{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Dressage results 1- 14 December 2000

OLDENCRAIG EC 1 December

nov 32 – 1, Harvey Moon III (Karen Denness) 62.17; 2, Loriena (Victoria Simpson) 60.86; 3, Longdean Brandenburg (Markus Bauer) 60.43. rest 1, Don Quattro (J Birch) 66.95; 2, Woodfalls Semli Soul (Sam Jennings) 64.78; 3, Suontaka Lucinda (Nicky Moffatt) 64.34.
nov 37 1, Loriena (Victoria Simpson) 66.4; 2, Harvey Moon III (Karen Denness) 66; 3, Lucasta (Elaine Seely) 62.8. rest. 1, Woodfalls Semli Soul (Sam Jennings) 66.4; 2, Don Quattro (J Birch) 66; 3, Shere Gold (Jackie Selway) 65.6.
elem 44 1, Dacapo II (Kate Smith) 71.6; 2, Red Feather (M Kendal) 68.8. rest. 1, Philadelphus (Philippa Davey) 64.4; 2, Shere Gold (Jackie Selway) 64.4; 3, Just Jamie (Jane Silcock) 64.
elem 56 1, Dacapo II (Kate Smith) 69; 2, Red Feather (M Kendal) 67.33; 3, Longdean Donascona (Markus Bauer) 64.33. rest. 1, Just Jamie (Jane Silcock) 63; 2, Burzal Lady (Jane Silcock) 61.66; 3, Floyds Radar (Sandra Devulder) 61.

BUCKMINSTER RC 2 December

nov 27 (C.Belton) – 1, Broadstone Director (D.Thicket) 70.4; 2, Markham Spice (V.Hayton) 59.6; 3, Lady Pipster (E.Blass) 57.5; rest. 1, Georgie B (C.Peatfield) 60.0; 2, Inzac (C.Rowbotham) 59.6; 3, Malaca (J.Crowson) 59.2.
nov 24 (C.Belton) – 1, Broadstone Director (D.Thicket) 73.7; =2, Guarded Question (R.Smith) 61.1; =2, Orcas M (S.Dawe) 61.1; rest. 1, Georgie B (C.Peatfield) 60.1; 2, Vagabond (C.Peatfield) 57.0; 3, Dickens Mistress (C.McCarthy) 56.7.
elem 41 (C.Belton) – 1, Diutini (C.Elvin) 59.6; rest, 1, Dr.No (M.Harwin) 57.6; =2, Whatsizname (K.Gregory) 55.2; =2, DutchFlow (N.Golding) 55.2.

DUCHY COLLEGE Callington, Cornwall, 2 December

nov 24 (N Du Plessis). 1, Pickwick’s Delight (T Faretra) 66.7; 2, Spring Mist (H Wilson) 63.7; 3, Myriad Tigereye (P Connors) 61.9. rest. 1, Pengelly Gal (L Bennett) 65.2; 2, The Jolly Roger II (J Gerrans) 60.7; 3, Camaris (J Sheppard) 60.4.
nov 37 Q (T Counsell). 1, Pickwick’s Delight 64.8; 2, Sikeleli (R Patrick) 63.6; 3, Spring Mist 62.4. rest. 1, Pengelly Gal 65.2; 2, Aslan VII (C Dannan) 63.6; 3, Camaris (J Sheppard) 61.2.
elem 44 (H Shepherd). 1, A C Scheherezade (K Parker) 61.6; 2, Appledore Merango (S Wing) 57.6; 3, Sikeleli 56. rest. 1, Broadstone December (C Deithrick) 64; 2, Trust Me IV (D Djivanovic) 63.6; 3, Valesco (P Connors) 59.2.
elem 56 Q (H Shepherd). 1, A C Scheherezade60.7; 2, Appledore Merango 59.6. rest. 1, Luther II 66.7; 2, Broadstone December 66.3; 3, Trust Me 63.7.
med 75 Q (T Counsell). 1, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 62.4; 2, Downsoak Rosebud (M Pascoe) 56.8.

