GELDESTON HALL Geldeston, Norfolk, 14 June

prelim 17 Q 1, Silver Tzar (M Davies Cavendish) 68.33; 3, Mr Magic (S-J Denne) 67.91. nov 29 1, Phoenix Gold (C Wells) 50.32. rest 1, Maesybont Donna (Z Witmore) 66.12; 2, A Tigers Tale (S Bachand-Davies) 63.22; 3, Romantica (G Maclean) 62.25. nov 33 Q 1, Up in Smoke II (J Plane) 58.27; 2, C Wells 53.10. rest 1, Silver Tzar (M Davies) 65.17; 2, S-J Denne 64.82; 3, Cavendish (M Davies) 63.44. elem 44 rest 1, J Plane 66.40; 2, Wexford Diamond (A Bishop) 62.80; 3, Springray (N Jarmain) 46.80. elem 56 Q 1, Crackenthorpe Daytona (B Harris) 62.66; 2, Quartiaan (S Dunkerley) 61.33. rest 1, A Bishop 51.66. med 63-rest =1, S Dunkerley; =1, European Matinee (G Brinkman) 60.68; 3, Kernel (S Daly) 59.65. med 74 Q-rest 1, G Brinkman 65.55; 2, B Harris 58.61; 3, S Daly 56.38.

NORTHALLERTON EC 14 June

Novice 24 (I Brown) Restricted 1, Highwell Samour (V Wattam) 65.19; 2, Mrs Tiggy Winkle (N Foster) 64.81; 3, Mrs McKillycuddy (M Schofield) 64.44. Novice 24 (I Brown) Open 1, Hail Bob Baby (K Parrish) 73.70; 2, Rochester Rocket (A Blundell) 66.67; 3, Spinners Image (C Burrell) 65.56. Novice Qualifier 33 (A Wilkie) Restricted = 1, Highwell Samour (V Wattam) 64.14; =1, Mr Unpredictable (C Langrick) 64.14; 3, Rochester Rocket (H Billing) 63.79. Novice Qualifier 33 (A Wilkie) Open 1, Hail Bob Baby (K Parrish) 71.03; 2, The Riley (G Bean) 65.52; =3, McKinley II (C Whiteley) 63.10; =3, Broadstone Jazz (S Watson) 63.10. Elementary 44 (C Dryden) Restricted 1, Shadow of Doubt (N New) 66.00; 2, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 64.00; 3, French Connections (C Brewis) 63.20. Elementary 44 (C Dryden) Open 1, Chantadu (A Perry) 69.20; =2, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fern) 65.20; =2. Bally B (I Brown) 65.20. Elementary Qualifier 56 (C Dryden) Restricted 1, State Monarch (S Hynes) 64.33; 2, Shadow of Doubt (N New) 64.00; =3, Holystone Libertine (M Renwick) 62.33; =3, Wallstreet (S Hutchinson) 62.33. Elementary Qualifier 56 (C Dryden) Open 1, Barwick Belladonna (C Burrell) 67.67; 2, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fern) 64.33; 3, Bally B (I Brown) 62.33. Medium 74 (A Blackburn) Restricted 1, Oscar Nominee (W Wild) 63.61; 2, Sweetness and Light (S Barker) 62.22; 3, Rendition (A Haig) 61.39. Medium 74 (A Blackburn) Open 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 67.78; 2, Mr Ben Boy Blue (C Etherington) 63.33. Advanced Medium 94 (A Blackburn) Open 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 70.88; 2, Finlarig (A Kemp) 66.18; 3, Little Atom (J Fern) 62.65.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 15 June

