{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Show jumping results 20 to 26 November

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 21 November

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Taldi’s Boy (M Orzazewska); 2, Carnival Elite (K Cooper); 3, Rare Team (I Brook). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, The Fellanderer (B Ford); 2, Rare Team; 3, Harry Hotspot (L Fidler). BHF Newcomers. 1, Clockwork III (K Cooper); 2, Forgotten Dreams (K Harris); 3, Olga II (B Price). 1.15m open. 1, Keeper Of The Castle (K Harris); 2, Rolled Gold II (L Down).

NORTON HEATH EC, Blackmore, Essex, 21 November

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Next Call Endeavour (S Ganny); 2, Lawless (T Ford); 3, Coleman¨s Maverick (D Palmer). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Miss Wales; 2, Handley Barns Bambee; 3, Glen Hawk Frazer (C-LDubbin). 1.05m open. 1, Landbreeze (J Renwick); 2 & 3, Entre Star & Brookend Rosita (J Biddle). BHF Newcomers. 1, Cool Kelda (N Ward); 2, Handley Barns Blondee (J Renwick). 1.15m A4 1, Handley Barns Grandee (J Renwick); 2, Pik Junior (K Andrews); 3, Euro Gold (J Russell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Handley Barns Blondee. 1.20m open. 1, Handley Barns Grandee. 25 Nov: 11 & under. 1, HR¨s Maverick (C Hanson); 2, Windymeads Silver Sixpence (J Emblem); 3, Spinnybrook Cinnamon (M Sapsford). small pony open. 1, Goldies Welsh Flyer (L Fitch); 2, Little Bobby (H Arnold). 128/138cm. 1, Goldies Welsh Flyer; 2, Dalm Flame (E Davies); 3, Trench Cassanova (N Pavitt). jnr British novice. 1, Lady Zee (R Deblasi); 2, Sweet Like Chocolate (C Hanson); 3, Reflex Ragtime (A Hanson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Another Shady Lady (E Kelly); 2, New York Blues (L Pavitt); 3, Ballyconneely (M Beaumont). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, New York Blues (L Pavitt); 2, Master Connor (J Streeter); 3, New York Skyline (L Pavitt). 1.10m jnr open. 1, Fagan Bay (L Pavitt); 2, Derwen Red Lion (O Loader); 3, Babylon Lanneret (E Rigden). jnr intermediate open.1, New York Skyline; 2, Landown Three¨s Are Wild (H Bohringer); 3, Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt). 28 Nov: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Cabanna (R Snaddon); 2, Langdale Donegal Boy (S Brooks); 3, Kyrkland (R Dabner).. Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Glenhawk Frazer; 2, BenfordLittle John (H Robertson); 3, Strathmore Harley (R Snaddon). 1.05m open. 1, Marbens Martella (L Massey); 2, Lloretta¨s Touch Of Class (J Attrell); 3, Spring A Tiger (C Jenks). BHF Newcomers., 1 & 2, Handley Barns Lassee & Handley Barns Blondee (J Renwick). 1.15m A4. 1, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 2, Brookend Raphael¨s Boy (J Biddle). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Handley Barns Blondee.

