm Four Winds 24 April
Charlie Naylor Jeff Osborne Alison Tucker unplaited Four Winds 24 April
Heidi Boo La A Darby Amy Darby plaited 153cm Four Winds 24 April
Heathersedge Eurovision Kerrie Ibbotson owner plaited exc 148cm NPS Area 4 25 April
Carnaby Street Carol Bardo Jayne Webber plaited P(UK) South 1 May
Rock TJ Kim McNeil owner 148cm nat/cob/trad CHAPS P(UK) West Midlands 2 May
Viva La Diva L Thornhill James Hunton plaited Newark & Notts 8 May

Subject to ratification by the society concerned. Have you qualified but not appeared in our listing? Let us know Nicola_j_swinney@ipcmedia.com