{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 24-29 July 2001

CATTERICK DRESSAGE Yorks, 28-29 July

COLLEGE FARM EC W. Markham, Notts, 24 July

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 26 June

GORDON DG Aden Park, Aberdeen, 29 July

GOWER RC Parkmill, Swansea, 29 July

HOUGH HALL Wilmslow, Cheshire, 25 July

LEWESTON Sherborne, Dorset, 28 July

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 28 July

NORTON HEATH EC, Blackmore, Essex, 28-29 July

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, W Midlands, 27 July

WINERGY EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMPS Sheepgate, Lincs, 28 July

COLLEGE FARMEC W. Markham, Notts, 24 July

prelim 18 (P Morten) sec a. 1, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 70.83; 2, Blip (K Murrell) 70.0; =3, Ginger Pop (M Ng) & Farriers Folly (A Postolowsky) 67.08. sec b. Chase Manhattan (L Thorpe) 63.3. nov 24. 1. Njord (E Blass) 67.41; 2, Riverside Centystage (L Christopher) 65.56; 3, Markham O’Sullivan (V Hayton) 65.56. rest. 1, Tyne Valley Technique (S A Cowley) 69.26; 2, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 65.56; 3, Just G (K Skinner) 64.81. nov 31Q (S Cruickshank) 1, Just a Diplomat (L McDonald) 5.16; =2, Orion X (J Heerbeck) & Markham O’Sullivan 64.52. rest. 1, Jetinsky Gold 67.42; 2, Tyne Valley Technique 67.1; 3, Kyndred Spirit (M Powell) 65.81. elem 52Q. 1, Moonspinner (SCooper) 66; 2, Markham O’Sullivan 60.29; 3, Riverside Centystage 59.71. rest 1, Zachariah Brown (M Richardson) 61.14; 2, Just a Diplomat 58.86; 3, Stoney Lodge (E Brinkman) 58.86.

HOUGH HALL Wilmslow, Cheshire, 25 July

nov 1, Joli Fandango (S Thomas) 72.17; 2, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 71.74; 3, Wyntyson (T French) 71.74. rest 1, Magic (E Danson) 62.17; 2, Samuel Pepys (G Smith) 61.74; 3, Felton Orviano (C Whitfield) 60. elem 1, Debussy (M Rowley) 69.67; 2, Deeply Dippy (L Marriott) 68.33; 3, Harrington (W Crompton) 68. rest 1, Sassy Lass (D King) 69.33; 2eq, Realto Miss (S Gibson) & Guard Of Honour (A Wong) 65.67. med 1, Middleman (T Foden) 65.41; 2, Catherston Down (T Foden) 65.14; 3, Political Princess (D Breeze) 64.32. med rest 1, Sassy Lass 65.14; 2, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 64.05; 3, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 63.51. adv med 1, Faberge III (T Foden) 70.26; 2, Jamaika (M Marshall) 65.26; 3, Mercurius (J Mizon) 64.47.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 26 June

nov 21 (Mrs Velten) 1, Maxim II (L Whetstone) 62; 2, Tyson (S Booth); 3, Rorkes Drift (S Booth) 53.5. rest. Chamrock (F Cardrick) 71; 2, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick) 66; 3, Highfield True Phobe (S Newman) 64.nov 31 Q (Mrs Ivory)1, Maxim 63.8; 2, Tyson 60.3; As Victor (J Cannon) 56.7. rest 1, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick) 63.2; 2, Midsummer Pokey 62.2; 3, Handel (L Lewis) 61.9. elem 44 (Mrs Smith) 1, Spellbound (E Hughes) 63.6; 2, Thiarmo (T Cattermole) 61.6; =3, As Victor & The Lone Ranger (B Kirby) 61.2. rest 1, Alfred Bull (F Cardrick) 67.9; 2, The Emperer (A Galley) 66.4; 3, Fairplace Chesney Boy (E Staples) 65.6. elem44 Q (Dr Jago) 1, Spellbound 63.7; 2, The Lone Ranger 57.7;3, Holme Grove Vagabond (A Derby) 57.1. rest. 1, Alfred Bull 63.1; 2, Summerfield Storm (J Richards) 59.7; 3, Reef (M Smith) 59.4.

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, W Midlands, 27 July

med 72 1, Fultime (E Hawley) 70.3; 2, Holme Park Siegfreid (J Bartlett) 66.2; 3, Fulsome (E Hawley) 65.6. rest 1, Kings Jester (P Bartlett) 65.3; 2, Rococo II (A Wheeler) 65; 3, Bacchante (M Benson) 64.1. adv med 94 1, Doppelganger (E Watson) 67.3; 2, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 66.8; 3, Indecision II (J Beavan) 64.4. PSG 1, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 62.6; 2, Mannini (H Andersen) 62.6; 3, Kanjo (K Butling) 61.9.

