{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

Dressage at Hickstead 25-29 July

WEDNESDAY 25 JULY

Novice 23 (D Lassetter) 1, Oberon VI (S Ward-Olds) 65.38, 2, La’Coste (S Burgess) 65.38; 3, Hammonds Next Time (J Bridge) 63.85. rest 1, HG Fantast M (M Campbell) 65.77; 2, Diesters Delight (J Browning) 64.23; 3, Gracy (A Brooks) 62.69.

Novice 39 Q (D Pateman) 1, Florentin (D Hammond) 70; 2, Oberon VI 66.67; 3, Balzer (P Claridge) 66.30. rest. 1, Gernaat Suprise (R Wetherall) 65.56; 2, HG Fantast M (M Campbell) 64.81; 3, Diesters Delight 63.70.

Elementary 46 (P Green) 1, Mistral V (E Piggott) 66.57; 2, Stafford Teasel (E Halstead-Morton)66; 3, Golden Dream (K de Grenville Morrison) 64.86.

Medium 74 (P Hayward) 1, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) 71.11; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 66.94; 3, Brownstone (C Osman) 66.11.

SHEARWATER International Qualifier – 5 yrs (D Rawlins, H Ashley) 1, Balzer (P Claridge) 76; 2, La’Coste (S Burgess) 70; 3, Oscar XIV (J Belloy) 68.

SHEARWATER International Qualifier – 6 yrs (D Rawlins, H Ashley) 1, Nibbit (A Rutherford) 83; 2, Napriche (S Dwyer Coles) 75; 3, Leonard (E Pearson) 71.

THURSDAY 26 JULY 2001

Borderware Elementary 41 (J Kendall, S Andrews) 1, Florentin (D Hammond) 72.60; 2, Kluedo (S Burgess) 72.20; 3, Felix the Cat (A Murphy) 69.80. rest. 1, Hot Carnival (K Lainsbury) 68.40; 2, Evidence (M Mc Donnell) 64; 3, Master Diligence (S West) 63.60.

Borderware Elementary 56 Q (A Brunton) . 1, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 72; 2, Perswaysion (M Ruddock) 71.67; 3, Kluedo (S Burgess) 68.68. rest 1, Bright Badger (L Bissex) 65.33; 2, English Hawthorne (L Langthorne) 65.33; 3, Denominator (A Lewis) 60.67.

Medium 65 (Dr Jago) 1, Savoirfaire III (A Murphy) 74.44; 2, Aderro Galapogas (A Kemp) 74.07; 3, Donatello II (Y Naylor) 73.70. rest. 1, Sporting Glory 71.48; 2, Who Knows (T Bradley) 70.37; 3, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 69.26.

Medium 75 Q (E West) 1, Donatello 76.22; 2, Dolendo (C Hester) 76.22; 3, Aderro Galapogas 71.08. rest. 1, Flightline Sienna (B Tatchell) 64.59; 2, Singarro II (P Sherwood) 64.32; 3, Catherston Haydance (C James) 63.78.

Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International Prix St Georges (D Kear, M Horn)1, Wellington Laska (C Hester) 66.13%,2,Donario (I Wessels) 64.63%, 3, Aderro Monaco (A Kemp) 64%

Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International Prix St Georges (J Harvey,L Hoad) 1, Donner Rhapsody (C Hester (70%,2,Art Gallery (D Hunt) 68%,3, Domingo (E Faurie) 67.88

FRIDAY 27 JULY

AK Electrical Advanced Medium 95 (D Kear)1, Aderro Monaco (A Kemp) 71.25%, 2, Escapado (S Wilton) 70.63%, 3, George Rex (H Brown) 69.69%

Guernsey Advanced Medium 86 1, Aderro Monaro 71.52%, 2, Aderro Galapogas ( A Kemp) 70%, 3, Escapado 67.88%

Kubota Intermediaire I (H Ashley, H Webber)1, Wellington Laska ( C Hester) 70%, 2, Domingo ( E Faurie) 68.88%, 3, Art Gallery 67.50%

Grand Prix (D Trott, N Williams, J Williams) 1, Giorgio S (N Barrett) 67.47%, 2, Gambrinus ( P Storr) 67.27%, 3, Dikkiloo ( K Mepham) 66.57%

SATURDAY 28 JULY 2001

Cunningham FEI Junior Team Test (S Whitmore, MA Horn) 1, Kafka (R Middleton) 64%, 2, Brownstone (C Osman) 63%, 3, Roncalli (A Nicol) 62.86%

Quirky Films Ltd FEI Pony Team Test (J Williams) 1, Greenlaw Hot Chocolate (H Boswell) 66%, 2, Beatrix ( H Woodstock) 63%, 3, Larkensczardas ( D Hobbs) 62.67%

Rosemary Deverall Elementary Pro-Am (J Williams/S Andrews) 1, Hot Carnival (M Ruddock/KA Lainsbury) 67.12%, 2, Leonidas ( D Hunt/C Garrett) 65.55%, 3, Geraant Surprise (K Mepham/R Wetherall) 68.67%

Shearwater British 5 year old Championships (N Williams/M Assouline) 1, Wenica ( S O’Reilly) 82%, 2, Marike (A Blundell) 78%, 3, La Coste (S Burgess) 76.50%

Dressage Horse International Intermediaire I Freestyle (H Webber, A Gardner, D Tgrott) 1, Art Gallery (D Hunt) 70.55%, 2, Wellington Laska (C Hester 67.93%, 3, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 67.65%

Black Country Saddles (P Lang, J Williams, A Jensen) 1, Dikkiloo ( K Mepham) 69.83%, 2, Donnersong ( C Hester) 69.02%, 3, Astrix ( K Kyrklund) 67.22%

SUNDAY29 JULY

Oldencraig FEI Young Rider Individual 1, Lebensmann (S Carter) 67.63%; 2, George Rex ( H Brown) 65.66%;3, Ideal (S Cowie) 63.42%

Sussex Party Marquees FEI Pony Individual Test 1, Beatrix (H Woodcock) 64.84%; 2, Greenlaw Hot Chocolate (H Boswell) 63.87%; 3, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 63.39%.

Oldencrais FEI Junior Individual Test 1, Donizetti (J Caple) 65.41%; 2, Kafka (R Middleton) 64.73%; 3, May Fair Lady (R Greenwood) 63.65%.

Shearwater British 6-year-old Championship 1, Max XII (K Kyrklund) 81.75%; 2, Maximus (N Cooper) 78.63%; 3, Ballaseyr Cascavello (A Klein) 78.25%

James Phillips Grand Prix Special (A Gardner, P Lang, J Kidd, H Webber) 1, Dikkiloo (K Mepham) 68.02%; 2, Asterix (KKyrklund) 65.76%; 3, Moon Tiger (T Gardiner) 65.29%

You may like...