{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 3-7 July

AMERSHAM DRESSAGE Amersham, Bucks, 6 July

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon 3-4 July

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 4-5 July

FRY’S Driffield, E Yorks, 6 July

HUNTLEY SCHOOL of EQUITATION Huntley, Glos, 7 July

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants, 7-8 July

MORETON STABLES Moreton, Dorchester, Dorset, 6 July

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 7 July

SOUTH DEVON RIDING CLUB Stonelands, Newton Abbot, 4 July

WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE Moreton Morrell, 6 July

WEST WILTS EC Nr Trowbridge, Wilts, 4-5 July

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 6 July

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon 3-4 July

prelim 16 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, My Bess Girl (P Sellers) 67.5; 2, Sledwich Tittle Mouse (A Levy) 66; 3, Czar Opposition (S Miller) 66. nov 23 (S Dickenson) 1, Rhum (S Inglut) 66.53; 2, Bally Boy (A Gough) 64.23. rest 1, Double Deuce (S Nash) 67.69; 2, Dumbledore (D Beasant) 67.3; 3, Portland Way (H Fenton) 65. nov 39 1, Bally Boy 64.81; 2, Rhum 60. rest 1, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 66.29; 2eq, Double Deuce & Edburg (J Williamson) 63.33. elem 47 (J Gillett) rest 1, Mannkiller (A Gough) 65.92; 2, Marengo ll (M Bedford) 65.18; 3, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 64.81. elem 56 1, Fairplay ll (P Drew) 67.33; 2, Jeddien (K Brown) 66.33. rest1, Manorfields Midas 67.33; 2, Merengo ll 64.33; 3, Mannkiller 60.33. med 74 (A Birch) 1, Neckar (C Robson) 64.16. rest 1, Fairplay ll 64.16; 2, Jeddien 60; 3, Magic Moment (R FitzGerald) 58.33.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 4-5 July

PSG Q 1, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 60.75; 2, Billy B (B Lackner) 60.25; 3, Anniscroft Daisy (V Lowe)57. adv med Q 1, Carlton Basilikos 63.95; 2eq, Van De Hawk (S Cox) & De Dannan (N Copestake) 59.5. med 74Q 1, De Dannan 61.1. rest 1, Lostock Dream On (V Irlam) 60.8; 2, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 60.6; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 60.6. elem 56Q 1, Lostock Dream On 66.3; 2, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 64.3; 3, Onslow (V Lowe) 57.7. rest 1, Playboy De Royale (S Ollerenshaw) 64.3; 2, Hooray Henry II (E Goodall) 62; 3, Bromley Bean (W Copeland) 61.7. elem 441, Amber Oscar 64.4. rest 1, Grecian Bird (N Smith) 67.6; 2, Centaur’s Top Flight (V Gamble) 66; 3, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 64. nov 32 1, Keystone Orinoco (M Kelsey) 73.5; 2, Centaur’s Top Flight 66; 3, The Elevator (L Towers) 66.8. rest 1, Diamond Legend (S Harthill) 63.9. nov 29 1, Keystone Orinoco 69.3; 2, The Elevator 66.8. rest 1, Diamond Legend 62.3; 2, Santas Fool (J Woodward) 59.7. prelim 16Q 1, Barney (L Hollinshead) 67.5; 2, Mill Loch (L King) 66; 3, Rosennis (G Fitzpatrick) 65.5. nov 29 1, Heidi X (D Lannan) 70.3; 2, Zenaphons (J Booth) 66.1; 3, Conrhenny Inch Square (S Schorn) 64.2. rest 1, Highlands Cavalier (S Highland) 67.4; 2, Ashcroft Lady II (B Snaith) 66.5; 3, Two Mills Movie Star (M Jones) 65.8. nov 33Q 1, Heidi X 68.2; 2, Conrhenny Inch Square 65.9; 3, Touch Of Spirit (J Green) 64. rest 1, Bold Legacy (M Cooper) 65.5; 2, Garrafeira (L Phillips) 62.8; 3, Two Mills Movie Star 59.3. elem 41 1, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 65.2; 2, Lady DuChateau Belle View (G Leigh) 60; 2, Touch Of Spirit 59.6. rest 1, Honeymoon (H Upton) 69.2; 2, Brynllan Dan (S Smith) 64; 3, Grecian Bird (N Smith) 63.2. elem 54 1, Rox O’Gold (D Jones) 62.3; 2, Amber Oscar 57.1; 3, Lady Du Chateau Belle View 58.5. rest 1, Honeymoon 67.3; 2, Classic Act IV (M Crawford) 61.9; 3, Seacrest D (K Goodall) 61.5. med Q 1, Rox O’Gold 64.8; 2, Eland Princess (K Earthy) 57.1. rest 1, BP (S Schorn) 64.2; 2, Realto Miss 63.2; 3, Playboy De Royale 60.3.