LEWESTON Sherborne, Dorset, 28 July

PSG 2000 1, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 56. adv med 98 1, Von Velten (S Aromando) 64.7; 2, Snow Dazzler 61.8; 3, Alert (C Speer) 60.5. med 75 1, Golden Phoenix (H Biggs) 70.5; 2, Von Velten 69.7; 3, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 67. rest 1, Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 64.9; 2, Gregarious (A Tezer) 60.8; 3, Midnight Dazzler III (T Cross) 60.8. med 68 1, Golden Phoenix 68.6; 2, Delius III (H Griffiths) 57.9; 3, Regan Opposition (C Roper) 55.4. rest 1eq, Kenson’s Aragorn (D Chambers) & Derwens Dark Turriff 61.1; 3, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 60.7. elem 56 1, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 62.3; 2, Shine (J Rickman) 60; 3, Royalyn Floren 59.3. rest 1, The White Worm(G Scott) 64.3; 2, Greenwells’ Glory (S Johnson) 62; 3, Milky Way (M Linegar) 61.7. elem 50 1, Golden Phoenix 68.5; 2, Soverign Marque (J Fullick) 67; 3, Danaus (S Goodwin-Davis) 63.3. rest 1, Hi Jinx (D Kimber) 64.8; 2, The White Worm 63;3, Just Dennis (L Downing) 61.5. nov 39 1, Montgomery VIII (B van Sommeron) 67.8; 2, Walheir (C Roper) 64.4; 3, Caren’s Carousel (G Scott) 60.7. rest 1, Tinker’s Tale (J Cobb) 61.9; 2, Face Like Thunder (L Morris) 60.4; 3, Russell (R Barclay) 59.6. nov 35 1, Montgomery VIII 73.3; 2, Just Dennis 66.7; 3, Caren’s Carousel 60.4. rest 1, Russell 64.2; 2, Pistol Knight (A Barfoot) 63.8; 3, Tinker’s Tale 60.

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 28 July

nov 25 (M van Reyk) 1, World Lady (A Drew) 67.31; 2, Remember Me (L Bishop) 65.38; 3, Border Heights (H Kenny) 62.69. rest 1, Diamond Script (K Jenkinson) 71.15; 2, Renee (Candace Pennington) 66.15; 3, Hamdens Valley (L Naylor) 65.77. nov 31Q (D Pateman) 1, World Lady 65.81; 2, Stormy Sky (L Taylor) 63.23; 3, Harriet (L York)61.94. rest 1, Glint O Gold (I Diggens) 62.9; 2, Foxham Bella (L Baldwin) 62.26; 3, Cornish Promise (D Gunner) 61.94. elem 46 (S Holmes) 1=, Pin Rocks Queen Mary (M von Schantz) & Renoir V (E Clapcott) 64; 3, For Sure (H Richards) 62.57. rest 1, Soul Rebel (C Steele) 63.14; 2, Secret II (P Fewster) 60.86; 3, Seize The Day (C Ingham) 54.57. elem 56Q (S Petty) 1, Young Pitt(J Watson) 65.67; 2, Renoir V 65; 3, Pin Rocks Queen Mary 62.33. rest 1, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 66.33; 2, Virtual Insanity (A Boardman) 62.33; 3, Secret II 60.33.

WINERGY EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMPS Sheepgate, Lincs, 28 July

med 74 1, Lotus II (J Green) 71.39; 2, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 69.17; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 68.61. rest Torrent (P Childerhouse) 67.5; 2, Little Atom (J Fearn) 63.89; 3, Cowley’s Toby (K Green) 62.5. elem 45 1, Girl Power (J Green) 71.21; 2, Dutch Flow (N Golding) 69.39; 3, Catherston Dynamite (A Weiss) 66.36. rest 1, Etincelle D’Archonfosse (L Rix) 66.67; 2, Latent (P Rich) 65.76; 3, The Ink Thief (L Peach) 64.55. nov 25 1, Fein Ali (A Weiss) 71.92; 2, New Toy ( F Scott) 69.23; 3, Orion X (J Heerbeck) 67.31. rest 1, Bally Haven (J Holmes) 65; 2, Donau Valley (D Kaye) 64.23; 3, Darley Diamond (L Elson) 61.54. med 65 1, Medoc (V Walker) 65.56; 2, Blithdale Kwiz Master (R Pring) 64.44; 3, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 60.37. rest 1, Torrent 64.81; 2, Churchill II (G Emmins) 64.07; 3, Mister Bucanda (A Markham) 61.85. elem 44 1, The Ink Thief (L Peach) 64.4; 2, Bertie Wooster III (M Harvey) 61.6; 3, Remo Grove (S Beswick) 51.2. rest 1, Handa (J Turney) 66; 2, Western Montgomery (A Knight) 64; 3, Debonair Jake (E Day) 60.4. nov 24 1, Honor’s Valour (J Wilson) 68.52; 2, Mr Mercury (A Elliot) 68.15; 3, Nickel (J Fearn) 65.93. rest 1, Dior (J Franklin) 61.48; 2, Bally Haven 60.74; 3, On The Quiet (S Procter) 60.37.

