{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 2-8 September

AMERSHAM Amersham Bucks, 7 September

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 4 September

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon 4 September

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedfordshire, 4 September

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 3 September

EQUI-SENSE Somerset, 8 September

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E Sussex, 4 September

HURSTBOURNE EC 2 September

MORETON 7 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 7 September

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 7-8 September

HURSTBOURNE EC 2 September

Blue Chip nov 39 Q (P Watts) 1, Ganderdown Grasshopper (A Britton); 2, Demo Demetrius (E Klatzko); 3, Captain Buzby (J Colyer). elem 47 (M Robley) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood); 2, Mattrose (C Brown); 3, La Masquerade (H Gray). Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 Q (P Watts) 1, Alley Kazam; 2, Mattrose; 3, La Masquerade.

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 3 September

nov 29 (J Kendall) 1, Imagine II (M Ruddock); 2, Daya (M Patience). rest 1 & 2, Crown Cavalier & Henry Kelly (H Crush); 3eq, Eidonough (E Goode) & Solveig (C Rist). Blue Chip Nov 33 1, Imagine II; 2, European Baccara (E Wright); 3, Daya. rest 1 & 2, Henry Kelly & Crown Cavalier; 3, Eidonough. elem 47 1, European Baccara; 2, Lauder (J Bramwell); 3, India III (H Johnson).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon 4 September

Nov 24 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, St Pirans Day (A Levy) 66.29; 2, Stormy Sky (L Taylor) 64.07; 3, Sledwich Tittle Mouse (A Levy) 62.96. rest 1, Capitulo (D Nicholson) 67.40; 2, Simply Henry (A Jones) 57.40. novice 36 1, Stormy Sky 65.76; 2, Picollo ll (C Burrell) 61.92; 3, Mr. Willoughby (C Wilson) 61.53. rest 1, Capitulo 70.38; 2, Zoe (R West) 64.23.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 4 September

prelim 10 (S Rogers) 1, Harvester IV (A Stone) 60; 2, Largo Sembre (H Flannigan) 59.09. Prelim18 Q (S Rogers) 1, Billy Smart (K Cunningham) 68.33; 2, Southdene Sunset ( S Farr) 63.33; 3, Broadstone Sonata ( S Farr). nov 29 1, Touchdown Jack (C Tetley) 66.45; 2, Southdene Sunset (S Farr) 65.8; 3, Hermia (G Rogers) 60.43. open 1, Maximillian Mansell ( J Grace) 60. nov 32Q rest 1, Hermia (G Rogers) 60.43;2, Lindon ( S Clayton) 56.9. open 1, Brasingaman Boy ( H Morgan) 63.47; 2, Maximillian Mansell (J Grace) 59.57. elem 44 rest 1, Spring Rhapsody (K Macpherson) 65.2; 2,Baddington Floyd ( J Frith) 65.2; 3, Bromley Bean (W Copeland) 62.4. elem 54Q rest 1, Spring Rhapsody (K Macpherson) 62.69; 2, Baddington Floyd ( J Frith) 60.76; Galatea ( M Varmen) 59.61.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedfordshire, 4 September

nov 21 (R Tipping) 1, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 73.5; 2, Abbey Farm Nimbus (R Pring) 66.5; 3, Irish Blue (C Littler) 65.5. rest 1, Aukland Harbour (S Carnworth) 67.5; 2, Double O’Seven (G Brett) 62.5; 3, Holme Park Sunset (C Littler) 60. nov 32 (J Ward) 1, Falstaff (W Barley) 71.3; 2, Oregon Boy 63.91; 3, Ossie Penrihw (M Greet) 63.48. rest 1, Aukland Harbour 62.17; 2, Miss Imperius (C Davis) 61.3; 3, Micado (L Williams) 60. elem 44 (J Carter) 1, Oregon Boy 64.8; 2, Irish Blue 56.8. rest 1, Naturell (F Walker) 65.2; 2, McCririck (J Rogers) 58.8; 3, John Peel II (J Rogers) 56. elem 54 1, San Remo (L McAlpine) 64.62. rest 1, McCririck 56.92. med 68 1, San Remo 63.79. rest 1, Red Marshall (F Bull) 60.34; 2, Danes Catalina (N Lusjington) 59.66; 3, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden) 58.62. med 74 1, Red Marshall 61.67; 2eq, Underwood Valentine & Danes Catalina 57.5. adv med 86 (J Ward) 1, Bruno (F Berry) 57.58; 2, Generous (V Peach) 55.76. adv med 95 1, Bruno 58.44; 2, Generous 55.94.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E Sussex, 4 September

