{"piano":{"sandbox":"false","aid":"u28R38WdMo","rid":"R7EKS5F","offerId":"OF3HQTHR122A","offerTemplateId":"OTQ347EHGCHM"}}

BD results 21 – 27 June ’04


FOREST OF DEAN Glos, 21 June

prelim 18 (J Pearce) 1, Zaroun (G Tucker) 68.33; 2, Rainbow Lad (J Powell) 67.08; 3, Hulks Halliday (T James) 61.25. nov 32 (J Pearce) open 1, Tea Leaf 76.96; 2, Wydean Llewellyn (J Leslie) 64.78; 3, Pentrepiod Dandy (J Leslie) 63.48. rest 1, Sharman Royal Express (J Webster) 64.78; 2, Hulks Halliday 60.87; 3, Strathmore April (A Topham) 56.96. nov 36 Q (D Cole) open 1, Tea Leaf 65.77; 2, Wydean Llewellyn 63.08; 3, May Marquis 61.15. rest 1, Sharman Royal Express 54.02; 2, Strathmore April 53.85; 3, Rainbow Lad 51.92. elem 41 Q (D Cole) open 1, Tea Leaf (J Lee) 69.6; 2, Global Pauline (K-A Lainsbury) 63.6; 3, May Marquis (C Thomas) 61.67. rest 1, Lobo II (A McGregor) 57.6.

RADWAY RIDING SCHOOL Warks, 21, June

med 61 (W Bell) 1, Jalousie (E Thwaites) 65.86; 2, Azarias (B Van Zuylen) 65.52; 3, Taldi Rock (T Cherry) 58.28. rest 1, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 62.76; 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 60; 3, Oublette (G Scott) 59.31. med 75 (A Birch) 1, Jalousie 63.51; 2, Azarias 60.54. rest 1, Martleaves Sparkling Gem 63.24; 2, Maximillian Maxwell 62.97; 3, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 62.7. adv med 86 (W Bell) 1, Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 69.69; 2, Holme Grove Prokofiev (P Storr) 65.15; 3, Just Bob (T Cherry) 64.55. adv med 98 (A Birch) 1, Holme Grove Prokofiev (P Storr) 68.95; 2, Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 66.32; 3, Autumn Mist (P Cooke) 63.16.

SNOWBALL FARM EC Burnham, Bucks 21 June

nov 32 (J Cottam) rest 1, Laurentius (N Mellors) 70; 2, Dyskovery (S Thomas) 64.35. open 1, Legboverne Oliver (A Bettle) 66.96; 2, Lord Patrick III (N Western-Kaye) 65.65; 3, J’s Super Samuel (N Western-Kaye) 64.78. nov 39Q (P Watts) Rest 1, Laurentius (N Mellors) 66.3; 2, Fayrouz (T Vosloo) 66.30; 3,Solar Flare Boy (K Eves) 64.07. open 1, Othello Moor (N Kayl) 70.74; 2, Irish Joy (N Western-Kaye) 67.04; 3, Gold Rush (J Lyon) 65.56. elem 44 (L Fievez) rest 1, Othello Moor (N Kayal) 72; 2, Monarch’s Jubilee (S Rainer) 65.60; 3, Bitter Sweet (A Gillen) 63.60. open 1, Edgehill Nutkin (R Bowley) 68; 2, Worokh (F Harter) 66; 3, Macho Bolero (P Haywood). elem 56 (L Fievez) rest 1, Just Sabastian (L Mackay) 65.67; 2, Jack O’Lantern (C Manning) 63; 3, JoshiV (J Herrmann) 63. open 1, Worokh (F Harter) 65; 2, Edgehill Nutkin (L Bowley) 63; 3, Macho Bolero (P Haywood) 60.67.

