{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BE results July 2002

ASTON-LE-WALLS Washbrook Farm, 20-21 July

CADENZA PURSTON MANOR Farthinghoe, Northants, 2-3 July

DUCHY COLLEGE Cornwall, 20 July

EVENTERS GRAND PRIX HICKSTEAD, Sussex, 27 July

GREAT WITCHINGHAM (2) Norfolk, 13-14 July

IPING W Sussex, 20-21 July

LULWORTH Dorset, 26-28 July

STOCKLAND LOVELL (2) Somerset, 12-13 July

STORETON HALL Wirral, Cheshire,13-14 July

TETTON HALL Cheshire 27-28 July

TWESELDOWN (3) Hampshire, 5-7 July

TYTHROP PARK Oxfordshire, 10-11 July

WESSEX (TAUNTON) Chard, Somerset, 6-7 July

CADENZA PURSTON MANORFarthinghoe, Northants, 2-3 July

PN (sec A) 1, J’s Cracker (Z Gold) 32,0,0=32; 2, Crown Obsidian (F Forsyth) 28,5,0=33; 3, Noss Mayo (S Aucott) 33,0,0=33. (sec B) 1, Muckross Abbey (K Boggis) 26,0,0=26; 2, Nemo (B Hoy) 29,0,0=29; 3, Knights of Pride (V Gilbey) 24,5,0=29. (sec C) 1, Jetski (C Chamberlayne) 31,0,0=31; 2, Cadenza Guardian Angel (P Adkins)36,0,0=36; 3, Vouvray (T Robinson) 37,0,0=37. OPN (sec D) 1eq, Your Worship (K Jennings) & Master Ferdinand (C Vanstone) 26,0,0=26; 3, Beluga II (C Roberts) 28,0,0=28. PN (sec E) 1, Mister Mephisto (A Clark) 33,0,0=33; 2, BascoteBruce (J. Hiatt) 37,0,0=37; 3, Chianti IV (R Smith) 37,0,0=37. (sec F) 1, Perryfields Samuel (L Law) 25,0,0=25; 2, Starsailor (N Burton) 23,5,0=28; 3, Moorlands Monsoon (V Collins) 29,0,0=29. (sec G) 1, After Dark V (A Barnes) 28,0,0=28; 2, Chinnor Clouseau (J Thorn) 26,5,0=31; 3, Caw Blimey (F Cardrick) 31,0,0=31. N (sec H) 1, Sir Riff Raff (S Billing) 38,0,3=41; 2, General Gordon (S Austry) 37,0,4=41; 3, Swang Ryan (M Ryan) 34,5,3=42. (sec I) 1, In for a Penny (N Turner) 27,0,3=30; 2, Best Wishes (T Brewer) 33,0,5=38; 3, Man Overboard (J Wilson) 34,5,2=41. (sec J) 1, Chanterelle (C Stewart-Wood) 39,0,3=42; 2, Toms Flight (T Owers) 39,0,6=45; 3, Mastercard (S Thompson) 35,0,10=45. ON (sec K) 1, The Joker’s Jest (J Alner) 32,0,7=39; 2, Admiral Bruny (C Ryan-Bell) 35,0,7=42; 3, Beat The Retreat (N French) 45,0,0=45. N (sec L) 1, Brookmead O’Malley (C Reid) 31,0,6=37; 2, Joshie B (T Davies) 36,5,2=43; 3, Coolattin (N Taylor) 37,5,3=45. (sec M) 1, Primitive Habit (C Pratt) 30,0,4=34; 2, Royal Warrant II (M Ryan) 33,0,3=36; 3, Ensign (P Funnell) 32,0,6=38. IN (sec N) 1, Matter of Fact (P Funnell) 35,0,3=38; 2, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 31,5,4=40; 3,Highfields Molly (E Greene) 36,5,0=41.

