SOUTH VIEW ECWettenhall, Cheshire, 3 January

nov 23. 1, Rossgold Riva (G Hughes) 66.1; 2, Fulcrum (S Hughes) 65; 3, Celtic Endeavour (K Richmond) 62.6. rest. 1, Parrock Sandpiper (T Hall) 59.2; 2eq, Tom OHawk (D Ellerton)& Tyrelloak Muscatel (G Abram) 57.3. elem 41 Q (A Page). 1,Rossgold Riva 66; 2, BB Call Me Caine (J Tansey) 66; 3, Celtic Endeavour 65.2. rest. 1, Brabenger (K Holden) 70; 2, Plibello (N Barbour) 69.2; 3, Hillbilly Byrom (S Stanley) 65.2. med 65 Q. 1, Just Jonjo (S Gee) 72.9; 2, Aimbry Chester (K Wareing) 70; 3, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 62.5. rest. 1, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 75.5; 2, Ballykissangel (S Hughes) 67.7; 3, Los Monteros (J Jackson) 62.2.

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset, 6 January

prelim 14 (F Foy). 1, Make Believe (S Norman) 60.87; 2 =, Sirus K (K Wilcox)60.87; 2=, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb)60.87. Horse Sense Saddlers prelim 16 ( SRussell). 1, Kingston Showman (C Winterbottom)65.5; 2, Double Mint (ESpeer) 62.5; 3, Goodwills Treasure (C Grant) 56.0. rest. 1, Make Believe65.0; 2, Tinkers Tale 62.5; 3, Sandibelle (P Stocker) 61.5. nov 27 (FFoy). -1, Sirus K (M Hicks) 67.92; 2=, Sandibelle (A Gillman) 63.75; 2=,Solent Spice (M Hicks) 63.75. rest. 1, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green)68.33; 2, Stafford Teasel (E Halstead-Morton) 62.92; 3, Studland Bay (SLowman) 62.08. Blue Chip Feed Balancer nov 37 (S Russell). -1, Sirus K71.20; 2, Solent Spice 62.80; 3, Sandibelle 61.20. rest.-1, Augermann’sPolar Princess 69.60; 2, Trenley Pacific Adventure (K Martin) 62.40; 3,Stafford Teasel 62.0.

BUCKMINSTER RC Laughton Manor, Lincs, 6 January

nov 35 (M Bedford). 1, Orcos (S Dawe) 69.1; 2, Aljurr (J Hardy) 64.1; 3, Pinch An Inch (J Fisher) 62.9. rest. 1, Quasar IV (K Townsley) 70.4; 2, On The Quiet (S Proctor) 67.5; 3, Lyrical II (J Dawson) 65.8. nov 37 Q (D Warnock). 1, Cascade Enigma (S Jenkins) 64.8; 2, Orcos 64.4; 3, Pinch An Inch 62.8. rest. 1, On The Quiet 64.4; 2, Bally Haven (J Holmes) 63.6; 3, Quasar IV 62. elem 56 Q (D Warnock). 1, Just Sid (J Edwards) 65.3; 2, Anatolia (K Baugh) 63; 3, Cowleys Toby (L Ellis) 59.6. rest. 1, Whatsizname (C Gregory) 60.6; 2, Cascade Enigma 56.3; 3eq, Carlton Capers (N Golding) & Brer Rabbit (L Williams) 55.3. med 68 Q (J Ellis). 1, Farrari (R Gibson) 64.6. rest. 1, Anotolia 61.4; 2, Cowleys Toby 59.6; 3, Waldemeister (J Heerbeck) 58.2.

NORTON HEATH ECBlackmore, Essex, 7 January

nov 24 (D Jiggins). 1, Pennine Vincent (N Crisp) 69.2; 2, Rubelit (L Spate) 67; 3, Three In One (P Hayler) 66.6. rest (H Liddiard). 1, Marcus Chronos (I De Fouw) 67.4; 2, Perfect Equation (M Girt) 66.6; 3, Joshua B (P Parker) 65.1. nov 32 Q (S Howard). 1, Onassis (V Rutherford) 72.6; 2, Pennine Vincent 66.9; 3eq, Time To Dance (H Mitchell) & Rubelit 63.9. nov 32 Q rest (J Robinson). 1, Perfect Equation 70; 2, Honeybrook Abbey (V Plowman) 67.8; 3, Marcus Chronus 65.6. med 62 (D Jiggins). 1, Loriens High Spirits (J Williams) 61.8; 2, Sugar Lump Bravo (J Bailey) 54.4. rest. 1, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 67.4; 2, Shear Class (N Cayzer) 65.9;3eq, Grimaldy (J Gallagher) & Leandros Brave (J Wright) 59.6.