BLUE HOUSE FARM Cleveland, 22 June

med 68 Q (A Wilkie) 1, Out Of The Blue (J Barker) 64.13; 2, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 63.44; 3, Foxholme Rhapsody (D Carr-Davidson) 60. med 71 (A Wilkie) 1, Out Of The Blue (J Barker) 62.58; 2, Foxholme Rhapsody & Primitive Touch (Cara Shardlow) 60.97. elem 52Q (A Wilkie) 1, Sydserff Golden Gorse (D Jeans) 60.63; 2, Neopolitano Pico Bello (S Smith) 60.31; 3, Catherston Goldfinger (J Little)59.69. elem 51 (C Dryden) 1, Catherston Goldfinger 65.0; 2, Sydserff Golden Gorse 64.69; 3, Neopolitano Pico Bello 58.44. nov 23 (A Wilkie) 1, Eliza Doolittle (L Brittain) 66.92; 2, Miss Way (J Holbrook) 61.92; 3, Victor Ludorum (C Ward) 58.46. nov 29 Q (C Dryden) 1, Eliza Doolittle (L Brittain) 67.42; 2, Victor Ludorum 63.55; 3, Magamadoosh (G Riddell) 62.26. prelim 16 Q (I Brown) 1, Rythmic Times (J Cornhill) 69.5; 2, High Ho Hayley (L Soley) 65.0; 3, Amberlyn Cerosel (E Sanderson) & Mamadoosh 63.0.

HAND EC Somerset, 22-24 June

nov 33 (A Ganley) 1, Stafford Morning Glory (K Whiston) 66.21; 2, Silvester (A Wilson) 65.86; 3, So She Is (K Whiston) 64.83; rest 1, Copper Dancer (A Holder) 62.07; 2, Little Danish Dynamite (N Jarnum) 61.38; 3, Huntsham Hornet (C Jackson) 60.34. nov 39Q (A Holland) 1, Silvester 68.52; 2, So She Is 68.15; 3, Stafford Morning Glory 65.56. rest 1, El Maestro (K Masters) 64.07; 2, Little Danish Dynamite (N Jarnum) 61.85; 3, Professor Dumbledore (J Ray) 61.11. med 68 ( S Dickinson) 1, Ransez-Z (S Bigg) 68.97; 2, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) & Highwell Kaprico (M Frost) 66.21. rest 1, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 63.79; 2, Perdigon (F Foy) 63.45; 3, Thomas XV (S Jeffery) 63.45. med 74Q (J Harris) 1, Highwell Kaprico (M Frost) 68.06; 2, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 65.56; 3, Ransez-Z 64.72. rest 1, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 64.17; 2, Demanio (L Ferrier) 61.39; 3, Hibicus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 60.56. adv med 89 (S Bartholomew) 1, Canasta II (T Smyth) 70.88; 2, Bulgari (N Thompson) 68.53; 3, Ragusa (R Struel) 65.88. adv med 98Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 71.32; 2, Lalique (J Hadfield) 69.74; 3, Canasta II (T Smyth) 66.05. adv 100 (S Bartholomew) 1, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) 68.13; 2, Lanciano (M Doel) 64.69; 3, Jerico (S Brown) 62.50. PSG (D Scrimgeour) 1, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) & Nirvana (D Barley) 64.0; 3, Lanciano (M Doel) 63.25. inter 1 (S Bartholomew) 1, Donizetti (J Caple) 65.75; 2, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) 61.75; 3, Jongleur (S Hill) 57.50.