ISLE OF MAN DG Isle Of Man, 2 December

prelim 18 (M Tiffany). 1, The Deemster (S Kirkpatrick) 65.4; 2, Conrhenny Isabella (Scarlett) 64.5; 3, Primative Queen (W Bibby) 64.1.
nov 27 Q rest. 1, The Deemster 65.4; 2, Diamond Splash (E Quine) 58.3.

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset, 2 December

prelim 6 (C Gadd) – 1, Miss Marbles (M Hicks) 65.5; 2, Studland Bay (S Lowman) 65.0; 3, Ridge Pool (A Gill) 62.0.
Horse Sense Saddlers prelim 16 (M Robley) – 1, Miss Marbles 66.5; 2,Double Mint (E Taylor) 65.5; 3, Studland Bay 62.0. rest. 1, Wilde About Oscar (J Langford) 66.0; 2, Ridge Pool 65.5; 3, Chaya II (V Hayes) 51.5.
nov 21 (S Oakley) – 1, Binghams Light Infantry (A Gillman) 71.5; 2, Maiden Flight II (M Hicks) 71.0; 3, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 63.5. rest. – 1, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 69.0; 2, Scotch Illusion (L Snushall) 65.0; 3, Wilde About Oscar 62.5.
Blue Chip Feed Balancer nov 23 (M Robley) – 1, Maiden Flight II 72.31; 2=, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 71.15; 2=, Scorpio Zacharia (M Hicks) 71.15. rest. – 1, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 73.85; 2, Early Willow (K McCarthy) 63.08; 3, Augermann’s Polar Princess 61.15.

SOUTH VIEW EC Winsford, Cheshire 2 December

elem 54 Q (A Page). 1, Kiera (K Earthy) 65; 2, Grange Willow Eve (D Taberner) 63.8; 3, Hollincroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 62.3. rest. 1, Northcliffe (R Greetham) 67.3; 2, Maxwells Another Anna (A Erbrington) 65; 3, Draper (S Jones) 53.4.
med 62 Q (A Page). 1, Aimbry Chester (K Wareing) 68.8; 2, Karola (T Woodhead) 64.8; 3, DHI Majestic (K Elliott) 60. rest. 1, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 70.3; 2, Fairway III (H Morgan) 67.7; 3, Actual Reality (A Hartley) 65.5.
adv med 83 (S Foden). 1, Lorenzo (T Woodhead) 65.6; 2, Lavett (L Bell) 65;3, Karola 59.6. rest. 1, Just Jonjo (S Gee) 60.5; 2, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 60.3; 3, Actual Reality 56.8.
adv 105. 1, Lavett 66.2; 2, Bolschoi (K Elliott) 63.2; 3, Welton Farmer (F Hirst) 57.2.

GORDON DRESSAGE GROUP 2-3 December

Blue Chip Q nov 37 (L Baldwin) 1, Melissa (S Fichtner) 62.8; 2, Miss Terry (J Rue) 61.6. rest 1, Rockhill Kashmir (J Stephen) 61.6; 2, Incubus (LMcKenzie) 61.2; 3, Jazzini ( C Cunningham) 53.2.
Blue Chip Pro Q elem 56 (L Baldwin). 1, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 62; 2, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 61.33; 3, Just A Womble (S Walker) 58. rest. 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 63.67; 2, Pirate King II (A Sall) 63; 3, Porthill Royal Seal (V Morrison) 61.
Cliff Barnsby Q medium 78 (L Baldwin) rest 1=, Thermopylae Tea Clipper, 63.61; 1=, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 63.61; 3, Tybalt, 61.17.

HUNTLEY SE Glos, 3 December

nov 24 (S Arnett). 1, Cinnamon Hill (L Maynard) 68.5; 2, Sky Sport (L Maynard) 62.2. rest. 1, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 64.4; 2, Pendley Mayday (A Hurley) 63.7; 3, Gazetteer (P Price) 62.2.
nov freestyle (M Anderson). 1, Paris III (D Chambers) 140; 2, New Toy (G Scott) 132; 3, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 128.
elem 44 (J Wykeham-Musgrave). 1, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 64.8. rest. 1, Pendley Mayday 65.2; 2, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 63.2; 3, Whats New (S O’Neil) 59.6.
elem freestyle (Mrs Scrimgeour). 1, Broadstone Dignity (F Turner) 165; 2, Latent (P Rich) 159; 3, Fibonarchi 158.5.