WELLINGTON RIDINGHeckfield, Hants, 8 January

prelim 14 (P Watts). 1, Napoly (T Lawson) 68.3; 2, Cadet Brynawelon (J Walker) 63; 3, Gold Rush III (J Chapman) 60. nov 30 (J Gillett). 1, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 68; 2, Aviance (J Lyon) 62; 3, Hawkesbury River (Z Gullett) 60.4. rest.1, Bienzy Bay (E Russell-Smith) 66.4; 2, Coincraker (D Sheerin) 66; 3, Hall Of Fame (A Panman) 64. elem 44 (R Pickles).1, Chinnor Democrat (T Ormrod) 63.2; 2, Fizal (M Bone) 57.6. rest. 1, Coincracker 61.2; 2, Hawkesbury River 60.8; 3, Asleep At The Wheel (J Lyon) 58.8.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hants, 8 January

Prelim 14 (P Watts), – 1 Napoly (T Lawson) 68.3; 2, Cadet Brynawelon (J Walker) 63.0; 3, Gold Rush III (J Chapman) 60.0nov 30 (J Gillett), – 1, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 68.0; 2, Aviance (J Lyon) 62.0; 3, Hawkesbury River (Z Gullett) 60.4.rest.-1, Bienzy Bay (E Russell-Smith) 66.4; 2,Coincracker (D Sheerin) 66.0; 3,Hall Of Fame (A Panman) 64.0.elem 44 (R Pickles), – 1, Chinnor Democrat (T Ormrod) 63.2; 2, Fizal (M Bone) 57.6.rest – 1, Coincracker (D Sheerin) 61.2; 2, Hawkesbury River (Z Gullett) 60.8; 3, Asleep At The Wheel (J Lyon) 58.8.

SOLIHULL RCWest Midlands, 11 January

med 78 Q (C Porterfield). 1, Hiscox Pronto (G Davison) 68.3; 2, Hiscox Karachi (G Davison) 65.8.rest. 1, WCs Korichi (V Fryer) 62.2; 2, Five-a Side (A Bondi) 61.1; 3, Gameliel (S Phillips) 56.1. adv med 86 (Lady Inchcape). 1, Wurlizer (D Pincus) 64.2; 2eq, Buckingham Julian (J Harris) & Goligosh (G Hughes) 57.3. rest. 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 58.8; 2, Five-a-Side 57.3; 3, The Quaker (B Skipper) 56.1. adv 100 (J Peberdy). 1, Goligosh 70.9; 2, Jungle (H Esberger-Shepherd) 67.2; 3, Wurlizer 64.7.

NORTHALLERTON ECNorthallerton, N Yorks, 10 January

elem 44Q (G Lewis). 1, Certa Ceto II (R Hopper) 65.2; 2, Skiver (N Tweddle) 61.6; 3, Lucky Dip (P Wood) 61.6. med 62Q. 1, Picado (S Sanderson) 62.22. rest. 1, On Song (A Clancy) 68.15; 2, Certa Ceto II 65.19; 3, Vivaldi IV (P Marriner) 63.33. med 71Q. 1, Picado 64.19. rest. 1, On Song 67.1; 2, Roxanna B (L Bell) 64.52; 3, Jasmin (A Wilkie) 63.87. med 83Q. 1, Jasmin 62.5; 2, On Song 59.9; 3, Roxanna B.