TWESELDOWN (3) Hampshire, 5-7 July

Pre-nov (sec A) 1, Oberons Dream II (J Dixon) 32,0,0=32; 2, Tarrtan (M Elliott) 32,0,0=32; 3, Touche (C Dunn) 38,0,0=38. (sec B) The Duke IV (J Hromadkova) 31,0,1=32; 2, Snapdragon III (L Leete) 30,0,3=33; 3, Ofenbex (A Todd) 35,0,0=35. (sec C) 1, Nimble Norman (E Humfrey) 31,5,0=36; 2, Renkum Gazelle (B Hawkes) 37,0,0=37; 3, Quixotic (T Davies) 38,0,0=38. (sec D) 1, The Top Notch (A Tucker) 30,0,0=30; 2, Drumbeat I (A O’Connor) 33,0,0=33; 3, Grangewood Jazz (P Roome) 35,0,0=35. (sec E) 1, Sir Percival III (F Whittington) 28,0,0=28; 2, On A Secret Mission (K Ford),32,0,0=32; 3, Another Dazzler (C Pickman) 35,5,0=40. (sec F) 1, Okehurst Charlie Chaplain (C Wooldridge) 24,0,0=24; 2, Susie’s Kitchen (S Austry) 32,0,0=32; 3, Peter Principle (T McCracken) 33,0,0=33. (sec G) 1, Arai (V Linfield) 27,0,0=27; 2, Pembrook (A O’Connor) 28,0,0=28; 3, Charlotsnite Out (TJ Adderley) 33,0,0=33. Nov (sec H) 1, Sleuth (B Powell) 38,0,2=40; 2, Madison (D Jocelyn) 36,0,5=41; 3, Chance Affair (S Farmer) 34,0,7=41. (sec I) 1, Shortie (D Burgess) 27,0,5=32; 2, Talk Back II (K Hyson) 28,5,0=33; 3, Oakleighs Joker (B Jacob) 32,0,4=36. (sec J) 1, Stratosphere (S Cooper) 37,0,1=38; 2, Nearly Midnight (F Breach) 41,0,1=42; 3, Moy Boy (S Gibson) 36,5,3=44. (sec L) 1, Rufus J Flywheel (JDromgoole) 36,0,0=36; 2, Bodieve Earl Grey (F Bourny) 29,5,4=38; 3, Hello Duncan (T Davies) 39,0,2=41. (sec M) 1, Miles Away (D Scaife) 33,0,2=35; 2, Wild Card II (K Burge) 29,0,6=35; 3, Fitzwilliam Rivere (S Sturmey) 35,0,2=37. (secN) 1, Aerodynamic (B Staples) 32,0,0=32; 2, Joshie B (T Davies) 36,0,0=36; 3, Tullabeg Prince (T Robinson) 37,0,0=37. Open nov (sec K) 1, Special Delivery (B Staples) 33,0,2=35; 2, Temple Harvey (A Dunsdon) 35,0,1=36; 3, Crackenthorpe Echo (A Clark) 38,0,0=38. Int (sec O) 1, Duka Du Mont d’Or (F Bourny) 38,0,0=38; 2, Woodfalls Semley Saul (S Jennings) 38,0,0=38; 3, Opposition Summertime (L Lockwood) 32, 0,2=44. (sec P) 1, Jesters Quest (M Key) 34,0,1=35; 2, Simply Samuel (J Tew) 27,0,9=36; 3, Canny Lass (L Durkan) 37,0,0=37. (sec Q) 1, Sound The Retreat (Z Bailey) 35,0,0=35; 2, Just T (L Skelton) 43,5,4=52, 3, Maestros First (S Davidson) 41,5,7=53. (sec T) 1, The Irish Gunner (T Boon) 30,0,0=30; 2, James The Cat (F Hooper) 35,0,3=38; 3, Red Van (P Harris) 42,0,1=43. OI (sec R) 1, Derrylavins Joy (C Lewis) 34,0,0=34; 2, Western Reef (M-L Thomas) 31,5,0=36; 3, Bariana (J Alner) 34,0,2=36. (sec S) 1, High Robins (M-L Thomas) 35,0,0=35; 2, Grove Joucas (T Boon) 32,0,3=35; 3, Five Boys (K Boggis) 37,0,0=37.

