BEAVER HALL 21 June

P7 (T Brady) 1. Barnaby (H Chamberlain) 62.5; 2, Classical Blues (R Adams) 61; 3, Easy (K Haenelt) 60.5. P10 Q (H Lowe) 1, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 65.9; 2, Razmataz Wilson (R Wiper) 63.18; 3, Darra Lady (W Wood) 62.72. n24 (M Tiddy) rest 1, Legato (G Handy) 62.96; 2, Leonardo 11 (C Burton) 62.59; 3, Dalton Phoenix (N Hague) 62.22. Open 1, Donnerkind (L Pearson) 70.37; 2, My Boy Piper (D O Reily) 62.22; 3, Ginger Nut B (F Hurst) 60.37. Nov 33 Q (J Aitcinson) Rest 1, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 69.31; 2, Legato (G Handy) 66.2; 3, As Always (G Hartley) 65.86. Open 1, Funny Girl V11 (A Ash) 69.95; 2, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 68.96; 3, Donnerkind (L Pearson) 67.24. Elem 41 (J Carter) Rest 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 68.8; 2, Carina Objection (C Jones) 66.8; 3, Sawyer’s Rock (A Houlton) 62.8. Open 1, Strathmore Lincoln (FHurst) 62.4; 2, Wheathill Be Frank (N Saynor) 60; 3, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 56.8. Elem 54Q (K Barker) Rest 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 67.69; 2, Cloudburst (J Harkness) 66.15; 3, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 65.76. Med 61 (J Bradshaw) rest 1, Dylan IV (J Tomlinson) 62.06; 2, Pieter (L Dutton) 59.65. Open 1, Wrexham (H Lowe) 67.93; 2, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 67.93; 3, Florentina (S Scorn) 66.2. Med 75Q (S Scrini) Rest 1, Marlando (J Hill) 65.4; 2, Dalesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 63.24; 3, Jordulo (J Light) 60.81. Open 1, Florentina (S Scorn) 66.75; 2, Joop (S Harrison) 66.75; 3, O’Donner (C Fill) 62.7. Ad 98Q (S Foden) 1, Marlando (J Hill) 62.89; 2, Florentina (S Scorn) 62.63; 3, Diablo (L Dutton) 56.05.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 21 June

Prelim 16Q (M Robinson) =1, Sycamore Cover Girl (E King); =1, Aladante (F Hatton-Brown) 66; =3, Wotlands Bentley (A Northam); =3, California Al Capone (S Warwick) 65.50. Nov 23 (M Lindsay) 1, California Volcano (S Warwick) 71.92; 2, Hibiscus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 65.77; 3, Whoops (S Frost) 65.38. rest 1, Westawake (T Ikonen) 71.15; 2, Parcival S (S Young) 63.07; 3, Aladante (F Hatton-Brown) 63.07. Nov 36Q (J Box) 1, Catherston Oberon (C Passmore) 64.61; 2, California Volcano (S Warwick) 64.23; 3, Global Fiona (S Warwick) 60.76. rest 1, Parcival S (S Young) 65; 2, Mastermind IV (D Sharp) 63.07; 3, Riverboy (S Allen) 62.69. Elem 41 (D Gordon) 1, Donela (S Frost) 65.2; 2, Good as Gold (E Peerless) 58.4; 3, Pennsylvania Dutch (S Allen) 56.8. rest 1, Woodlander Milano (A Leaker) 64; 2, Constellation of Orion (J Bennett) 61.2; 3, Sinai Walkiri (H Dawson) 59.2. Elem. 53Q (D Gordon) 1, Donela (S Frost) 63.14; 2, Good as Gold (E Peerless) 55.14. rest 1, Constellation of Orion (J Bennett) 64.29; 2, Woodlander Milano (A Leaker) 60; 3, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 57.14.