OLDENCRAIGLingfield, Surrey, 11-12 January

prelim 6 (K Agate). 1,Aaron Pilot (C Hill) 67.5. rest. 1eq, Masterclass (J Sanders) & Jergina Z (S Donald-Davidson) 63; Flight (P Mander) 59. prelim 14 Q (H Dowding). 1, Aaron Pilot 64.34; Masterclass 65.65; 2, Flight 62.6; 3, Heres Paddy Macoy (S Watts) 60.43.nov 32 (M Drew). 1, K Passa (L Whetstone) 68.69; 2, Handsome Hugo (M Ruddock) 68.69; 3, Harvey Moon III (K Denness) 67.39. rest. 1, Mattrose (F Ross) 66.08; 2, Granfer Dillon (S Samuels) 63.04; 3, Benevolent (L York) 62.17. nov 37 Q (P Green). 1, K Passa 67.2; 2, Handsome Hugo 66; 3, Daylight Dancer (S Edwards) 65.2. rest. 1, Mattrose 66.8; 2, Don Quatrol (J Birch) 62.8; 3, Contadoro (J Jones) 62.4. elem 41 (A Brunton). 1, Noah II (Sms) 70.4; 2eq, Major Tom (M Ruddock) & Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 68.8. rest. 1, Kluedo (S Burgess) 64.4; 2, Floyds Radar (S Devulder) 60.4; 3, Welcome Sharan (G Somerfield) 60. elem 56 Q (M Terry). 1, Nearly A Swan (D Watson) 63.67; 2, Longdean Disney Classic (M Bauer) 63.33;3, Major Tom 62.33. rest. 1, Floyds Radar 54.67; 2, Kluedo 54.67; 3, Welcome Sharan 52.3. med 71 (A Brunton). 1, Nearly A Swan (D Watson) 68.39; 2, Wills Bridge (K Cantrell) 64.52; 3, Courbet De Lilly (L Ryan) 62.9. rest. 1, AlbertsInquizition (K Sinclair) 67.1; 2, Just Jamie (J Silcock) 54.19; 3, Arion Ross (L Elliott) 50.32. med 68 Q. 1, Wills Bridge 68.57; 2, Shannaz (P Smedley) 63.57; 3, Courbet De Lilly 59.29. rest. 1, Alberts Inquizition 64.64; 2, Just Jamie 62.86; 3, Carnival Quest (T Hemmings) 61.07.

ROBASTON COLLEGEPenkridge, Staffs, 12 January

nov 30 (S Dwerryhouse). 1, Ryming Jazz (K Morrisey) 64.8; 2, Diomede De Dians (A Calder) 62.8; 3, Commanche Crundle (R Gregory) 61.6. rest. 1eq, Celtic Prize (A Poinset) & Just A Spirit (H Tate); 3, My Carazan (P Jones) 64.4. nov 32 Q (S Dwerryhouse). 1, Manitoba (J Clarke) & Dominic III (D Rodgers) 68.26; 3, Comanche Crundle 67.83. rest. 1, Storm In A Tea Cup (L Norris) 65.22; 2eq, Just A Spirit, Sheer Pride (C Oliver) & Sir Harry (J Price) 64.78. elem 41 Q (S Hill). 1, Miki Miki Valkommen (R Gregory) 71.2; 2, Gaye Accord (V Nashat) 60; 3, Calendar Girl II (J Toomer) 57.2. rest. 1, Manitoba 62.8; 2, Maverick IV (L Mason) 62.4; 3, Maelor Midora (C Fill) 60. med 65 Q (S Hill). 1, Hiscox Karachi (G Davison) 69.63; 2, Miki Miki Valkomen 68.89; 3, Alizar Kignaes (J Lamb) 65.19. rest. 1, Macanamara III (J Aitchison) 68.52; 2, Calendar Girl II 57.41; 3, Ashton Hullabaloo (P Wright) 54.81.

SCHOOL OF NATIONAL EQUITATIONBunny Hill Top, Costock, 12 January

nov 24 (E Hadfield). 1, Valebrook (E Humphrey) 63.3; 2, Shapridge Magic (E Humphrey) 62.9; 3, Pebble Crescent (T Canton) 62.5. rest.1, Fairview Lord Tuffy (H Beaumont) 57.9; 2, Bally Haven (J Holmes) 56.6; 3, Evertingo (G Thompson) 52.9. nov 32.1eq, Carlton Capers (N Golding) & Pebble Flashman (T Canton) 69.6; 3, Lady Brunn (L Humphrey) 66.9. rest.1, Bally Haven (J Holmes) 58.7; 2, Clockwork House (A Wright) 58.3; 3, Aspen Royal (S Brindley) 56. elem 54. 1, Lady Brunn 61.53; 2, Woodside Daddys Girl (J Chatwin) 59.61; 3, Tonerre (J Chatwin) 54.6. rest.1, Emilys Boy (D Thorpe) 60.4;2, Carlton Capers (N Golding) 58.46.