WESSEX (TAUNTON) Chard, Somerset, 6-7 July

Nov (sec A) 1, Red Alert (S Fry) 29,5,5=39; 2, The Quarry Man (S Elliott) 31,0,8=39; 3, Trefeinon Columbine (C Marsden) 32,0,8=40. (sec B) 1, De Beer’s Duchess (T Cheffings) 30,0,3=33; 2, Qantas (K Baily) 30,5,1=36; 3, Miller@Bricky (R Freeman) 29,0,8=37. (sec C) 1, Count O’Peace (C Creighton) 38,0,6=44; 2, The Merchant Of Venice (H Reed) 39,5,2=46; 3, Next Tuesday (S Hawke) 41,5,6=52. Open nov (sec D) 1, Silky Gold (J Killen) 20,0,7=27; 2, Sabbath Solitaire (H West) 23,5,4=32; 3, Admiral Bruny (C Ryan-Bell) 33,0,1. Open pre-nov (sec K) 1, Dollys Boy (S Ford) 32,0,0=32; 2, Kavanagh QC (T Rowney) 34,0,0=34; 3, Moorehill Granite (M Crossman) 31,5,0=36. Pre-nov (sec E) 1, Rufus Fox (L Baker) 26,00=26; 2, Bermondsey Boy (S Crawford) 29,0,0=29; 3, Pebbly Cufflinks (V Craig) 25,5,0=30. (sec F) 1, Billy Easter (C Creighton) 32,0,6=38; 2, Team Project (E Stokes) 32,10,0=42; 3, Just Billy (J Rudge) 44,0,0=44. (sec G) 1, That’s It (L Norris) 26,0,1=27; 2, Meri Ryme (S Batten) 40,0,0=40; 3, Zambezi (C Creighton) 31,5,8=44. (sec H) 1, Lees Please (R Struel) 37,0,0=37; 2, Dromore Captain (I Brown) 36,0,1=37; 3, Welton Crescendo (E Walker) 33,5,0=38. (sec J) 1, Carlow Spring (J Glass) 35,0,0=35; 2, Trefeinon Siriol (S El-Khazen) 35,0,0=35; 3, The White Stuff (C Keen) 32,5,0=37.

TYTHROP PARK Oxfordshire, 10-11 July

Int (sec A) 1, Broadstone Carousel (T Robinson) 41,0,3=44; 2, Dallaman (S Beeby) 41,0,8=49; 3, Redoubtable III (J Evans) 33,5,12=50. (sec B) 1, The Antagonist (R Jones) 32,0,11=43; 2, Just Wotsit (G Murphy) 29,0,14; 3, Harlequin Bay (T Robinson) 36,5,8=49. (sec E) 1, Coolattin (N Taylor) 33,0,26=59; 2, Law Abiding (E Watson) 40,0,23=63; 3, Taldis Boy (P Gowers) 37,15,12=64. OI (sec C) 1, Hinnegar (C King) 40,0,10=50; 2, The White Sergeant (D Dick) 40,0,15=55; 3, Diamond Hall Red (L Law) 39,5,14=58. (sec D) 1, Shear L’Eau (L Law) 38,0,7=45; 2, Malaga (J Crowson) 36,0,13=49; 3, Top Boots (C Hunnable) 33,0,17=50. Nov (sec F) 1, Pinnerwood Blackjack (J Gray) 34,0,0=34; 2, Silent Running (A Little) 35,0,1=36; 3, Abakan (N Wellesley) 37,0,3=40. (sec G) 1, Mr Brown (P Tapner) 30,0,6=36; 2, Tullabeg Prince (T Robinson) 41,5,1=47; 3, Misschallah (R Mitchell) 44,0,5=49. (sec H) 1, Gingerbread Man II (T Boon) 30,5,0=35; 2, Cousin Jack II (J Waley-Cohen) 36,0,0=36; 3, Sambucus Nigra (G Young) 34,0,2=36. (sec J) 1, SpringbokIV (D Dick) 33,0,1=34; 2, Pocahontas (R Howe) 36,0,1=37; 3, The Shoplifter (L Fredericks) 31,0,7=38. (sec K) 1, Rubic Cube (C Farmar) 48,0,3=51; 2, Bolebec Orpheus (L Langlands) 41,5,8=54; 3, Petang (S Crawford) 39,5,10=54. pre-nov (sec L) 1, Box Of Tricks II (T Boon) 24,0,0=24; 2, Smart Move (L Fredericks) 28,0,0=28; 3, Sunfire Sensation (M Corbett) 35,0,0=35. (sec M) 1, Another Absolutely (J Wallace) 34,0,0=34; 2, Moorlands Monsoon (V Collins) 34,0,0=34; 3, Irish Laughter (N Western-Kaye) 31,5,0=36. (sec N) 1, Drumbeat (A O’Connor) 28,0,0=28; 2, Perryfields Samuel (L Law) 28,0,0=28; 3, Vouvray (T Robinson) 26,0,2=28.