MARKFIELD EC, Markfield, Leics, 23 November

mini grade C. 1, Westpoint Farelle (T Blackburn); 2, Brigante (V Dawes); 3, Kelton¨s Dolly (C Metcalfe). BHF Newcomers. 1, River Lady (S Cutteridge); 2, Rainbow High (C Deeley). 1.20m open/Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Lamaree (S Jack); 2, Broker¨s Roncalli (B Twomey); 3, Liberty V (S Neads). 26 Nov: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Red Hat (A Dunnell); 2, Hole In One (L Mellor); 3, Big Ears (D Fairclough). mini grade C. 1, Rory II (I Cart); 2, Fountain Dale (K Grant); 3, Narcos III M Williams).BHF Newcomers. 1, Centra II Z (D Burnham); 2, Royal Dane (S Neads); 3, Narcos III. Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Centra II Z; 2, Maribero (G Turner); 3, Leo Z (C Frazer). open. 1, Flora McDonald (T Stockdale); 2, Mavis Davis (G Turner); 3, Lamaree. 30 Nov: mini grade C.1, Inschallah¨s Legacy (C Smith); 2, Hen Party (C Robertson); 3, Promil Diplomat (G Harrison). BHF Newcomers. 1, The River Lady (S Cutteridge); 2, Naldato (R Robinson); 3, Monsignor (D Brown). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/open. 1, The River Lady; 2, Fakir De La Lande (M Whitaker). 3 Dec: jnr warm-up. 1, Sky One II (P Sims); 2, Brave War Hero (W Houlbrooke); 3, Tioren (C Brown). Kraiburg Jnr Coral. 1, Darraks Babe (J Taylor); 2, Sky One II; 3, Just Jupiter (G Brooks). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Haggbank Bobby (G Williamson); 2, Ranker¨s Delight (E Dobby); 3, Beejays Black Bear (P Sims). August Silk Novice. 1, Dara Express (K Baggott); 2, Applejax Mr Ed (D Smith); 3, Rock Jay Robin (M-J Crawford). jnr members cup.1, Garlands Cashman (S Upton); 2, Cider Sue (C Graham); 3, Eskimo Prince (S Upton). winter JC.1, Just Jupiter; 2, Copper Shell (A Walker); 3, Major Angel (C Graham). jnr intermediate open. 1, Littleborough (K Cosgrove); 2, Sorcerer¨s Apprentice (S Oliver).

OSBALDESTON Blackburn, Lancs, 24-26 November

4/5-y-o ch. 1, Exion (A Spalding); 2, Revitalise (D Richards); 3, Lilli Brigantes (J Shaw). BHF Newcomers. 1, Croft Loretta (M Marsh); 2, Ashdale Cliffhanger (D Quigley); 3, SH Emillion (A Spalding). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Northern Magic B (P Murphy); 2, Ashdale Spirit (D Quigley); 3, My Little Soldier (J Shaw). B&C. 1, Rustic Gent (J Kaye);2, Mastermind III (N Springer); 3, Ivor (P Murphy). 1.20m A4. 1, Ulysses De La Forge (N Coupe); 2, Be Nimble (S Gibson); 3, Cavalier Belle (N Jennings).

25 Nov: 1.05m open. 1, Mr Marnix (D Ryder); 2, King Eddie (G Hoare); 3, Biddulph Royal Boxer (K Stuart). Blue Chip Power. 1, Miss Polly Perkins (P Murphy); 2, Ashdale Macintha (D Quigley); 3, Ribbleside Grandee (D Gee). Blue Chip Performance. 1, St David III (L Cawkwell); 2, Kosmos III (N Springer); 3, Rose Maber Lad (A Fazakerley). 1.30m open. 1, Connaught (J McGlory); 2, Mastermind II; 3, D Magician (J McGlory). YR 1.05m. 1, Smuggs (K Brown); 2, DJA¨s Soft Touch (D Mewse); 3, Stone Flight (N Saville). YR 1.15m. 1, Count Bellair (V Jefferies); 2 & 3, Magic Life & Suntory (K Brown).

26 Nov: 1.05m open. 1, Cruising Tom (N Martin); 2, Applejax Challenge (J Powell); 3, Flash Diamond (J Burns). Hunter Wilson Novice. 1, Croft Loretta; 2, Movie Star (L Henderson); 3, FI Futuro (N Phillips). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Carlton Heidiway (K Snodgrass); 2, Braithwaite Braveheart (J Pullan); 3, Manitoba (C Wainwright). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Brindisi (S Ryan); 2, Denholme Duchess (S Cuthbert); 3, Clover Caval (R Jenkinson). 1m open. 1, Cavalier Belle; 2, Bskhill Mosaic (R Barton); 3, Little Miss Ed (E Parry). BEIB Members Cup. 1 & 2, La Vauzelle & Didi Voltaire (D Birtwistle); 3, Labito (M Daniels).