SCHOOL OF NATIONAL EQUITATION, Bunny Hill Top, Costock. 12 January

novice 24 rest. (E Hadfield)1, Fairview Lord Tuffy (H. Beaumont) 57.9%;2, Bally Haven (J. Holmes) 56.6%;3, Evertingo (G. Thompson) 52.9%.novice 24 open1, Valebrook (E. Humphrey) 63.3%;2, Shapridge Magic (E. Humphrey) 62.9%;3, Pebble Crescent (T. Canton) 62.5%.novice 32 rest. (E. Hadfield)1, Bally Haven (J. Holmes) 58.7%;2, Clockwork House (A. Wright) 58.3%;3, Aspen Royal (S. Brindley) 56%.novice 32 open1, = Carlton Capers (N. Golding) 69.6% & Pebble Flashman (T. Canton);3, Lady Brunn (L. Humphrey) 66.9%.elementary 54 rest. (E. Hadfield)1, Emilys Boy (D. Thorpe) 60.4%;2, Carlton Capers (N. Golding) 58.46%.elementary 54 open1, Lady Brunn (L. Humphrey) 61.53%;2, Woodside Daddys Girl (J. Chatwin) 59.61%;3, Tonerre (J. Chatwin) 54.6%.

THE COLLEGE ECKeysoe, Beds, 13 January

prelim 2 (A Aylmore).1, Brookside Pebble (L Green) 60.5; 2, Millbrook (C Andrews) 59.5; 3eq, Jakatak (N Guarnieri) & Master Piece (P Rich) 59. prelim 6 (F Sheffield). 1, Run Rabbit Run (D Malone) 68.5; 2, Novetta (L Leicester) 67.5; 3, Millbrook (C Andrews) 67. nov 27 (A Scott). 1, Morris Oxford (K Durnford) 66.7; 2, Upmarket (J Parkin) 62.9; 3, Paco Picard (S Gooch) 62.5. rest.1, Airbourne Chief (E Wilkinson) 64.6; 2, Wookelder II (Costa-sa) 60.4; 3, Kynersley Purple Star (G Webb) 58.8. nov 30 Q (E Young). 1, Morris Oxford 63.6; 2, Stambrook Tarantella (N Bushell) 63.2; 3, Another Dollar (T Fray) 62.4. rest. 1eq, Clonown Hero (K Barrett) & Cool Cruise (C Prentice) 64.8; 3, Airbourne Chief 62.8. elem 41 (J Carter). 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 65.2; 2, Dea (M Eilberg) 63.2; 3, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden) 57.6. rest. 1, Geneva (H Carpenter) 66.4; 2, Clonown Hero 66; 3, York House Tedward (J Berridge) 63.6.elem 44 Q (A Scott). 1, Dolendo 70.8; 2, Dea 64.8; 3eq, Sambertino (A Stanley) & Paradise Road (H Payne) 63.6. rest.1, Key West (C Dearden) 64; 2, Articulate (S Gooch) 63.4; 3, York House Tedward 62.8. med 62 (J Carter). 1, Obi I` (E Johnson) 66.7; 2eq, Siena (E Johnson) & Sambertino 62.2. rest.1, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 65.2; 2, Manette (P Rich) 63; 3, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 62.2. med 65 Q (A Darken).1, Siena 67; 2, Obi I 60.7. rest. 1, Paradise Road 62.2; 2, Temple Lad 60.7; 3, Mister Bucanda (A Markham) 57.4.

MORETON MORRELLWarks, 13 January

elem 56 (Mrs Cooper). 1, Legal Hot Shot (H Andersen) 68.67; 2, Larinus (I Shechter) 65.67; 3, Tedom Von C (J Newton) 64.rest. 1, Marsix (A Brown) 62.33; 2, Weston Montgomery (A Knight) 59.67; 3, Origami (W Hoare) 58.67. elem 41 (C Tuppling).1, Legal Hot Shot 72.8; 2, Fulsome (E Hawley) 69.6; 3, Matty Maguire (W Levett) 64. rest. 1, Weston Montgomery 66; 2, First Class (L Coleridge) 64.8; 3, Kansas (S Gibbs) 64.4. med 62 (Mrs Harvey).1, Larinus (I Shechter) 58.52; 2, The Wilton House (W Levett) 56.3; In The Black II (W Levett) 54.07. rest.1, Chinnor Democrat (T Ormrod) 63.33; 2, Libro (N Milner) 61.48; 3, First Class 60.74. med 75 (J Robinson). 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 72.7. rest. 1, Libro 63.18; 2, Indian Ink II (A Jenny) 61.08; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 57.3. adv med 89. 1, Astonish 72.65; 2, Palinkas (N Leyborne) 57.06; 3, Alfresco III (J Lee-Warner) 56.7

