BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 9 April

nov 32 (J Bradshaw) 1, Rossarna (G Davies) 63.48; 2, Rockhill Black Velvet (D Lannen) 63.47; 3, Greystokes Beau (J Grace) 63.47. rest 1, Klifford (C Tetley) 65.65; 2, Call Me Cerrutti ( A White) 63.04; 3, Big Jig (V Williams) 60.43. nov 32Q (S Cooper) 1, Rossarna (G Davies) 68.5; 2, Greystokes Beau (J Grace) 65.8; 3, Littleworth Splashes (K Macpherson) 64.6. rest 1, Klifford (C Tetley) 71.9; 2, Harley (S Wood) 63.5; 3, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 61.5. elem 41 (J Bradshaw) 1, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 71.6; 2, Rox O’ Gold (D Jones) 66.8; 3, Touch Of Spirit 11 (J Green) 65.6. rest 1, Dunkerrin (K Grundy) 66.8; 2, Spring Rhapsody (K Macpherson) 64; 3, Regal Steel (G Keedy) 63.6. medium 61 (T Downes) 1, Alderney Lysander (D Roberts) 67.24; 2, Brochvale Jon Jo ( S Bradshaw) 65.52; 3, Prime Suspect ( W Parrott) 65.11. rest 1, Touch Of Spirit 11 (J Green) 61.72; 2, BP (D Lannen) 61.72; 3, Joli Coeur (D Bonnell) 60. ad med 98 (S Cooper) 1, Sultan (K Barker) 64.47; 2, Jamaica (M Marshall) 64.47; 3, Billy B (B Lackner) 63.16. adv 100 (T Downes) 1, Early Bird 111 (J Ainscough) 65.31; 2, Dwfor Ariel (B Williams) 62.5; 3, Fellini V (S Edmundson) 61.88.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 10 April

nov 29 1, Pryma (E Tyler) 71.6; 2, Crystal Bright Future (J Easton) 66.4; 3, Arletts Chance (J Plater) 64.1. nov 32Q 1, Osh Kosk (K McKeogh) 70.4; 2, Crystal Bright Future 68.2; =3, Ludviga (S Cosmos) & Pryma 64.7. elem 41 1, Sommerfield Storm (J Richards) 69.2; 2, Jeraboam (G Tattersall) 67.2; 3, World Lady (A Drew) 66.8. elem 54Q 1, Sommerfield Storm 67.6; 2, Leadmans Flower Girl 64.6; 3, World Lady 64.2

ADDINGTON CDI-J-YR, Winslow, Bucks, 11-13 April

FEI Waldfried Euro Future Cup YR freestyle 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds), GBR 74.36; 2, Dienna (K Spaniol), GER 70.19; 3, Blue Ocean (T Visser HOL) 69.71. FEI Waldfried Euro Future Cup YR indiv 1, Broomford Locarno 69.18; 2, Ussaro (H Hufendiek), GER 68.26; 3, Two Sox (M Eilberg), GBR 67.79. FEI Waldried Euro Future Cup YR team 1, GB (C Edmonds, Broomford Locarno 68; J Lister, Nicky 67.64; M Eilberg, Two Sox 67.56; G Green, Argentile Gullit 67.42) 4572; 2, Germany (K Spanio, Dienna 64.67; H Hufendiek, Ussaro,66.89; K Freitag, McAvity, 68.44) 4500; 3, Europe 1 (K Freitag , What Joy, 64.62; H Hufendiek, Rubicon, 65.02; H Burrough, Orvieto, 65.29) 4386. Consolation YR team test 1, Rubicon (H Hufendiek), GER 67.47; 2, What Joy (K Freitag), GER 66.93;3, Najac (J Siu), GBR 65.47. FEI jnr freestyle 1, Placido (L Bechtolsheimer), GBR 72.01; 2, Kenton (A Halloran), GBR 71.64; 3, Castle Cosmos (N Bushell), GBR 67.48. FEI jnr indiv 1, Landvogt (L Bechtolsheimer) 69.38; 2, Placido 66.05; 3, Kenton 64.46. FEI jnr team 1, team 1 (V Verellan, Wiseguy, 62.26; H Boswell DHI Faederlite 60.21; L Bechtolsheimer, Placido, 68.46; A Halloran, Kenton, 64.46) 3806; 2, team 2 (V Verellan, Robic, 57.69; N Bushell, Castle Cosmos, 61.64; J Swinburn, Torque O’The Devil, 62.72) 60.68; 3, team 4 (L Bechtolsheimer, Landvogt, 66.15; H Boswell, Alando, 56.62; S Makin, Paplo, 58.21) 3529. GP 1, Rascher Hopes (E Faurie) 67.25; 2, Active Walero (N McGivern) 67.08; 3, Douglas Dorsey (W Bechtolsheimer) 66.21. Nat pony team test 1, Manitu N (L Edmonds) 70.56; 2, Lassilo (N Hofmann) 67.33; 3, DHI Langar (N Allen) 66.33. Nat pony prelim 1, Manitu N, 69.14; 2, DHI Langar, 66.17; 3, Lassilo, 65.68.

