{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 7-13 January

ADDINGTON EC, Winslow, Bucks, 8 Jan

DITCHLING W Sussex, 7 Jan

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN, Cirencester, Glos, 11 Jan

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 13 Jan

LOEWE LEISURE, Preston,Lancs, 11 Jan

MORETON MORRELL, Warwickshire, 12 Jan

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, Yorks, 9 Jan

OLDENCRAIG DRESSAGE, Lingfield, Surrey 10-11 Jan

YORKSHIRE RC Markington, Yorks, 13 Jan

DITCHLING W Sussex, 7 Jan

nov 24 1, O’Orlando (M Noble) 70.74; 2, Parzival (L Principe) 70.37; 3, The Cointreau Challenge (S Pemble) 61.48. rest 1, Obershade Minstrel (V Hall) 64.81; 2, What A Star (L Rushman) 64.44; 3, Canalj (K Lawless) 64.07. nov 22Q 1, O’Orlando 70; 2, The Cointreau Challenge 61.3; 3, Parzival 59.57. rest 1, Lochwood Pearl (L Hogan) 59.57; 2, Canalj56.52; 3, What A Star 56.09. elem 41 1, Enigmatic (P Sherwood) 60. rest 1, Summerfield Storm (J Richards) 62.4; 2, Sheepcote Chanel (P Coghlin) 58.4; 3, Burstow Park Orlean (G Lock) 58. elem 52Q 1, Noah II (S Williams) 69.14; 2, Enigmatic 62; 3, Beldhams Harry (H Man) 53.14. rest 1, Sheepcote Chanel 62.57; 2, Summerfield Storm 60; 3, Burstow Park Orlean 59.71. med 65 1, Tyrolla (A Darken) 67.04; 2, Welton Diplomat (L Durkan) 63.33. rest 1, Jethro (K Webb) 63.33; 2, Reef (M Smith) 61.48. med 72Q 1, Tyrolla 60.29; 2, Welton Diplomat 59.41. rest 1, Reef 57.06; 2, Jethro 56.76; 3 Lincoln VI (J Smith) 52.94.

ADDINGTON EC, Winslow, Bucks, 8 Jan

nov 24 1, Sunrise Safari (A Taylor) 72.9; 2, Django Two (E Leech) 70; 3, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor) 68.5. rest 1, Maui (C Walker) 68.8; 2, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 67.4; 3, Buckley Province (G Wise) 63.3. nov 33 1, Springbrook Kadir 68.2; 2, Reuters Cachet (D Greenwood) 67.5; 3, Special Treat (G Hall) 66.9. rest 1, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 63.7; 2, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 61.3; 3, Churizo (A Singh) 61. elem 46 1, Donner Dancer (J Beaven) 69.7;2, Airwave (P Hayler) 65.1; 3, Orlando JB (E Austin) 60.5. rest 1, Park Lane IV (C Holman) 66; 2, Special Treat (G Hall) 63.4; 3, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 61.7. elem 56 1, Reuters Limara (D Greenwood) 70.3; 2, Resolut (C Gordon) 66.6; 3, Airwave 66.3. rest 1, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 64.6; 2, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 62.6; 3, Park Lane IV 61.6. med 65 1, Tudor Gold (U Molgaard) 68.1; 2, Resolut 67; 3, Matisse (J Jackson) 65.1. rest 1, Dex (V Fryer) 64; 2, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 63.3; 3, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 60.3. Med 751, Matisse 69.1; 2, Tudor Gold 68.1; 3, Solcum Graaf 60. rest 1, Nevada AJ 65.6; 2, Haphazard III (M Lucey) 63.5; 3, Marksquerade 63. Adv med 98 1,Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 64.7; 2, Kenton (A Hallovan) 62.6; 3, Nevada AJ 62.1.