STOCKLAND LOVELL (2) Somerset, 12-13 July

Int (sec A) 1, Shenandoah II (C Lintern) 41,0,4=45; 2, Burnt Bay (C Austin) 45,0,1=46; 3, Who’s Blitz (H Bailey) 43,0,3=46. (sec B) 1, Opposition Summertime (L Lockwood) 38,0,0=38; 2, Yeoman’s Point (A Hoy) 30,0,8=38; 3, The Frog (C Fredericks) 39,5,1=45. (sec C) 1, Fernando VIII (J Ensor) 36,5,0=41; 2, All The Aces (A Winter) 42,0,0=42; 3, Calibre (N Gauntlett) 39.5.1=45. OI (sec D) 1, Woodsides Ashby (B Hoy) 30.0.6=36; 2, Climb The heights (A Nicholson) 35,0,2=37; 3, Tamarillo (W Fox-Pitt) 31,0,10=41. Int nov (sec E) 1, Bonza Boomer (M Ryan) 34,0,0=34; 2, Uranus Of Rushall (A Tucker) 35,0,3=38; 3, Bavaria (C Fredericks) 36,5,0=41. Nov (sec F) 1, Henry Tankerville (A Nicholson) 32,0,0=32; 2, Offshore Bond (J Baker) 36,0,1=37; 3, Jimtastic (S Fry) 38,0,0=38. (sec G) 1, Nelson III (A Winter) 29,5,0=34; 2, Hugo’s There III (N Gauntlett) 33,5,0=38; 3, Rosebay (L Clarke) 37,5,1=43. (sec H) 1, True Spot Max (P Kay) 31,0,1=32; 2, Thatildu (S Crawford) 41,5,0=46; 3, Gold Secret (J Yeomans) 37,5,4=46. (sec J) 1, Royal Warrant II (M Ryan) 37,0,0=37; 2, Finn Guinness (Z Roberts) 39,0,0=39; 3, Applemoss (P Williamson) 43,0,0=43. (sec K) 1, Sahalin (L Hunt) 27,0,1=28; 2, Palladium Lady (C Dangar) 34,0,0=34; 3, Going Red (S Payne) 35,0,0=35. Pre-nov (sec L) 1, Temple Sox (S Clapp) 35,0,0=35; 2, Tinkerman II (S Hawke) 36,0,0=36; 3, Master Butler (I Russell) 39,0,0=39. (sec M) 1, Shortridge Mayday (R Gardener) 37,0,0=37; 2, The Done Thing III (D Abrahams) 38,0,0=38; 3, Haddon Eammon (A Wreford-Brown) 41,0,0=41. (sec N) 1, Sweet William The Second (R Neave) 38,0,0=38; 2, Bendicks (C Butler) 38,0,0=38; Eggardon Ricochet (S Hawke) 34,5,0=39.

GREAT WITCHINGHAM (2) Norfolk, 13-14 July

OI (sec E) 1, Done To Order (P French) 36,0,1=37; 2, Park Pilot (M Wright) 41,0,3=44; 3, Flintlock II (P French) 35,5,4=44. intermediate (sec D) 1, Pick And Mix II (N French) 29,0,8=37; 2, Hinton Springtime (P French) 33,0,6=39; 3, Ermin Street (L H Dyson) 35,0,10=45. JRN (sec L) 1, Little Prophet (H Hilton) 39,0,3=42; 2, Twice Bitten (P Buckley) 35,0,8=43; 3, Crispy Crossiante (G Herbert) 37,0,7=44. novice (sec I) 1, Frame Of Mind (E JV Thompson) 33,0,1=34; 2, Silver Tzar (P French) 29,0,5=34; 3, Peppershill Oscar (26,0,10=36. (sec J) 1, Norvern Bird (J Brakewell) 30,0,6=36; 2, Bessie Forde (A Mackenzie) 35,0,3=38; 3, Baby Welton (M Wright) 33,0,7=40. (sec K) 1, Zeneca (G Faria) 23,5,0=28; 2, Moy Boy (S Gibson) 37,0,0=37; 3, General Outlook (S Wales) 40,0,2=42. pre novice (sec A) 1, Chezzies Right (S Harrington) 36,0,4=40; 2, Expensive (J Dollar) 41,0,0=41; 3, Northern Grey (H Middleditch) 42,0,0=42. (sec B) 1, Lady Tiffany (J Brakewell) 28,0,3= 31, 2, Jack MacGinty (M Clayton-Bailey) 33,0,0=33; 3, Top Of The Hill V (H Stearn) 33,0,0=33. (sec C) 1, Suzy’s First Choice (A Clark) 29,0,0=29; 2, Dancing D’Artagnan (E Cross) 33,0,0=33; 3, Saundby Swordsman (M Wright) 34,0,0=34. intermediate novice 1, Bobby Sox IV (S Drysdale) 28,2,2.8=32.8; 2, Claydons Colour Code (H Stearn) 34,0,0=34; 3, Chapel Green (A J Marshall) 38,5,4.8=47.8. jnr novice 1, Windle Amazon (P Valori) 32,0,6=42; 2, Glenloughlan Lady (E L Brazier) 32,0,11.6=43.6; 3, Fair Deal VI (A Foster) 34,5,15.6=56.2. novice (sec F) 1, Voyager(N French) 33,0,0=33; 2, Boherdeel Champion (35,0,0.4=35.4; 3, Roo’s Leap (K Wycks) 31,5,0=36.

