{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Unaffiliated dressage results September 2002

BHS LOTHIANS COMMITTEE Musselburgh Racecourse, East Lothian, 21 September

FOREST EDGE Swaffham, Norfolk 4 September

FOREST EDGE Swaffham, Norfolk 11 September

FOREST EDGE Swaffham, Norfolk 18 September

FOREST EDGE EC Swaffham, Norfolk 25 September

HALL PLACE EC, Reading, Berks 29 September

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants 29 September

FOREST EDGE Swaffham, Norfolk 4 September

Prelim 10 1, Perfectly Done (E Green); 2, Maurice (C Hamilton); 3, Slaney (C Hamilton); 4, Carlo (J Barber); 5, Andy (J Lawrence). Prelim 18 1, Fizz (C Hamilton); 2, Slaney; 3, Perfectly Done; 4, Star Prospects (S Squires); 5, Maurice; 6, Golden Glory (S Squires). Nov 36 1, Fern (C Hamilton); 2, Fizz; 3, Tabitha (D Lofthouse); 4, Up That Drive (A Smith); 5, Mr Ed II (N Garner); 6, William The Silent (A Smith).

FOREST EDGE Swaffham, Norfolk 11 September

Prelim 4 1, Golden Digger (C Bullard); 2, Bullards Promise Money (C Bullard); 3, Shirramore (H Spinks); 4, Padlock (P Atherton); 5, Geraldine (J Colborne);6, Bix (C Greenbank). Prelim 10 1, Ghost (S Callaby); 2, Padlock; 3, Geraldine; 4, Panic (R de Bootman); 5, Golden Digger; 6, Bobby (J Nettleton). Novice 32 1, Ghost; 2, Fluffy (B Harris); 3, Bobby; 4, Panic; 5, Ted (J Sutton); 6, Up That Drive (A Smith).

FOREST EDGE Swaffham, Norfolk 18 September

Prelim 4 1, Slaney (C Hamilton); 2, Hector (J Tooby); 3, Wexford Wayahead (L Shaw); 4, Meteoric (A Sutton); 5, Billy (C Hamilton); 6, Reikj(J Tibbenham). Prelim 18 1, Meteoric (A Sutton); 2, Lucy (R Chatfield); 3, Wexford Wayahead; 4, Hector; 5, Billy; 6, Spirit of Affection (C Watson). Nov 21 1, Fluffy (B Harris); 2, Lucy (R Chatfield); 3, Fern (C Hamilton; 4, Slaney (C Hamilton).

BHS LOTHIANS COMMITTEE Musselburgh Racecourse, East Lothian, 21 September

Prelim 10 (Mrs McCrirrick)1, Tibeau Julius (D Rutherford) 75.9;2, Tori-Ann (V Salmond) 66.4;3, Sydserff Aspen (I Robson) 65;4, Boxer (J Grierson) 63.6;5, Kilbarri Bay (C Cowper) 58.6;6, Hi Pothetical (R Lochery) 56.8.Prelim 18 (Mrs Osbourne)1, Appin King (A Montgomery) 74.6;2, Barney Rubble VI (A Allan) 72.8;3, Kilbarri Bay (C Cowper) 69.6;4, Appin KC (K Cunningham) 68.3;5, Inkytop Imp (J Leslie) 67.5;6, Fernando (L Scammacca) 67.1.Novice 21 (Mrs Milne)1, Tallents Attica (T Buchanan) 67.5;2, Sydserff Spirit of Wind (G Walkingshaw) 66;3, Longnewton Dark Secret (S Wilson) 61;4,Appin KC (K Cunningham) 58;5, Golden Ellie (M Hislop) 57.5;6, Charlie Boy (V Cheesman) 54.5.Novice 32 (Mrs Milne)1, Tallents Attica (T Buchanan) 69.6;2, Sydserff Spirit of Wind (G Walkingshaw) 61.3;3, Golden Ellie (M Hislop) 58.3;4,Longnewton Dark Secret (S Wilson) 57;5, The Ghillieman (L Smith) 56.5;Novice Freestyle to music (1999) (Miss Wight) 1, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford);rest 1, Token Jester (S Morton);2, Balmeara (K Young);3, Catwalk (G Doig);4, Barney Rubble VI (A Allan);5, Catkin II (P Watt);6, The Ghilleman (L Smith).