WESTON LAWNS Warks, 22 June

nov 23 (V Knowles) 1, Ryecroft Venture (N Mcpherson) 69.61; 2, Extra Klasse (A Young) 67.59; 3, Oates Windjammer (A Rawson) 65. rest 1, Bea Jacques (C Hamilton) 66.15; 2, Maximus (A Scott-Lee) 65.38; 3, Romany Black (K Ward) 64.61. nov 33 qual (C Thornton) 1, Oaten Windjammer & Ryecroft Venture 66.55; 3, Deepwell Cadenza ll (K Attlee) 66.20. rest 1, Romany Black 64.82; 2, Bea Jacques 63.79; 3, Maximus 61.37. elem 52 (C Inchcape) 1, Vanilla Ice (L Garland) 71.87; 2, My Way lll (J Brandrick-Davey) 66.25. rest 1, Nutcracker lll (S Braithwaite) 60.31; 2, Albert Dot Com (J Aldridge) 58.43; 3, Maple Felicity (S Dickie) 57.81. elem 56 Q (J Carter) 1, Vanilla Ice 64.33; 2, Extra Gameful (D Green) 58; 3, Royal Prince (K Hall) 53. rest 1, Devito (A Barr) 66.33; 2, Nero Classic (A Barr) 65.66; 3, My Way lll (J Brandrick-Davey) 62.33. med 61 (C Inchcape) 1, F1 Pleasure (K Attlee) 69.65. rest 1, Fallstaff (R Hayward) 67.24; 2, Foxford Jazz (JJ Byrnes) 61.72. adv med 94 Q (C Inchcape) 1, Topscore (M Eilberg) 72.36; 2, Just The Job lll (K Sleath) 71.76; 3, F1 Pleasure 68.23. med 74 Q (J Carter) 1, Vincente (K Attlee) 63.33. rest 1, Africa Night (W Barley) 69.44; 2, Mansix (A Brown) 66.38; 3, Foxford Jazz 61.38.

SOLIHULL RC West Midlands, 24 June

PSG (D Mason) 1, Highlander V (L Farrer) 63.3; 2, Black Star (E Hinton) 62.5. inter 1 (J Peberdy) 1, Black Star (E Hinton) 62.5. GP (J Peberdy & D Mason) 1, Teutone (F Eilberg) 65.3; 2, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 64; 3, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 63.5.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 24 June

Prelim 10 (A Brown) 1, Oscars Legend (J Rutland) 70; 2, Foxmoor Lad (S Millington) 65; 3, Laurel Banks Outspoken (L Middlemas) 57. Prelim 10Q (V Knowles) 1, He,s Just Charlie (J Taylor) 67.73; 2, Wees Van Orti (E Van Mourik) 67.73; 3, Caspian 1V (R Woodford-Alton) 65.45. Novice 24 (G Bramwell) 1, Broadstone Washington (M Rigg) 58.52. rest 1, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 68.15; 2, He’s Just Charlie (J Taylor) 67.78; 3, De Beers Darwin (H Cohen) 65.18. Nov 32Q (D Wardle =1, Newlinski (J Saddler) 57.83; =1, Relative Value ( P Rigby) 57.83. rest 1, Thomas Town (S Grove) 67.39; 2, De Beers Darwin (H Cohen) 60.43; 3,Feiner Deern (C McConville) 60. Elem 44 1, Relative Value (P Rigby) 62. rest 1, Newlinski (J Saddler) 57.2; 2, Blue Dance (G Summers); 3, Moriarty III (L Clamp) 54.