COLLEGE ECKeysoe, Beds, 13, 17 January

elem 44Q (Mrs A Scoot). – 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 70.8; 2, Dea (M Eilberg) 64.8; 3eq, Paradise Road (H Payne) & Sambertino (A Stanley) 63.6. rest. – 1, Key West (C Deardon) 64; 2, Articulate(S Gooch) 63.6; 3, York House Tedward (J Berridge) 62.8. med 62 (J Carter). – 1, Obi I (E Johnson) 66.7; 2eq, Siena (E Johnson) & Sambertino 62.2. rest. – 1, Temple Lad (S Appleton) 65.2; 2, Manette (P Rich) 63; 3, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermotenko) 62.2. med 65Q (A Darken). – 1, Siena 67; 2, Obi I 60.7. rest. – 1, Paradise Road 62.2; 2, Temple Lad 60.7; 3, Mister Bucanda (A Markham) 57.4. prelim 2 (Miss A Aylmore). – 1, Brookside Pebble (L Green) 60.5; 2, Millbrook (C Andrews) 59.5; 3eq, Jakatak (N Guarnieri) & Master Piece (P Rich) 59. prelim 6Q (F Sheffield). – 1, Run Rabbit Run (D Malone) 68.5; 2, Novetta (L Leicester); 3, Millbrook 67. nov 27 (Mrs A Scott) .- 1, Morris Oxford (K Durnford) 66.7; 2, Upmarket (J Parkin) 62.9; 3, Paco Picard (S Gooch) 62.5. rest. – 1, Airbourne Chief (E Wilkinson) 64.6; 2, Wookelder II (L Costa-sa) 60.4; 3, Kynersley Purple Star (G Webb) 58.8. nov 30Q (E Young). -1, Morris Oxford 63.6; 2, Stambrook Tarantella (N Bushell) 63.2; 3, Another Dollar (T Fray) 62.4. rest. – 1eq, Clonown Hero (K Pritchard-Barrett) & Cool Cruise (C Prentice) 64,8; 3, Airbourne Chief 62.8. elem 41 (J Carter). – 1, Dolendo 65.2; 2, Dea 63.2; 3, Underwood Valentine 57.6. rest. – 1, Geneva (H Carpenter) 66.4; 2, Clonown Hero 66; 3, York House Tedward 63.6. 17 Jan: elem 48 .- 1, Repetoire (J Stoyell) 60.8; 2, Odin IV (C Hutley) 59.2; 3, Little Jack (A Moller) 57.6. rest. – 1, Pilbello (N Barbour) 67.2; 2, Danes Catelina (N Lushington); 3, Articulate 63.2. med 65 (I Bryant) .- 1, Sienna 64.8; 2, Lucartio (D Steans) 57.4; 3, Classic Cloudy Bay (R Patmore) 54.4. rest – 1, Nee’s Korichi (V Fryer) 65.9; 2, Leandros Brave (J Wright) 63.7; 3, Blithdale Kwizmaster (K Marsden) 61.1. med 68. – 1, Sienna 61.8; 2, Luchutio (C Stearns) 57.5; 3, Classic Cloudy Bay 54.3. rest. – 1, Nee’s Korichi 64.6; 2, Blithdale Kwizmaster 64.6; 3, Leandros Brave 63.9. nov 24 (S Rippon). – 1, Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 75.2; 2, Oberon VI (S Ward) 71.5; 3, Some Day Soon (L Kemplay) 70.4. rest. – 1, Bright River (A Would) 72.6; 2, Chatsworth (S Millard) 63.7; 3, Bubble & Squeak (A Tolltmache) 63. nov 27 (E Saunders). – 1, Some Day Soon 69.2; 2, Corrielochan (R Patmore) 66.7; 3, Oberon VI 65.4. rest. – 1, Nordic Mayflower (A M Thielde) 70.8; 2, Chatsworth 64.6; 3, Malaga (J Crowson) 63.3. elem 44 (C J Tupling). – 1, Little Jack 62.8; 2, Dansin Park (NTurner) 60.4; 3, Repertoire 56.8. rest. – 1, Pilbello 70.4; 2, Bennedetto (P Lock); 3, Articulate 61.2.