SOUTH DEVON RIDING CLUB Stonelands, Newton Abbot, 4 July

prelim 4 1, Rosie (D Mumford); 2, Double Dutch (J Dempsey); 3, O’Reilly (D Smith); 4, Eammon (A Wreford-Brown); 5, Charlie (A Howard-Chappell); 6, Balhoo (J Joseph).novice 27 1, Miss Rufus Fox (L Baker); 2, Double Dutch (J Dempsey); 3, Molly (J Wreford-Brown); 4, Eammon (A Wreford-Brown); 5, Belvoir (R Holdsworth); 6, Triple Chance (T Picknett).elementary 48 1, Miss Rufus Fox; 2, Killycoonah (L Tucker); 3, Kellybrooke Jubilate (L Tucker); 4, Molly; 5, Belvoir.

WEST WILTS EC Nr Trowbridge, Wilts, 4-5 July

prelim 7 (Mr D Scaife) 1, Rainbow Lad (J Powell); 2, Maximus (P Bunter); 3, Davids Lady (J Chapman). NFU Mutual Prelim 18Q (Mrs B Willis) 1, Midsummer (W Morrisey); 2, Rainbow Lad; 3, Embla Del (A Bingley). prelim 18Q 1, Davids Lady; 2, Brown Thomas (Z James); 3, Bencroft Hill (J Chapman). nov 21 (Mr D Scaife) rest 1, Muldo (S Hill); 2, Langarth Triple (J Powell); 3, Midsummer. open 1, Lily The Corker (N Parnell); 2, Another Rose (S Gorvett); 3, Maximus (P Bunter). Dodson & Horrell Nov 32 (Mrs F Turner) rest 1, Muldo; 2, Langarth Triple; 3, Little Nutter (T Bredbury). open 1, Lily The Corker. elem 41 (Miss S Dickinson) rest 1, Boldventure Gladstone (K Harrison); 2, Shenkas Gamble (A Leux); 3, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil). open 1, Genius (G Ng); 2, Dunonw Rhys (W Miflin); 3, Another Rose (S Gorvett). Kraiburg Elem 53 (Miss S Dickinson) rest 1, Time To Tango (A Davies); 2, Shenkas Gamble; 3, Barrus Exhibition. open 1, Genius; 2, Dunonw Rhys. med 68 (Mrs C Llewellyn Palmer) rest 1, Big Ears (M Girard); 2, Maxima (A Scott); 3, Carnival Cracker (S Roberts). Horsehage Med 75 rest 1, Maxima; 2, Neznayka (L Demidou). adv med 89 1, Legacy (J Bredin); 2, Loki II (A Gregory).

AMERSHAM DRESSAGE Amersham, Bucks, 6 July

Prelim 10 (J Head) 1, Starlight III (P Seward) 70; 2, Cwrtcadno Taranaur (C Hawkins) 66.36; =3, Chester IX (C Bunce) 63.18; =3, General Jester (C Bridges) 63.18. Novice 29 (L Fievez) 1, Brungrange Augustus (J Modder) 68.39; 2, Samsonight (C Davies) 67.10; 3, Xanthus (P Footer) 65.48. Rest. 1, General Jester (C Bridges) 66.45; 2, Into Orbit (S Humphries) 65.81; 3, Sir Alan (F Craig) 63.87