LOEWE LEISURE Eccleston, Lancashire, 21-22 June

inter II (S Jelks & F Lace). 1, Roulette (C Halsall) 70.2; 2, Banditt III (J Houghton) 61.0; 3, Gentleman Gerald (T Foden) 58.2. inter I (J Graham & C Halsall). 1, Leander (D Shawns) 66.3; 2, Ebe (D Breeze) 63.2; 3, Burgfraulein (J Reynolds) 63.0. PSG (S Jelks & F Lace). 1, West Point Fabrino (T Foden) 68.7; 2, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 62.7; 3, Burgfraulein 61.8. adv 100 (J Graham). 1, Burgfraulein 66.5; 2, M J Fine art (J Howells) 65.0; Dutch Dancer (E Bargh) 61.8. adv med 94 (H Bradley). 1, Likeur (H Bracewell) 70.0; 2, Mendelsson (R Greenwood) 65.5; 3, Dutch Dancer 63.5. med 75Q (H Bradley). 1, Steinburg Accord (D Hogg) 60.0. rest. 1, Java Flo (K Chapman Baker) 64.5; Rivervale Roulette (J Harvey) 62.9; Swordhill Attorney (L Gillies) 62.1. med 74Q (F Lace). 1, Bayford Hall Cossack (C Woods) 66.9; Monserat (A Woods) 61.6; Icarla (P Dixon) 60.5. rest. 1, Hollingcroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 63.0; Java Flo 62.5; The Moke (P England) 61.1. elem 56Q (J Basil). 1, Hollingcroft Charmer 67.0; Monserat 61.3; Strathmore Autumn Gold (H Simm) 58.6. rest. 1, Coudburst (J Harkness) 64.0; 2, Just Plain Rosie (N Holt) 59.3; My Mortgage (I Wells) 59.3. nov 39Q (J Basil). 1, My Mortgage 64.8; 2, Marchell Mab y Dewin (E Lester) 60.7; 3, Ramerz (A Montgomery) 58.8. nov 33Q (K Earthy). 1, Dolce (L Marriot); 2, Just Willoughby (D Cartmell) 65.5; 3, Ganymede (D Ball) 64.1. rest. 1, Ginger Tom (A Stone); 2, Moorhey Tom O Hawk (R Mason); 3, Silent Lord (M Evans) 65.1. nov 24Q (J Basil). 1eq, Dolce & Ramerz 65.5; 3, Ganymede 63.7. rest. 1, Moorhey Tom O Hawk 67.0; Diamantaire (N Robinson) 64.8; 3, Ginger Tom 64.4. prelim 18Q (J Basil). 1eq, Rosewater Falcon (J Minuti) & Chewbacca Jack (M Pollard) 59.5; 3, Yeoland Validity (C Hamilton) 57.5.

TALL TREES Camelford, Cornwall 21-22 June

med 74Q (D Trott) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 67.50; 2, Bulgari (N Thompson) 67.22; 3, Maximillian Voltucky (J Bratton) 65.83. rest 1, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 65.55; 2, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 63.33; 3, Luther II (S Chaplin) 60.28. med freestyle music (T Counsell) 1, Der Kleine Lowe (H Sissons) 72.5; 2, Bullaford Planet 71.67; 3, SOS Spitzel 70.66. adv 100 (S Bartholomew) 1, Oh Conquistador (H Edmonds) 65.63; 2, Bulgari 64.38; 3, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 60.94. PSG 200 Q (D Trott & P Lang) 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 70.25; 2, Donizetti (J Caple) 63.75; 3, Pelegrino (A Collins) 63.25. inter 1 Q (D Trott & S Bartholomew) 1, Broomford Locarno 70.13; 2, Houston (J Caple) 62.25; 3, Donizetti 60. nov 23 (B Powell) 1, Maximillian Voltucky 70.77; 2, Ballyskittles (G Forrest) 67.31; 3, Suspended Animation (K Palmer) 63.46. rest 1, J Thomas (P Powell) 59.62; 2, Bellini III (L Bashford) 58.45; 3, Mollie Malone (L Maclaren) 58.08. nov music 1, Oliver Hardy (M Pascoe) 73.89; 2, Molesworth Merlin (C Barnes) 63.05; 3, Spring Fellow (J Furber) 59.17. elem 56 Q (D Trott) 1, Maximillian Voltucky 72; 2, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 64.67; 3, Danske Prinz (S Watson) 60. rest 1, Ballyskittles 60.33; 2, Orlyn Van Waaierhof (F Goddhind) 60; 3, Samhatti (R Monk) 58.66. elem freestyle music 1, Tall Trees Canasta (C Deithrick) 66.04; 2, Oliver Hardy (M Pascoe) 64.44.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 21 June