ADDINGTON EC, Bucks, 25-27 June

Dodson & Horrell eventing breeding (B Parker) ch, Monserrat Sport Horses 3yo Poets Corner by Catherston Dazzler; res, R Ramsays 3yo Stormsail by Catherston Goldstorm. Catherston Stud show jumping breeding (R Selleck) ch, T Greens 3yo Chika by Cordalme; res, J Loriston-Clarkes Catherston Spring Stream foal by Catherston Springsteen. Dodson & Horrell dressage breeding (K Holder-Vale, E Evans) ch, C Bichards Mezzanine 3yo filly by Dimaggio; res, J Loriston-Clarkes Catherston What A Dream 3yo filly by Wolkensdream. dressage pony breeding (G Ricketts) ch, S Eberles Mankin Rosewater yearling by Manitu; res, S Steggals Bernwode Dorina mare by Viktorias. Catherston Stud Broodmares & foals (L Crowden) broodmare ch, Singing Studs Herbstwolke by Donauwalzer; res, L Cassidys Red Silhouette by Saluut; foal ch, K Carters Tin Pan Alley by Tyson ex Donnerhall; res, K Carters unnamed by Dimaggio ex Lysander. overall championshi— sup breeding ch Singing Stud broodmare Herbstwolke; sup res, C Bichards Mezzanine. Shearwater 4yo (B Maurel, J Kidd, F Eilberg) 1, Pascador (H Andersen) 82; 2, Fellini Rio (P Storr) 77.4; 3, Donnali (J Barry) 76.8. Shearwater 5yo nat (R Herbert, J Graham, E Faurie) 1, Diva Supra (S Pidgley) 84.2; 2, Stalin (J Ward) 76; 3eq, Korenbloem Segnoir S (D Thickett) & Spektrum (J Grant) 74.8. Shearwater 6yo nat (B Maurel, J Kidd, Dr Bechtolsheimer) 1, Fitzcerraldo (R Tong) 80.4; 2, Keystone Walentino (S Davies) 78; 3, Dietrich II (D Breeze) 77.8. Shearwater 5yo FEI (B Maurel, D Hunt, J Ward) 1, Diva Supra 84.2; 2, Nibbeley Acclaim (M Frost) 80.2; 3, Sevekka (G Relf) 79.6. Shearwater 6yo FEI (A Gardner, J Graham, J Day) 1, Wolke Sieben (D Hallam) 82; 2, Keystone Walentino 81.4; 3eq, Fitzcerraldo & Filius (L Cassidy) 80.4. Horse Health potential dressage ponies (E Faurie, J Graham, D Trott) 4yo 1, Billy Elliot (C Retallack) 77.6; 2, Dornroschen (L Diegutis) 75; 3, Woodlands Prelude (S Childs) 65.8. 5yo 1, Concerto (D Watson) 76.4; 2, Sunnie Delight (J Smith) 71.2; 3, Daisy Dressman (C Ballantyne) 68.8. 6yo 1, Knightbridge Girl (E Harris) 64; 2, Bernwode Conor (Mrs Cundy) 62; 3, Irish Baby Bombshell (C Retallack) 60.4. Nirvan Spa young PSG (J Peberdy, S Howard) 1, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 69.75; 2, Stanhopes Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 69.12; 3, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 68.87.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 26 June

NFU Mutual prelim 4Q(L Mason) 1, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 74.54; 2, Sailor Man (A Young) 67.72; 3, Dylan (C Holker-Myles) 64.09. nov 21( L Mason) rest =1, Abbeydale (H Johnson) 62.5; =1, Jolan (A Stone) 62.5; 3, Counter Measure (C Jones) 61. open 1, Lollipop 11 (J Medlycott) 70; 2, Paris By Night (V Gilby) 65.0; 3, Brasingaman Boy (H Morgan) 64.5. Dodson & Horrell nov 32Q (K Fox) rest 1, Jolan (A Stone) 66.95; 2, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 63.91; 3, Jabah (K Walter) 63.91. open 1, Paris By Night (V Gilby) 63.04; 2, Lollipop 11 (J Medlycott) 63.04; 3, Brasingaman Boy (H Morgan) 61.73. elem 44 ( K Fox) rest 1, Magic (E Danson) 61.6; 2, Sir Boswell (D Goodwin) 59.2; 3, Auger Meg (M Mansfield) 57.2. open 1, Sirus (B Quinn) 66; 2, Knabhall Autumn Gold (J Bartlett) 64.8; 3, Oregon (A Young) 62.8. Equimax elem 52Q (J Carter) rest 1, Hatso (S Firman) 64.08; 2, NBF Limonata (R Gibson) 64.0; 3, Tyrone Tampa Bay (S Woollaston) 63.75. open 1, Sirus (B Quinn) 65.31; 2, Vanilla Ice (L Garland) 65.31; 3, Knabhall Autumn Gold (J Bartlett) 60.31. Solid Gold med61Q ( J Carter) rest 1, Hatso (S Firman) 63.10; 2, Joli Coeur (D Bonnell) 60.34; 3, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 60. open 1, Manitu N (S Harrison) 66.89; 2, Nadiana (S Prestwich) 59.65.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 26 – 27 June