CATTERICK DRESSAGE Yorks, 28-29 July

nov 33 1, Quietly Confidant (H Lancaster) 66.5; 2, Matrix (I Brown) 66.21; 3, Air Marshall (I Brown) 65.86. rest 1, Midnight Stroller (J Tweedie) 65.86; 2, Pekadinko (D Medd) 65.52; 3, Hicon (J Lee) 65.1. elem 52 1, Alfie IV (K Kay) 75; 2, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 66.1. rest 1, Maesyfron Rhett (A-M Perry) 76.1; 2, Foxhome Golden Jade (D Carr-Davidson) 68; 3, Amber Tiara (F Durham) 64.2. prelim 18 1, Mrs Tiggywinkle (N Foster) 58.3; 2, Dickens (J Bell) 43.3. nov freestyle 1, Silent Valley (B Matterson) 71.6; 2, Joe Mouse (C Freear) 71.6; 3, Air Marshall 69.4. elem freestyle 1, Brother Baldrick (C Freear) 75.4; 2, Lucky For Some (Y Brookes) 68.3; 3, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 65. med freestyle 1, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 70.05; 2, Lucky Sir George 68. adv med freestyle 1, Lucky Miss Perrier 75.4. nov 25 1, Our Dudley (J Barker) 67.3; 2, Capella Caledonian (H Hudson) 64.2. rest 1, General Jack (S Jobson) 63.8; 2, Holystone Libetine (M Renwick) 61.2; 3, Mrs Tiggywinkle 59.2. nov 31 1, Our Dudley 66.8; 2, Miadare (J Tilley) 65.8; 3, Blacup Conundrum(S Place) 63.5. rest 1, Major Tristram (P Davies) 68.1; 2, Holystone Libertine 67.1; 3, General Jack 65.8. elem 46 1, Alfie IV69.4; 2, Highland Jewel (C Wild) 66.8; 3, Lime Bay (T Harmer) 61.7. rest 1, Foxholme Golden Jade 65.7; 2, Amber Tiara 64.2; 3, Wallstreet (S Hutchinson) 62.2. elem 56 1, Miadare 66; 2, Lime Bay 65.3; 3, Medaille D’or (D Roberts) 64.7. rest 1, Special Effects (S Fox) 68; 2, Amber Tiara 66.7; 3, Mole Dancer (A Hetherton) 66. med 68 1, Tullybeg (L Fry) 75.3. rest 1, Wild Thyme (C Wild) 68.6; 2, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 66.8; 3, Mithril (Z Burkitt) 66.1. med 74 1, Massenet (L Fry) 69.7; 2, Tullybeg 68.9; 3, Broadstone Director (D Thickitt) 66.9. rest 1, Wild Thyme 66.7; 2, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 66.1; 3, Gauzis (C Oakley) 65.3. adv med 95 1, Madison Country (D Thickitt) 65.9; 2, Lord Bothwell (B Miller) 62.2; 3, Espirit De Vie II (J Underhall) 60.9. adv 106 1, Monsieur Poirot (B Miller) 59; 2, Espirit De Vie II 58.1; 3, Lucky Miss Perrier 55.8. PSG 1, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 64.1; 2, Ebe (D Breeze) 63.2; 3, Romeo (W Howes) 62.6. inter I 1, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 65.7; 2, Spinners Double 65.1; 3, Just Another Jacob (L Fry) 63.2.inter II 1, Norbury Niki 62.6; 2, Just Another Jacob 61.2; 3, Monsieur Poirot 43.9.