novice 29 1, James (L Rushman) 67.7; 2, Ramses II (L Sinclair) 67.4; 3, Ravels Modena (J Shinerock). novice 32Q 1, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick) 73.9; 2, Ravel Modena 65.2; 3, Ramses II 66. elem 41 1, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick) 71.2 ; 2, Longdean Brandenburg (S Tuckett) 67; 3eq, Ossips Smart Man (K Allsopp) & Lauder (J Bramwell) 66.4. elem 54Q 1, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick) 69.7; 2, Midsummer Pokey 67.9; 3, Quo Vadis (R Johnson).

AMERSHAM Amersham Bucks, 7 September

prelim 18 (A Birch) 1, Crendons Debutante (V Bates) 64.17; 2, Classic Birichen (T Newman) 57.08; 3, Lucaya (S Davies) 56.67. novice 36 (J Head) 1, William Fishacre (E Hobbs) 63.85; 2, Dotty-D (N Simpson) 60.38; 3, Joint Into Orbit (S Humphries) 60.38. open 1, The Gigolo V (D Bovey) 64.23; 2, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 61.92; 3, Rosewood Calzone (V Innis-Rose) 60.

MORETON 7 September

prelim 16 (R Kirkman) 1, Remmington (J Naughton) 68.5; 2, Missy (B Liles) 64.5; 3, Ipley Delight (E Thomas) 60.5. prelim 17 (S Russell): sec A 1, Ipley Delight (E Thomas) 63.75; 2, Remmington (J Naughton) 62.92; 3, Ultimate Conclusion (L Holmes) 58.75. sec B 1, Al Pacino (J Galton) 63.75; 2eq, Missy (BLiles) & Washington (B Liles) 60.42. novice 23 (R Kirkman) 1, Sheepcote World of Optimism (C Speer) 71.54; 2, Ricardo II (M Hart) 67.31; 3, Palano (S Brown) 66.54. rest 1, Golden Brown (K Shannon) 64.62; 2, Little Lady Nell (L Davis) 63.46; 3, Red Emperor (J Lickiss) 60.77. novice 33Q (S Russell) 1, Sheepcote World of Optimism (C Speer) 69.66; 2, Equi-Sense Destiny (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 69.31; 3, Geisha (J Stolper) 66.21. rest 1, Little Lady Nell (L Davis) 63.45; 2, Daughter of Time (C Starkey) 55.52; 3, Chaya II (V Hayes) 54.83. elem 47 ( J Seal) 1, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 68.89; 2, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead-Morton) 65.19; 3, Razzamatazz VI (S Biggins) 63.33. rest 1, Kastanie (D Prince) 64.44; 2, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 61.48; 3eq, Filur II (C Harrison) & Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 60. elem 56Q (M Tidmarsh) 1, JJ Jambalaya 71.00; 2, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead-Morton) 69.67; 3, Top Gun IV (L Greenwood) 62.33. rest 1, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 64.67; 2, Filur II 61.00; 3, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 58.67