ARROW RCDartford, Kent, 14 January

nov 32 (D Vincent).1, Polly Perkins ii (J Lavington) 68.7; 2eq, Chase Park Rowntree (J Horn) & Star Attraction (P Hayler) 68.26. Equitherapy Remedial & Sports Massage Nov 24Q (S Becvar). 1, Chase Park Rowentree 75.19; 2, Kosmos 2K (A Clausen) 72.96; 3, Purely By Chance (D Watson) 65.19. Canterbury Foods Elem 44Q (P Brimson). 1, Templewood Salic (S Niebergall) 69.2; 2, Celtic Legend (J Lavington) 66; 3, Reef (M Smith) 64.8.

RICHMOND ECRichmond, N Yorks, 14 January

nov 32Q (P Marriner). – 1, Ballendine Brackens Breeze (W Howes) 69; 2, BournfieldZigourney (P Hahn) 65.65; 3, Tiynford Flashman (P Hahn) 60.87. rest. – 1, Argenti (M Cowen) 62.61; 2, Geminess II (P Taylor) 60.87; 3, Hicon (J Lee) 60.87. elem 44 Q (A Blackburn). – 1, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 67.2; 2, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelhowe) 66.09; 3, Bellindene Brackens Breeze 65.02. rest. – 1, Crackenthorpe Formuls One (D Hallam) 65.06; 2, It’s My Pleasure (A M Wood) 63.06; 3, Forest Fire (A M Perry) 63.02. med 71Q. – 1, Certa Ceto 61.61; 2, Picado (S Sanderson) 57.9. rest – 1, Townley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 70.32; 2, State Genius (M Hutchinson) 62.26; 3, Just A Poet (J McDougal).

KINGSTON MAUWARD COLLEGEDortchester, Dorset, 14 January

nov 23 (F Foy).1, Next Contender (M Skelly) 69.62; 2, Matfield (K Parker) 68.46; 3, Maiden Flight II (M Hicks)64.62. rest.1, Nyali Beach (R Dumas) 68.08; 2, Nederland (R Dumas) 67.31; 3, Boston Bomber (A Blair) 65.77. nov 37 Q (B Marhall). 1, Solent Spice (M Hicks)64.8; 2, Fulham Fair (K Parker) 64.4; 3, Bulgari (N Thompson) 62. rest. 1, St Leonards Solution (C Walker) 62.4; 2, Nyali Beach 60.8; 3, Nederland 60.4. elem 56 (J Titley). 1, Kingston Showman (M Hicks) 69.33; 2, Fulham Fair 65; 3, Kellington (M Hicks) 64.33.rest. 1, Master Diligence (S West) 64.67; 2, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil) 62.33; 3, Plush Manor Robin Hood (K Gibson) 59. med 65 (H Ashley). 1, Grand Sam (C Saker) 60.74; 2, Gregarious (A Tezer) 55.93. rest. 1, Kingston Showman 61.85; 2, Kellington 59.63; 3, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 57.78.

EAST SOLEY ECHungerford, Berks, 14 January

nov 21 Q (J Tolley). 1, Shenkas Gamble (A Sturgeon) 69.5; 2, The Mustard Man (H Evelyn-Wood) 63; Cardaman Caper (H Mullenger) 61.5. rest. 1, Dundrum II (S El-Kazen) 69.5; 2, Rivera II (E Lovell) 65.5; 3, Gulliver VII (E Newport) 63. elem 41 Q (C Gardiner). 1, Bodieve Earl Grey (C King) 68; 2, Connection (R Bowley) 66.8; 3, Koh-I-Noor (S Grierson) 62.8. rest. 1, Rosslyn Loyalty (C De Boinville) 64.8; 2, Merlllion (I Bayer) 62; 3, The Mustard Man 61. med 71 (D Scrimgeour). 1, Doreste (E But) 63.55; 2, Koh-I-Noor (H Bateman) 53.87. rest. 1, High Robins (ML Thomas) 66.13;2, Carazeck Silver Mink (J Wicks) 64.19; 3, Chelsea Blue (CPassmore) 59.35.