FRY’S Driffield, E Yorks, 6 July

prelim 18Q 1, Diva (C Princz) 70.83; 2, Remming (C Princz) 67.03; 3, Sky’s The Limit (J Wilson) 66.67. nov 39Q (J Graham 1, Rockcracker (C Dixon); 2, Pinch An Inch (J Fisher) 62.22; 3, Politically Correct (B Desbruslais) 60.74. rest 1, Diva 65.56; 2, Thornwick Challenger (V Franks) 64.44; 3, Blamire Boca Chica (D Kaye) 62.59. nov 24 (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Blaenhiraeth Endeavour (N Clark) 70.74; 2, Azra (J Clemmit) 63.33. rest 1, Remming 68.52; 2, Squire Osbaldeston (S Hirst) 65.93; 3, Thornwick Challenger 65.93. elem 53Q (H Bradley) 1, Lord Of Oz(A Bondi) 65.71; 2, Juliana (A Bondi) 65.43; 3, Waltzerbraut (C Wilson) 62.57. rest 1, Wilhelm ll (V Carr) 66.57; 2, Tullybeg (J Burbury) 66; 3, Proud Nancy (V Carr) 64.57. elem 47 (H Clark) 1, Tina (J Edwards) 66.3; 2, Waltzerbraut 62.96; 3, Indian Summer (T Baker) 60.74. rest 1, Proud Nancy 67.41; 2, Caresto (S Wood) 66.67; 3, Wild Card (S Bohm) 65.93. med 74Q (J Graham) 1, Lord Of Oz 64.44; 2, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 62.78, 3, State Genius (M Hutchinson) 58.89. adv med 94Q (H Bradley) 1, Massenet (L Fry) 68.53; 2, Five A Side (A Bondi) 68.24; 3, Fairwinf (C Hall) 63.24. Shearwater 5-y-o (S Carson & L Fry) 1, Spring Finale (J Graham) 7.75; 2, Prince Julio (D Johnson) 7.25; 3, Saddleside The American (B Robinson) 7. do 6-y-o 1, Oriant (H Lancaster) 7; 2, Rimando (C Ballentine) 6.5; 3, Walido (B Miller) 6.4. med 68Q (S Carson) 1, Northern Skipper (L McGovern) 64.48; 2, Esprit de Vie (J Underhill) 63.1.rest 1, Rival Bid (D Varley) 66.9; 2, Master Spot (C Caundall) 64.14; 3, Emerald Bay (Z Laver) 61.03. med 75Q (A Blackburn) 1, Bellindene Brackens Breeze (W Howes) 67.84; 2, Northern Skipper 62.16. rest 1, Holiday Affair 66.22; 2eq, Murphy’s Diamond (E Dutton) & Rival Bid 64.32. adv med 98 1, Massenet (L Fry) 66.84; 2, Jacobs Well (J Fern) 63.95; 3, Espirit de Vie 61.84.