STUBBING COURT Chesterfield, Derbys, 3 December

nov 27 (H Lowe). 1, Jarrow Lad (A Milner) 52.92.rest. 1, Corranach Of Ben Aslig (C Naylor) 60.42; 2, Stagswood (J Mellink) 59.17; 3, Caradoc Dersert Storm (D Best) 58.76.
nov 30 Q (P Morten). 1, Winter Sun (V Lowe) 64.8; 2, Our Time (M Johnson) 64; 3, Mullingar Man (M Johnson) 62.8.
elem 44 (S Scrini). 1, Jordulo (J Light) 65.2. rest. 1, Mullingar Man 66; 2, Blakester (S Small) 63.2; 3, Endless Inspiration (V Green) 62.8.
elem Q (M Rudge). 1 eq, Jordulo & Phantom Of The Opera (P Townsend) 66; 3, Cowley’s Toby(L Ellis) 64.4.rest. 1, Galadriel (J Fisher) 63.2; 2, Maxamillion (M Simms) 63.2; 3, Endless Inspiration 62.8.
med 71 Q (S Scrini). 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.5; 2, Gilliflower (E Morton) 59.68; 3, Cowleys Toby 57.1.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warks. 4 December

prelim 10 (S Muirhead). 1, Carregdegan (D Henson) 69.1; 2, Lady Florence (C Lait) 65.5; 3, Tom Fooling (Z Lea) 64.1.
nov 30 (G Bramwell). 1,Alando (P Friday) 70.4; 2, Wunschtraum (J Gooding) 67.6; 3, Ciao Mario (E Watson).
nov 30 (J Starkey) rest 1, Sketchbook (G Higginson) 71.2; 2,Next in Line (S Deeley) 68.8; 3,Lady Florence (C Lait) 68.4.
nov 32Q (J Solt). 1,Alando (P Friday) 76.1; 2,Roses Popper (E Robertson) 75.6; 3, Wunschtraum (J Gooding) 72. rest. 1,Next in Line (S Deeley) 73.04; 2, Ullerups Ruderknaeght (V Patrick) 68.2; 3, Sketchbook (G Higginson) 66.
elem 48Q (R Johnson). 1, Dingaan (L Seal) 66.8; 2, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 66.8; 3, Prince of Thieves (J Gooding) 63.6. rest. 1,Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 56.8; 2, Zaco (J Duck) 55.2; =3, Bavard (N Payne) 54.8; =3, Outstanding (H Trivett) 54.8.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 5-6 December

novice 35 (S Clinch). – 1, Marcus (N Cooper) 75.42; 2, Langarth Darcy (E Winter) 67.5; 3, Banjaxed (E Winter) 65.83. rest. – 1, Aslan VII (C Dannan) 70; 2, Luna Kilvaro (R Morgan) 67.08; 3, Trehelig Rachael (S Conway) 65.
novice 37 Q (V Clarke). – 1, Marcus 66.8; 2, Weinhandler (N Cooper) 65.6; 3, Flying Sun (E Winter) 64.8. rest. – 1, Luna Kilvaro 72.8; 2, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil) 66.4; 3, Cottage Cocaine (A Weeks) 64.4.
elem 56 (C Hyett). – 1eq, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) & Fair Impression (M Doel) 61.67; 3eq, London Faeleden (D Anholt) 60.37. rest. – 1, Just Jes (J May) 65.33; 2, Delius III (H Griffiths) 62; 3, Santis (J Yeomans) 62.
elem 58 Q (N Goodman). – 1, Flying Sun 67.08; 2, Fair Impression 65; 3, Millenium (M Doel) 64.58. rest. – 1, Carmen (R McLellan-Smith) 69.17; 2eq, Santi & Just Jes 64.58.
med 65 (C Hyett). – 1, Manitu N (L Edmonds) 65.93. rest. – 1, Riona Van De Zuuthoeve (H Bailey) 70; 2, Mandina (X Van Tintelen) 68.52; 3, Solo Rhapsody 68.15.
med 68 Q (N Goodman). – 1, Manitu N 65. rest. – 1, Riona Van De Zuuthoeve 68.93; 2, Mandina 62.86; 3, Speakeasy II (C Hart) 62.14.

