{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Show jumping results 4 to 10 December

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, 6 December

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Master Jethro (M Rose); 2, What a One (J Schofield); 3, BB James (J Partridge). 1M Open. 1, Normans Nightmare (S Platt); 2, Garness Hill Dorothy (L Hughes); 3, Ashgroves Laugtons Pet (S Shaw). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, King Clover (E Hughes); 2, Rosemary’s Heaven (J Schofield); 3, Genuine Jack (C O’Neil). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Normans Nightmare (S Platt); 2, Genuine Jack (C O’Neil).

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 7 December

mini grade C.– 1, Heartbreaker (L Whitaker); 2, Inschallah’s Legacy (C Smith); 3, Holton W (R Slack). BHF Newcomers.– 1, Koridon (L Whitaker); 2, Rainbow High (C Dealey); 3, Classic Prince (C Smith). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.– 1, Hula Hoop (A Bradley); 2, Karidon; 3, Rainbow High. open.- 1, Ocean T (R Whitaker); 2, Tornedo FC (M Whitaker).

PENCOED COLLEGE Glams, Bridgend. December 9.

Small jnr open – 1, Mavericks Chance (J Bailey); 2, Diamino Calypso (S Heaven); 3, Silver Aspect (S Thomas). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Sparkle JC/JA – 1, Gleneasky Flight (R Ash); 2, Mavericks Chance; 3, Berkley Smartas a Dart (K Downes). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter – 1, Tyn Y Coed Lady (J Bailey); 2, Menumenum (S Heaven); 3, Orlando King (C Neath). Members cup – 1, Diamino Calypso; 2, Silver Aspect (S Thomas). Charles Owen British Novice – 1, Country Collections (J Price); 2, OneidaBel (B Moore); 3, Henry Harris (S Harris). Hadrian Equine Discovery – 1, Oneida Bel (B Moore); 2, Master Charlie Brown (J Palser); 3, Sannan Valley Hero (J Yate). 1.0M open – 1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, Drovers Way (B Moore).

TALL TREES EC Camelford, Cornwall, 9 December

Senior Starters. 1, Mriad Tigerye (P Connor); 2, Banna Man (J Kittow); 3, Lizzie D (M Marx). Charles Owen Senior British Novice. 1, Gordy Hazaar (H Finch); 2, Killimore (L Bell); 3,Moorgate Destiny (G Windsor). Hadrian Equine Senior Discovery. 1, Gordy Hazaar; 2, Lanarth Lass (B Facey); 3, Godington Burgold (C Harlow). Open Speed. 1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 2, Follyfoot Lindisfarne Lad (S Jobson-Scott); 3, FollyfootTrenawin Lillinor (S Jobson-Scott). BHF Newcomers. 1, Welton Tiggy (C Bradshaw); 2, Carnival Chance (A Hutchings); 3, The Lawabider (A Walker). BEIB Senior 1.10m Members Cup. 1, Deli Sorella; 2, Designer Fresh Start (P Connor); 3, Rise High (B Facey). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Tully Lane (J Hoskin); 2, Deli Sorella; 3, Hawklands Princess Blue (P Connor).

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 9-10 December

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Thornbank Chloe (B Ford); 2, Kahlua (R Sheppard); 3, Indian Creek (A Conlon). Hadrian Equine Discovery.– 1, Ace Is High (L Conlon); 2, Looks Different (P Urch); 3, Truly Coloured (M Britten). BHF Newcomers.– 1, Ella Va (J Maslin); 2, Ellie (V Eklov); 3, It’s Icarus (C Presley). 1.15m open.– 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Get A Grip (J Rosewell); 3, Solid State (R Wottge). 1.20m open.– 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Vague Impression (K Spiller). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.– 1, It’s Icarus (C Presley).

10 Dec: 1.05m open.– 1, Shimmering Ice (C Edwards); 2, B-Dramatic (F Menzies); 3, Just Whispa (H Buffin). Blue Chip Power.– 1, Nashville (P Bevan); 2, Maybe True (V Lynden); 3, Maggie II (E Dillon). 1.15m open.– 1, Pippadora (M Orzazewska);2, Pembridge Rascal (A Edwards); 3, Leon IV (A White). 1.20m open.– 1, Cornish Quest (C Baker).

LORDSBRIDGE ARENA Barton, Cambs, 9-10 December

Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Maverique (S Wilkins); 2, Ronson (A Gingell);3, Sly Harry (L King). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Easy Money III (P Buckley); 2, Cranswick Propero (M Emanuel); 3, Laguna Beach II (S Harvey). BHF Newcomers. – 1, Gio II (S Harvey); 2, Reet Petite (N Fiddes). BEIB Members Cup. -1, Westgrove Diamond (H Gould); 2, Blakes Seal (R Neill). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, Reet Petite; 2, Gio II; 3, Nozem M (K Nelson).

