{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Olympia show jumping results

OLYMPIA CSIW London, 14-18 December

Christmas Candle Stakes. – 1, Virtual Village Hilton (M Whitaker), GB; 2, Kasting Horses Silas (H Weinberg), GER; 3, Debutante (L Edgar), GB; 7, Traxdata Glenwood Springs (T Stockdale), GB; 8, Elise (M Armstrong), GB; 10, Baghera (D Inglis), GB.

British Eurosport Christmas Cake Stakes. – 1, Senator Kalusha (R Smith), GB; 2, Gamble (A Davies), GB; 3, Favorite (G Luckett), GB; 4, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick), GB; 10, Traxdata Wiston Bridget (T Stockdale).

ride & drive. – 1, Hattie (I Stark); 2, Henchman (K Allenby); 3, Homphrey (L Law).

Millenium Challenge. – 1, Think Twice II (R Whitaker), GB; 2, Virtual Village Handel II (M Whitaker); 3, Senator Mr Springfield (R Smith); 6, Traxdata Parcival (T Stockdale).

young show jumper of the year. – 1, Florie Du Moulins (J Davenport); 2, Bally Rose (J Daly); 3, Temple Navigator (J Russell).

Champagne Taittinger Holly Pair Relay. – 1, BB Nithard (W Melliger) SUI & Domina III (B Mandli), SUI; 2, A-Dur (G Gulliksen), NOR & Senator Kalusha; 3, Silwa Grandinus (H Weinberg) & Wendy (R Tebbel), GER; 4, Antoinette (G Luckett) & William’s Spirit (D Lampard), GB; 5, Miniature Quickstep (A Davies) & Brookend Fuehrer; 6, Virtual Village Niko (G Billington), GB & Virtual Village Randi (R Whitaker); 7, Debutante & Prinseske (L McNaught), SUI.

The Christmas Cracker. – 1, Landdame (F Sloothaak), GER; 2, Pozitano (B Mandli); 3, Loro Piana Esprit (L Nieberg), GER; 5, Senator Mr Springfield; 7, Traxdata Wiston Bridget; 11, Abbervail Dream (D Lamaprd); 12, Baghera; 13, Elise; 14, Virtual Village Prince Of Wales (M Whitaker); 18, Virtual Village It’s Otto (G Billington).

Andersen Consulting Christmas Cake Stakes. – 1, Paramo K (F Sloothaak); 2, Espadon V (L Philippaerts), BEL; 3, Traxdata Mulligan (P Charles), IRE; 4, Warren II (M Armstrong); 7, Traxdata Glenwood Springs; 8, Debutante; 9, Equity (D Lampard).

Andersen Consulting Christmas Puissance.– 1eq, Renometto (R Tebbel) & Alex H (G Gulliksen); 3, Ballaseyr Olympic (C Hanley), IRE; 4eq, American Dream (J Renwick), Virtual Village Steps Helsinki (M Whitaker) & Iwan (M Armstrong); 8, Traxdata Parcival; 9, Millbrook (J Renwick).

World Cup qual.– 1, Meurer’s Le Patron (R Tebbel); 2, Pozitano; 3, Calvaro V (W Melliger); 4, Virtual Village Handel II; 8, Virtual Village It’s Otto; 9eq, Senator Mr Springfield & Abbervail Dream; 16eq, Traxdata Wiston Bridget & Elise; 18, Baghera.

topscore. – 1, Gamble; 2, Icamorka (J Smit), ITA; 3, Traxdata Glenwood Springs; 4, Brookend Fuehrer.

Noel & Noel Christmas Stakes. – 1, Virtual Village Hilton; 2, Eza De St Denis (M Fuchs),SUI; 3, A-Dur; 4, Qualisca (R Whitaker), GB; 7, Candy Lupe (C Edwards), GB; 8, Favorite; 10, Debutante.

Christmas Stocking Stakes.– 1, Figaro’s Boy (L Beerbaum), GER; 2, Scutt (W Melliger); 3, Kor II (R Bril), HOL; 4, Traxdata Parcival; 9, Warren II.

Mistletoe Stakes.– 1, Virtual Village Hilton; 2, Loro Piana Giorgio (L Nieberg); 3, Brookend Fuehrer; 4, William’s Spirit; 5, Baghera; 10, Debutante.

The Masters.– 1, Senator Kalusha; 2, Traxdata Parcival; 3, Silwa Grandinus.

