{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

RIHS international SJ results 26 – 29 July 2001

Thursday 26 July 2001

Cowfold Speed Stakes 1, Pomone de Couzeix (P Le Jeune) BEL; 2, Elu de la Hardiere (C King) USA; 3, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick) GB; 4, Machiavelli II (D Charles) GB; 5, Diamond Explosion (Capt. G Flynn) IRE;6, Olysa (M Armstrong) GB.

Virtual Village Chase 1, Virtual Village First Samuel (M Whitaker) GB; 2, Honnie (R Power) IRE; 3, Traxdata Parcival (T Stockdale) GB; 4, Virtual Village Joy Ride (G Billington) GB; 5, Loro Piana Dime de la Cour (R Arioldi) ITA; 6, Dumba (P Le Jeune) BEL.

Virtual Village British Grand Prix 1, Carling King (K Babington) IRE; 2, Stiegelmaier’s Radiator (R Tebbel) GER; 3, Traxdata Carnavelly (P Charles) IRE; 4, O De Pomme (S Van Paesschen) BEL; 5, Garronturton Lady (D Lennon) IRE; 6, Virtual Village Calvaro FCS (J Whitaker) GB.

Friday 27 July

Osborne Refrigerators Stakes 1,Virtual Village First Samuel (Michael Whitaker), 2, Traxadata Parcival (Tim Stockdale), 3, Potsdam (GER) (Heinrich W. Johannsmann), 4, Loro Piana Aramis (ITA) (Roberto Arioldi), 5, Irish Independent Casper (IRE) (Cian O’Connor), 6, Virtual Village Welham (John Whitaker)

Samsung Nations Cup 1, Ireland: (Traxdata Corrada/Peter Charles,Waterford Crystal/ Cian O’Connor,Carling King/Kevin Babington,Liscalgot/ Dermott Lennon);2, Germany(Aperio/ A Pollmann-Schweckhorst,Graisuter/ Henrich W. Johannsmann, Lando/ Otto Becker,Stiegelmaier’s Radiator/ Rene Tebbel);3, Holland (Audi’s Finesse/ Emile Hendrix,Hascal/ Angelique Hoorn,Top’s Charly/ Kevin Olsmeijer, Heartbreaker/ Peter Geering);5, GREAT BRITAIN (Abbervail Dream/Di Lampard,Elise/Mark Armstrong,CariD’Elle/Scott Smith,Virtual Village Prince of Wales FCS/Michael Whitaker)

Sussex Speed Stakes1,Garronturton Lady (Dermott Lennon),2,Huntingtown (Billy Twomey),3,Virtual Village Hunters Level (John Whitaker),4, Alcazar D’Elle (Arnaldo Bologni)5,Tradata Idle Dice (James Fisher); 6, Temple Guess What (Robert Whitaker)

Saturday 28 July 2001

THE REFCO SPEED GRAND PRIX

1,GARRONTURTON LADY (IRE) (Dermott Lennon); 2, VIRTUAL VILLAGE FIRST SAMUEL (Michael Whitaker); 3,JOB (USA) (Peter Wylde); 4, ALCAZAR D’ELLE (ITA) (Arnaldo Bologni); 5, SAGRAT (Guy Goosen); 6,GIVEME REMUS (IRE)(Billy Twomey)

THE TWINEHAM INTERNATIONAL STAKES

1, GIGOLO (NOR)(Geir Gulliksen), 2, AUDI’S KATHJA (HOL) (Emile Hendrix); 3, LARINO (HOL) (Peter Geerink); 4, TRAXDATA QUICK FLASH (James Fisher); 5, EPERLAN DU FOUQUET (Di Lampard) 6, PEACE TRAIN (USA) (Norman Dello Joio)

Sunday 29 July

HASSERODER QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP 1, ELU DE LA HARDIERE (Candice King) (USA); 2, MALACOFF (Vicky Gosling); 3, HASCAL (Angelique Hoorn) (HOL) 4, PIPAKIE (Jane Annett); 5, MACEPARK VALHALLA (Grace Barton); 6, HIGH FIVE (Vicky Young)

THE REFCO KING GEORGE V GOLD CUP 1, GLASGOW (Norman Dello Joio) (USA); 2, GRAISHUTER (Henrich W. Johannsmann)

You may like...