{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 9-15 July 2001

COLLEGE EC Keysoe Beds 14-15 July

EQUISENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 15 July

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos, 15 July

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 15 July

PATCHETTS EC Watford, Herts, 15 July

WINDSOR PARK Windsor, Berkshire, 9 July

WINDSOR PARK Windsor, Berkshire, 9 July

prelim 14Q (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Skip (L Dear) 69.57; 2, Bromsden Quince (S Lee) 67.39; 3, Diamonds in Clover (D Wetherall) 66.52. nov 21 (S Petty) 1, Aysher (C Malyon) 63.50; 2, Up in Smoke (J Elvidge) 61.50. rest 1, Kez (S Williams) 65.00; 2, Harlequin’s Dream VII (L Garland) 64.50; 3, Bromsden Quince (S Lee) 64.00. nov 39Q (L Mackie) 1, Up in Smoke (J Elvidge) 64.81. rest 1, Wednesday Adams (A Whittenbury) 65.93; 2, Harlequin’s Dream VII (L Garland) 61.48. elem 50 (L Mackie) 1, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 50.00. rest 1, Secret II (P Fewster) 69.63; 2, Bravenger (L Collins) 63.70. elem 52Q (S Petty) rest 1, Slinky Malinky (G Maybury) 60.86; 2, Secret II (P Fewster) 60.57. med 63 (S Petty) 1, Mega-Bucks (J Elvidge) 60.00. rest 1, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 58.52.med 75Q (L Mackie) 1, Mega-Bucks (J ELvidge) 56.49. rest 1, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 55.68. nov 21 with Jumping Q (E Young). 1, Maltings Double Trouble (N Kohl) 147; 2, Nice and Easy (K Palmer) 128; 3, Skip (L Dear) 123.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe Beds 14-15 July