STORETON HALL Wirral, Cheshire,13-14 July

Pre nov (sec A) 1, William The Conquerer IIX(T Tilly) 28,0,0=28; 2,Honeycombe (L Hollinsshead) 36,0,0=36; 3,Ddol Mr Spook (K Jones) 37,0,0=37. (sec B) 1, Littleworth Splashes (K MacPherson) 30,0,0=30; 2,Eldoret (R Watson) 32,0,1=33; 3, Montreuilbellay (A Heffernan) 34,0,0=34. (sec C) 1, Malula Twain (C Shawe) 29,0,0=29; 2,Top Totty III(F Potter) 32,0,0=32; 3, Southern Time (J Gorell) 33,0,0=33. (sec D) 1, The Smoker II (A Allman) 32,0,0=32; 3, Knights Of Pride (V Gilby) 20,0,15=35. Intro (sec E) 1, The Poser (C Prickett) 32,0,0=32; 2,Statham Street Poser (A Eastham) 23,5,5=33; 3,Hendrew Celtic Dawn (R Thompson) 36,0,0=36. (sec F) 1, Paris By Night (V Gilby) 30,0,0=30; 2,Mister Hicks (E Gilruth) 27,0,3=30; 3, Dun A Runner (C Prickett) 31,0,0=31. (sec G) 1, Birthday Girl (B Ewart) 26,0,0=26; 2, Technique Aramis (D Matthews) 30,0,0=30; 3, Statham Shankley (M Williams) 32,0,0=32. Nov (sec H) 1, Ashwood Lad (N Wheeler) 29,0,0=29; 2, Rasalier (G Dickens)36,0,0=36; 3, The Money Monster (J Money) 33,0,4=37. (sec I) 1, Statham Santana (D Matthews) 25,0,0=25; 2, Orange Prince (J Marsden) 26,0,0=26; 3, Achill Sound (J Spring) 27,0,0=27. (sec J) 1, Marsh Mayfly (R Friend) 29,0,2=31; 2, Fine Chance (B Kenyon) 34,0,0=34; 3, Tradewinds II (R Whysall) 34,0,1=35. (sec K) 1, Mister Barnabus (R Friend) 22,0=22; 2, The Phantom Menace (J Spring) 25,0,0=25; 3,The Biz (H Simmons) 24,5,1=30. Int (sec L) 1, Muschamp Impala (R Friend) 25,0,11=36; 2,Blue Bo (J Robinson) 37,0,4=41; 3, Bond Street Lady (J Marsden) 42,0,7=49. (sec M) 1, Ginger Charlie (C Phillips) 31,0,8=39; 2, Morse Point (D Carus) 40,0,5=45; 3,Rockhill Cashmir (D Gatherer) 33,0,12=45. OI (sec N) 1, Shillelagh Gold (J Marsden) 34,0,6=40; 2, Woodfield Easy Street (G Dickens) 41,0,0=41; 3, Fenicio (A Nicholson) 36,0,5=41.