prelim 17Q (P Harrison). 1, Chester (A Cookson) 69.58; 2, Sultan’s Sister (M Harrison) 67.5; 3, Snoopy (G Smith) 63.75. nov 21 (M Hope). 1, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 71; 2, Penbory Geraint (K Morton) 68.5; 3, Ragazzo (Z Tucker) 67. rest. 1, Marsh Mayfly (A Lawson) 70.5; 2, Dusty (C Bouch) 68; 3, Sandstorm (M Mactaggart) 67. nov 33Q (A Blackburn). 1, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 72.41; 2, Penboyr Geraint (S Morton) 69.66; 3, Mr Beaujangles (F Busby) 65.17. rest. 1, Marsh Mayfly 67.93; 2, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope); 3, Highwell Bali (M Park) 60.34. elem 44 (B Riley). 1, Diamond Rubin 70.4; 2, Amazing Grace II (L Mouat) 65.2; 3, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 64.4. rest. 1, Penboyr Geraint (K Morton) 68.4; 2, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 67.2; 3, High Society (A Bowness) 66.8. elem 56Q (A Page). 1, Father Ted (V Williams) 67.67; 2, Balaguer (M Sinkinson) 63.67; 3, Just Bertie (J Aglen) 63.67. rest. 1, The Reiver (A Hallam) 63.67; 2, The Rani (A Hallam) 62.67; 3, Speck Of Light (R Norris) 62.33. med 68 (B Riley). 1, Westmorland (C Pople) 60.34. rest. 1, FH Florentina (L Aldcroft) 68.62; 2, Skippertime (F Peto) 67.93; 3, Swordhill Attorney (L Gillies) 65.86. med 75Q (A Page). 1, Westmorland (C Pople) 67.57. rest. 1, Swordhill Attorney 65.95; 2, Ayrton Ace (Z Tucker) 65.41; 3, Northern Blaze (H Young) 64.05. adv med 98Q (A Blackburn). 1, Early Bird III (J Ainscough) 72.63; 2, Northern Blaze (H Young) 66.32; 3, Rafaella (S Edmondson) 64.74. adv 100. 1, Early Bird III 65.63; 2, Shining Pupil (R Friend) 64.69; 3, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 63.75. PSG 2000Q (G Lewis, F Lace). 1, Noble Hero 63.75; 2, Jamaica (M Marshall)64.5; 3, Shining Pupil 62.75.

KINGSTON MAURWARD COLLEGE Dorset, 15 June

Nov 23 (R Kirkman) 1, Maxamillion Marakesh (J Stolper) 72.31; 2, Landseer (C Keevil) 70.38; 3, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 69.62. Rest 1, Global Banderas (N Byfield) 64.23; 2, Maggie May II (C Stone) 63.46; 3, The Skatman (H Barker) 62.69. Nov 33Q (F Foy) 1, Landseer (C Keevil) 71.38; 2, Maxamillion Marakesh (J Stolper) 68.97; 3, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 66.21. Rest 1, Killaca Boy (S Lowman) 64.48; 2, Dephennes Desartes (R Pink) 63.45; 3, Global Banderas (N Byfield) 62.41. Elem 41 (D Simpson-Price) 1, Rhadamanthus (J Stolper) 75.60; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 69.20; =3 Bullaford Dutch Village (S Norman) 68.80; =3, Real Dream (L Haward) 68.80. Rest 1, Ilkhan (S Martel) 65.60; 2, Neptune II (J Park); 65.20; 3, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 63.20. Elem 56Q (S Russell) 1, Cavallino (J James) 68.33; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh ) 68; 3, WGS Match (S Rahmatalla) 67.67. Rest 1, O’Hara III (A Lunt) 63; 2, Neptune II (J Park); =3, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 61.33; =3, The Mighty Quinn (G Wood) 61.33. Med 61 (J Titley) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 73.10; 2, WGS Matcho(S Rahmatalla) 66.55; 3, Pandora (F Turner) 65.17. Rest 1, Ramlight (C Hunter) 67.69; 2, Cavallino (J James) 67.24; 3, Ramsez-Z (P Lee) 66.55. Med 74Q (C Speer) 1, Offello (S Cowie) 58.89; 2, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 58.33; 3, Pandora (F Turner) 58.06. Rest 1, Ramsez-Z (P Lee) 68.33; 2, Cavallino (J James) 67.22; 3, Dreamcatcher (J Heywood) 65:

