{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Show jumping results 11 to 17 December

SUMMERHOUSE EC Glos, 12 December

0.90cm open.– 1, Countess Fabiola (J Swift); 2 & 3, Summerhouse Cruiseman & Summerhouse Welton Athenee (H Gallop). Equiline Horseboxes Discovery. – 1, Furious Whisper (V Lyndon); 2, Now Voyager (S Evans); 3, Miss Milly (K Oliver). BHF Newcomers. – 1, No Wise Cracks (J Bowman); 2, Murphy (J Pradevand). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Saltway Nell (A Hopwood); 2, Washbrook Dunstone (S Pyle); 3, Nick O’Malley (J Bowman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. – 1, Cappa Flight (J Bowman). 1.20m open.- 1, JSJ Banks Lass (S Arkell); 2, Cappa Flight. 1.30m open. – 1, Larius (G Dickens).

CROCKSTEAD EC Lewes, Sussex, 14-17 December

small pony open. – 1, Shilstone Rocks Charade (L Berryman); 2, PJ Picachue (E Moore); 3, Cottrell Roamer (H Berryman). jnr British novice. – 1, Loveday Carey Lewis (H Berryman); 2, Maelog Warrior (E Moore). 0.85m jnr open. – 1, Flaxlands Archelus (E Moore); 2, My Daughter (J Kington); 3, Malt Street Special (L Bunn). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. – 1, Loveday Carey Lewis; 2, PJ Picachue; 3, Brown Bread Lucy (D Webb). intermediate jnr open. – 1, Flaxlands Archelus; 2, My Daughter; 3, Malt Street Speical.

15 Dec: small pony open. – 1, Metric (G Horsley); 2, My Daughter; 3, Dreamtime Outlaw (G Spence). winter 128cm – 1, Pepsi Girl (L Mantel); 2, Echo Wold (K Haines); 3, Spiltmilk (S Williams). winter 138cm. – 1, Dreamtime Outlaw; 2, Broomells Ming (L Stonestreet); 3, Mars Kyfe Jake (G Spence). jnr intermediate open. – 1, Justa Nuther Fred (H Morris); 2, My Minstrel (O Binder); 3, Babog Dubh (C Spence). jnr accumulator. – 1, Babog Dubh; 2, Justa Nuther Fred; 3, My Minstrel.

16 Dec: small pony open. – 1, PJ Picachue; 2, Beechways Delight (L Fitch); 3, C’est La Vie II (L Sims). winter 128cm. – 1, Icicle (S Williams); 2, Echo Wold; 3, Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant). winter 138cm. – 1, Beechways Delight; 2, C’est La Vie II. jnr talent spotters. – 1, Flaxlands Archelus; 2, My Daughter; 3, Babog Dubh. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. – 1, Floating Change; 2, Killycarm Apache (B Penny); 3, Starlight Express (A Geer). intermediatejnr open. – 1, Midnight Casanova (B Penny); 2 & 3, Fagan Bay & Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt). jnr open. – 1, Bobby Bracken; 2, Midnight Casanova; 3, Wandering Celt (K Sims).

17 Dec: small pony open. – 1, My Daughter; 2, Thistledown Falcon (N Pavitt); 3, Spiltmilk. 128cm. – 1, Pepsi Girl; 2, Echo Wold; 3, Benjamin Bunny (K Haines). 138cm. – 1, Dreamtime Outlaw; 2, Beechways Delight; 3, Broomells Ming. intermediate jnr open.– 1, Ballykissangel (L Pavitt); 2, Fagan Bay; 3, Derwen Red Lion (O Loader). 148cm.– 1, 2 & 3, Bobby Bracken, Fagan Bay & Ballykissangel.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, North Yorks, 16 December

10 & under. – 1, 5 tied. jnr British novice. – 1, 5 tied. 90cm jnr open. – 1, Mister Frisk (D Nielson); 2 & 3, Red Rhino & Kiltomar Springer (B Valks). 138cm. – 1, Red Rhino; 2, Willow Park Riff Raff (J Newnham). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. – 1, Stainsby Top Level (D Smith); 2, Whisky Tipple (S Ward); 3, Oboe Beach (L Cawood). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. – 1, It’s Not My Fault (L Raw); 2, Diamond Trouble (L Clark); 3, Sherry Brown (D Smith). jnr members cup. – 1, It’s Not My Fault; 2, Sagitarrius III (A Valks); 3, Rainbow Times (J Barker).