FRYS DRESSAGE Driffield, 11-12 April

prelim 17 Q(A Smith) 1,Ellie III (L Kershaw) 68.75; 2, Monkstown (Z Carver) 66.67; 3, High Springs Benjamin (R Metcalfe) 65.83. nov 33 Q (G Sackville Hamilton) 1,Oscar (A Chambers-Bondi) 73.79; 2, Herzbube (J Fearn) 68.97; 3, Monkstown 67.59. rest 1, High Springs Benjamin 71.03; 2, H Redg (S Setterington) 64.83; 3, Blamire Cha Am (J Hirons) 63.45. elem 57 (H Clark) 1, Five Aside (A Chambers Bondi) 68.82; 2, Nyelamer (J Blanchard) 65.29; 3, Oscar 64.71. rest 1, Wilhelm II (V Carr) 66.75; 3, Eurodisney (D Hislop) 60.88. med 74 Q (S Jelks) 1, Lutea (L Fry) 70; 2eq, Resolut (C Gordon) & Moonspinner (S Cooper) 68.89. rest 1, Rockcracker (C Dixon) 61.94; 2, Mr Ben Boy Blue (C Etherington) 60; 3, Derry Spring (Z Carver) 58.89. adv med 94 Q (J Graham) 1, Mozart V (L Fry) 67.06; 2, Connaught Lad (C Burrell) 65.59; 3, Resolut 62.65. adv 100 (C Halsall) 1, Massenet (L Fry) 66.13; 2, Loewe Picasso (L Marriott) 65.94; 3, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 64.38. PSG Q (S Jelks, J Graham) 1, Spinners Double 66.5; 2, Ghandi (L Fry) 66.38; 3, Massenet 65.75. prelim 18 Q (C Halsall) 1, Ellie III 69.58; 2, Jinxie (L Jarvis) 67.92; 3, Just Henry (C Bakes) 65. nov 32 Q (S Jelks) 1, Puventus (J Stoyell) 71.74; 2, Herzbube 67.83; 3, Squire Osbaldeston (S Hirst) 67.39. rest 1, Checkers Hill (G Furman) 67.39; 2, Thomwick Challenger (V Franks) 63.48; 3, Eugano’s Rio (R Brittain) 63.04. elem 53 Q (A Blackburn) 1, Picco (J Horswill) 68; 2, Morgi Fortuna (L Griffiths) 68.29; 3, DHI Locarno (M Allen) 63.71. rest 1, Thomwick Challenger 63.71; 2, Eurodisney 59.71; 3, Vale Edge Terraza (E Van Der Werve)58.88. med 74 Q (J Graham) 1, Lutea 65.86; 2, Don Adamus (J Horswill) 64.59; 3, Picco 63.24. rest 1, Holiday Affair (J Laglands) 64.32; 2, Morgi Fortuna 62.19; 3, Jordulo (J Light) 61.62. adv med 98 Q (A Blackburn) 1, Mozart V 68.95; 2, Don Adamus 68.16; 3, Just Pepper (F Wilson) 67.89. PSG freestyle Q (S Jelks, C Halsall) 1, Massenet 68.35; 2, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 57.75; 3, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 53.12. int I Q (S Jelks, J Graham) 1, Roulette (C Halsall) 67.63; 2, Ghandi 66.13; 3, Kwadraat (B Moody) 65.25.