COLLEGE EC Beds, Keysoe, 6 December

nov 21 (Roy Tipping),1, Bluebridge Bertoluchi (Abbi Stiff) 67.0; 2, Good Sport II (Sharon Hunt) 67.0; 3, Classic Nikita (Rebeccah Patmore) 64.5; 4, Pookanook (Annette Scott) 63.0; 5, lodestar (Judy Hancock) 61.5; 6, Couer Du Chene (Elanor Garnham) 61.0.rest. 1, Chatsworth (Sara Millard) 64.0; 2, Paco Picard (Sarah Gooch) 62.0; 3, Genie (Val Banks) 60.5; 4, Bubble & Squeak (Amanda Tollemache) 60.5; 5, Tally ho (Caroline Horgan) 58.5; 6, Double Dutch (Sara Thompson) 57.0.
nov 24Q (C J Tupling) 1, Good Sport II (Sharon Hunt) 68.9; 2, Lodestar (Judy Hancock) 67.8; 3, Kosmos 2K (Anja Clausen) 66.7; 4, Classic Nikita (Rebeccah Patmore) 64.4; 5, Bluebridge Bertoluchi (Abbi Stiff) 64.1; 6, John Peel II (Jinny Rogers) 63.7. rest. 1, Paco Picard (Sarah Gooch) 67.4; 2=, Chatsworth (Sara Millard) 63.7; 2=, Genie (Val Banks) 63.7; 4, Malaga (Julia Crowson) 58.5; 5, Tally Ho (Caroline Horgan) 57.8; 6, Double Dutch (Sara Thompson) 55.9.
elem 44 (Ann Birch) 1, Tudor Gold III (Judy Harvey) 67.2; 2, Papio III (Kate Elliot) 66.4; 3, Siena (E Johnson) 62.4; 4, Odin IV (Caroline Hutley) 60.0; 5, Buzz along (Jane De Stackpol) 54.0. rest. 1, Mister Bertie (Rachel Murray) 61.6; 2, Lex II (Tracie Foster) 60.8; 3, McCririck (Jinny Rogers) 60.0; 4, Hat Trick (Anna Wilks) 59.6; 5, Chaitane (Rachel Stevenson) 56.4; 6, Wixstone Oban (Alison Clarke) 55.6.
elem 48Q (Mrs J Ward) 1, Tudor Gold III (Judy Harvey) 65.2; 2, Papio III (Kate Elliot) 62.0; 3, Maple Grafton (Elanor Garnham) 57.6; 4, Odin IV (Caroline Hutley) 54.8; 5, Buzz along (Jane De Stackpol) 50.8. rest 1, The Maharajah (Ravanne Cotier) 65.2; 2, Kosmos 2K (Anja Clausen) 64.8; 3, Articulate (Sarah Gooch) 64.4; 4, Lex II (Tracie Foster) 61.2; 5, McCririck (Jinny Rogers) 59.2; 6, Phoenix Arizona (Gill Fullen) 58.8.
med 62 (Malcolm Brown) 1, Mikado VI (Simone Ward) 66.3; 2, Lorenzo (Lizzie Bell) 65.9; 3, Markant (Tracy Woodhead) 65.6; 4, lucaro (Judy Harvey) 63.0; 5, Lavett (Lizzie Bell) 59.6; 6, Karola (Tracy Woodhead) 55.9. rest. 1, Parsons Allegory (Kirsty Beer) 65.2; 2, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenni) 59.6; 3, Angel Interceptor (Verity Saul) 57.8; 4=, Phoenix Arizona (Gill Fullen) 57.4; 4=, Churchill II (Geraldine Emmins) 57.4; 6, NCC’s Korichi (Vivien Fryer) 55.9.
med 65 Q (Rosemary Herbert) 1, lucaro (Judy Harvey) 70.7; 2, Mikado VI (Simone Ward) 68.1; 3, Siena (E Johnson) 67.0; 4, Santas (Polly Hodges) 63.7; 5, Lorenzo (Lizzie Bell) 58.9;6, Karola (Tracy Woodhead) 58.5. rest. 1, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenni) 61.9; 2, NCC’s Korichi (Vivien Fryer) 60.7; 3=, Parsons Allegory (Kirsty Beer) 60.0;3=, Marbury Lucinda (Shelley Ermolenko) 60.0; 5, Angel Interceptor (Verity Saul) 59.6; 6, Churchill II (Geraldine Emmins) 56.7.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Oxon, 6-7 December