Nov 23 (Mrs A Smith) 1, Reg (H Moody) 70.77;=2, Picobello (H Moody); =2, Georgio II (B Moody) 68.55. rest 1, Dazzla (K Maloney) 71.54; 2, Ellie III (L Kershaw) 70.0; 3, Irish Toddy (N Shuttleworth) 69.23. nov 36 Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Eleganz (A Symonds) 66.92; =2, Georgio II (B Moody); 2, On Air (A Clancy) 65.77. rest 1, Dazzla (K Maloney) 64.62; 2, Starsholme EFX (J Goodwin) 64.62; 3, RysomeJack (K Allen) 64.23. elem 54 (Mrs A Blackburn) 1, Mossiam (D Hallam) 73.08; 2, Nyelamer (J Blanchard) 68.46; 3, Westpoint Fullbeck (C Adams) 63.46. rest 1, Lutea (L O’Hagan) 68.08; 2, Thymon (J Clarke) 64.62; 3, Proud Nancy (64.62).elem 56Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Westpoint Fullbeck (C Adams) 64.67; 2, Mossiam (D Hallam) 63.3; 3, Nyelamer (J Blanchard) 63.0. rest 1, Lutea (L O’Hagan) 68.0; 2, Dalesend Valler (H France) 62.33; 3, Marley’s Ghost (K Rosewarne) 61.0.

DEOPHAM DRESSAGE Horseshoe Farm , Yaxham, Dereham, Norfolk, 22 June

Prelim 7 Group A 1, Armani (I Wright) 67; 2, Mercrey (A Sutton) 64.5. Group B 1, Green Envoy (K Dutton) 70.5; 2, Springray (N Jarmain) 56. Prelim 18Q Group A 1, Armani (I Wright) 66.66. Group B 1, Cavendish (M Davies) 73.75; 2, Siver Tzar (M Davies) 72.5; 3, Green Envoy (K Dutton) 66.66. Novice 32Q Open 1, Woodlander (A Wilkes) 58.69. Restricted 1, Cavendish (M Davies) 65.65; 2, Silver Tzar (M Davies) 63.04; 3, Malin More (A Savage) 61.30. Elementary 41 Rest 1, Malin More (A Savage) 59.6; 2, Woodlander (A Wilkes) 58.4; 3, Louis (P Taylor) 55.2.

HUNTLEYGlos, 22 June

elem 44 open (M Tidmarsh) 1, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 66. rest 1, Dollar Rose (K Allen) 64.8; 2, Chiddock Hebe (N Everall) 63.2. elem 54Q open (C Gardiner) 1, Woodlander Italia (A Ganley) 63.8. rest 1, Dollar Rose 63.8; 2, Chiddock Hebe. med 63 open 1, Prince Of Thieves II (J Gooding) 66.2; 2, Noortje (N Milner) 64.4. rest 1, Standen Just Finnegan (F Meier) 60.6; 2, Cranswick Alarm (P Moore) 60.3. med 71Q (N Burton) open 1, FI Pleasure (K Atlee) 65.4; 2eq, Prince Of Thieves II & Noortje 63.8. rest 1eq, Seymours Shadow (A Beasley) & Cranswick Alarm (P Moore) 64.1.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC 22-23 June

Nov 33 Q (Lucie Oppe) 1, Sheepcote Catkin (N Cook) 68.97; 2, Tarina (N Nelson) 66.21; 3, Elegant Imp (J Hamiltn) 65.86. rest 1, Boo 2 U 2 (T Moss) 60.00; 2, Korenbloem Kasper (S Rogers) 59.66; 3, Julepe (C Benwell) 59.31. Elem 56 Q (Barbara Amos) 1, Partout M.H (S-J Lanning) 69.33; 2, Bayern (K Sinclalir) 65.00; 3, Rembo (F Green) 64.00. rest 1, Ilkhan (S Martel) 68.00; 2, Faust II (L Paterson) 66.33; 3, Count of Zorro (F Gray) 63.33. Med. 75 Q (Sue Rowlands) 1, Donnez Moi (R Lovell) 69.73; 2, Keystone Weltkaiser (K Smith) 69.19; 3, Partout MH (S-J Lanning) 66.22. rest 1, Jeddien (K Brown) 68.11; 2, Bayern (K Sinclair) 65.95; =3, Donna Mia (T Goddard) 65.14; =3, Conquest II (E.L Webb) 65.14. Adv. Med. 94Q (Gill Drew) 1, Doncaster (L Stamp) 67.65; 2, Jeltsin S(K Sinclair) 66.47; 3, J.J. Roche (J Stolper) 65.59. Advanced 100 (Mrs Gardiner) 1, Boldini (H Biggs) 65.94; 2, Ma Cherie IV(S-J Lanning) 65.63; 3, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 65.31. Prix St. Georges (Helen Webber and Penelope Lang) 1, Nibbit B (D Timson)69.63; 2, Tzatziki (P Turner) 64.25; 3, Orvieto (H Burrough) 64.00.a name=”pat”>

