{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 29-31 July

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 29-30 July

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 31 July

EUROPEAN PONY CHAMPIONSHIPS Hagen, Germany, 31 Jul-4 Aug

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 29 July

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 30 July

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 29-30 July

nov 321, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 69.1; 2, Elite (A Timpany) 65.6; 3, Ingenius (L Barnicoat) 64.7. rest1, Kazmars Time Lord (D Hawes) 68.7; 2, Just Joseph (D Hawes) 67.8; 3, The Soup Dragon (A Rawson) 66. nov 36 q1, Prima Courcheval 72.3; 2, Opposition Hercales (C Roper) 64.2; Godington Borsalino (R Burnard) 63. rest eq 1, Just Joseph & Maul (C Croft) 64.2. elem 44 1, Berrifields Phoenix (D Childs) 73.6; 2, Mister X (L Cassidy) 67.2; 3, Little Luck (A Yates) 67.2. rest 1, Honeybrook Columbus (S Turner) 64,4; eq2, Nando H (I Belza) & Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 63.6. elem 53 q 1, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 67.1; 2, Little Luck 63.4; 3, Amarco (K Garner) 63,1. rest 1, Arctic Moon (J Dalby) 64.2; 2, Nando H 60.2; 3, Mozart (G Howitt) 59.4. med 68 1, Regal Opposition (C Roper) 70; 2, Princess of Darkness (D Trott) 68.2; 3, Dalingross (L Brown) 67.9. rest 1, Kalora (N Murrell) 68.1; 2, Moreton Hall Go For Gold (L Fellows) 59.3; 3, Monarchs Prima Donna (K Homer) 57.9. med 74 q 1, New Toy (J Bradwell) 64.4; 2, Princess Of Darkness 63.3; 3, Regal Opposition 62.3. rest 1, Monarchs Prima Donna 61.6; 2, Indian Ink (A Jenny) 61.1; 3, No Objection (J Austin) 61.1. med 75 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 67.3; 2, Toe The Line (J Turner) 63.2. rest 1eq, Smart Fellow (S Thompson) & Just Tallulla (S Thompson) 64.5; 3, Vandor Sandor (P Straughan) 62.4. adv med 86 1, Overstone’s Isadora (K Attlee) 66.6; 2, Oxnead Aristocrat (A Birch) 63;3, NCH Korichi (V Fryer) 60. adv med 98 q 1, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 67.3; 2, King (H Taylor) 63.6; 3, Oxnead Aristocrat 62.6. adv 100 1, ZV Lagos 68.1; eq2, Early Bird (J Ainscough) & Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) & Persian Bass (NInwald) 60.6. psg 2002 q 1, Burgfraulein (H Holstein) 63.6; 2, Mannini (U Molgaard) 62.3; What A Boy (L McAlpine) 60.6. inter I q 1, Burgfraulein (H Holstein) 66.5; 2, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 64.6; 3, Widows Might (M Shand) 63.6. inter II q 1, Just Mickey (L Collins) 68.6; 2, Edicordo (J Turner) 61.8; 3. GP 1, Edicordo 65; 2, Welt Adel (H Holstein) 63.3; 3, Cajrat.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 29 July

prelim 10comb training Q 1, Ossips Smart Man (K Allsopp); 2 , Oleander (A Nelson); 3,Sharkhams Real McCoy (K Carey).novice 21 comb training Q 1, Ossips Smart Man; 2, Wednesday Adams; 3, My Learned Friend.novice 32 Q 1, Baron Joey; 2, Maurits V (K Carey); 3,Wednesday Adams.elementary 41 comb training 1, Troy (T Hemmings); 2, BarneyMcGrew (S Nolan); 3, Burragama Fox (C Pengelly).elementary 53 Q 1, Murphys Law IX (S Booth); 2, Holdfast Brigadier (I Vakizi); 3, Balfern Sauntering Star (C Pengelly).