HUNTERS DRESSAGE Cirencester, Glos, 11 April

nov 24 1, Picasso VII (S Rahmatalla) 70.4; 2eq, Liberace (B Franz) & Radboud (A Wilson) 65.9. rest 1, River Owl (K Oliver) 64.4; 2, Dumbledore (D Beasant) 60.7; 3, Maximillian Myros (L Gembarska) 60.4. nov 33q 1, Picasso VII, 72.4; 2, Radboud, 69.3; 3, Maximillian Myros, 67.6. rest 1, Dumbledore, 66.9; 2, River Owl, 62.8;3, Glenwerry (G Mace) 61. elem 41 1, Wonderland Oderado (A Wilson) 68; 2, Loch Ness (K Nicholas) 66; 3, Wonderland Obelix (A Wilson) 65.2. rest 1eq, Jo Welsh (G Mace) & Flurry Knox IV (M Tidmarsh) 65.2; 3, Rhiannon IV (H Wood) 63.2. elem 56q 1, Loch Ness, 67.7; 2, Wonderland Obelix, 67.7; 3, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 64. rest 1, Jo Welsh, 67; 2, Mespa (J McWilliam) 66; 3, Rhiannon IV, 64.

LOEWE LEISURE Lancs, 11 April

nov 39 (H Bradley) 1, DHI Royale (J Graham) 67.7; 2, DHI Goodone (J Graham) 66.6; 3, Broomhill Tiger (R Hutchinson) 63.7. rest 1, Joshua (A Duckworth) 63.7; 2, Uptons Who (R Taylor) 60.7; 3, Brockton Trouble (S Vardy) 60.3. elem 56 (H Bradley)1, Dancing River (C Stevens) 64.6; 2, Jacuzzi (L Broome) 64.0; 3eq, Coosheen Callan (J Hope) & Hallo Again (L Fortune) 62.6. rest 1, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 64.3; 2, Kangaroo Too (J Grimshaw) 61.0; 3, Longlands Ottoman (S Ball) 60.6. med 75 (H Bradley): rest 1, Hotstuff (A Robins) 67.8; 2, Ridley (S Holmes) 65.1; 3, Frisby (S Hasset) 64.0.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 12 April

prelim 17Q (A Bennie)1, Westawake (T Ikonen) 69.58; 2, Estra Litta (J Lilly) 63.75; 3, Rubini (M Tidmarsh) 63.33. nov33 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Zindara (B Box) 68.96; 2, Estra Litta (E Elkins) 66.2; 3, Shearwater Olympiards (L Diegutis) 65.17. rest1, Westawake (T Ikonen) 69.31; 2, Brer Fox (R Tilton) 62.76; 3, Maid By Desing (S Miflin) 62.07. nov 32Q (S Harrison-Longmate)1, Bedouin (R Hayman-Joyce) 68.69; 2, Zindara (B Box) 65.21; 3, Always Dreaming (S Butterworth) 64.34. rest1, Just A Fluke (J Guthrie) 57.93; 2, Catherston Halexandra (I Bradley) 66.52; 3, Westawake (T Ikonen) 66.08. elem 41 (S Harrison-Longmate)1, Look No Further (J Davis) 72.40; 2, The Giraffe (P Bunter) 68; 3, Clover Patch (J Robinson) 66.80. rest1, The Joshua Tree (G Nicholas) 68.40; 2, Boldventure Gladstone (K Harrison) 66; 3, Sinai Walkiri (H Dawson) 64.40. elem. 54Q (F Foy)1, , Look No Further (J Davis) 72.30; 2, The Giraffe (P Bunter) 65.76; 3, Woodlander Italia (A Ganley). rest1, Gi-Gi (M Gundy)61.92; 2, Morrtown Jinja (S Butterworth) 58.46; =3, The Joshua Tree (G Nicholas), Bunnage Arion (A Webb) 58.08.

STORETON HALL Wirral, Cheshire, 12 April

prelim 18 Q 1eq, Posy Rosie (N Leyton) & Tanners Treasure (H Brough) 72.5; 3eq, Willadante (S Power) & Ariana (M Jones) 67.92. nov 24 1, Reinus II (H Simpson) 72.96; 2, Oakley’s Blue Star (J Gibbons)66.67; 3, Penelidyth Loch Monarch (J France) 66.30. rest 1,Two Mills Rhapsody (M Jones)75.19; 2, Willadante 72.59; 3, Diamantaire (N Robinson) 71.11. nov 33 Q 1, Dreamadore (S Wynn Jones) 67.93; 2 ,Reinus II 65.52; 3, Oakleys Blue Star 64.83. rest 1, Miss Adventure II (C Almond) 67.24; 2, Tanners Treasure 65.16; 3, Shogun (S Hardacre) 64.83. elem 1, Call Me Daisy (G Murray) 67.20; 2, Dreamadore 66.30; 3, Wheathill B Frank (N Saynor) 63.2. rest 1, Little Big Boy (J Bridge) 66.4; 2, Hello Dolly (R Black) 64; 3, Sultan Orviano (C Whitfield) 63. elem Q 1, Broadleaf’s Boy (J Ellis) 70; 2, Bobby Dazzler IV (J Ketcher) 66.3; 3, Wheathill B Frank 65. rest 1, Erik Van’T Zuid (R Hill) 64.37; 2, Vandor Sandor (V Aston) 64; 3, Little Big Boy 63. med Q 1, Marietta (F Lace) 68.71; 2, Brockvale Jonjo (S Bradshaw) 68.39. rest 1, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 65.81; 2, BB Dreistberg (S Cotterill) 65.48; 3, Predominate (C McGregor) 64.19. adv med Q 1, MJ Fine Art 65.59; 2eq, Crown Jester(J Wynn) & Predominate 64.41.