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 22-23 June

NFU Mutual Prelim 16 SQ (sec A) 1, Chester IX(C Bunce) 65.5; 2, Midnight (E Aisladie) 58; 3, First Class Majestic (A Sherring) 55. (sec B) 1, Mr Bojangles (S Butler) 74; 2, Commutation (K Armstrong) 70.5; 3, Austentacious (C Claddock) 70. nov 21 open 1, Lauritz (C Wright) 71.5;2, Korenbloem O’Neill (S Millis) 70.5; 3, Tiger Bay (K Bailey) 67. rest 1, Mister Bojangles (S Butler) 66; 2, Grand Cru II (C Williams 65.5; 3eq Copperfield Maddock (S Coleridge) & Global Paganini (S Williams) 65. nov qual Horslyx ch’ship open 1, K2 (J Whitbread) 70.37; 2, Korenbloem O’Neill; 3, Sound Barrier (T Dunn) 66.3. rest 1, Scotch The Rumours (S Tyler) 66.3; 2, Handley Barns Jolly Dee (S Weymouth) 65.19; 3, Laban II (A McGarel-Groves) 64.81. Dodson & Horrell nov 39 SQ open Lauritz 69.25; 2, Tiger Lily Bay (K Bailey) 67.40; 3, K2 67.03. rest 1, Berrifield Molly (J Beal) 70; 2, Welt Magic (A Hoeffler) 62.22; 3, Labab II 61.11. 23 June elem 44 qual Horslyx ch’ship open 1, Oscar XIV (J Belloy) 72; 2, Nemo III (C Williams) 68.43; 3, Piper’s Pride (F Bull) 66. rest 1, Monopolis (A Fox) 65.6; 2, Nimrod Ginger Spice (L Sattin) 64.8; 3, Magic (S Coolong). 62.8. Equimax elem 56 SQ open 1, Nemo III 64.67; 2, Murdoch V (J Wood) 68.33; 3, Oscar XIV 68. rest 1, Monopolis 64.67; 2, Mrs Bossy Boots (L Bulmer) 64; 3, Magic 62. med 73 qual Horslyx ch’ship 2003 open 1, Adderomaikel (J Hugo)65.81; 2, Murdoch 65.81; 3, My Vizier (G Ashman) 62.58. rest 1,Waltz Othello (S Bartram) 66.13; 2, Deal Clover (J Darby) 65.48; 3, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 64.52. Solid Gold med 75 SQ open 1, Chit Chat II (k Hall) 67.57; 2, My Vizier 67.03; 3, Murdoch V 66.22. rest 1, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 69.73; 2, Corellian Assett (S Gee) 68.92; 3eq, Melissa (J Murnane) & Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 68.11. Strongid-P Disabled Rider nat qual grade I 1, Donnerkind (L Pearson) 73.66. Strongid-P Disabled Rider nat qual grade II 1, Prinz Heinrich(N Tustain) 70; 2, Rhodes (N Balshaw) 64.28; 3, Brandy II (S Lee) 61.19. Strongid-P Disabled Rider nat qual grade III 1, Ace’s Doon Squire (T Pawson) 60.36; 2, Reimkie (E Kent) 60. Strongid-P Disabled Rider nat qual grade IV 52 1, Plausible (L Williams) 69.46; 2, Painted Affair (M Crunkhorn) 63.75; 3, Tannenbaum (S Franks) 63.75

VECTIS EQUESTRIAN 22 June

Prelim test 10 SRQ (Mrs Baines) 1, Mamhead Galaxy (H Furnell) 69.55; 2, Broadstone Ladies World (D Smith) 68.64; 3, Whitehouse Sheriff (M Brunning) 66.36. Novice Test 32 SRQ- (Mrs Hackwell) 1, Makeover (K Rothery) 70.43; 2, (H Furnell) 66.52; 3, Cadlanc (H Newnham) 65.22. Elementary Test 53 SRQ (Mrs McPhillips) 1, (D Smith) 65.71; 2, Broadstone Desdamona (J Cook) 63.43; 3, Aqua Sulis (L Chatting) 62.57. Medium Test 71 SRQ (Mrs McPhillips) 1, (L Chatting) 60.97; 2, (J Cook) 60.25; 3, Chrevis Cavalier (W Lightbown) 57.74.