RICHMOND EC North Yorks, 16 December

Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Penshaws Premier Choice (K Fletcher); 2, Ferndale Summer Breeze (S Blakey); 3, American Pie (K Dixon). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, My Touch Of Magic (A Larsson); 2, Polaris I (S Kingsley); 3, Burdon Chatterbox (K Dent). 1m open. – 1, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 2, King Eddie (A Hoare); 3, Storm Alert (S Russell). BHF Newcomers. – 1, Jessica Jazz (R O’Laney); 2, Miss Inca (R Collinson); 3, Penshaws Parsons Advocate (K Fletcher). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Gibside Sarleen; 2, Lingmoor (S Holland). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, Toodjay (S Russell).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, Sussex, 16 December

Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Dalcones Ruger (D Greenwood); 2, Wild Buck (K Rocliffe); 3, Jereboam (G Tattersall). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Jereboam; 2, Bursal Lady (J Olcock); 3, Wild Buck. 1.05m open. – 1 & 2, Rivendell Kavaliet & Riaan (K Willard); 3, Xenovia (J Whibley). BHF Newcomers. – 1 & 2, Scarlet O’Shea & Carnival Flight (T Brown); 3, Slinki Malinki (J Maybury). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, King Otano (S Coughlan).

EXETER EC Poltimore, Exeter, 16-17December

Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Brightness (C Hayes); 2, Fergal Keen (T Kuszek); 3, Winston Moor (S Wakeham). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Brightness; 2, Stormhill Barndance (S Ratcliff); 3, The Jokers Jest (M Lilly). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Fair Isle Girl (M Lilley); 2, April Bloom (D Commins); 3, The Law Abider (A Walker). 1.15m open. – 1, Maestro Rossini (T Kuszek); 2, It’s Icarus (C Presley). 1.20m open/Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, Darcline (TDunn); 2, Its Icarus.

17 Dec: Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Pen-Y-Parc (S Elford); 2, Goddington Burgold (C Harlow); 3, Trevabyn (E Cudd). 1m open. – 1, Derry Patrick Gypsy (S Gie); 2, Shaabmoor (B Barrett); 3, Highwood Oria (M Hoskins). relay. – 1, It’s Just Kit (A Oldham) & Wildmoor Gemini (E Oldham); 2, Carnival Parade (E Oldham) & Carnival Chance (A Hitchings; 3, Shaabmoor & Rosebud (G Wonnacott). accumulator. – 1 & 2, Wentworth & Mayrose Emerald Isle (N Francis);3, Holly’s Folly (J Rosewell).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 16-17 December

Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Glenhawk Fraser (C-L Dubbin); 2, Hugo I Go (N Channing-Williams); 3, Eladin (L Williams). 1.05m open. – 1, Toscogo (N Tinworth); 2, Entre Star (J Biddle); 3, Landbreeze (N Channing-Williams). BHF Newcomers. – 1, Opposition GB (N Channing-Williams); 2, Tinuviez Croisier De La Mer (T Englefield); 3, Skyrider II (S Hyde). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Vinnie (R Buck); 2, Bodieve Spring Fever (L Phillips); 3, Brookend Rosita (J Biddle). 1.20m open. – 1, Hot Two Step (N Tinworth); 2, Brookend Raphael’s Boy (J Biddle); 3, Oso Risky (N Hughes). accumulator. – 1, AVS Starman (N Channing-Williams); 2, Corrado II (L Phillips); 3, Findon Microlight (K Jackaman).

17 Dec: Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Hello Dolly (R Gradley); 2, Bobby Joe (M Lockhart); 3, Colemans Maverick (D Palmer). 1m open. – 1, Bodieve Spring Fever; 2, Silver Dollar Citi (C White); 3, Caledon Castle (J Egmore). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Euro Queen (K Andrews); 2, Lawless (T Ford); 3, Positively (D Mattock). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Rohan (S Gorham); 2, Brookend Rosita; 3, Positively. TYOL.– 1, Applepip Jack (J Russell); 2, EBGB (J Chipperfield); 3, Hot Two Step. 2-fence challenge. – 1, Brookend Raphael’s Boy; 2, Gamma’s Rolex (N Tinworth); 3, Just Cruising (J Russell).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 17 December

jnr British novice. – 1, Young Charisma (R Hilliard); 2, Midnight Wanderer (C De Verteuil); 3, The Little Saint (D Wingrove). jnr discovery. – 1, Lily Of The Valley ll (L Wingrove); 2, Gold Willow (E McGlynn); 3, Magic Shadow (O Hilliard).Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. – 1, Captain Snuggles (J Shears); 2, Princetown Lad (S Payne); 3, Young Charisma. small jnr open. – 1, Remi Martel (A Carter); 2, Tea Cosy (K Baxter); 3, Foxcombe Lad (G Paternoster). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. – 1, Tea Cosy; 2, Beauty II (J Robertson); 3, African Gnu (N Price). jnr intermediate open. – 1, Irish Angel Delight (A Measor); 2, Foxcombe Lad; 3, Simply Ben (G Paternoster).