nov 35 (Jo Joel). – 1, Sir Lancelot VI (C King) 71.66; 2, Yogi II (P Drew) 70.42; 3, Rockhouse Clover (C King) 68.75. rest. – 1, Five Boys (C Villani) 63.75; 2, King Sam (L Keyes) 61.66; 3, Hero(A Cardone) 60.83.
nov 37 (T Ormrod). – 1, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 63.6; 2 Neznayka (H Williamson) 63.2; 3, GNC Peaceful Warrior (C King) 62.4. rest. – 1, Radford Hill (R Lock) 60.4; Five Boys 59.6; 3, King Sam 58.4.

7 Dec:elem 50 (C Hogg). – 1, Haphazard III (M Lucy) 70; 2, Penelope II (Y Murray) 67.77; 3 Bodieve Earl Grey (C King) 66.29. rest. – 1, Five Boys 62.22; 2, Lounge Lizard (J Manley) 61.85; 3, Chinnor Democrat (T Ormrod) 61.48.
med 71 (C Hogg). – 1, I’m Clever Cloggs (S Grierson) 64.51; 2, European Giorjio (S Lanning) 63.54; 3, Don Diego (D Thurman Baker) 60.32. rest. – 1, Sterling (T Ruffles) 65.80; 2, NCC’S Korichi (V Fryer) 65.16; 3eq, Carazeck Silver Mink (J Wicks) 64.83; Haphazard III (M Lucy) 64.83.

COLLEGE EC Beds, Keysoe, 9 December

nov 21 (Mrs Alexander) 1, Nuvolari (Sara Callaby) 76.5; 2, Carnival Bay (Sharon Hunt) 75.5; 3, Good Sport II (Sharon Hunt) 70.5; 4, Mockley Endeavour (Andrew Phazey) 64.0; 5, Libertine (Judith Ingleton Beer) 62.5; 6, Orcosm (Suzy Dawe) 62.0rest. 1, Handa (Jayne Turney) 71.0; 2, Honeybrook Abbey (Victoria Plowman) 69.5; 3, Quite Storm (Emily Swaine) 66.0; 4, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu (Sammy Page) 65.5; 5, Nordic Mayflower (A.M. Thiede) 65.0; 6, Hambury Delphi (Pat Gibson) 64.5.
nov 24 (Malcolm Brown) 1, Good Sport II (Sharon Hunt) 68.5; 2, Kosmos 2k (Anja Clausen) 68.1; 3, Nuvolari (Sara Callaby) 65.9; 4, Orcosm (Suzy Dawe) 64.1; 5, Mockley Endevour (Andrew Phazey) 63.3; 6, Able Archie (M Gallaher) 61.9. rest. 1, Handa (Jayne Turney) 65.2; 2, Honeybrook Abbey (Victoria Plowman) 63.0; 3, Nordic Mayflower (A.M.Thiede) 61.5; 4, Quite Storm (Emily Swaine) 61.5; 5, Hambury Delphi (Pat Gibson) 60.4; 6,Holme Park Fruhling (Vicki Scott) 60.0.
elem 41 (Jane Carter) 1, Geneva II (Helen Carpenter) 61.6; 2, Paradise Road (Harry Payne) 61.2; 3, Crystal Song (Rachel Taylor) 58.4; 4, Carnival Bay (Sharon Hunt) 58.4; 5, Bugsy Malone (Sam Underwood) 57.6; 6, Touch Of Spice (Kate Williams) 51.6. rest. 1, Lex II (Tracie Foster) 64.4; 2, Hovis II (Helen Flint) 62.0; 3=, September Wood (Nikki Reader) 61.6; 3=, Mozart IV (Caroline Clews) 61.6; 5, Grane Valkyrie (J.A.Frost) 61.2; 6=, Clockwork Orange IV (Natalie Hull) 60.8; 6=, Holme Park Saumur (Lisa Franklin) 60.8.
elem 44 (Mrs E Saunders) 1, Paradise Road (Harry Payne) 64.4; 2, Mixed up Herb (Virginia Brinton) 57.2; 3, Geneva II (Helen Carpenter) 55.2; 4, Touch Of Spice (Kate Williams) 52.4. rest. 1, Lex II (Tracie Foster) 68.4; 2, Clockwork Orange IV (Natalie Hull) 62.8; 3=, My Mikado (Susan Willis) 62.0; 3=, Flora Nightingale (Veronica Roberts) 62.0.
elem 44 (Jane Carter) 1, Bugsy Malone (Sam Underwood) 56.8; 2, Crystal Song (Rachel Taylor) 56.4. rest 1=, Grane Valkyrie (J.A.Frost) 64.0; 1=, Holme Park Samur (Lisa Franklin) 64.0; 3, The Reporter II (Jo Birchell) 60.8; 4, Lynx Ryecroft (SharonNewbound) 60.4; 5, Mozart IV (Caroline Clews) 60.0; 6, York House Tedward (Jo Berridge) 58.8.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 10 December