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 14-15 June

prelim CTQ (M Drewe). 1, Country Star(H Gunton) 164; 2, Toronto Gold (S Taylor) 161; 3, Bumble Bay (M Draper) 161. nov CTQ. 1, Ballyduff Rusty (E Llewellyn) 171; 2, Marengo (A Butler) 168; 3, Woodlands Boy (S Butler)166. open CT qual (W Jago). 1, Killasty Prince (E Llewellyn) 206; 2, Woodlands Boy 201. prelim 4 (L Wall). 1, Dot Com (C Waterman) 72.2; 2, Blayney Lad (C Robertson) 65.5; 3, Serato (S Wyatt) 64.5. prelim 10Q (B Beresford-Wright). 1, Dot Com 70.9; 2, Paris Nights (Z Al Jalili) 67.7; 3, Dark Secret (M Liversidge) 65. prelim 7 (S Rowlands). 1, Wexford (H Lewis-Wortley) 66; 2, Pacco Rabane (P Hawkes) 63; 3, Meikle Oliver Twist (H Geary) 60. prelim 18Q. 1, Wexford 67.5; 2, Dark Secret 65; 3, Dapper Dandy (H Skeers) 61.2. nov 24 (B Beresford-Wright) 1, McCraes Hi Star (G Wise) 62.2. rest. 1, BFP Mts Granville (N Brown) 67; 2, Paris Nights 64.8; 3, Westfield Ibbikus (C Lewis) 64. nov 32Q (C Robinson). 1, Mcraes Hi Star 57.3. rest. 1, Dark Secret 60.8; 2, Mulberry (K Miller) 59.1; 3, Country Star 58.2. elem 53Q rest. 1, Beltonsmedwaybay (S Smith) 60.5; 2, The Trinket Box (R Garnsey) 54.5. nov 29 (P Green). 1, Whispering Blue (C Rogers) 65.1; 2, Crown Pierrette(C Drury) 62.9. rest. 1, Southernden Neme (S Holness) 63.5; 2, Courvilles Lady (A Partridge) 62.9; 3, Yorrick (S Baldwin) 59.6. nov 32Q. 1, Temptye Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 67.8; 2, Kylemore ESP (H Geary) 66; 3, Whispering Blue 64.3. elem 44. 1, Temptye Tickety Boo 62.4; 2, Tiffany Twisted (M Regan) 56.4; 3, Tropical Solero (L McGrotty) 55.6. med 61 (W Jago). 1eq, Concord H (A Gatward), Haffendens Enigma (L Johnson) 62.7. rest. 1, Symondsbury Empire (ALewis-Wortley) 66.5; 2, Highland Gillie (J Aldis) 64.8; 3, Moon Magic (R Silk) 64.4. med 74Q (W Jago). 1, Condorde H 56.9. rest. 1, Symondsbury Empire 63.3; 2, Highland Gillie 58.6; 3, Dunlaoghaire (C Duffy) 57.2. med 68 (R Liversidge). 1, Moonlight STV (M Butler) 63.1. rest. 1eq, Symondsbury Empire, Haunting Melody (H Geary) 65.5; 3, Jobas (N Stolworthy) 62.4. med 75Q. 1, Moonlight STV 64.8; 2, Chock Ice (D Taylor) 61.6. rest. 1, Genant Surprise (R Wetherall) 67; 2, Symondsbury Empire 66.4; 3, Haunting Melody 65.1. adv med 95Q (S McMahon). 1, Thor III ( M Ruddock) 68.6; 2, Giotto (J Long) 67.3;; 3, Genant Surprise 67.1. adv 100 (J Wood). 1, Moniek II STV (N Ashton) 66.9; 2, Thor III 66.6; 3, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 66.6. FEI PSG 2000Q (S McMahon, J Wood). 1, Laid Back Larry 62.8; 2, Angel K (S Geddes) 62.