10 Dec: Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Final Fling (D Smith); 2, Kings Ransome (L Hirson); 3, Macepark Ovita (G Barton). Hadrian Equine Discovery.– 1 & 2, Fallowfield Harlequin & Fallowfield Montgomery (R Collins); 3, Ballin Rose (S Cooper). BHF Newcomers. – 1, Claydon’s Ice (R Power); 2, Reine Du Chene (D Rhodes); 3, Only Sometimes (N Dixon). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Westgrove Diamond; 2, Everything But (M Cooper); 3, Nozem M. Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, MT Pocket (H Gould); 2, Nozem M; 3, Solitaire Sky (D Harrison). 1.20m open. – 1, Longmead Destiny (C Berger); 2, Westgrove Diamond; 3, Phoenix Ostrov (G Barton).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, Sussex, 9-10 December

open.– 1, Oso Risky (N Hughes); 2, Sintra’s Dazzling Diamond (R Kuligowski); 3, Diamond Delmonte (A Rees). Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grade C.– 1, Rinaldo II (A Lewis); 2, Bullands Dark Lady (N Boulter); 3, Mondriaan (W Funnell). 1.30m open.– 1, Velvisto (N Boulter); 2, Comex (W Funnell); 3, Machiavelli (D Charles). Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Turntable (K Willard); 2, O Giorgio (C Nicol); 3, Causeways Russian Roulette (S Blight). Hadrian Equine Discovery.– 1, Chess (J Phillips); 2, Marcomatic (C Nicol); 3, Causeways Russian Roulette. 1.05m open.– 1, G Boy (D Wise); 2, Royal Connection (Z Hutton); 3, Rivendell Kavaliet (K Willard).

10 Dec: jnr British novice.– 1, Buckshot Dream (G Strutton); 2, Friendly Banter (M Light); 3, Clopton Lord Of The Manor (D Wenman). jnr novice.– 1, Nire Valley (E Davies); 2, Rainbow Monarch (F Patty); 3, Tomadachi II (G Strutton). JD/JC.– 1, Snowhill Lad (G Strutton); 2, Polly Flinders II (E Davies); 3, Master Benson (R Patty). winter 128cm.– 1, Gingers Choice (K Smith); 2, Major Sharp (G Talbot); 3, Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant). winter 138cm.– 1, Celtic Wisteria (G Strutton); 2, Snowhill Lad; 3, Thistledown Falcon (N Pavitt). winter JC.– 1, Cracker Too (G Tattersall); 2, Broomells Ming (L Stonestreet); 3, Clip Clop Spot That (J Burley). jnr open.– 1, Just Ziggy (N Pavitt); 2, Castleleigh Lass (E Hailey); 3, Starlight Express (A Geer).

CELT N GAEL EC Gwalchmai, Anglesey, 10 December

Hadrian Equine Discovery.– 1, I’m Dun Roaming (N Pritchard); 2, Maelog Rosie (K Griffiths); 3, Raindance (S Roberts). Equiline Discovery.– 1, Della’s Pride (G Hirst); 2, Andersons Song Of Norway (G Jones); 3, It’s Rock On Tommy (C Owen). BHF Newcomers.– 1 & 2, Celtic It’s Mischief & Dyfnog Nite Lite (J Goff-Roberts); 3, Chancers Choice (S Roberts). members cup.– 1, Bally Silver Venture (C Mathews); 2, Dyfnog Nite Lite; 3, Zeliki Go Go (N Pritchard). open.– 1, Celtic It’s Mischief; 2, Casheered (J Mathews); 3, Bally Silver Venture. jnr British novice.– 1,It’s Scooby Doo (N Jones); 2, Fortunes Enigma (K Griffiths); 3, Maelog Cool Breeze (C Roberts). jnr discovery.– 1, Tinsel Tim (H Parry); 2, Hayley Bop (H Lowry ); 3, Ellie Tavy (H Parry). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.– 1, Emily Jane (E Williams); 2, Hayley Bop; 3, Fortunes Enigma. jnr open.– 1, Silver Bubbles (E Williams); 2, Mr Psycho (C Bailey); 3, Wigdale Wizard (K Griffiths). jnr members cup.– 1, Galway Side Step (H Lowry); 2, Absolute Commanche (N Jones); 3, Silver Bubbles.

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 10 December

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Dulorgy William (M McConnochie); 2, Saddler’s Innis (S Ratcliffe); 3, Secret Edition (B Upton). mini grade C.– 1, Miss Piggy (J-P Sheffield); 2, Leopold II (R Burr); 3, Phone Affair (J Ross). BHF Newcomers.– 1, Malibero (G Turner); 2, Western Justice (J-P Sheffield); 3, Winnie Jackson (R Robinson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.– 1, Strictly Ballroom (J Brotherton); 2, Saxon Symphony (M Bunting). open.– 1, Mavis Davis (G Turner).