TOWERLANDS EC Braintree, Essex, 24-26 November

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Thor Van De Binnen Veld Hoeve (D Mattock); 2, Occie (J Whinnett); 3, Silly Jilly (T Collis). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Thor Van De Binnen Veld Hoeve; 2, Cor De Karma (L Pimblett); 3, Gouvina (N Channing-Williams). BHF Newcomers. 1, Handley Barns Blondee (J Renwick); 2, Carlow (J Whinnett); 3, Qutie (T Davies). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Roena (P Kelly); 2 & 3, Buddy Bunn & Stanton (R Ockendon-Day). A/B/C. 1, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 2, Inspiration (J Egmore); 3, AVS Starman (N Channing-Williams). 1.30m open. 1, Ecordal (N Channing-Williams); 2, Toy (L McLachlan); 3, American Dream (J Renwick).

25 Nov: A4. 1 & 2, Millbrook & Brookend Fuhrer (J Renwick); 3, Columbine CH (D Mattock). 1.30m open. 1, Inspiration; 2, American Dream; 3, Handley Barns Grandee (J Renwick). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Star Of Sorrell (S Gristward); 2, Largo (J Sutton); 3, Prime Gold (P Wallace). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Sabrina II (J Mould); 2, Balin Rose (S Cooper); 3, Star Cracker (M Cooper). Towerlands Saddlery Grade C. 1, Question Me (D Mattock); 2 & 3, Escada II & Thornavon Splash Of Ambition (N Channing-Williams). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Toscogo (N Tinworth); 2, Plesk (G Werth); 3, Bluebell Merlin (S Cleal).

26 Nov: 1.10m open. 1, Corrado (L Phillips); 2 & 3, Macepark Jitta & Against The Odds (G Barton). Hunter Wilson Novice. 1, Carnival Boo (L Pimblett); 2 & 3, Opra & Oliver IV (L McLachlan). Towerlands Saddlery Grade C. 1, Question Me; 2, Gavina (L Pimblett); 3, Escada II.

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 25-26 November

jnr British novice. 1eq, Asian Spice (J Adams) & Stuart Little (J Ward). jnr discovery1, Sir Benjamin Brown (D Brown); 2, Asian Spice; 3, Tia For Two (C Thackwray). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson); 2, Copper Shell (A Walker). jnr members cup. 1, Copper Shell.

26 Nov: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Our Rousseau (A Laymer); 2, On Air (A Clancey); 3, Sir Oberon II (D Barraclough). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, RJ Masci (S Shadwick); 2, Arch Rival (C Bieganski); 3, My Trouble Shooter (K Pearson). 1m open., 1, My Leading Lady (T Janion); 2, My Millenium Bug (J Tierney); 3, Bucktongate Penny (S Chadwick). BHF Newcomers. 1, RJ Masci; 2, My Leading Lady. small open.1, No Body (Y Veronese).

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 25 November

Jnr British Novice 1=Asian Spice (J Adams); Stuart Little (J Ward). Jnr Discovery 1, Sir Benjamin Brown (D Brown); 2, Asian Spice; 3, Tia For Two (C Thachwray). Jnr Newcomers 1, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson); 2, Copper Shell (A Walker); Jnr Members Cup 1, Copper Shell.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 25 November

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Wild Buck (K Rocliffe); 2 , Patchwork Plenty (L Harris); 3, Womblin Free (E Leary). Wrens HorseboxesSmall Open. 1, Michelham Tartlet (S Penn); 2, Skip to Ramiro (N Charles); 3, Witches Wych (P Sangster) . Swift Alarms Newcomers. 1, Skip Two Ramiro (N Charles); 2, Star Blazer (C Ripley); 3, Jaspaire (N Charles). eQuest Midway Open. 1, Flight Engineer (S Penn) ;2, Kiri Boy (T Carrivick) 3, Michelham Tartlet .

