{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Dressage results 14-31 December 2000

WEST WILTS EC Trowbridge, Wilts, 14-15 December

prelim 6 (D Scrimgeour). – 1, Genius (H Bunce) 70; 2, Ragusa (R Struel) 66; 3, General Maximus (S Cole) 63.
prelim 10 Q (A Bennie). – 1, Ragusa 64.1; 2, Ridge Pool (A Gill) 56.8; 3, Midsummer (W Morrisey) 55.5. rest. – 1, Blackjack Boy (L Lawson) 63.2; 2, Sky Sport (L Maynard) 62.3; 3, Genius 60.9.
nov 21 (S Shaw). – 1, Josh (J Mounty) 73; 2, Will (E Clarke) 69.5; 3, Cinnamon Hill (L Maynard) 64.5.rest. – 1, Nederland (R Dumas) 68.5; 2eq, Myali Beach (R Dumas) & Gypsophilia (L Brassey) 64.
nov 30 Q (D Scrimgeour). – 1, Cinnamon Hill 71.6; 2, Josh 65.2; 3, Carmen (R Maclellan-Smith) 64. rest. – 1, Nederland 71.2; 2, Gracy (A Brooks) 69.5; 3, Standon Special Brew (S McGrath) 67.2.
elem 44 (J Titley). – 1, Millennium II (M Doel) 64.4; 2, Bobby Jay (T Thorne) 64.4; 3, Diamond Lil (A Harris) 60.0. rest. – 1, Master Diligence (S West) 67.2; 2, Fagot (T Millard) 62.4; 3, Trust Me IV (C Djvanovic) 58.3.
elem 41 Q (S Marshall). – 1, Millennium II 65.4; 2, Bobby Jay 64.6; 3, Sea Shanty (A Harris) 62.6. rest. – 1, Carmen 62.8; 2, Master Diligence 62.4; 3eq, Fagot & Inca III (S Williams) 62.2.
med 65 (Mrs B Marshall). – 1, Equilibra Mazzletov (A Wilson) 67.6; 2, The Mustard Man (M Doel) 62.2. rest. – 1, Enniskeane (T Nicol) 65.6; 2, Snowflake (S Brown) 61.8.
med 75 Q.– 1, Equilibra Mazzletov 64.1. rest. – 1, BB Pepperpot (K Hall) 62.7; 2, Clover Patch (J Robinson) 57.8.

CATHERSTON Whitchurch, Hants, 17 December

Blue Chip Elem 41 (Mrs Fievez). – 1, Muscadet (H Williamson) 72; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 70.4; 3, Chelsea Blue (C Frogmore) 67.2. rest. – 1, Puschkin Courageous (J Keys) 65.6; 2, Dutch Debutante (D Talmage) 63.2; 3, Meriko (V Henderson) 62.8.
med 62 (Miss De Jade). – 1, Muscadet 65.55; 2, Wills Bridge (K Cantrell) 64.07; 3, Courbet De Lully (L Ryan) 64.07. rest. – 1, Harley VI (K Hall) 68.51; 2, Libro (N Milner) 65.92; 3, Braema Autumn Preview (K MacGregor) 65.18.
med Q (B Amos). – 1, Muscadet 64.19; 2, Doreste (E Butt) 63.22; 3, Wills Bridge 63.22. rest. -1, Cincinnati (M Reid) 67.74; 2eq, Harley VI & Libro 66.77.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 17 December

med 65 (J Carter). – 1, Venstream Gazelle (P Bartram) 66.3; 2, Lorenzo (T Woodhead) 64.4; 3,The Barrister II (D Hawkes) 63.3. rest. – 1, Fairway III (H Morgan) 63.7; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 60.7; 3, Goldstern B (J Shaw) 60.
med 75 Q (J Graham). – 1, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 66.2; 2, Venstream Gazelle 63; 3, Lorenzo 63.2. rest. – 1, Just The Job III (K Sleath) 68.1; 2, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 65.7; 3, George Rex (H Brown) 64.6.
adv med 98 (T Downes). – 1, Goligosh (G Hughes) 65.5. rest. – 1, Billy B (B Lachner) 62.6; 2, Ryecroft Ecilpse 57.6; 3, Mr President 57.4.
adv 100 (T Downes). – 1, Goligosh 63.1; 2, Royal Academy (T Williams) 56.6; 3, Melton Farmer (F Hirst) 52.2.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 17 December

nov 23 (L King). – 1, Bvlgari (N Thompson) 68.08; 2, Binghams Light Infantry (A Gillman) 61.15; 3, Broadstone Winters Tale (J Maude) 56.92. rest. – 1, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 64.62; 2, Early Willow (K McCarthy) 63.46; 3, Elvaston’s Echo (C Downting) 62.31.
nov 35 Q (J Seal). – 1, Binghams Light Infantry 68.75; 2eq, Bvlgari & Irish Chit Chat (N Sutton) 66.67. rest. – 1, Augermann’s Polar Princess 67.5; 2eq, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) & Elvaston’s Echo 62.92.
elem 41 (S Russell). – 1, Amyra (S Brooks) 62.8; 2,Igmar (C Parsons); 3eq, The Emperor (R Chambers) & Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 58.4. rest. – 1, Binghams Light Infantry 64.4; 2, Much Ado (L Green); 3, Just Jes (J May) 60.4.
elem 56 Q (G Makey-Harfield). – 1, Amyra 64.67; 2,Derwens Dark Turriff 60; 3, Lafayette (A Gillman) 59.67. rest. – 1, Just Jes 64; 2, Filur II (C Harrison) 59; 3, Prince Albert (K Galante) 56.67.