MORETON STABLES Moreton, Dorchester, Dorset, 6 July

prelim 16 (L Davis) 1, Midnight Masquerade II (R Barclay) 65; 2, Neptune II (J Park) 65; 3, Kilalla Boy (S Lowman) 64. prelim 17(R Kirkman) 1, Louis IV (J Milne) 57.92. Qualifier 1, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle (G Crafer) 71.25; 2,Traveller’s Dream (C Hickmott) 68.33; 3, Secret Service (C Derryman) 67.92. nov 23 (C Gadd) 1, Welt Wunder (J Stolper) 73.08; 2, Fleetwater Corrida (M Hicks) 68.46; 3, Ragazzata (M Hicks) 67.69. rest 1, Secret Service 69.23; 2, Paddy’s Pride III ( C Derryman) 68.46; 3, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle 66.54. nov 33 ( M Robley) 1, Penchester Ashiiqah (J Stolper) 72.07; 2, Ricardo H (M Hart) 71.03; 3, Fleetwater Corrida 66.90. rest 1, Cappa Katie (F Gready) 67.93; 2, Broganslade Balistaire (H Black) 66.90; 3, Cadnam Catnap (N Byfield) 64.48. elem 47 (S Jones) 1, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 68.15; 2, Olympus Hale Bop (J Stolper) 60.00; 3, Delfina (V Jeffery ) 54.07. rest 1, Augermann’s Polar Princess(K Green) 64.07; 2, Haddon Courier (M Vile) 62.96; 3, Broganslade Balistaire 62.22. elem 56 (G Makey-Harfield) 1, Olympus Hale Bop 67.33; 2, Bingham’s Light Infantry (A Gillman) 62.00; 3, Razzamatazz VI (S Biggins) 60.0. rest Augermann’s Polar Princess 61.0; 2, Wasko (M Cundy) 60.67; 3, Dennington Greylag (M Toye) 60.33. NAF Med Elite 68 (L Baldwin) 1, Solent Spice 66.43; 2, Master Finnegan (H Bell) 65.71; 3, Shine (J Rickman) 62.14. med 74 Q (P Lang) rest 1, Shine 66.11; 2, Jackson (C Strange) 65.28; 3=, Finesse II (J Coate) 64.17; 3=, Mondy (A Thostrup). adv med 86 (L Baldwin) 1, Willsbridge (S Goodwin-Davis) 66.06; 2, Lafayette (A Gillman) 64.85; 3, Midnight Dazzler II (T Cross) 64.55. adv med 95 (P Lang) 1, Midnight Dazzler II 64.69; 2, Willsbridge 63.75; 3, Delius III (H Griffiths) 61.56.

WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE Moreton Morrell, 6 July

nov 24 (D Wardle) 1, Portrandle (A M Brown) 70.74; 2, Attention Seeker (P Friday) 63.33; 3, Angelo (J Duck) 62.96. rest 1, Haddon trust The Bugler (S Stretton) 63.07; 2, Hadonotion (V Kempster) 62.96; 3, Delia (K Arnold) 62.96. nov 36Q (Mrs Tupling) 1, Portrandle 65.77; 2, Attention Seeker 65.38; 3, First Night (R Hickman) 65. rest 1eq, Grange Cello (A Morris) & Hadanotion 62.31; 3, The Wilton House (C Graham) 61.54. elem 54 (F Scott) 1, Tynyfid Merryman (G Edwards) 63.85; 2, Swallowfield Lazlo (J Swain) 61.54; 3, Federtcraft Fadoos (P Friday) 60.77. rest 1, Blenheim Boy II (L Cockrill) 63.46; 2, First Night 61.92; 3eq, Jungle Jim (S Bullock) & Mister Bertie Basset (F Saxton) 59.62. med 71Q (C Porterfield) 1, Montrose III (P Holder) 63.55; 2, Fly Away’s Alys (N Southall) 62.9; 3, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 62.26.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 6 July

Nov 32 (J Klaus) –1eq, Swordhill Attorney (L Gillies) & Netherton Glimmer (C Burrell) 65.65;3, Daisy Bird (S Ussher) 65.25.rest.-1, Broadstone Jazz Singer (S Watson) 69.57;2, Thymon (J Clark) 66.09;3, Marley’s Ghost (K Rosewarne) 66.09.nov39Q (B Riley) –1, Orlando XI (H Fearnley) 67.78;2, Ralph (J Kaye) 66.67;3, Netherton Glimmer (C Burrell) 66.30.rest.-1, Rallentare (J Wormald) 66.3;2, Broadstone Jazz Singer (S Watson) 65.93;3, Grane Meteor (A Symonds) 65.56.elem 54Q (A Blackburn)-1, Ralph (J Kaye) 67.31;2, Bella (C Burrell) 65.38;3, Midnight Murphy (E Williams) 57.31.rest.-1, Ralletare (J Wormald) 66.54;2, Oscar Nominee (W Wild) 63.08;3, Poet’s Day (K Hardy) 62.69.med 74Q (A Blackburn)-1, Midnight Murphy (E Williams) 61.39;2, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockroft) 59.17.rest.-1, Miss Sylvie (E Blass) 65.56;2, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 60.0.ad med 98Q (A Blackburn)-1, Smuggler’s Bay (E Needham) 63.69;2, Miss Sylvie (E Blass) 59.74;3, Don Juan II (B Harrison Bland) 59.74.