Elementary 45 (E Saunders) 1, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 65.2;2, Three In One (P Partridge) 62.7;3, York House Tedward (J Berridge) 56.7.rest.1, Homer (D Clowes) 59.7;=2, Storm On (E John) 59.1;=2, Holme Park Samur (L Franklin) 59.1;=2, Red Star ll (S Sandall) 59.1;5, Germanicus (P Partridge) 56.4;6, Gallant Rye (S Newbound) 55.8.Elementary 56 Q (J Ballard) 1, BallaseyrCascavello (A Klein) 66.0;2, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 64.3;3, York House Tedward (J Berridge) 59.0;4, Wild Wood II (B Brightman) 58.7;5, Three In One (P Partridge) 55.7.rest.1, Drakes Glebe (S Stoneham) 67.0;2, Storm On (E John) 61.0;3, Truly Optimistic (S Fannow) 58.3;4, Red Star ll (S Sandall) 58.0;=5, Sea Favonio (D Gudgeon) 57.7;=5, Homer (D Clowes) 57.7.Medium 68 (J Carter) 1, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 69.3;2, Blithdale Kwizmaster (R Pring) 67.5;3, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 65.7;=4, Wild Wood II (B Brightman) 64.3;=4, Tullybeg (L Fry) 64.3.rest.1, Edale Ballad (N Bushell) 64.3;2, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 61.1;3, Morse (V I Armitage) 60.0;4, Chorister (K Roach) 57.9;=5, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 57.5;=5, Truly Optimistic (S Fannow) 56.4.Medium 74Q (J Ward) 1, Ballaseyr Cascavello (A Klein) 73.3;2, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 68.1;3, Karaat T (M Allen) 65.8;4, Blithdale Kwizmaster (R Pring) 65.0;5, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 61.7;6, Feno Grego (S Empson) 58.1..rest.1, Edale Ballad (N Bushell) 63.9;2, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 61.1;3, Fransi (E Austin) 61.1;4, Morse (V I Armitage) 60.3;5, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 59.7;6, Chorister (K Roach) 59.4.Advanced Medium 95Q (M Brown) 1, Astonish (H Anderson) 74.7;2, Lavine (K Elliott) 71.9;3, Duschka (L Reed) 68.4;4, Karaat T (M Allen) 65.6;5, Bancroft Brigadier (J Siu) 65.0;6, Ferrari (R Gibson) 64.7.PSG Q (M Robins/L Whetstone) 1, Jalisco VII (T Woodhead) 67.8;2, Lavine (K Elliott) 66.4;3, Waldminor (U Moulgaard) 66.3;4, Fididas (A Bamford) 66.1;5, Arlequin (B Brightman) 64.1;6, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 63.9.Intermediate II Q (J Ward/R Herbert) 1, Lorali (H Cheetham) 67.9;2, Baszo (L Farrer) 66.7;3, Just Another (L Fry) 62.6;4, Jalisco VII (T Woodhead) 62.0;5, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 60.7;6, Glanzlicht (S Pidgley) 60.1.PSG Q (L Whetstone/K Ratcliffe) 1, Lavine (K Elliott) 67.3;2, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 66.4;3, Jalisco VII (T Woodhead) 65.8;4, Graniet (J Bartlett) 64.9;5, Just Another Jacob (L Fry) 64.8;6, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 64.6.Elementary 58 Q (R Stanier) 1, CatherstonDynamite (A Weiss) 64.2;2, Supanova (S Carlisle) 63.8.rest.1, Lynx Ryecroft (S Newbound) 61.7;2, What A Shock (J Ward) 54.2;3, Country Classic III (E. Brown) 52.1;4, Mister Birtie (R Murray) 50.4;5, Trescott Tory (V Pollard) 45.8;6, Whistlewood Beaujolais (D Underwood) 40.8.Intermediere I Q (Mary Robins/J Ward) 1, Flair III (B Thompson) 635.0;2, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 632.5;3, Chagall lll (L Barnicoat) 623.8;4, Fabienne (G NG) 620.0;5, Just Another Jacob (L Fry) 608.8;6, Padington (K Maxted) 595.0.Medium 75 Q (J Carter) 1, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 68.9;2, Karaat T (M Allen) 67.3;3, Tullybeg (L Fry) 64.3;4, Catherston Dynamite (A Weiss) 60.3.rest.1, Evening R (S Carlisle)62.4;2, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 58.9;3, Bandit IV (S Carlisle) 58.1;4, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 58.1;5, Mister Bertie (R Murray) 57.0;6, Trescott Tory (V Pollard) 55.9.Grand Prix (M Robins/J Ward) 1, Baszo (L Farrer) 61.9;2, Jalisco VII (T. Woodhead) 60.0;3, Arlequin (B Brightman) 58.3;4, Dakar II (S Hardwick) 53.0;5, Mr Potter (A Darken) 51.0.Novice 33 (R Tipping) 1, Freddie Star (J Hope) 68.6;2, Abbey Farm Ronald (R Pring) 68.3;3, Whistlewood Beaujolais (D Underwood) 66.2;4, Cascadora (L Edwards) 62.8.rest.1, Juglars Gold (L Brodie) 66.9;2, Henrys Firefly (T Smith) 64.8;3, Skewiffy (C Littler) 63.8;4, Ginger Parkin (J Drought) 58.6;5=, Hoffen (K Luetchford) 58.6;5=, WhitehallWinston (J Leighton) 58.6.Novice 35 Q (R Stanier) 1, Cascadora (L Edwards) 66.3;2, Abbey Farm Ronald (R Pring) 62.9.rest.1, Galleo (G Smith) 65.4;2, Skewiffy (C Littler) 62.1;3, Henrys Firefly (T Smith) 61.7;4, Ginger Parkin (J Drought) 54.2;5, Ullits Caesar (L Burditt) 53.8;6, Juglars Gold (L Brodie) 51.3.

EQUISENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 15 July

elem 41 (S Exell). 1, Zindara (S KozubaKozubska) 67.2; 2, Fulham Fair (K Parker) 66.4; 3, Matfield (K Parker) 66. rest. 1, Afrika Jongo (C Tucker) 64; 2, Master Of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 62.4; 3, Pistol Knight (A Barfoot) 58.8. elem 58 Q (J Seal). 1, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 63.8; 2, Springlease Macaroo (K Parker) 63.3; 3, Figario Mio (F Turner) 62.9. rest. 1, Master Of Ceremonies 59.2, 2, Irish Chit Chat (N Sutton) 55.8; 3, Prince Albert II (K Galante) 55.4. med 75 Q (L Baldwin). 1, Delius III (H Griffiths) 62.4; 2, Midnight Dazzler (D Scaife) 61.1; 3, LJ (D Simpson Price) 60.5. rest. 1, Winstons Bugler (D Anholt) 64.9; 2, Prince Albert II 62.4.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos, 15 July