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 30 July

nov 21 (T Thorne) 1, Red Sage (T Robinson) 75.1; 2, Sir Oscar (E Clarke) 74; 3, Maestro Ippolita (T Robinson) 73. rest 1, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 67.5; 2, Urban Myth (D Stone) 67; 3, The Odd Felloew (G Page) 65. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39Q (J Holderness-Rodham) 1, Maestro Ippolita 75.7; 2, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 74.3; 3, Sir Oscar (E Clarke) 68.3. rest 1, Kazmars Time-Lord (D Haws) 71.7; 2, Lobo II (A McGregor) 70; 3, urban Myth 69.1. elem 41 (J Joel) 1, Donnerstag (K Alexander-Jones) 68.5; 2, Excel Dreamcatcher (J Heywood) 64.1. rest 1, Kalimanjaro (G Hemming) 72.6; 2, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 62.6; 3, Sabor (H Wood) 61.5. Kraiburg Elem 56Q (A Bennie) 1, Excel Dreamcatcher 70.3; 2, Breaston Bandit 65.3; 3, Nostradamus (M Griffin) 64. rest 1, Kalimanjaro 72; 2, Sabor 64.7. med 61 (G Leverett) 1,Excel Livingstone (C Creemer) 72.4; 2, Pass The Pilot (S Rahmatalla) 64.5; 3, C&F Goling For Gold (T Cross) 60.3. rest 1, Donnez Moi (R Lovell) 65.9; 2, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 65.9; 3, Whats New (S Manning) 64.1. Horsehage Medium 74 (Lady Inchcape) 1, Excel Livingstone 74.2; 2, C&F Going For Gold 61.1. rest 1, Donnez Moi 68.1; 2, Wellington Nijmegen 65.6; 3, Moreton Hall Go For Gold (L Fellows) 65.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 31July

Prelim 10 (P. Morten) 1, Dark Dimension (R. Corbett) 65.91; 2, Don Ramiro (A. Bradley) 60.91; 3, Regal Steel (G Keedy) 60.45. Prelim 7 (L. Mason) 1, Dark Dimension (R Corbett) 70; 2, Pollantic (G Mannion) 67; 3, Jar JarBinks (T Lord) 66.5.Novice 32Q (P. Morten) open 1, Guardami (A Wong) 70.43; 2, James Deane ll (S Warner) 67.83; 3 equal, Seal point (P Higgins) 66.52, George Too (T. Downes) 66.52Restricted 1, Conor (K Cunningham) 67.39; 2, Two Mills Movie Star (M. Jones) 64.78; 3, Eldoret (R Watson) 63.48.Novice 21 (L mason) open 1, George Too (T Downes) 75.5; 2, Seal Point (P Higgins) 73.5; 3, Xenophon (J Booth) 72.5.restricted 1, Gypsy Moth (K Cunningham) 72.5; 2, Regal Steel (G Keedy) 71; 3, Eldoret (R Watson) 69.5.Elem 53Q (S Carson) open 1, Lady du Chateau Belle Vue (G Leigh) 64.57; 2, The Only Way is higher (S Higgins) 64.29; 3, K’s Next Diamond (I Carr) 62.86.restricted 1, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 65.71; 2, Amanda ( H. lawton) 64.86; 3, Calendar Girl ll (N Toomer) 63.71. Elem 44 (K Barker) open 1, K’s Next Diamond (I carr) 68.4; 2, equal – Prme Suspect lll (W Parrott) 66, Lady Du Chateau Belle Vue (G Leigh) 66.restricted 1, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 68.4; 2, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 66.4; 3, Dan Dare V (C Dobney) 65.2.Medium 61 (J Bradshaw) open 1equal, Playboy Du Royale (P Bartram) 64.83, Hulland Bonaza (S Carson) 64.83; 3, Washbrook Sunbeam (M Slater) 63.45.restricted 1, Dawn Chorus lll (K Whitworth) 68.97; 2, Monks Oscar (S Wesley) 68.28; 3, Rowan’s Quest (G Mew) 67.24.Medium 75 (C Thornton) open 1, Playboy Du Royale (P Bartram) 63.51; 2, Jamaica (M Marshall) 62.7; 3, Landodrio (G Hyde) 62.43.restricted 1, Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 64.86; 2, Mayfair lady (R Greenwood) 64.59; 3, Rohan’s Quest (G Mew) 62.97.Advanced Medium 89 (A Roberts) 1, Ryecroft Eclipse (N. McPherson) 70.28; 2, Santana ll (E Newsham-Brown) 69.17; 3, Fellini (S Edmundson) 63.61.

EUROPEAN PONY CHAMPIONSHIPS Hagen, Germany, 31 Jul-4 Aug

FEI Prelim 1, Konrad 15 (A Fiege) 990; 2, Dressman 16 (K Winkelhues) 989; 3, Dornik B (S Jansen) 955; 4, MANITU N (L Edmonds) 940; 6, DAPHNE II (C Bowles) 822. FEI pony team test 1, Germany 3278; 2, Netherlands 3068; 3, Great Britain 3026. FEI individual test 1, Dressman 16 1137; 2, Konrad 15 1121.00; 3, Dornik B 1083; 5, MANITU N 1058; 12, DHI PEPPINO (H Boswell) 968. FEI consolation test 1, Silver 150 (E Simberg) 610; 2, Fontaine (M Ebbesen) 597; 3, Gejser (N Berg Christensen) 596; 8, Daphne II 560.

You may like...