HARTPURY COLLEGEHartpury, Glos, 21 January

prelim 6 (Mrs A Harker). – 1, Amie De Dorthea (C McLachlan); 2, Too True (S Thomas); 3, Polaris III (A Thompson). nov freestyle to music (Mrs A Tucker) – 1, Enjolras (S Boothman); 2, Half Moon; 2, Demoiselle (J Deverill); 3, Mannkiller (A Gough). nov 32Q (Mrs R Johnson). – 1eq, Half Moon Demoiselle & Trickywoo (T Price) 64.35; 3eq, Bradley Green (M Wellman) & Ovideus (S Wilton) 62.17. rest. – 1, Emerald Blue (H Higham) 63.91; 2, Magic Windchime (S Satchell) 63.48; 3, Amie De Dorthea 61.74. elem freestyle to music (Mrs C Thornton). – 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich); 2, Greenlaw Hot Chocolate (H Boswell); 3, Clover Patch (J Robinson).

LIMES FARM ECFolkestone, Kent, 21 January

prelim 2 (Mrs J Rogers). – 1, Tablets Of Stone (M LIversage) 68; 2, The Fugative (R Liversage) 59.5; 3, I Am Idris (H Geary) 57. prelim 10 (Miss P Hayward). – 1, Foxborough Free Flight (L Curtis) 70; 2, Tablets Of Stone 69; 3, The Duke (S Baber) 68.1. nov 21. – 1, Sharpes Lady (H Geary) 68.5; 2, Jaeger II (M Coleman) 67.5. rest. – 1, The Duke 65.5; 2eq, Findon Fire N Ice (J Hubble) 62 & Fitzpatrick (N Gasbee) 62. nov 30Q (Mr G Oldfield). – 1, Sharpes Lady 65.5; 2, Jaeger II 65.2. rest. – 1, Summer Solstice (C Smith) 67.6; 2, Findon Fire N Ice 64.8; 3, Fitzpatrick II 62.4. elem 41 (Mrs R Liversage). 1, Firecroft Viento (H Geary) 61.6. rest. – 1, Weltstar II (K Jenrick) 71.2; 2, Kosmos 2K (A Clausen) 68; 3, Bonne Chance (V Spencer) 66. elem 44. – 1, Firecroft Viento 62.4. rest.- 1, Weltstar II 69.2; 2, Kosmos 2K 66; 3, Manrek II(N Ashton) 64.

MORETON MORRELLWarks, January 28

nov 24 (Mrs Knowles). – 1, Neckar (C Robson) 74.44; 2, Broadstone Casanova (J Murray) 70.37; 3, Caris Poet (M Townsend) 69.63. rest– 1, Akbar (J Moore) 68.52; 2eq, BowlingGreen (C Gaskin) & My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 67.78. nov 32 (C Hogg). – 1, Origami (W Hoare) 70.87; 2, Mister Bertie Bassett (F Saxton) 66.09; 3, Neckar (C Robson) 65.22. rest. – 1, Cool Cruise (C Prentice) 66.96; 2, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 65.85; 3, Gobbledegook (L Sams) 64.78. adv 100 (W Bell). – 1, Westpoint Fabriane (T Foden) 63.13; 2, George Rex (H Brown) 62.19; 3, Bel Skip (C Sandon) 60. adv 106 (D Cunningham). – 1, Sheepcote Destiny (S Riddle) 65.16; 2,Broadstone West Country (J Bates) 64.52; 3, Jungle (H Esberger Shepherd) 57.42. psg 2000 (D Trott). – 1, Magic Michael (L Strijk) 71; 2, Kennedy (L Strijk) 69.75; 3, Sheepcote Destiny (S Riddle) 64.75. inter I (J Peberdy).– 1, Baszo (L Farrer) 68.25; 2, Westwell Jem (K Attlee) 67; Estadon (G Ng) 63.5. inter II (D Mason & J Ward). – 1, Just Mickey (L Strijk) 69.25; 2, Hiscox Devereaux (G Davison) 66.25; 3, World Classic (S Pidgley) 64.