ASTON-LE-WALLS Washbrook Farm, 20-21 July

adv (sec A) 1, King Solomon III (M King) 28, 0, 0 =28; 2, Unsung Hero (B Hoy) 31, 0, 3 = 34; 3, Primmore’s Pride (P Funnell) 29, 5, 3 = 34. (sec B) 1, Mountain Grove (R Powell) 30, 0, 2 =32; 2, The Irish Gunner (T Boon) 29, 0, 4 = 33; 3, Ivor Mission (R Lemieux) 30, 5, 0 = 35. (sec H) 1, Stunning (W Fox-Pitt) 27, 0, 0= 27; 2, Shear H2O (L Law) 28, 0, 0; 3, Walk On Star (P Funnell) 29, 0, 0. 21 Jul: intro (sec C) 1, Miss Wales (P Brooks) 25, 5, 0 =30; 2, Ballysplash (L Ritson) 34, 0, 0 =34; 3, The Vernal Equinox (A Wood) 35, 0, 0 =35. (sec D) 1, Burlington Berite (S Hartwell) 27, 0, 0 = 27; 2, Shubertboy Biarritz (M Heleno) 30, 0, 0 =30; 3, No Apologies (M Houchin) 31, 0, 2 = 33. (sec E) 1, Elegant Imp (J Hamilton) 34, 0, 3 = 37; 2, Gainsborough Lady (D Blong) 38, 0, 0 = 38; 3, Wrekin Havoc (C Phillips) 36, 5, 0 = 41. (sec F) 1, On The Map (R Wood) 32, 0, 0 = 32; 2, Quazar II (T Davies) 31, 0, 1 = 32; 3, Cheeky Charlie III (A Philpot) 34, 0, 0 = 34. (sec G) 1, Harlequin Kid (J Waters) 35, 0, 0 = 35; 2, Marsden Maxim (C P St Pier) 40, 0, 0 = 40; 3, Polestar (L Errington) 41, 0, 0 = 41. adv (sec A) 1, King Solomon III (M King) 28, 0, 0 =28; 2, Unsung Hero (B Hoy) 31, 0, 3 = 34; 3, Primmore’s Pride (P Funnell) 29, 5, 3 = 34. (sec B) 1, Mountain Grove (R Powell) 30, 0, 2 =32; 2, The Irish Gunner (T Boon) 29, 0, 4 = 33; 3, Ivor Mission (R Lemieux) 30, 5, 0 = 35. (sec H)1, Stunning (W Fox-Pitt) 27, 0, 0= 27; 2, Shear H2O (L Law) 28, 0, 0;3, Walk On Star (P Funnell) 29, 0, 0.

DUCHY COLLEGE Cornwall, 20 July

open int (sec A) 1, Kildonan Tug (T Boland) 35,0,1=36; 2, Mystery Man (A O’Connor) 31,0,7=38; 3, Uptons Deli Circus (R Thompson)37,0,5=42. int (sec B) 1, Blarney B (S Hawke) 37,0,4 =41; 2, Shenandoah II (C Lintern)38,0,7=45; 3, Blarney Banter (S Hawke) 37,5,4=46. open nov (sec C) 1, Glendale II (L Baker) 34,0,5=39; 2, Master Woody (E Bott)36,0,10=46; 3, Sabbath Solitaire (H West) 28,10,10=48. nov (sec C) 1, Tully Lane (T Hutchins) 38,5,0=43; 2, Kildara Bossanova (T Boland) 37,0,10=47; 3, Qantas (K Bailey) 46,0,4=50. (sec D) 1, Kell’s Tinker (G Semmens) 34,0,11=45; 2, Deli Heartbeat (S Gentle) 26,5,15=46; 3, Quite Nice (L Wiegersma) 37,0,16=53. pre nov (sec E) 1, Rustic Dancer (H West) 41,0,0=41; 2, Susie’s Kitchen (P Durrell) 45,0,0=45; 3, Bold Chevalier (S Ratcliffe) 47,0,0=47. open pre nov (sec E) 1, The Wizard (L Burnag) 32,0,2=34; 2, Kavanagh QC (P Rowney) 42,5,0=47; 3, Clonterm Bellair (W Cooper) 44,5,0=49. pre nov (sec F) 1, Shortridge Mayday (R Gardener) 32,0,0=32; 2, Graffiti II (H West) 32,0,0=32; 3, Toby Toes (H MacKenzie-Green) 34,0,0=34. intro (sec G) 1, Edward Perry (H West) 31,0,0=31; 2, Sky At Nite (J Samwell) 38,0,0=38; 3, Treleggan Flower (K Parker) 35,5,0=40. intro (sec H) 1, Allercombe Janou (C Creighton) 32,0,10=42; 2, Flying Opposition (K Johnston) 41,0,2=43; 3, Willow VII (E Johns) 39,5,0=44.