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 13 April

nov 33 (J.Box) 1, Hibicus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 68.28; 2, Landseer (C Keevil) 63.45. rest 1, Huxham Blue Fawn (Julie Hayes) 61.72; 2, Chalcotts Cavalier (M Rymes) 61.72; 3, The Skatman (H Barker) 60.69. Dodson & Horrell nov 39Q (S Bartholomew) 1, Hibicus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 69.63; 2, Gi-Gi (M Cundy) 64.44; 3 Landseer (C Keevil). rest. 1, Musica Cadenza (K DuBarry) 60.74; 2eq, Alisya (M Cooper) & The Skatman (H Barker) 60.37. elem 56Q (S Bartholomew) 1, La Belle III (C Daems) 69.67; 2, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 59.67. rest. 1, Gi-Gi (M Cundy) 64.67; 2, Pistol Knight (A Barfoot) 60.33. Solid Gold med 75Q (S) 1, La Belle III (C Daems) 62.43. rest. 1, Master Finnegan (H. Bell) 65.14; 2, Master Drummer (S Oliver).

HUNTLEY Huntley, Glos, 13 April

adv med 94q 1, Desiderata (R Whitcombe), 66.7; 2, Okaku (C Mirylees) 61.7. PSG 2000q 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 70; 2, Santas (S Wilton) 69.3; 3, Woodlands Sonata (S Childs) 61.2.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC, 13 April

Nov 32 Q (Jackie Patchett) 1, Lanti II (V Piercy) 72.61; 2, Berlingo (AGould) 66.09; 3, Pasadora (S-J Lanning) 65.22. rest 1, Akkademy (S Gower) 67.83; 2, Miners Bright Spark (K Blundell) 66.52; 3, Donnovans Song (T Dunn) 63.91. Elem.44 (Nereide Goodman) 1, Fleet Street IV (K Rowley) 66.80; 2, Leon (A Sims) 63.20; 3, Lemax (C Brown) 62.80. rest European Wizard (S Newton) 67.20; 2, Maple Rouge (M Harbour) 65.60; 3, Count of Zorro (F Gray) 62.00. Elem.54Q (Linda Hoad) =1, Lemax (C Brown) 66.15; =1, Alderney Celeste (D Powell)66.15; 3,Fleet Street IV (K Rowley) 64.23. rest European Wizard (S Newton) 67.31; 2, San Francisco Bay; 3, Faust II (L Paterson) 63.08.

KINGSTON MAURWARD, Dorset, 13 April

Nov 23 (R Kirkman)1, Sheepcote Catkin (N Cook) 65.77; 2, Bullaford Dutch Village (S Norman) 65.28; 3, Preux Chevalier (M Hicks) 64.62. Rest 1, Golan’s Sovereign (R Nelson) 62.31; 2, Killala Boy (S Lowman ) 60.38; =3 Maggie May II (C Stone) 59.23; =3 Red Emperor (J Lickiss) 59.23. Nov 33Q (G Makey-Harfield) =1, Sheepcote Catkin (N Cook) 68.93; =1, Catherston Dream Machine (H Williamson) 67.93; 3, Preux Chevalier (M Hicks) 66.90. Elem 47 (S Russell) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 67.04; 2, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 64.07; 3, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 63.33. Elem 56Q (J Seal) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 73; 2, Catherston Duellist (H Williamson) 64.33; 3, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 62.33. Med 68 (S Russell) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 67.24; 2, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 64.48. Rest 1, Shine (J Rickman) 64.14; 2, Opposition’s Freespirit (H Dawes) 61.38. Med 75Q (L Baldwin) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 68.92; 2, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 64.05. Rest 1, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 65.68; 2, Shine (J Rickman) 62.70; 3, Opposition’s Freespirit (H Dawes) 61.89. Adv Med 95Q (L Baldwin) 1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 69.69; 2, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 63.44; 3, Lafayette (A Gillman) 60.63.