Panacur Pot Int Dress 4 yr (V Peters) 1, Global De Lux (K Waterman) 77; 2, Phoniex Spudalshoj (L Fisher) 76; 3, Global Princess (K Waterman) 75. 5 yr old 1, Lalita (K Gibson) 73; 2, S-Jar (L Smith) 72; 3, Northcliff Carlotta (J Bennett) 71. Nov 23 (H Le Fort) 1, Romeo VI (N Bone) 63.08; 2, Rosella (S Wood) 61.92; 3, Half Moon Westerley (H Bell). Rest 1, Shining Promise (G Meaker) 70.38; 2, Killala Boy (S Lowman) 69.62; 3, Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 68.08. Nov 39Q (L Davis) 1, Half Moon Westerley (H Bell) 67.04; 2, S-Jari (L Smith) 62.96; 3, Barnabie ( H Mullenger) 56.67. Rest =1, Martleaves Lady Sky Lark (S Errington) 64.44; =1, Shining Promise (G Meaker) 64.44; 3, Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 64.44. Elem 52 (A Tezer) 1, Another Girlie (E Halstead-Morton) 67.81; 2, Tiger-B (L: Smith) 64.38; 3, Florenza (L Traies) 63.75. Rest 1, Cardaman Caper (H Mullenger) 64.06; 2, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle, (G Crafer) 60.94; 3, Chalcotts Cavalier (M Rymes) 60. Elem 56Q (S Oakley) 1, Another Girlie (E Halstead-Morton) 68; =2, Ribaldi Utopia (S Loveday-Lovell) 67; =2 Willoway Seasong (A Hughes) 67. Rest 1, Just Sebastian II (E Mackay) 62.67; 2, Chalcotts Cavalier (M Rymes) 58.33; =3, Jumbos’s Picture Puzzle (G Crafer) 56.33; =3 Lynchmead After Eight (C Derryman) 56.33. Med 71 (J Titley) 1, Geisha (J Stolper) 71.72; 2, Broadstone Chicago (J Deverill) 69.66; 3, Half Moon Demoselle (J Deverill) 64.48. Rest 1, For Sure (H Richards) 65.86; 2, Gregarious (A Tezer) 64.14; 3, Perdigon (F Foy) 61.72. Med 75Q (S Russell) 1, Geisha (J Stolper) 69.73; 2, Limiro (P Woof) 68.92; 3, Landseer (C Keevil) 67.30. Rest 1, For Sure (H Richards) 60; 2, Non Slip (J Milne) 59.73; 3, Reno (P Duffield) 59.46. Adv Med 98Q (L Baldwin) 1, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 66.32; 2, Disney World (E Halstead-Morton) 66.05; 3, Ifarno (A Hamp) 65.53. PSG 2000 (L Baldwin) 1, Master Finnegan (H Bell) 61.75; 2, Ifarno (A Hamp) 60.75; 3, Jongleur (S Hill) 60.

MANOR FARM EC Huntingdon, Cambs, 26 – 27 June

med 61 1, J’Espere II (A McLean) 72; 2, Paledo (S Dawe) 64.1; 3, Ausden Quicksilver (L Dingley) 63.7. rest 1, Noble Nolan (S Brown) 63.1; 2, Mishka’s Moet (C McArdle) 61.3; 3, White Cossack (A Plumb) 60.6. med 74 Q 1, J’Espere 70; 2, Ausden Quicksilver 65.2; 3, Paledo 64. rest 1, Valentine’s Woodstock (J Zielinski) 64.4; 2, Noble Nolan 62.5; 3, Mishka’s Moet 59.7. adv med 98 Q 1, Balzar (P Claridge) 64.2; 2, Seymours Shadow (C Alston) & Fleetwater Sandpiper (C Knowles) 63.1. adv 100 1, Balzar 64.6; 2, Fleetwater Sandpiper 63.1; 3, Seymours Shadow 60.9. adv 103 1, Galeone (J Betterman) 64.5; 2, Durfees Andes (E Day) 59.5. PSG Q 1, Comanche Crumble (R Gregory) 67.8; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 67.8; 3, Nemo III (L Hopkins) 64.3. inter I Q 1, Severiano (P Hayler) 66.5; 2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 61.5; 3, Born To Be (L McQuiston) 60.6.