MOORHOUSE EC Doncaster, Yorks, 10 December

BHF Newcomers. – 1, Margaret Rose (J Walmsley); 2, Woodentop Valentine (E Portas); 3, Lily Brigantes (J Shaw). Blue Chip Power. – 1,Me O My (M Thompson); 2, Woodentop Valentine; 3, Check Buck Charlie (A Duncan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, Crown Surety (P McKeever); 2, My Little Soldier (J Shaw); 3, My Yorkie Boy (C Curtis). Blue Chip Performance.– 1, Crown Surety; 2, Killala Two K (A Duncan); 3, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman). Speed Frames Windows 1.25m Open. – 1, Image (S Smith); 2, Darius D (M Stubbs); 3, Broken Rule (J Picken). Speed Frames Windows 1.30m Open. – 1, Sarah’s Pride (C Curtis); 2, Cabri D’Elle (S Smith); 3, Jelmar (S Brady).

OCKHAMPTON EC Berkeley, Glos, 10 December

intro 128cm.– 1, Icicle; 2, My Little Pumpkin; 3, Foxlynch Guys Girl (J Swambo). 128/138cm.– 1, Rosslara Boy; 2, Pepsi Girl; 3, My Little Pumpkin. jnr A4.– 1, Little Barney Bear (BJ White); 2, Playmate Whizz; 3, My Daughter (J Kington). Jnr Newcomers.– 1, Dunmore Lady (K Neath); 2, Anvil Lass (H Bee); 3, Foxglen Tic Tac (R Gush). JD/JC/JA.– 1, My Godfather (L Mantel); 2, Emerson Bay (J Ross); 3, Three Colours Red.

OSBALDESTON RC Blackburn, Lancs, 10 December

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Sherwood Liberty (A Riding); 2, Stanton (J Morland); 3, Marton Elevator (K Watson). Hadrian Equine Discovery.– 1, Dalton Imperator (M Powell); 2, Moonlight Heroin (R Kenyon); 3, Stanton. BHF Newcomers.– 1, Croft Nike (M Marsh); 2, Waddington Lad (D Bolton); 3, Who Says (J Powell). 1m open.– 1, It’s Eric (N Coupe); 2, Susy’s First Choice (C Chappelhow); 3, Rontree Charles (R Kenyon). BEIB Members Cup.– 1, Applejax Challenge (J Powell); 2, Bally Canew Clover (J Robinson); 3, Irish Shamrock (A Park). 1.25m open.– 1, Northern Magic B (P Murphy); 2, Hampton Court II (S Buckley); 3, Labito (M Daniels).

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland, 10 December

90cm jnr open.– 1, Stainsby Silhouette (E Denton); 2, A Patch Of Colour (K Porter); 3, Mister Frisk (D Neilson). Kraiburg Sapphire.– 1, Emmersbrook Goldie(E Lavender); 2, Lynwood White Socks (S Jimmison); 3, Dusty Brown Boy (E Taylor). jnr members cup.– 1, Phoenix Inquisitive (C Bowlam); 2, Sagitarrius III (A Valks); 3, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson). intermediate jnr open. – 1, Stainsby Hotspot (E Denton); 2, Sir Watkin (B Meek); 3, Little Irish Lad. M Reveley 11 & under.– 1, Mister Frisk; 2, Creden Tio Pepe (J Whittaker); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward). small pony open.– 1, Flyaway Peter (D Smith); 2, Shredder (M Sampson); 3, Golden Fortune II (R Farmer). winter 128cm. – 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny; 2, Cappagh Misty (J Reveley); 3, Proud Flyer (J Whittaker). winter 138cm.– 1, Willowpark Riff Raff (J Newnham); 2, Flyaway Peter; 3, Tasmin Archer (J Newnham).

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, 10 December

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Vivacious Buddy (F Cerrino); 2,The Robster (M Potter); 3, Master Darwin (F Deller). 1M Open. 1, Warlock Mayday (J Corney); 2, Edenside Graphique (J Sizer); 3, Kettleby Colnel (T Trevor). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Free Option (J Mountain); 2, Kettleby Colnel (T Trevor); 3, Tullamore Dew (N Way). Newcomers. 1, Jo Burg (R Underwood); 2, Tullamore Dew (N Way); 3, Gracie Curtis (A Botham). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Upton’s Ghost (C Toombes); 2, Colando (R Underwood); 3, Easy Buck (R Markin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Small Open. 1, Easy Buck (R Markin); 2, Irish Bracken (N Hawker); 3, Memories (P Warmoth).

You may like...