WELSH COLLEGE OF HORTICULTURE Flintshire, North Wales. 22 June

Prelim 16Q 1, The Joker VIII (H Dunning) 72; 2, Gatsby III (H Moses) 70.5; 3, Irish Downey’s Dream (A Blakebrough) 63.5. Novice 23 1, Grafin III (J Lloyd-Aylett) 72.3; 2, Good Advice (K Hoerner) 71.5; 3, Maxiquis (R Wilton-Jones) 70.7. rest 1, The Joker VIII (H Dunning) 73.8; 2, Tarantino Van Wijendale (C Mellor-Chrimes 72.6; 3, Gatsby III (H Moses) 62.6. Novice 33Q 1, Stonegrove Asprey (K Hoerner) 72.7; 2, Skywalker II (F Durrant) 71.7; 3, Grafin III (J Lloyd-Aylett) 67.5. rest 1, Dietrich (I Grimes) 70; 2, Just Ginellie (J Dale-Frost) 66.9; 3, Tarantino Van Wijendale (C Mellor-Chrimes) 66.2. Elementary 56 1, Don Adamas (J Horswill) 70.3. rest 1, Stormtrooper II (S Williams) 70; 2, Bally Sullivan (P Wylie) 63; 3, Houdini IV (K Beck) 58.3.

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 22 June

med 61. 1, Berineas (L Hudson) 69.3; 2, Broadstone Al Capone (P Hayler) 68.9; 3, Bugac Fitta (E Collins) 6.9. rest. 1, Vermeer II (R Murray) 64.4; 2,Gift Star (J Nevard) 63.1; eq3, First Dance (M Benson) & Toby’s Marchioness (S Tucker) 63. Med 75 qual. 1, Berineas 72.1; 2, Broaddstone Al Capone 67.3; 3, Bugac Fitta 64.5. rest. 1, J’Espere ll (A McLean) 67.5; 2, Gift Star 64.5; 3, Vermeer ll 62.4. adv med 86. 1, Cerfontein (S Ellis) 62.1; 2, Michaelangelo (A Turner) 59.7; 3, Linton Wayfarer (S Clements) 57.8. adv med 98 qual. 1, Jordy (H Butler) 65.5; 2, Linton Wayfarer 60.8; 3, Ballin Thomas (S Sandall) 60.5. adv 100. 1, Likeur (S Sergeant) 67.8; 2, Jordy 66.8; 3, Kasparow (L Claridge) 60.9. PSG. 1, Christen (J Williams) 59. Nov 23 1, Eurobase Law (N Crisp) 69.6; 2, Etoile (J Reed) 65; 3, Just Red (J Pitman) 64.6. rest. 1, My Aston (J Price) 68; 2, Lax-a-Lot (T Power) 66.5; 3, Cuffs Grange Possibly (E Burn) 65. nov 32 qual. 1, Etoile 64.7; 2, Eurobase Law 64.3; 3, DreamCabla (V Plowman) 63.9. rest. 1, Lax-a-Lot 63.4; 2, My Aston 62.6; 3, Select Me Too (J Lamb) 62.1. elem 41. 1, Pasoa (N Crisp) 72.4; 2, Graniserisgneur (L Campkin) 66.8; 3, Rubellianus (E Forge) 63.2. rest. 1, Clockwork Orange V (N Hull) 65.6; 2, Blythe Calypso (C Chambers) 64.8; 3, Mr Bojangles (M Woodward) 63.6. elem 56. 1, Rambello (S Coates) 66.3; 2, Pesoa 63; 3, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) 62.6. rest. 1, Blythe Calypso 67; 2, Clockwork Orange V 64; 3, Penny (D Nichols) 60.