nov 24 (J McDonnell). – 1, Thomas Altham (S Pattinson) 72.22; 2, Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 68.52; 3, Flusco Bay (K Whitehead) 65.56. rest. – 1, Megan’s Royal Lightning (S Jobson) 68.89; 2, Holystone Libetine (M Renwick) 66.67; 3, Balaguer (M Sinkinson) 65.19.
nov 37 (L Smith). – 1, Deutsch Mark (M Haddow) 65.2; 2eq, Ideal Santina (M Haddow) & Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 64.4. rest.– 1, Holystone Libetine 66.4; 2, Megan’s Royal Lightning 65.6; 3, Balaguer 63.2.
elem 41. – 1, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 70.4; 2, Demanio (J Barry) 69.2; 3, Tobias Too (R Carrick) 68.4. rest. – 1, Foxham Cracker 60; 2, Ideal Santina 59.6; 3, Jellybean (J Retson) 58.4.
elem 56. – 1, Towneley Tiger Feet 70.33; 2, Demanio 68.67; 3, Tobias Too 65. rest. – 1eq, Ben Tudor III (P Baird) & Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelhow) 56.33; 3, Prince Of Spies (K Moore) 55.67.
med 68 rest. – 1, Flusco Pike (K Whitehead) 58.21; 2, Toomyvara II (P Harrison) 56.43; 3, Crackenthorpe Four Square 51.

PRESCOTT EC Baschurch, Shrewsbury 10 December

nov 24 (J Aitchison). – 1, Rushton Bali Princess (B Lambie) 63.7; 2, Little Wonder (L McCloud) 63.3; 3, Myristicca (K Morrisey) 63. rest. – 1, Just A Spirit (H Tate) 63.7; 2, Loughnatousa Emerald Knight (I Stanton) 62.9; 3, Happy Talk (M Turner) 59.2.
nov 30 Q (R Howard). – 1, Rushton Bali Princess 67.7; 2, Solitaire (S Warrington) 62; 3, Little Wonder 58.4.
elem 41 (R Howard). – 1, Broadstone Evening Song (A Phaley) 54.8. rest. – 1, Maelor Midora (C Fill) 66; 2, Little Orange (O Haydon) 64.8; 3, Noble Gent (C Barry) 63.8.
elem 54 Q (C Thornton). – 1, Charad (A McCarthy) 61.5; 2, Blythe Spirit (K Morrisey) 60.3; 3, Broadstone Evening Song 56.5. rest. – 1, Brindle (A Baur) 61.1; 2, Real To Miss (S Gibson) 58.5; 3, Maelor Midora 57.6.
med 71 Q (C Thornton). – 1, Vardasandor (P Straughan) 61.6. rest. – 1, Just Jonjo (S Gee) 67.4; 2, Macnamara (J Aitchison) 61.2; 3, Blythe Spirit 60.3.