HAND EC, Clevedon, Somerset, 25-26 Nov

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Millennium Girl (M Watts); 2, Marco V (K Harris); 3, Thornbank Chloe (B Ford). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Holly¨s Folly (K Spiller); 2, Thornbank Chloe; 3, Jakarat (S Patch). BHF Newcomers. 1, The Fellanderer (B Ford); 2, Pokemon (G Allen); 3, Aprilis Starlight (M Edwards). .BEIB Members Cup. 1, Overton Sunrise (S Elliott); 2 & 3, Only Wishes & Luke Alive (L Chapman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Pokemon. .1.25m open. 1, Sulgrave Murphy (B Ford). 26 Nov: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Sly Fox XII (M Marino); 2, Crystal Blue (AEdwards); 3, Jack The Job (M Orzazewska). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Jalewinjn (M Marino); 2, Harlem Knight (H Vallender); 3, Little Asset (M Hobbs). 1.05m open. 1, Colorado Rock (M Ellis); 2, Ruxton Jemima (T Sparkes); 3, Harlem Knight.grade C. 1, Pembridge Rascal (A Edwards); 2, The Fellanderer; 3, Hampton (H Evans). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Bandit Man (P Scandrett); 2, Tallents Asa (J Britten). 1.20m open. 1, Pembridge Rascal; 2, Zacharius John (K Jones1Dec: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Cathiel Defender (C Grossmith); 2, Oneida Bel (B Moore); 3, Iberian Decision (C Grossmith). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Brandy Too (C Shepherd); 2, Ballinteskin Hallo (A Biltcliffe); 3, Iberian Decision. 1.05m open. 1, Luke Alive (L Chapman); 2, Drovers Way (B Moore); 3, Only Wishes (L Chapman). BHF Newcomers. 1, Mathor Bethal (B Ford); 2, Elleva (J Maslin); 3, The Fellanderer. Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Candie Saint Laurent (M Gilbert); 2, Montrose Moomin (T Eames). 1.25m select. 1, Lalique (M Broome); 2, Joli Baron (K Pearce); 3, Karel Utopia (M Broome). 2 Dec: 128/138cm. 1, My Little Pumpkin (E Davies); 2, Victory Bay (M Brierley-Bush); 3, Dreamtime Outlaw (G Spence). winter 128cm. 1, Metric (G Horsley); 2, My Little Pumpkin; 3, Little Barney Bear (B White). winter 138cm. 1, Dreamtime Outlaw; 2, Gwaun Benjamin (R Hilliard). jnr discovery. 1, Dunmore Lady (K Neath); 2, Silver Aspect (S Thomas); 3, Captain Snuggles (J Shears). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Menumemum (S Heaven); 2, Tyn-Y-Coed Lady (J Bailey); 3, AJ¨s Dibberford William (E Foot). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Orlando Magic (C Neath); 2, Dibberford William (E Foot); 3, Memumenum. Richard Ash Q. 1, EMR Cateto (K Neath); 2, Emerson Bay (J Ross); 3, Cosmic Bubbles (L Bonas). jnr 1.15m open. 1, Just Sheer Chance (S Norman); 2, Babog Dubh (C Spence); 3, Curragh Blaze (T Salway). jnr 1.20m open. 1, Mavericks Chance (J Bailey); 2, Diamond Calypso (S Norman); 3, Just Sheer Chance.

NORTH WEST RIDERS, Bilsborrow, Lancs, 25-26 November

jnr British novice. 1, Dara Express (K Baggott); 2, Artful Dodger (S Edmondson); 3, Tick TockTiger (J Newnham). 12 & under.1, Mystic Starlight Express (W Whitaker); 2, Minnie Me (P Dobby); 3, Aquarius Challenge (R Walker). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Kiltinane Andrew (G Brown); 2, Leyton Inspiration (P Sims); 3, Bodega Boy (A Smith). small jnr open.1, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe); 2, Clonross Little Imp (V Davies); 3, Minnie Me. winter 128cm. 1, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe); 2, Mr McGregor (M Sampson); 3, My Chubby Checker. winter 138cm. 1, Miss Moon; 2, Mystic StarlightExpress; 3, Drysgoed Daybreak (D Smith). JC/.JA. 1, Gems Pure Genius (V Thornley); 2 & 3, Ocean Colour Scene & Paleface (D Smith). jnr intermediate open., 1, Ocean Colour Scene; 2, Gems Pure Genius; 3, Applejax Mr Ed (D Smith). 26 Nov: jnr British novice. 1, Ella May (B Sharrat); 2, Lowfold Mega Bucks (A Bland); 3, Mystery Lady III (R Connor). 1, Ella May; 2, Avonmore Silver (S Duggan); 3, Kingsmead Bonny Bee (L Round). .small jnr open. 1, Lakeland Little Cracker (R Cottam); 2, Gaelic Gold Coin (C Berry); 3, Applejax Mr Ed. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Midnight Gem (N Fairhurst); 2, Leyton Inspiration; 3, Blackberry Mojo (K Forsyth). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Sky One (P Sims); 2, Only Night (A Evans); 3, Willowpark Skywalker (E Darnbrough). JC/JA. 1, Ocean Colour Scene; 2, Double Dominic (R Cottam); 3, Timothy II (N Bampton). .jnr intermediate open. 1, Park Larry (K Forsyth); 2, Timothy II; 3, Ocean Colour Scene.