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 17 December

jnr British novice.– 1, Perfectly Pickled (M Hammer); 2, My Valentino (M Gale); 3, Sawham Valley Soloro (H Gibbs). jnr novice stakes.– 1, HR Maverick (C Hanson); 2, Miss Movie Star (V Benson); 3, Reflex Ragtime (A Hanson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.– 1, Temple Thornton Price (S Taylor); 2, Perfectly Pickled; 3, Colonel Bailey (M Chambray-Webb). jnr members cup.– 1, Nobody’s Blues But Mine (L King); 2, Maxton Hijack (R Proctor); 3, Garlands Cashman (S Upton). jnr intermediate open.– 1, Mister Speck (M Russell); 2, Garlands Cashman; 3, Desert Queen (S Upton). pair relay.– 1, Sorcerers Apprentice (S Oliver) & The Great Houdini (C Blundston); 2, Bally Glass Hero (H Stevens) & Fenlands Fudge (L King); 3, Nobody’s Blue But Mine & Red Of Haynes (V Pepper). 128/138cm.– 1, The Great Houdini; 2, Dorkaelo (H Jenkins). small pony TYOL.– 1, The Great Houdini; 2, Mr Twiglet (V Callaghan).

ROWALLAN ACTIVITY CENTRE Fenwick, Ayrshire, 17 December

maidenstakes. – 1, CB Artful Dodger (J Beith); 2, Master Crackerjack (F Haddow); 3, Anique Valdiva (G Matthews). Charles Owen British Novice. – 1, Hansel’s Gold (S Tennant); 2, Yellow Reef (V Butler); 3, Balbriggan Lass (K Holt). Hadrian Equine Discovery. – 1, Silk Route (L Combe); 2 & 3, Let’s Talk & Speechless II (F Malcolm). BHF Newcomers. – 1, De Beers Destiny (M Nairn); 2, HS Sweet Talk (H McGowan); 3, O’Reilly (A Craig). BEIB Members Cup. – 1, Burn Triple Crown (N Warwick); 2, Paramour (G Gillespie); 3, Riverstown Queen (M Casey). 1.20m open/Horse & Hound Foxhunter. – 1, Anastasia FCS (G Gillespie); 2, Hi Wave (G Bryan); 3, HS Jack In The Box (H McGowan). 1.25m open. – 1, True Braveheart (M Young); 2, Delphus (S Laird); 3, Cool De Margh (M Hynds).

NORTH WEST RIDERS Bilsborrow, Lancs, 16-17 December

Xmas warm-up 1.20 open.– 1, Ivor (P Murphy); 2, Eugenie (T Newman)); 3, Kilfera (T Davin). Blue chip B&C.– 1, Northern Magic (P Murphy); 2, Ivor; 3, Be Nimble (S Gibson). open.– 1, Gion (S Gibson); 2, Capello IV (T Newman); 3, JJ II (S Bowen). NW small open.– 1, Stunning Stuff (G Pollard); 2, Curragh Calibra (J Knox); 3, DJ’s Classic Adventure (D Gee). BHF Newcomers.– 1, Master Bradden (C Entwhistle); 2, Deister S (R Duggan). Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Sky Cliffe Gold (E COnnell); 2, Paladin (J Hurst). Hadrian Equine Discovery.– 1, Mr Cruise (E Connell); 2, Simbas Pride (K Raine).

17 Dec: Charles Owen British Novice.– 1, Ali Khan (L Tyson); 2, Anne Marne (J MacDonald); 3, Millrowes Zandina (J Powell). Hadrian Equine Discovery.– 1, Grimley Fiendish (P Conway); 2, Lady Marmalade (K Barnford); 3, Border Delta (D Wicks). NW Riders small open.– 1, Surprise Package (N Coupe); 2, Cruising Tom (N Martin); 3, Country Herb (K Raine). BHF Newcomers.– 1, Simbas Pride; 2, Odins Legal Precedent (O Robinson). BEIB 1.10m Members Cup.– 1, Deep Heat (C Shepherd); 2, Kilfera. 1.20m open.– 1, Dauntless Princess (C Shepherd); 2, My Little Soldier (J Shaw).

You may like...