IPING W Sussex, 20-21 July

pre-nov (sec A) 1, Ofenbex (A Todd) 36,0,0=36; 2, Constance (T Smale) 34,0,4=38; 3, Aberaeron Prince (F Cardrick) 37,0,2=39. (sec B) 1, Chianti IV (R Smith) 36,0,0=36; 2, Jeremiah’s Boy (K Welch) 36,0,1=37; 3, Rich Pickings (J Dixon) 32,5,2=39. (sec C) 1, Commodore Curtis (F Cardrick) 38,0,0=38; 2, Smart Move II (L Fredericks) 35,5,0=40; 3, Sea Captain (L Clover) 38,0,4=42. (sec D) 1, Eleda Jack (E Card) 36,0,0,=36; 2, Sir Percival III (F Whittington) 25,5,6=36; 3, Galliano (J Daborn) 37,0,1=38. nov (sec E) 1, C. Challenge (S Pemble) 37,0,9=46; 2, Shere Gold (J Selway) 31,5,10=46; 3, Espresso (T Cracknell) 31,0,17=48. (sec F) 1, Welton Liason (S Van Der Merwe) 35,5,6=48; 2, Chevalier De Valois (P A Hingston) 30,15,9=54; 3, Catch The Star (A Bettle) 39,5,12=56. (sec G) 1, Touch of Reality (E Newman) 44,0,4=48; 2, B. Fair Dinkum (M Fletcher) 39,0,9=48; 3, Playing The Ace (M Corbett) 38,0,10=48. int (sec H) 1, Irish Raffle (J Meyer) 32,0,4=36; 2, Some Day Soon (L Kemplay) 28,5,9=42; 3, Pandora’s Dream (S Pemble) 36,0,8=44. (sec J) 1, Wizard II (S Jennings) 39,0,5=44; 2, Riverdance III (L Fredericks) 34,10,6=50; 3, Sound The Retreat (Z Bailey) 41,5,7=53. open-int (sec K) 1, Albie O’G (J Marsh-Smith) 33,0,2=35; 2, Mr Dalby (A Hilton) 41,0,1=42; 3, Schumacher (K Spencer) 38,0,5=43. int-nov (sec L) 1, Floriana (E Cooke) 37,5,6=48. NRF (sec X) 1, Special Delivery (S Griffiths) 28,0,10=38; 2, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 30,5,7=42; 3, Headwind (K Cook) 31,5,8=44.

LULWORTH Dorset, 26-28 July

nov sec A 1, Cool Cover (S Barrett) 36,0,0=36; 2, Quick Decision II (S Elliott) 38,0,1=39; 3, Contraband (V Lambert) 41,0,0=41. sec B 1, Final Magic (D Scaife) 30,0,0=30; 2, Count O’ Peace (C Creighton) 35,0,0=35; 3, Looks Like Fun (VBrake) 35,0,1=36. sec C 1, Master Josh (A Hoy) 35,0,0=35; 2, Trump Card (R Gibbs) 34,0,4=38; 3, Lily The Corker (N Parnell) 35,5,0=40. Int sec E 1, Charles James Fox (P Alsina) 37,0,3=40; 2, Beacon Hill (S Centenera) 36,0,7=43; 3, Highland Generation (P Williamson) 35,5,5=45. sec F1, Chatterbox IV (S Clotworth) 44,0,1=45; 2, Tiger Lily II (P Williamson) 36,0,9=45; 3, Parsley II (S Harrison) 39,0,7=46. CIC* sec G 1, Swang Ryan (M Ryan) 43.5,0,0=43.5; 2, Tree Hopper (L Goerens) 42.8,4,1.2=48; 3, Double Image II (A Winter) 49.5,0,0=49.5. sec H 1, Tom Cruise II (B Staples) 24,0,4=28; 2, 33,0,1=34; 3, 33,0,4=37. sec J 1, Patrickswell II (A Winter) 37,0,5=42; 2, Kabour Imp (V Lambert) 42,0,2=44; 3, Mr TWS (S Hunt) 37,5,2=44. sec K 1, First Noel (M Jackson) 33,0,7=40; 2, Peaceful Warrior (C King) 41,0,1=42; 3, Pied Piper (C Bartle) 37,0,8=45. adv sec L 1, Friday Morning (L Wiegersma) 37,0,2=39; 2, Kyrenejenallas Boy (K Roddy) 31,0,9=43; 3, Ivor Mission (R Lemieux) 33,10,0=43. CIC** sec M 1, Thumper Jumper (B Levett) 39.12,4,8=51.4; 2, Fulham Fair (K Burton) 50.9,0,1.2=52.1; 3, Bonza Katoomba (M Ryan) 45.7,4,2.8=54.4. CIC*** sec M1, Ringwood Cockatoo (B Hoy) 38.2,4,6.4=48.6; 2, All Love Du Fenaud (S Harrison) 40.8,0,10.4=51.2; 3, Colour Coded II (R Powell) 52.8,03,6=56.4. adv sec P Kibah Sandstone (M Ryan) 25,10,5=40; 2, Silence (D Jocelyn) 30,5,6=41; 3, Saluting Walter (N French) 35,10,0,=45. sec Q 1, Dunken Disordely (M Kyle) 37,0,1=38; 2, Midnight Dazzler (W Fox-Pitt) 30,0,11=41; 3, Park Pilot (M Wright) 37,0,6=43.