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE, West Sussex, 25-26 November

jnr British novice. 1, Buckshot Dream (G Strutton); 2, Wave Rebel (M Goddard); 3, Mini Marius (R Welland). JD/JC. 1, Snowhill Lad (G Strutton); 2, Celtic Wisteria (G Strutton); 3, Gamblers Fancy (A Clarke). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Gamblers Fancy; 2, On Your Bike (K Pollard); 3, Champagne Special (S Webb). winter 128cm. 1, Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant); 2, Spike (M Routledge). winter 138cm. 1, Celtic Wisteria; 2, My Gizmo (N Mady). jnr members cup. 1, Justa Nuther Fred (H Morris); 2, Telstar Snapshot (L Maybin); 3, Thomastown Boy (L Palmer). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, My Godfather (L Mantel); 2, African Gnu (N Price); 3, Pauldary¨s Tiger Flight (C Platt). winter JC. 1, African Gnu; 2, Gleneaskey Flight (R Ash); 3, Floating Change (B Penny). 26 Nov: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Harvey Himself (J Ridge); 2, Sargeant Bash (E Lacey); 2, Causeways Russian Roulette (S Blight). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Concorde Dor (N Charles); 2, Othello V (L Oxland); 3, Obie (D Charles). 1.05m open. 1, Velvisto (N Boulter); 2, Let¨s Take It Easy (S Tidey); 3, Charlie¨s Gaelic Gamble (B Lear). BHF Newcomers. 1, Lord Concorde (N Charles); 2, Krug (D Charles); 3, Sintras Dazzling Diamond (R Kuligowski). 1, Ridout Rose (S Frankland); 2, Franklins On Air (G Cashmore); 3, Silver Shadow III (M Tomlinson). select 1.25m. 1, Filou De Lucci (G Cashmore); 2, Mister Purple (C Baines); 3, Ikana (J Annett).2 Dec: jnr British novice. 1, Charlie¨s Beau (C Napp); 2, Loveday Carrie Lewis (M Berryman); 3, The Independant Spirit (L Bunn). jnr novice. 1, Patrick¨s Chance (L Sullivan);2, Basford Sun (C Hylands); 3, Sharps Company (G Talbot). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Wave Rebel; 2, Sharps Company; 3, Killycarmp Apache (B Penny). winter 128cm. 1, Bally Deep In Disguise; 2, Major Sharp (G Talbot). do, 138cm. 1, Snowhill Lad (G Strutton); 2, Babylons Red Shadow (E Gage); 3, Broomells Ming (L Stonestreet). winter JC. 1, Broomells Ming; 2, The Arable Farmer (L Goddard); 3, Katie¨s Choice (C Platt). jnr intermediate open. 1, Justa Nuther Fred; 2, Midnight Casanova (B Penny); 3, Three Colours Red (L Wade). 3 Dec: jnr British novice. 1, Charlie¨s Beau; 2, Buckshot Dream (G Talbot); 3, Friendly Banter (M Light). JD/JC. 1, My Creme De La Creme (G Talbot); 2, Dun & Dumber (L Stevenson); 3, Murphy¨s Law & Order (C Sandford). 1m jnr open. 1, Justa Nuther Fred; 2, Woodsides Norwegian Troll (C Sandford); 3, Little Barney Rubble (M Routledge). winter 128cm. 1, Major Sharp; 2, Bally Deep In Disguise; 3, Spike. do, 138cm. 1, Babylons Red Shadow; 2, Curragh Camp (G Talbot); 3, My Creme De La Creme. winter JC. 1, Cracker Too (G Tattersall); 2, Sharps Company. jnr open. 1, Cracker Too. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Franklins Lily (P Lajtha).