HUNTLEY SCHOOL of EQUITATION Huntley, Glos, 7 July

nov 33 (S Dickonson) 1, Golans Sovereign (R Nelson) 67.9; 2, Mardy Timestop (G Hosgood) 63.7. nov 23 1, Leghbrook Willoghby (K Andreson) 66.9. rest 1, Golans Sovereign 68.4; 2, Jurassic Jim (P Pembridge) 67.7. nov 39Q 1, Leghbrook Wiloughby 61.8. rest 1, Golans Sovereign 69.2; 2, Jurassic Jim 64. elem 47 (B Whitcombe) 1, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 61.4. rest 1,Mr Deuce (C Broad) 65.5; 2, Bruce Rock (L Brassey). elem 56Q 1, Strathmore Spice (S Rees-Elford) 61. rest 1, Bruce Rock 66.6. med 61 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 69.6. rest 1, Strathmore Spice 64.4; 2, Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 63.4. med 75Q 1, Solo Rhapsody 68.1. rest 1, Charad (A McCarthy) 62.9; 2, Charnworth Claude (T White) 62.1.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants, 7-8 July

elem 56Q 1,For Sure (H Richards) 65.67; 2, Jeddien (K Brown) 62. rest 1, Alderney Athaena (W Grenville Hill) 60.33; 2, Sieze The Day (C Ingham) 57.67. med 75Q 1, For Sure 61.35. rest 1, Doncaster (L Stamp) 68.65; 2, Alderney Apollo (D Powell) 67.3; 3, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 66.22. adv med 98Q 1, Kamiro II (A Scrimgeour) 66.32; 2, Doncaster 66.05; 3, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 65.79. PSG 2000 Q 1, Bodyguard (K Smith) 68.13; 2, Hero’s Harmony (P Sherwood) 64; 3, Picolord (A Beaver) 63.25.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 7 July

nov 24 1, Parkwood Finbar (K McArdle); 2, Passpartout N (D Fisher); 3eq, Benissimo (T Cross) & Jiminey Snippet (L Barlow). rest 1, Swingtime (L Compton); 2eq, Handley Barns Jolly Dee (S Weymouth) & Tallion (W Hakansson). Dodson & Horrell Nov 32 1, Woodlands Double Take (F Brown); 2, benissimo; 3, Picarro (L Waller-Dunn). rest 1, Anson Le Bon (R Barrett); 2, Passing Venture (V Vermeulen); 3, Meridian Flame (C Gregory). elem 44 1, Lucasta (E Seeley); 2, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker); 3, Klassik Nikita (R patmore). rest 1, Carmen III (C Davis); 2, Pas Ce Soir (A brooksmith); 3, Parkwood Silver Spring(K McArdle). Kraiburg Elem 53 1, Lucasta; 2, Fleetwater Sandpiper (H Widdowson); 3, Thoby’s Marquess. rest 1, Carmen III; 2, Pas Ce Soir; 3, Third Time Lucky (L Cummings). Pre Vac Pro Potential International Dressage Horse Q 4-y-o 1, Global Ludwig (K Waterman); 2, Geisha (J Stolper); 3, Revanche B (R Patmore). 5-y-o 1, Nirvana Pure Indulgence (R Bowley); 2, Picarro (L Waller-Dunn); 3, Liebling (A Ross). med 68 1, My Vizier (G Ashamn). rest 1, Total Taboo (W Skarratts); 2, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden); 3, McCoy III (S Webster). Horsehage Med 75 1, My Vizier; 2, Rasputin II (L Principe). rest 1, Underwood Valentine; 2, Silver Colonnade (L Dormer); 3, Total Taboo. adv med 89 1, Mr Bojangle (A Ross); 2, JJ Finn (J Stolper); 3, Joost Maestro (R Bradford). Winergy Adv Med 98 1 & 2, Broadstone Desdemon & Broadstone Chicago (J Bates); 3, JJ Finn.

You may like...