EVENTERS GRAND PRIX HICKSTEAD, Sussex, 27 July

Eventers GP 1, Mallards Treat (A Nicholson), NZ, 219.84sec; 2, Four Roses (P Fredricson), SWE, 221.30; 3, The Tourmaline Rose (P Funnell), GB, 223.92; 4, Sir Dino (M Whitaker), GB, 225.58; 5, Word Perfect (C Bartle), GB, 229.68; 6, Thornavons Microlite (G Williams), GB, 239.94; 7, Glengarrick (H Tompkins), NZ, 243.14; 8, Ivor Mission (P Charles), IRE, 243.70; 9, Ready Teddy (B Tait),NZ, 248.99; 10, Magic Rogue (G Parsonage), GB, 250.43.

TETTON HALL Cheshire 27-28 July

pre nov sec A 1, Re-Assessment (M Owen) 23,0,0=23; 2, Gortmore Mighty Mouse (M Biegel) 28,0,3=31; 3, Mr Xavier (D Hollinshead) 28,5,0=33. sec B 1, El Pedro (H Saunderson) 34,0,0=34; 2, Legal Limit (R Bower) 36,0,0=36; 3, Hendwr Celtic Dawn (R Thompson) 38,0,0=38. sec C 1, Uncle Seamus II (S Aucott) 25,0,0=25; 2, Paddy McGinty II (J Brandrick) 24,0,1=25; 3, Sessay Miller (S Swiers) 27,0,0=27. sec D 1, Buckley Lady (L Cockrill) 36,0,0=36; 2, Thurlestone Oats (T Woodward) 37,0,0=37; 3, Ugly Bug (S King) 37,0,0=37. sec M 1, Swalewood (H Spencer) 22,5,0=27; 2, Caribebean Island (J Norton) 29,0,0=29; 3, Westland Castellan (M Owen) 29,5,0=34. nov sec E 1, Short Straw (S Hutchinson) 37,0,0=37; 2,Tradewinds II (R Whysall) 28,5,4=37; 3, Mustitbe Musket (R Bamford) 34,5,0=39. sec F 1, Oakengrove Overutre (N Fox) 38,0,0=38; 2, Marsh Mayfly (R Friend) 26,10,7=43; 3, Sir Oberonn (J Thornton) 41,5,2=48. sec K 1, Statham Santana (D Matthews) 35,0,0=35; 2, Henry Tankerville (A Nicholson) 34,2,2=38; 3, Cote Du Roan (S Fryatt) 40,0,0=40. sec H 1, Orange Prince (J Marsden) 34,0,3=37; 2, Bit Of A Barney (L Skelton) 41,0,0=41; 3, Just William XVIII (L Andrew) 38,5,1=44. sec L 1, Cruise On II (A Nicholson) 30,0,2=32; 2, Galbally Prince (E Green) 35,0,1=36; 3, Tuesday’s Child (C West) 37,0,0=37. JRN sec N 1, Jota (T Builder) 34,0,6=40; 2, Belmoor (F Peters) 37,0,5=42; 3, Iniskeen Oisin (L Morrison) 36,10,0=46. int sec G 1, What If (N Fox) 37,0,0=37; 2, Abbervail Clare View (C Lomax) 34,0,4=38; 3, Muschamp Impala (R Friend) 35,0,5=40. OI sec H 1, Ginger Charlie (C Phillips) 36,0,2=38; 2, Kiln Double Take (A Little) 39,0,1=40; 3, Casey Jones (A Little) 40,0,2=42. AI sec J 1, Two Thyme (R Friend) 27,0,1=28; 2, Irish Patriot (E Smiley) 29,0,3=32; 3, Flo’s Beau (E Watson) 32,0,1=33.

You may like...