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs 17 December

nov 23Q (J Carter). – 1, Nadiana (Angela Niemeyer Eastwood) 65; 2, Guarded Question (Roly Smith) 63.85; 3, Coeur du Chene (Eleanor Garnham) 61.54 rest. – 1, Captain Webb (Sarah Horne) 65; 2, Roma Lovejoy (Deborah Gowing) 62.31; 3, Holy Smoke III (Gill Mason) 61.92.

elem 56Q (J Carter). – 1, Maple Grafton (Eleanor Garnham) 61.67. rest. – 1, Debonair Jake (Emma Day) 61; 2 eq, York House Tedward (Jo Berridge) & Mister Bucanda (Angela Markham) 61.

med 68Q (J Carter) – 1, Rubinstein’s Ronja (Katy Holder-Vale) 59.64. rest. – 1, Mister Bucanda 60.71; 2, Maple Grafton 58.21.

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, 20 December

Nov 24 (C Elvin) – 1, Paplo III (S Makin) 66.7; 2, On Air (A Clancey) 59.6; 3, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliff) 55.2. rest 1, Western Sun (C Saynor) 63.7; 2, Malaga (J Crowson) 61.9; 3, Samuel Whiskers III (C Pappa) 60.7.
Nov 32 qual (S Cruickshank) – 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 72.2; 2, Paplo III 64.3; 3, Durfee Activist 62.6. rest 1, Tyne Valley Technique (A Postolowsky) 65.7; 2, Western Sun 65.2; 3, Coral’s Show Girl (J Marsh) 64.3.
Elem 41 qual (S Cooper) – 1, Broadstone Director 66.4; 2, Paradise Road (H Payne) 61.6; 3, Phantom Of The Opera (P Townsend) 60.8. rest 1, Coral’s Show Girl 63.6; 2, Budleigh (K Thompson) 62; 3, Anatolia (K Bough) 61.6.
Med 62 qual (J Carter) – eq1, Lorenzo (T Woodhead) & Medoc (V Walker) 66.3; 3, Markant (T Woodhead) 64.8. rest 1, Tomsek (C Elvin) 63; 2, Anatolia 62.2; 3, Tanzen (P Eckersley) 62.2.

LOEWE LEISURE EC Preston, Lancs, 27 December

nov Q (E Horsfall). 1, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 72.5; 2, Trelawn Chablis (S Parsons) 71.6; 3, Fulcrum (S Hughes) 59.1. rest. 1eq, Alabama II (Y Ede) & Belvedere Mist (A Cheetham) 63.3; 3, Mystico (J Taylor) 60.4. elem Q (A Lace). 1, Big Bear (M Layton) 60.1; 2, Hillview Firefly (A Aitken) 59.3; 3, Fulcrum 55.2. rest. 1, SH Florentina (L Oldcroft) 71.5; 2, Special Effects (A Trevor) 62.2; 3, Striding Edge (T Muter) 61.2. med Q (A Lace). 1, Aimbry Chester (K Wareinmg) 61.5; 2, The Statesman II (J York) 60.4; 3, Satchmo Ask (C Halsall) 60. rest. 1, Spring Venture (L Southworth) 66.7; 2, Ginger Smart (J Jackson) 61.9; 3, Fiveaside (A Bondi) 61.5. adv med (H Harrison). 1, Loewe Picasso (C Halsall) 61.2. rest. 1, Fiveaside 60.6; 2, The Statesman II 60; 3, Esprit De Vie (J Underhill) 58.4.

LOEWE LEISURE EC Preston, Lancs, 27 December

nov Q (E Horsfall). 1, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 72.5; 2, Trelawn Chablis (S Parsons) 71.6; 3, Fulcrum (S Hughes) 59.1. rest. 1eq, Alabama II (Y Ede) & Belvedere Mist (A Cheetham) 63.3; 3, Mystico (J Taylor) 60.4. elem Q (A Lace). 1, Big Bear (M Layton) 60.1; 2, Hillview Firefly (A Aitken) 59.3; 3, Fulcrum 55.2. rest. 1, SH Florentina (L Oldcroft) 71.5; 2, Special Effects (A Trevor) 62.2; 3, Striding Edge (T Muter) 61.2. med Q (A Lace). 1, Aimbry Chester (K Wareinmg) 61.5; 2, The Statesman II (J York) 60.4; 3, Satchmo Ask (C Halsall) 60. rest. 1, Spring Venture (L Southworth) 66.7; 2, Ginger Smart (J Jackson) 61.9; 3, Fiveaside (A Bondi) 61.5. adv med (H Harrison). 1, Loewe Picasso (C Halsall) 61.2. rest. 1, Fiveaside 60.6; 2, The Statesman II 60; 3, Esprit De Vie (J Underhill) 58.4.

You may like...