FOREST EDGE EC Swaffham, Norfolk 25 September

TB Prelim 18 (D Lofthouse) 1, Be Aware (V Impey) 65.83; 2, Riengau (V Impey) 59.17; 3, Romantica (V Rayment) 58.75; 4, Mr Ed (J Stevens) 49.58; 5, Bix (D Greenbank) 47.08. TB Prelim 10 1, Be Aware 72.27; 2, Diamond Decision (E Lawman) 68.64; 3, Riengau 65.91; 4, Matrix (P Buckley) 65; 5, Zac Attack (C de Bootman) 62.27. TB Novice 36 1, Diamond Decision 67.69; 2, Matrix 65; 3, Panic (R De Bootman); 4, Courtwood Filou (G Rodwell) 56.15.

HALL PLACE EC, Reading, Berks 29 September

Horseware CT – prelim 4/2’3″ 1, ShantillyLace (A Lees); 2, Sky Crest (A Johnson); 3, Bright Star (C Heller); 4, Micro Digit (C Morgan); 5, Tarot (A Harrison); =6, Cruella (S Pearce); =6, Chisholm (V Snook). prelim 4 1, Kiltinane Chorus (E Harris); 2, Prairie (K Jones); 3, Calypso (L Clive); 4, Skipton Bell Heather (L Innes); 5,Nimbus (J Rolfe); 6, Jolie Madame Pompadour (R Bennett). rest 1, Karoo (S Williams); 2, Amazon (K Hope); 3, Maggie May (S Wretham); 4, Coloured (K Davis); 5, Troy (H Matthews); 6, Whisper (H Tyldesley). Horseware CT – prelim 18/2’6″ 1, Calypso; 2, Kiltinane Chorus; 3, Skipton Bell Heather; 4, Jolie Madame Pompadour; 5, Diamond White (S Strong); 6, Tarot. prelim 18 1, Nimbus (J Rolfe); 2, Gizmo (A Tong); 3, Georgia (S Dempsey); 4, Sky Crest; 5, Guideline (S Adams); 6, Broomells Desert Storm (K Benn). rest 1, Amazon; 2, Go Universal (S Hall); 3, Bright Star; 4, Cruella; 5, The Dancing Queen (C Sullivan); 6, Oscar (K Hallworth-Cook). Horseware CT – nov 36/2’9″ 1, Karoo (S Williams); 2, Tilly (C Heath); 3, Russet (S Penton); 4, Tullamore Puzzle (D Dawson); 5, Ollie (A Henson). novice 36 1, Gizmo; 2, Josh (J Lambert-Gibbs). elem 53 1, Ollie (H Crossley); 2, Tilly.

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants 29 September

Prelim 18 (Mrs M Robley) Snr 1, The Sporting Scot (L Franks); 2, Dan (F Jopling); 3, Tyan Treggaron (C Hutton). Jnr 1, The Real Slim Shady (O Oakeley); 2, Allegra (S Griffiths); 3, Degree of Gold (J Harris). Novice 32 (Mrs L King) Snr 1, Jeff (F Ridings); 2, Knightsbridge Girl (F Jopling); 3, Ivory Coast (F Jopling). Jnr 1, Jorracks (S Colvin); 2, Farriers Full Cry (M Kemp); 3, Lanford Nibbles (E Harris). Elementary 44 (Mrs L King) Snr 1, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie); 2, Farriers Full Cry (M Kemp); 3, Lanford Nibbles (E Harris).

You may like...