SOUTH WALES EC , Mid Glamorgan 25-26 November

jnr British novice. 1, Busy Body (C Williams); 2, Ajax (C Anstee); 3, Bwllfa Bonnie (E Farr). jnr starter open. 1, Quiz Questionnaire (S Thomas); 2, Mena Fach (D Parsons); 3, Smokeycot Windsor (S Tatchell). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Hot Copper (J Tilley); 2, Go Girl (H Moore); 3, Tyn Y Coed Lady (J Bailey). jnr members cup.¨1, Hot Copper; 2, Clarenville (G Griffiths); 3, Go Girl (H Moore). 1.10m open. 1, Mavericks Chance (J Bailey); 2, Brofiskin Flying Colours (G Griffiths); 3, Clarenville. Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Country Collection (J Price); 2, Sannan Valley Hero (J Yate); 3, Katies Revenge (W Jenkins). Equiline Horseboxes Novice. 1, Cavallo (P Tuckwell); 2 , Master Charlie Brown (J Palser); 3, Just Sparky (S Bowen). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Flashing Fred (T Yate); 2, Murphy (J Roberts); 3, Cathael Defender (C Grossmith). 1m open. 1, Drovers Way (B Moore); 2, Murphy; 3, London Connection (J Price). BHF Newcomers. 1, Pokemon (G Allen); 2, Ballinteskin Minstrel (S John); 3, London Connection. BEIB Members Cup.1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, Lord Gilabee (D Clapp). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Penybryn Boy (J Lacey). 1.25m open. 1, Pen Y Bryn Girl (S John); 2, Beachcombe Edy (S Price).

ARENA UK Allington, Grantham, 26 November

Blue Chip Newcomers. 1, Sandy Bandy Coot (L Godber); 2, Chesney Sandstorm (B Hood); 3, Thornton Ben (H Rimmer). members. 1, Diana¨s Memory (J Shaw); 2, Not Smart Enough (S Strawson); 3, Miss Movie Star (V Benson). Squibb & Davies Junior Foxhunter. 1, Just Jupiter (G Brooks); 2, Ballyconneely (M Beaumont); 3, Ginger Fox (K Allison). open. 1, Foxlynch With A Splash (J Marshall); 2, Not Smart Enough; 3, Colton Maelstrom (M Beaumont). int open. 1, Robo Cop (A Strawson); 2, Colton Maelstrom; 3, Kahola Maestro (H Paul).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 26 November

jnr warm-up. 1, Springleigh Switched On (D Prater); 2, Three Dog Night (C de Verteuil); 3, Tangley Dark Rum (L Sullivan). Kraiburg Jnr Discovery. 1, Cappella (H Aston); 2, Midnight Mandarin (J Robertson); 3, Little Miss Molly (K Grimster). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Dunmore Lady (K Neath); 2, Midnight Mandarin; 3, Rock-Jay Robin (M J Crawford). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Make A Splash (S Belcher); 2, Dunmore Lady; 3 Brave Warlord (W Houlbrook). jnr intermediateopen. 1, Diamond In The Raw (R Prater); 3, Spilbo (E J Rodney). winter JC. 1, Make A Splash.

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 26 November

British Novice 1, Our Rousscau (Laymer); 2, On Air (A. Clancey); 3,Sir Oberon 11 (D Barraclough). Discovery 1, RJ Masci ( Schadwick); 2, Arch Rival (C Bieganski); 3, My Trouble Shooter. (K Pearson). 1 Metre Open 1, My Leading Lady (T Janion); 2, My Millenium Bug (J Tierney); 3, Bucktongate Penny (S. Chadwick). Newcomers1 RJ Masci; 2, My Leading Lady. Small Open 1, No Body ( Y Veronese).