nov 32. 1, Dreamcatcher (J Heywood) 72.6; 2, Island Robby (S Thomas) 63.4; 3, Hulland Rhapsody (A Bond) 59.6. rest. 1, Grumbleweed (K Oliver) 67; 2, Welton Vivat (L Barr) 65.7; 3, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 63.5. nov 25. 1, Dreamcatcher 67; 2, Island Robby 65; 3, Easily Hawaiian (R Coleman) 60. rest. 1, Gernant Surprise 64; 2, Welton Vivat 57; 3, Grumbleweed 55. elem 52. 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 70.9; 2, Brio II (Z Sleigh) 64.3; 3, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 63.1. rest. 1, Santis II (J Yeomans) 64.6; 2, Just Jupiter (HCharleswort) 61.1; 3, Jonnerbrando (K A Jones). elem 45. 1, Smooth Operator 62.7; 2, Whitehouse Hansel 61.2; 3, Brio II 60. rest. 1, Santis 63.3; 2, Just Jupiter 59.7; 3, Henley S O (F Cooper) 57.9. med 72. 1, Dutch Puzzle (S Newcomb) 70; 2 & 3, Libro 68.53 & Jupiter (N Milner) 62.06. rest. 1, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 70; 2, Smooth Operator 67.35; 3, Flamenco (R Deakin) 67.76. adv med 95. 1, Escapado (C Hester) 67.19; 2, Georgio (K Attlee) 63.75; 3, Equilibra Mazzeltov (M Verberkmoes) 60.63. rest. 1, Mounts Boy Bishop (M Linington Payne) 62.19; 2eq, Flamenco & Micki Micki Valcommen (P Gregory) 60. inter I. 1, Cassander (D Pincus) 58.3; 2, Toberlerone IV (T Andrews) 58. inter II. 1, Donnersong (C Hester) 68.7; 2, Moon Tiger (T Gardner) 64.6; 3, Westwell Gem (K Attlee) 63.3.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 15 July

prelim 10 (Mrs J Biggs). 1, Tablets Of Stone (M Liversidge) 72.3; 2, Minaton (G Bullen) 70.5; 3, The Fugitive (R Livesidge) 63.2. prelim 18 (Mrs J Gillet). 1, Tablets Of stone 68.3; 2, Minaton 65; 3, Indian Fayre (M Pemberton) 63.7. nov 25 (Miss J Wood). 1, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 60.8. rest. 1, Fitzpatrick II (N Gosbee) 60. nov 31Q. 1, Tilden Torquil 61.3. rest. 1, Fitxpatrick II 66.2; 2, Rubin Z (M Davis) 64.2.

PATCHETTS EC Watford, Herts, 15 July

nov 21 (J McGarel Grove). 1, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 64.5; 2, Up In Smoke (J Elvidge) 63; 3, Glenarn Top Of The Morning (J Bailey) 59.5. rest. 1, Regal Shot (J Beal) 66.5; 2, Halleys Comet (S Vaughan) 65; 3, Louis IV (L Faircloth) 64.5. nov 31Q (L Fievez). 1, Glenarn Top Of The Morning 68.06;2, Brungrange Aristotle 64.84; 3, Up In Smoke 62.9. rest. 1, Halleys Comet 72.9; 2, Scotsgrove Toby (M Keen) 70.65; 3, Quake (L Collins) 70.32. elem 45 (A Scott). 1, Dreamtime (S Battram) 64.45; 2, Up Town (R Wakefield) 63.03; 3, Azur (E Pearce) 61.52. rest. 1, Easy Wind (P Pissaro) 67.27; 2, Donnerschweer (M Short) 63.33; 3, My Mikado (S Willis) 62.73. elem 52Q (S Rowlands). 1, 3 tied. rest. 1, East Wind 64.57; 2, Puschkin Courageous (J Keys) 62.29; 3, Quake 61.43.

You may like...