SANDS FARM W Sussex, 13 April

prelim 17Q 1, Tildens Melody (M Bates) 70.83; 2, Colour Form (L Clausen) 63.33; 3, Last Chance VI (A Child) 61.25. nov 39Q 1 English Hawthorne (L Langhorne) 65.19; 2, Poker Face (L Blair) 64.44; 3, Priska (G Stuart) 57.04. rest 1, Tildens Melody 65.93; 2, Matute (S Plumb) 65.56; 3, Cranwood Mimosa (L Smith) 62.22. nov 23 1, Poker Face 70; 2, Priska 64.62; 3eq, Pinot Grigio (H Harrison) & Silent Heights (H Kenny)60. rest 1, Lucky For Some (J Jenkins) 62.69; 2, Higher Ground (V Cleveland) 60.77; 3, Obershade Minstrel (V Hall) 60. elem 41 1, Boomerang IV (M Fleming) 65.6; 2, Leo’s Orlando (H Harrison) 64.4; 3, Border Heights (H Kenny) 63.2. rest 1, Festiva (J Windram) 64.4; 2, Redpath Maid Marion (Z Heydon) 60; 3, Lenamore Cossack (C Kershaw) 59.2. elem 53Q 1, Boomerang IV 68.86; 2, Leo’s Orlando 62.86; 3, Imagine II (E Buchanan) 62.29. rest 1, Risque (K Maurice) 64; 2, Redpath Maid Marion 63.43; 3, Festiva 60.86.

STEP BY STEP DRESSAGE, Sands Farm, West Sussex, 13 April

prelim 17Q (J Blackmore) 1, Tildens Melody (M Bates) 70.83; 2, Colour Form (L Clausen) 63.33; 3, Last ChanceVI (A Child) 61.25.nov 39Q (J Kendall) 1, English Hawthorne (L Langhorne) 65.19; 2, Poker Face (L Blair) 64.44; 3, Priska (G Stuart) 57.04. rest 1, Tildens Melody 65.93; 2, Matute (S Plumb) 65.56; 3, Cranwood Mimosa (LSmith) 62.22. nov 23 (A Burton-Cantley) 1, Poker Face 70; 2, Priska 64.62; 3, Pinot Grigio (H Harrison) 60; Silent Heights (H Kenny) 60. rest 1, Lucky for Some (J Jenkins) 62.69; 2, Higher Ground (V Cleveland) 60.77; 3, Obershade Minstrel (V Hall) 60. elem 41 (A Burton-Cantley) 1, Boomerang IV (M Fleming) 65.6; 2, Leo’s Orlando (H Harrison) 64.4; 3, Border Heights (H Kenny) 63.2. rest 1, Festiva (J Windram) 64.4; 2, Redpath Maid Marion (Z Heydon) 60; 3, Lenamore Cossack (C Kershaw) 59.2. elem 53Q (M Drewe) 1, Boomerang IV 68.86; 2, Leo’s Orlando 62.86; 3, Imagine II (E Buchanan) 62.29. rest 1, Risque (K Maurice) 64; 2, Redpath Maid Marion 63.43; 3, Festiva 60.86.

WELSH COLLEGE OF HORTICULTURE, Flintshire, North Wales, 13 April

Prelim 7 1, Quibir (S Zachary) 67.5; 2, Omsk (C Weeks) 65; 3, Elida (E Crompton) 60.Novice 29 1, Daleshoot Georgia Brown (E Stant) 64.84; 2, Leona (K Hoerner) 63.55. rest. 1, Tom Parker (J Wood) 71.29; 2, Strathmore Jasmine (S Price) 63.87; 3, Quibir (S Zachary) 62.58. elem 41 1, Unlade of Sherwell (O Floyer-Alland) 59.2. rest. 1, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 65.20; 2, Guardami (A Wong) 64; 3, Tremorfa’s Celine (K Hoerner) 63.6. elem 54Q 1, Unlade of Sherwell (O Floyer-Alland) 56.15. rest. 1, Tremorfa’s Celine (K Hoerner) 64.23; 2, Stormtrooper II (S Williams) 63.85; 3, My Obsession (C Hargreaves ) 63.46.