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, Yorks, 9 Jan

Nov 21 (Mrs Furness)1, Silvery Hope (I Brown) 65;2, Clive (J Kaye) 57;3, Mister Mephisto (S Chappelhow) 55.5.Rest1, Miss Inca (L Bell) 70.5;2, Just Jeff (K Metcalfe) 67;3, Augermel (C Stanley) 66.Nov 32 (A Wilkie)1, Silvery Hope (I Brown) 70.87;2, Grantbourne Landslide (J Little) 70;3, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 63.04.Rest1, Augermel (C Stanley) 66.09;2, Nautical Norman (V Brown) 65.66;3, Just Jeff (K Metcalfe) 63.91.Elem 44 (Mrs Sackville-Hamilton)1, Remus (J Blanchard) 68;2, Thinford Flashman (P Halh) 64.4;3, Ralph (J Kaye) 62.4.Rest1, Deeper in Debt (L Smales) 68.8;2, Grantbourne Landslide (J Little) 68;3, Farsyde Guiness (H Green) 64.4.Elem 541, Holiday Affair (J Langland) 68.46;2, Bournfield Zigourney (P Halh) 68.08;3, Remus 63.85.Rest1, Grantbourne Landslide 69.62;2, Deeper in Debt 64.62;3, Redworth V (P Ainsworth) 51.92.Med 721, Massenet (L Fry) 69.40.Rest1, Bournefield Zigourney 62.05;2, Coopers Shannon (J Blanchard) 61.17;3, Holiday Affair 57.05.

OLDENCRAIG DRESSAGE, Lingfield, Surrey 10-11 Jan

nov 21 (B Wright) 1, Longdean Delamitri (M Johnson) 67.5; 2, Beaumont (S Devulder) 62.5; 3, What A Palava (S Burgess) 62. rest 1, Toy Story (MPook) 66; 2, Arrogance (E Ceamer) 64.5; 3, Forima Masterclass (J Sander) 64. nov 33Q (S Andrews) 1, Tallents Highlight (A Kempner) 68.76; 2, Parzival (Luis Principe) 67.93; 3, Longdean Delamitri 66.52. rest (H Dowding) 1, Chilliwack (J Kelvie) 63.79; 2eq, Forima Masterclass & Heres Paddy Macoy (S Watts) 63.45. elem 44 (S Holmes) 1, Connection (R Bowley) 63.6; 2, Harry’s Game (S Burgess) 63.2; 3, Rasputin V (L Principe) 58.8. rest 1eq, Cookstown (V Whitaker), Slinky Malinky (G Maybury) & Burstow Park Orlean (G Lock) 61.2. elem 56Q (H Wells) 1, Connection 70.67; 2, Harry’s Game 63.33; 3, Double Act (T Whipps) 62.66. rest 1, Slinky Malinki 62.33; 2, Burstow Park Orlean 62; 3, Irioso (M Baldwin) 60.67. med 64 (J Kendall) 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 68.75; 2, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 66.56; 3, Aniscroft Hugo (E Wright) 66.25. 53.33. elem 45 1, Orlando JB (K Cotter) 66.36; 2, Blind Faith (L Smith) 63.94; 3, Bart (P Alvin)63.03. rest 1, Quelle Joli 62.73; 2, Weston Montgomery (A Knight) 60.91; 3, Tynyfid Merryman (G Edwards) 60.61. elem 56Q 1, Shadow Of Doubt (C Dawson) 62; 2, Orlando JB 61; 3, Bart 59.33. rest 1, Weston Montgomery 59; 2, Tynyfid Merryman 56.67; 3, Meriko (V Henderson) 56.67. med 64 1, Matisse (J Jackson) 61.88; 2, Broadstone Director (D Thickitt) 61.57; 3, Fredrik (E Blass) 57.19. rest 1, Predominate (C A McGregor) 63.44; 2, Just The Job (K Sleath) 63.13; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 60.63. med 74Q 1, Broadstone Director 67.22; 2, Harlekin (L Cassidy) 63.61; 3, Matisse 62.78. rest 1, Go For Gold (L Fellows) 63.06; 2, Predominate 60.83; 3, Marsix (A Brown) 57.22.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN, Cirencester, Glos, 11 January

elem 50 (A Bennie) 1, Onassis (R Bird) 67; 2, Pass The Pilot (S Rahmatalla) 66.3; 3, Muschamp Strauss (A Mills) 63.7. rest 1, Faerie Dazzler (D Green) 66.7; 2, Kaergaardens Cantus (H Hodge) 65.2; 3, The Giraffe (P Bunter) 64.4. elem 58Q (Mrs Holderness-Roddam) 1, Onassis II 71.7; 2, Pass The Pilot 66.7; 3, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 65.4. rest 1, Greystoke Tudor (P Bunter) 65.4; 2, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 63.3; 3, Faerie Dazzler (D Green) 62.1.