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 7 September

nov 21 1, Pelithius (P Hayler) 71.5; 2, Weltmeyer’s Match (J Williams) 69.5; 3, Tisman (P Hayler) 69.5. nov 36Q 1 & 2, Lillemarkens Afvallo 68.46 & Pelithius (P Hayler) 68.08; 3, Warrior Of Bellhouse (S Allen). elem 53Q 1, Lillemarkens Afvallo 66.68; 2, Cutlers Bog (J Jarvis) 62.86; 3, Argentina III (S Hirsch) 62.57. med 71Q 1, Argentina III 66.13; 2, Mister Bucanda (A Markam) 63.87; 3, Downs Damask (K Jay) 62.9.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 7-8 September

Horsesense Prelim 17 (L Alexander) Sec A 1, Estow Conqueror (N Gammon); 2, Rosslare (S Molony); 3, Master Alfred (D Gore). Sec B 1, European Lady Calida (SJ Lanning); =2, Glen Arklet (L Chambers) & Surfing (C Rowell). Nov 23 (D Gordon) 1, Perdigon (M Barlow); 2, Vintage Taittinger (R Algar); 3, European Lady Calida (SJ Lanning). rest 1, Master Alfred (D Gore); 2, Laban II (A McGarel Groves); =3, Handley Barns Jolly Dee (S Weymouth) & Jaeger Design (S Dunkley). Blue Chip Nov 33 (S Darken) Open 1, Vintage Veuve (R Algar); 2, Vintage Taittinger (R Algar); 3, Montclair Anecdote (B Skipper). rest 1, Bojangles (G Campbell); 2, Rosslare (S Molony); 3, Imperial Spirit (P Jenkins). Elem 47 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, European Wolkon (SJ Lanning); 2, Remember Me (L Bishop); 3, Glenarn Top of The Morning (J Bailey). Rest 1, Wild Card II (K Burge); 2, Marengo II (M Bedford); 3, Stagsden Adonis (K Gins). Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 (E Saunders) 1, Lucasta (E Seely); 2, Mereinus (H Leighton); 3, Kreutzer (A Lovett). rest 1, Wild Card II (K Burge); 2, Stagsden Adonis (K Gins); 3, Lounge Lizard (J Manly). 8 Sept – Nov 23 (A Scott) Liebling (A Ross); 2, Champagne Supernova (C Dalkin); 3, Equimax Liquid Gold (K Varley). rest 1, Landseer P (P Locke); 2, JAB Prisco (J Buck); 3, Traego (S Baker). Blue Chip Nov 39 (T Dowling) 1, Equimax Liquid Gold (K Varley); 2, Champagne Supernova (C Dalkin); 3, Lady’s Storm (A Dugdale). rest 1, Landseer P(P Locke); 2, Gem’s Ellin (L Bowe); 3, Let’s Fandango (N Browne). Med 61 (L Fievez) 1, Bravanger (L Collins); 2, Mandeet B (J Harvey); 3, Noah (S Williams). rest =1, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) & Sionic (F Jones); 3, Ruby Tuesday (S Cook). Med 75 (W Filtness) 1, Mandeet B (J Harvey); 2, Noah (S Williams); 3, Madam Mulberry (K Redington). rest 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones); 2, Ruby Tuesday (S Cook); 3, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter). Ad Med 86 (O Davies) 1, Lucaro(J Harvey); 2, Bravanger (L Collins); 3, Wasserfall (L Bishop). PSG 2000 (J Ward) 1, Ganimedes (K Maxted); 2, Hayes Dalderus (M Herridge); 3, Idoneo (K Maxted).

EQUI-SENSE Somerset, 8 September

prelim16 (M Robinson) 1, Broadstone Western Power (L Gumm) 63.5; 2, Just Titus (S Baldero) 61.5; 3, Lady Madonna (C lane) 60.5. prelim 17Q (H Churton) 1, Spye Springbok (A Dunn); 2eq, Top Cracker (A Martin) & Brynstone Dignity (J Tottle) 64.1. nov 32Q (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 1, Provender galant (S Bigg) 65.5; 2, Coloratura (J Titley) 57.24; 3, Argent Rex (A Gillman) 56.53. rest 1, Spye Springbok 60; 2, Top Cracker 58.96; 3, Comfrey (R Kirkman) 58.96.

You may like...