STEP-BY-STEP West Grinstead, Sussex 14-15 June

nov 23 (M Pace) 1, Lionheart II (L Straker) 73.08; 2, Kavanagh (M Fleming) 69.62; 3eq, Wickslett (C Moorwood) & Loki II (C Woodward) 67.31. rest 1, Yazzy (H Pearson) 66.92; 2, Annika (A Simmonds) 64.23; 3, Hooray Hector (D Johnson-Hill) 63.85. nov 33Q (S Andrews) 1, Lionheart II 67.24; 2, Wickslett 64.48; 3, Absolute Taboo (C Adby) 63.79. rest 1, Lucky for Some (J Jenkins) 66.21; 2, Yazzy 64.48; 3, Hooray Hector 64.14. elem 56Q (S Williams) 1, Holme Park Karachi (T Ashton) 65; 2, Keystone Rubin (T Sillevis ) 64; 3, HG Fantast M (M Campbell) 63.33. rest 1, Cool Dude (M Bates) 69.67; 2, Risque (K Maurice) 65.33; 3, Redpath Maid Marion (Z Heydon) 63.33. med 74Q (W Jago) 1, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush)72.78; 2, Dawning Hopes (H Sawyer) 67.78; 3, Holme Park Vagabond (A Derby) 62.5. rest 1, Catherston Petunia (J Still) 67.22; 2, Conquest II (E-L Webb) 66.94; 3, Disneyland (M Brown) 65.56. adv med 95 (S Merrison) 1, Alderney Lysander(M Bauer) 63.44; 2, Excellance (A Gamble) 63.12; 3, Flightline Scenna (B Tatchell) 57.81. adv med 98Q 1, Don Giovanni (L Blair) 66.84; 2, Holmegrove Merlin 65.26; 3, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 64.74. adv 100 (L Whetstone) 1, Orlando-D (E Hamblin) 65.63; 2, Honest Rose 65; 3, Welton Atom (M Yanacopoulos) 64.69. FEI PSG 2000Q (L Whetstone, M-A Horn) 1, Marco (E de Launay) 64.88; 2, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 64.5; 3, Airborn Hopes (D Sawyer) 63.38.

LONGFIELD EC Todmorden, Yorks, 15 June

nov 32 (P Marriner) 1, Steadhill Request (L Fearney) 72.14; 2, Philomena (S Schorn) 71.74. rest 1, High Springs Benjamin (R Metcalfe) 66.09; 2, Lowmoor Heather (S Firth) 62.61; 3, Corona(J Rimmer) 58.70. prelim 18 1, High Springs Benjamin 69.17; 2, Last Link (J Bennett) 65.42; 3, Lowmoor Heather 65.

SPARSHOLT Winchester, Hants, 15 June

adv 100 (L Hoad). 1eq, Picolord (A Beaver)& Fontijn (A Lane) 65.9; 3eq, Silver Clay (L Burtenshaw) & Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 63.4. adv med 95Q. 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 68.1; 2, Fiorentina (H Timpany) 66.9; 3, Ojay (W Lightbown) 65.9. med 74Q (J West): open. 1, Ojay 68.6; 2, For Sure (H Richards) 67.5; 3, Hamlet Frydenlund (S Mawdsley) 66.7. rest. 1, Elite III (A Timpany) 67.8; 2, Bienzy Bay (E Russell-Smith) 67.2; 3, Larinus (R Oldland) 65.3. elem 56Q (H Ashley): open. 1, Sandby Jasmine (M Keen)64.3; 2, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 62.7; 3, Pintofields Donnersamsara (P Lester) 62.3. rest. 1, Kazzbrook Nikki (R Dyer) 62.7; 2, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 61; 3, Count Of Zorro (F Gray) 59.3.