LOEWE LEISURE, Preston,Lancs, 11 January

nov 33Q (T Carus) 1, Olympus Field (Y Langrish) 68.9; 2, Heidi (D Lannan) 67.5; 3, Jamaika (L Marriott) 67.2. rest 1, Hillingdon Bear (K Woodward) 65.8; 2, Rudale Falcon (S King) 61.3; 3, Condor Sky (D Taylor) 61. elem 56Q (A Lace) 1, Cinderella (L Marriott) 70; 2, Hayday (S Hall) 60.6; 3, Derg Princess (A Montgomery) 56.6. rest 1, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 68.6; 2, Amazing Grace II (A Lannigan) 63; 3, Java Flo (K Chapman-Baker) 57.3. med 75Q (C Halsall) 1, Cinderella 61.2; 2eq, Hayday & Raffaella 60.8. rest 1, Call Me Crescendo (A Davey) 66.7; 2, Twoey (M Lucas) 62.9; 3, Kisamber (K Birchall) 61.8.

MORETON MORRELL, Warwickshire, 12 January

nov 35Q (G Leverett) 1, Godington Borsalino (R Burnard) 61.67; 2, Longstock Pocket Money (A Taylor) 58.33; 3, Quelle Jolie(T Smyth) 58.33. rest 1, Fear Darrig (R Haywood) 58.75; 2, Broadstone Cassanova (K Simcox) 55; 3, Kazanova (D Porter) 53.33. elem 45 (C Hogg) 1, Orlando JB (K Cotter) 66.36; 2, Blind Faith (L Smith) 63.94; 3, Bart (P Alvin) 63.03. rest 1, Quelle Jolie 62.73; 2, Weston Montgomery (A Knight) 60.91; 3, Tynyfid Merryman (G Edwards) 60.61. elem 56Q (R Stanier) 1, Shadow Of Doubt (C Dawson) 62; 2, Orlando JB 61; 3, Bart 59.33. rest 1, Weston Montgomery 59; 2, Tynyfid Merryman 56.67; 3, Meriko (V Henderson) 56.67. med 64 (C Inchcape) 1, Matisse (J Jackson) 61.88; 2, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 61.56; 3, Fendrick (E Bass) 57.19. rest 1, Pre-dominate (C McGregor) 63.44; 2, Just The Job (K Sleath) 63.13; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 60.63. med 74 (W Bell) 1, Broadstone Director 67.22; 2, Harlekin (L Cassidy) 63.61; 3, Matisse 62.78. rest 1, Go For Gold (L Fellows) 63.06; 2, Pre-dominate 60.83; 3, Marsix 57.22.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 13 Jan

Elem 46 1, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 66.86; 2, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 63.43; 3, Flashman Royal (H North) 63.14. Rest 1, Rotherwood William (K Simmonds) 61.43; =2 Cavallino (J James) 59.14; =2, Finesse II (J Coate) 59.14. Elem 56 1, Sancerre II (P Ring) 70; 2, Only Otto (A Harris) 67; 3, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 63.67. Rest 1, Rotherwood William 63; 2, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 62.33; 3, Cavallino 62. Med 65 1, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 60.37; Aragan II (K Gibson) 58.15. Rest 1, The Poet (S Bennett) 67.41; 2, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 65.93; 3, Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 65.19. Med 74 – Rest 1, The Poet 66.67; 2, The Iron Duke 64.72; 3, Opposition’s Freespirit (H Dawes) 64.44.

YORKSHIRE RC Markington, Yorks, 13 Jan

prelim 18 sec A 1, Wild Card (S Bohm) 72.17; 2, Snow Tiger (L Bell) 68.7;3, Thyman (J Clark) 67.83. B 1, Just Jeff (K Metcalfe) 69.57; 2, Celtic Warrior (J Mathison) 65.65; 3, Silken Accord (M Finlay) 65.65. nov 31 1, Spilt Milk (D Hallam) 66.45; 2, Wagner V (P Marriner) 66.13; 3, Oscar Nominee (W Wild) 66.13. rest 1, Miss Inca (L Bell) 68.71; 2, Just Jeff 67.42; 3eq, Herbers Ghyll (R Twigger) & Two To Tango (K Smith) 66.45. elem 54 1, Spilt Milk 65.38; 2, Willeeckers (D Hallam) 58.07. rest 1, Synod Magnus (A Dickson) 67.31; 2, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 66.54; 3, Oscar Nominee 59.61.

You may like...