NORTON HEATH EC, Blackmore, Essex, 28-29 July

Medium 65 (A Scott) rest. 1, The Kingfisher (P McCann); 2, Hunters Moon II (S Coates); 3, Florence Naitengale (V Roberts). Open 1, Litton Wayfarer (S Clement); 2, Lockinge Fergus (D Ewart). Medium 75Q (A Scott) rest 1, Paddys Blue (K Hicks); 2, The Kingfisher(P McCann); 3, Hunters Moon II (S Coates). Open 1, Trumano (AM Wilinson); 2, Dieter III (G Williams); 3, My Easter Moon (S Edwards). Adv Medium 98 (K Warren) 1, Soul Singer (M Dowman); 2, Dieter III (G Williams); 3, Trumano (AM Wilkinson). Adv Medium Freestyle to Music (K Warren) =1, Swayze II (T Atkins) =1, Anastasia (J Binks); 3, Mowgli (L Harnett). Prelim 10 (D Green) 1, Ben Behaving Badly (M Girt) 2, Gus (S Darken) 3, Indian Fayre (M Pemberton) KBIS Insurance / Sheepgate – Prelim 12 (D Green) 1, Pet Plans Wishful Venture (K Lewis); 2, European Extra (K Field); =3, Air Track (S Corrigan); =3, Temple Storm (M Wyatt). Novice 25 (A Graham) Rest. 1, European Extra (K Field); 2, Lets Dance Nureyev (L Morgan); 3, Macs Showgirl (D McAvoy). Open 1, Kings Konsort (A Glover); 2, Temple Accolade (S Josling); 3, Chambertin (K Newman). Dobson and Horrell Novice 39 (S Darken) Rest. 1, Telmo (K Lloyd); 2, Macs Showgirl (D McAvoy); 3, Out and About (R Palmer). Open 1, Temple Accolade (S Josling); 2, King Konsort (A Glover); 3, Oscar XIV (J Belloy).

GORDON DG Aden Park, Aberdeen, 29 July

prelim 16 1, WL Nemesis (K Walker) 68.5; 2, Fair Exchange IV (S Chisholm) 68.5; 3, Jahmel (S Mardon) 66.5. nov 31 Ramirez (E Taylor) 67.7; 2, Rainbows End (A Menhinick) 63.5; 3, Corrective Effort (E Leslie) 61. rest 1, Jahmel 66.8; 2, The Toy Soldier (K Howit) 65.2; 3, Fair Exchange IV 64.8. nov 23 1, Jahmel 64.4; 2, Country Drummer (C Grant)63.5; 3eq, The Toy Soldier & Kappuchino (G Ng) 62.7. elem 52 1, Pirate King (A Sall) 65.4; 2, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 60; 3, Just A Womble (S Walker) 56.8. rest 1, Porthill Royal Seal (A Morrison) 63.4; 2, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 56.3; 3, The Toy Soldier 56. elem 54 1, Pirate King 67.7; 2, Porthill Royal Seal 63.8; 3, Ramirez 62.7. med 74 1, Jandor (K Hands) 59.7. rest 1, Irn Bru (C Simmers) 63.1; 2, Pirate King 62.8; 3, Strangford Lough (A Dalgarno) 60.3. med 72 1, Irn Bru 65.6; 2, Strangford Lough 63.8; 3, Thermopylae Tea Clipper 61.2. adv med 95 1, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 59.4; 2, Jandor 57.8. adv med 1, Irn Bru 62.5; 2eq, Odin Of Valhalla & Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 59.7.

GOWER RC Parkmill, Swansea, 29 July

prelim 16 rest 1, Bureside Thunderbolt (S John) 65; 2, Legend IV (J Connal) 56.5; 3, Golden Focal Abuba (J Nicholls) 48.5. prelim 14 1, Exotic Girl (J Gooding)63.48. rest 1, Legend IV 65.65; 2 Golden Focal Abuba 50.87. nov 21 1, The Alchemist (A Peate) 74; 2, Broadstone Daystar (J Gooding) 68; 3, Fair Trade II (C Rees) 67.5. rest 1, Maeseithin Cadno (B Davies) 66; 2, Bureside Thunderbolt 65; 3, Elizabeth Regina (V Jenner) 65. nov 33 1, Fair Trade II 65.17; 2 Simpli Silas (A Hall) 64.83; 3, Broadstone Daystar 61.72. rest 1, Legend IV 60.69; 2, Foxcourt Alice (S Davies) 60.34; 3, Maeseithin Cadno 60.34. elem 44 1, Master Of Illusion (A Peate) 65.2; 2, Broadstone Daystar 58; 3, The Alchemist 57.2. rest 1, Preacherman (R Sneyd) 64; 2, Fair Appeal (C Rees) 58.4; 3, Diamond Pride (R Buckman) 52. elem 54 1 Master Of Illusion 62.31; 2, Charad (A McCarthy) 61.92. rest 1, Preacherman 65.38; 2, Fair Appeal 63.85; 3, May West (K Daw) 51.54. med 63 1, Prince Of Thieves (J Gooding) 69.31; 2, Little John (J Gooding) 65.17; 3, Rambert II (L Campkin) 64.14. rest 1, The Optical Illusion (A Peate) 61.72; 2, Annie¨s Song (S Wilson) 59.66. med 74 1, Prince Of Thieves 62.78; 2, Little John 59.17; 3, Rambert II 55.28. rest 1,The Optical Illusion 62.5; 2eq, Polly Flinders (L Severs) & Charad 59.17.

You may like...