Father Christmas Stakes.– 1, Figaro’s Boy; 2, Grande Dame (J Tops), HOL; 3, Qualisca; 8, Warren II; 9, Virtual Village Prince Of Wales.

Horse Magazine Fancy Dress Pair Relay.– 1, Traxdata Glenwood Springs & Ballaseyr Rodrigo II (C Hanley); 2, Virtual Village Niko & Virtual Village Randi; 3, Miniature Quickstep & Brookend Fuehrer; 4, Prinseske & Equity; 6, Candy Lupe & Virtual Village Hilton.

fancy dress. – 1, L McNaught & D Lampard; 2, G Billington & R Whitaker; 3, T Stockdale & C Hanley.

most humorous.– 1, L McNaught & D Lampard; 2, G Billington & R Whitaker; 3, C Edwards & M Whitaker.

Townfield Saddlers Grooms’ jumping.– 1, Millbrook (L Pimblett); 2, American Dream (K McCarthy); 3, Renometto (M Johansson).

Christmas Eve 6-bar.– 1, Ballaseyr Olympic (C Hanley), IRE; 2, Gustav M (L Beerbaum), GER; 3, Millbrook (J Renwick), GB; 5eq, Captain Wellington (A Davies), GB; 9, Antoinette (G Luckett), GB.

Christmas Hamper.– 1, Traxdata Mulligan (P Charles), IRE; 2, Querjac De L’Ain (H Bourdy), FRA; 3, Espadon V (L Philippaerts), BEL; 4, Warren II (M Armstrong), GB; 7, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 9, Virtual Village Hilton (M Whitaker), GB; 10, Traxdata Glenwood Springs (T Stockdale), GB.

knockout.– 1, Debutante (L Edgar), GB; 2, A-Dur (G Gulliksen), NOR; 3eq, Gustav M (L Beerbaum), GER & Miniature Quickstep (A Davies); 5eq, Jamaica La Silla (R Davenport), GB, Equity (D Lampard), GB & Virtual Village Niko (G Billington), GB; 9eq, Brookend Fuehrer, Virtual Village Randi (R Whitaker), GB & Iwan (M Armstrong).

Traxdata Grand Prix. – 1, Loro Piana Esprit FRH (L Nieberg), GER; 2, Diams III (H Godignon), FRA; 3, Goldfever (L Beerbaum); 6, Traxdata Wiston Bridget (T Stockdale).

Eurosport leading rider. – 1, H Weinberg, GER; 2, T Stockdale; 3, R Tebbel, GER; 4, L Beerbaum; 5, L Nieberg; 6, M Whitaker; 7, P Charles; 8eq, B Mandli, SUI & F Sloothaak, GER; 10, W Melliger, SUI.

Christmas Eve 6-bar. – 1, Ballaseyr Olympic (C Hanley), IRE; 2, Gustav M (L Beerbaum), GER; 3, Millbrook (J Renwick), GB; 5eq, Captain Wellington (A Davies), GB; 9, Antoinette (G Luckett), GB.

Christmas Hamper. – 1, Traxdata Mulligan (P Charles), IRE; 2, Querjac De L’Ain (H Bourdy), FRA; 3, Espadon V (L Philippaerts), BEL; 4, Warren II (M Armstrong), GB; 7, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 9, Virtual Village Hilton (M Whitaker), GB; 10, Traxdata Glenwood Springs (T Stockdale), GB.

knockout. – 1, Debutante (L Edgar), GB; 2, A-Dur (G Gulliksen), NOR; 3eq, Gustav M (L Beerbaum), GER & Miniature Quickstep (A Davies); 5eq, Jamaica La Silla (R Davenport), GB, Equity (D Lampard), GB & Virtual Village Niko (G Billington), GB; 9eq, Brookend Fuehrer, Virtual Village Randi (R Whitaker), GB & Iwan (M Armstrong).

Traxdata Grand Prix. – 1, Loro Piana Esprit FRH (L Nieberg), GER; 2, Diams III (H Godignon), FRA; 3, Goldfever (L Beerbaum); 6, Traxdata Wiston Bridget (T Stockdale).

Eurosport leading rider. – 1, H Weinberg, GER; 2, T Stockdale; 3, R Tebbel, GER; 4, L Beerbaum; 5, L Nieberg; 6, M Whitaker; 7, P Charles; 8eq, B Mandli, SUI & F Sloothaak, GER; 10, W Melliger, SUI.

You may like...