GLENEAGLES EC, Auchterarder, Perthshire, 26 November

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Pengelly Sudini (H Forster); 2 & 3, Sky Dust & Euros (J Cameron). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Silk Route (L Combe); 2, Street Magic (N Western); 3, Marchburn Illusion (A Hamilton). BHF Newcomers/futurity classic. 1, Forest Ridge (L Johnstone); 2, Big Surprise (L Yeoman); 3, Dallamore (S England). 1.15m open. 1 & 2, Piccolo & More Than Life (L Johnstone); 3, Garth Joseph (A White). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Braveheart qual.1, Father Ted Too (N Avelardi); 2, HS Jack In The Box (H McGowan); 3, Dark Secret (N Averlardi). 1.25m open. 1, Manhattan Illusion (J Scullion); 2 & 3, More Than Life & Piccolo.

HOLMSIDE PARK Edmondsley, Co Durham, 26 November

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Superpop (V Naughton); 2, Classical Man (A Mills); 3, Creme La Charisma (J Adams). Hadrian Equine Discovery/Holmside Novice. 1, My Touch Of Magic (A Larrson); 2, King Gunner (S Smith); 3, Gideons Gold (S Bowden). Penshaw EC BHF Newcomers. 1, Silver Shadow X (L Brougham); 2, Tina George (A Pybus); 3, Waste Warrior (M Richardson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Hadrian Equine qual. 1, Hamilton Poppit (R Shields); 2, Lady Boss (K Leak); 3, Penshaw Parsons Advocate (K Fletcher). R Brown Construction 1.25m Open. 1, Toodjay (S Russell); 2, Broken Rule (J Picken). BEIB Members Cup. 1, It¨s Fella (C Abbott); 2, Alpine Marc (D Lillie); 3, Lady Boss.

TALL TREES ARENA, Camelford, Cornwall, 26 November

Charles Owen Senior British Novice. 1, Killimore (L Bell); 2, Mr Spiderman (H Knight); 3, Money Penny Dot Com (C Rushworth). Hadrian Equine Senior Discovery. 1, The Millman (S Tregidgo); 2, Moorgate Destiny (G Windsor); 3, Posy Rosy (C Rushworth). Senior Small Open. 1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 2, Mr Mac (G Windsor); 3, Rise High (B Facey). BHF Newcomers. 1, The Millman; 2, Broadstone Balmoral (K Deithrick); 3, Lanarth Lass (B Facey). BEIB Senior 1.10 Members Cup. 1, Designers Fresh Start; 2, Gew Vela (M Gadsdon); 3, Montrose Moornin (T Eames).

TALL TREES ARENA, Camelford, Cornwall, 26 November

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Killimore (L Bell); 2, Mr Spiderman (H Knight); 3, Money Penny Dot Com (C Rushworth). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, The Millman (S Tregidgo); 2, Moorgate Destiny (G Windsor); 3, Posy Rosy (C Rushworth). small open. 1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 2, Mr Mac (G Windsor); 3, Rise High (B Facey). BHF Newcomers.1, The Millman; 2, Broadstone Balmoral (K Deithrick); 3, Lanarth Lass (B Facey). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Designers Fresh Start; 2, Gew Vela (M Gadsdon); 3, Montrose Moomin (T Eames). 3 Dec: jnr warm-up.1, Fairlands Star (T Trendell); 2, Hells Angel (T Hutchins); 3, Shadlowlands (S Eames). Kraiburg Jnr Coral. 1, Hells Angel; 2, Little Cransley Kilifi (V Clements); 3, Painter Man (J Sharp). jnr British novice. 1, Little Cransley Kilifi; 2, Bowhaylands Painted Lady (K Bloomfield); 3, Hot Topic (H Finch). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Derry Gong (L Mares); 2, Sultan¨s Flurry (E Rowland); 3, Make Peace ( H Wright). jnr members cup. 1, Just Sheer Chance (S Norman); 2, Uncut Diamond (R Savill); 3, Bowhaylands Little Skylark (K Bloomfield). winter JC. 1, Hells Angel; 2, Fairland Star; 3, Just For Now (T Trendell).

You may like...