RICHMOND EC Richmond, N Yorks, 10 December

novice 24 (G Thomas). – 1, Forest Fire (AM Perry) 68.15; 2, Fiona’s Dancer (J Rodgers) 66.67; 3, Farsyde Cascade (H Green) 59.63. rest. – 1, Hicon (J Lee) 61.48; 2, Barforth Belladona (B Rider) 58.89; 3, Loftus (CRunken) 58.52.
novice 27 (B Riley). – 1eq, Forest Fire & Fiona’s Dancer 66.67; 3, Candy Boy James (C Burrell) 60. rest. – 1, Geminess II (P Taylor) 64.58; 2, Bardorth Belladona 61.67; 3, Loftus 57.62.
elem 54 (B Riley). – 1,Spinners Dream (C Burrell) 66.92; 2, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 63.08; 3, Elvington Chance Encounter (H Lister) 60.39. rest. – 12, Caladriel (J Fisher) 66.92; 2, Forest Fire 65.77; 3, Maysfron Rhett 64.62.
med 62 (B Riley). – 1, Benridge Sparkler 68.89; 2, Fennel II (R Davidson) 65.93.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 11 December

nov 21 (R Tipping). – 1, Bluebridge Bertoluchi (A Stiff) 67; 2, Good Sport II (S Hunt) 67; 3, Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 64.5. rest.– 1, Chatsworth (S Millard) 64; 2, Paco Picard (S Goodch) 62; 3, Bubble & Squeak (A Tollemache) 60.5.
novice 24 Q (C Tupling).– 1, Carnival Bay (S Hunt) 71.85; 2, Good Sport II 68.89; 3, Lodestar (J Hancock) 67.78. rest. – 1, Paco Picard 67.41; 2eq, Chatsworth & Genie (V Banks) 63.7.
elem 44 (A Birch).– 1, Tudor Gold III (J Harvey) 67.2; 2, Papio II (K Elliot) 66.4; 3, Siena (E Johnson) 62.4. rest. – 1, Mister Bertie (R Murray) 61.6; 2, Lex II (T Foster) 60.8; 3, McCririck (J Rogers) 60.
elem 48Q (J Ward). – 1, Tudor Gold III 65.2; 2, Papio III 62; 3, Maple Grafton (E Garnham) 57.6. rest. – 1, The Maharajah (R Cotier) 65.2; 2, Kosmos 2K (A Clausen) 64.8; 3, Articulate (S Gooch) 64.4.
med 62 (M Brown).– 1, Mikado VI (S Ward) 66.3; 2, Lorenzo (L Bell) 65.93; 3, Markant (T Woodhead) 65.56. rest. – 1, Parsons Allegory (K Beer) 65.19; 2, Indian Ink II (A Jenni) 59.63; 3, Angel Interceptor (V Saul) 57.78.
med 65 Q (R Herbert). – 1, Iucaro (J Harvey) 70.74; 2, Mikado VI (S Ward) 68.15; 3, Siena (E Johnson) 67.04. rest. – 1, Indian Ink II 61.85; 2, NCC’s Korichi (V Fryer) 60.74; 3eq, Parsons Allegory & Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenk) 60.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hants, 11 December

Nov 24 (P Watts), 1 Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 69.6; 2, Dolomit (P Heintz) 65.9; 3, Marcus the Second (L Taylor) 64.4.Rest. 1, Easy Express (M Durrant) 64.4; 2, Gold Rush II (J Chapman) 60.7; 3, Hall of Fame (A Panman) 60.0.
Nov 32 (B Amos), 1, Yogi II (P Drew) 73.5; 2, Marcus the Second (L Taylor) 71.7; 3, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 69.6.Rest. 1, Broadstone Arizona (J Chapman) 66.1; 2, Easy Express (M Durrant) 65.7; 3, Luca (C Porter) 65.2.
Elem 48 (D Wilson), 1, Reel Dancer (J Donald) 65.2; 2, Greyfriars Court Jester (K Whatley) 62.8; 3, Wellington Fiscal (P Muir) 57.2 Rest 1, Yogi II (P Drew) 63.6; 2, Matsu (R Tong) 60.4; 3, Lanti (S Leonard)

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire, 13 December

prelim 10 Q (I Black). – 1, Oakley’s Blue Star (J Gibbons) 70.45; 2eq, Gypsy Moth (K Cunningham) 66.82; 3, Conor (J Cunningham) 66.82.
nov 27 Q (E Horsfall). – 1, Dominic III (D Rodgers) 70.3; 2, Trelawn Chablis (S Parsons) 68.75; 3, Dandy (J Manning) 67.5. rest. – 1, Quality VH (S Allwood) 68.33; 2, Celtic Quest (K Hodgkinson) 67.5; 3, Handsome Is (A Page) 65.42.
elem 44 Q (P Thomlinson). – 1, Elland Princess (KEarthy) 64; 2, Grangewillow Eve (D Taverner) 63.6; 3, Roberto (J Bousfield) 60. rest. – 1, Dominic III 67.60; 2, Bill’s Pride (D Swift) 64; 3, The Jellicle Cat (R Salt) 62.8.
med 65 (J Graham). – 1, The Barrister II (D Hawke) 62.59; 2,Marietta (F Lace) 60.74; 3, Aimbry Chester (K Wareing) 60. rest. – 1, Dynamik (J Whitehead) 63.33; 2, Roberto 62.59; 3, My Irish Connection (J Baker) 62.22.

NORTHALLERTON EC N Yorks, 13 December

nov 32 (I Brown). – 1, Narcos II (H Hutchinson) 70; 2, Farsyde Cascade (H Green) 60.87; 3, Bizarre II (L Perry) 60.87. rest. – 1, Skiver (N Tweddle) 63.91; 2, Ribstoe Mystic (L Mitchell) 60.43; 3, Hicon (J Lee) 60.43.
elem 44 (C Dryden). – 1, Hostil 64.40; 2, Bizarre II 62; 3, Al Sabai (E Rosewarne) 60.40. rest. – 1, Farsyde Tango (H Green) 65.20; 2, Farsyde Cascade 62.80; 3, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelow) 62.40.
med 71 (S Kemp-Welsh). – 1, Roxana B (L Bell) 66.45; 2, Jasmin (A Wilkie) 65.48; 3, Hostil 65.16.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 14 December

nov 24 (Mrs Velten). 1, WWW.G.G (S Hoolahan) 71.1; 2, Loriena (V Simpson) 67.7; 3, Nolton Sea Breeze (T Crips) 61.8 rest. 1, Hillside Royal Star (J Dromgoole); 2, Mooncoin (D Edgley) 65.9; 3, Vice Versa (A McCracken) 64;
nov 27 qual (Mrs Smith) 1, WWW.G.G (S Hoolahan) 70; 2, Handsome Hugo (M Ruddock) 69.5; 3, Loriena (V Simpson) 65. rest. 1, Hillside Royal Star 67.9; 2, Zallott (E Burr)63.7; 3, Wind In the Willows II (K Collins) 59.1.
elem 41 qual (Mrs Smith). 1, Longdean Donascona (M Bauer) 68.4; 2, Handsome Hugo 64.4. rest. 1, Welcome Shran (G Somerset) 60.8; 2, Architeam Gatsby (J Rensch) 59.2; 3, Duchess (N Clutton) 55.6.

SOLIHULL RIDING CLUB 14 December

elem 44 (D Mason). – 1, Girl Power (J Green) 70; 2, Santa’s Lass (J Bentley) 66.8; 3= Fulsome (E Hawley) 65.6; 3= Larinus (N Milner) 65.6. rest. – 1, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 65.2; 2,Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 64.8; 3= Winsford Beau Brummel (R Baldwin) 63.6; 3= No Objection (J Austin) 63.6.
elem 56 qual (C Porterfield). – 1, Larinus (N Milner) 67.7; 2, Fulsome (E Hawley) 65; 3, Girl Power (J Green) 64.7. rest. – 1, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 59.7; 2, No Objection (J Austin) 58.7; 3, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 57.
med. 75 qual. (R Herbert). – 1, Indecision II (J Beaven) 64.3; 2, Carolina Kangaroo (L Bysouth) 61.4. rest. 1, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 61.6;2, Libro (N Milner) 61.4; 3, Solcum Marinus (N Bernhard) 58.1.

You may like...