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, Cornwall, 26-27 June

prelim 16Q (M Ginger) 1, Penclose Flight (L Thompson) 70; 2, Sultan’s Flurry (J Bracken) 67; 3, Latest Caper (S Taffs) 66.5. nov 23 (J Green) 1, Maquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) & Niblungheld IV (D Randall) 66.15; 3, Llansantffraed Coed Prince (I Daley) 63.85. rest 1, Donadoni (K Oakly) 75.38; 2, Beechrow Chancer (S Nicholls) & South Down Champs (K Rogers) 65. nov 39Q (S Ollsson-Bedding) 1, West of the Tamar (N du Plessis) & Llansantffraed Coed Prince 66.30; 3, Half Moon Bertoli (L Hutchinson) 65.56. rest 1, Donadoni 65.93; 2, Chocolate Orange (L Banks) 62.22; 3, South Down Champs 60.37. nov freestyle (S Olsen-Bedding) 1, Global Spirits (D Criddle) 76.66; 2, Half Moon Bertloi 68.33; 3, West of the Tamar 65.55. adv med 94Q (S Bartholomew) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 66.18; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 62.64; 3, Bulgari (N Thompson) 62.35. adv med freestyle (S Bartholomew) 1, Bullaford Planet 71; 2, Bulgari 68.83; 3, Alando (C Deithrick) 66. med 61 (S Bartholomew) 1, Mariquitta (A Collins) 61.72. rest 1, Razzamatazz VI (S Biggins) 67.58; 2, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 65.17; 3, Sam Hatti (R Monk) 60.69. med 75 Q (S Bartholomew) 1, Ramsez-Z (S Bigg) 64.05; 2, Bullaford Dutch Village (S Norman) 57.56. rest 1, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 60; 2, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 59.31. med freestyle (S Bartholomew) 1, Der Kleine Lowe 76.5; 2, Bazzamatazz VI 67.17; 3, The Mighty Quinn (G Wood) 65.83. elem 41 (S Ollsson-Bedding) 1, Non Camarla (M Cunliffe) 58.6. rest 1, Little Lucifer (K Lisk) 64; 2, Ocello (P Coles) 60.8; 3, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (W Roberts) 59.2. elem 56Q (S Ollsson-Bedding) 1, Mariquitta 65; 2, Renaissance (M Pascoe) 64.53; 3, Carrick Fergus (R Patrick) 63.33. rest 1, Sam Hatti 63; 2, Little Lucifer 61; 3, Dream of Magic (G Lynch) 60.67.
elem freestyle (S Ollsson-Bedding) 1, Renaissance II 69.38; 2, The Mighty Quinn 65; 3, Rafiki Yangu (S J Prew) 61.88.

WHITE HOUSE FARM Eagle Moor, Lincoln, 26 June

prelim 18Q (S Cruickshank) 1, Jaz (S Burton) 66.7; 2, Hincliffe Magnum (C Bacon) 65.42; 3, Kilkerry Lad (J Mearns) & On The Up III (V Bissell) 65. nov 24 (S J Caley) 1, Ember Light (K Baugh) 71.85; 2, Sir Gallahad (L Christopher) 57.78. rest 1, Westminster Rapscallion (A O’Donnell) 61.1; 2, To The Manor Born (J Sutton) 58.52; 3, Kilkerry Lad (J Mearns) 55.93. nov 32Q (S J Caley) 1, Ember Light (K Baugh) 67.82; 2, Biederbeck (R Jacklin) 62.17; 3, Fitlings Essence of Honey (J Fisher) 61.3. rest 1, Jaz (S Burton); 2, Westminster Rapscallion (A O’Donnell); 3, On The Up III (V Bissell). elem 51 (S J Caley) 1, Deltry Dynamo (R Patterson). rest 1, Biederbeck (R Jacklin).

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 27 June

Prelim 7 1, Beau II (C Macfarlane) 65.5; 2, Coed-Y-Wern Draen Doun (F Hall) 65.5; 3, Trowan Duchess (F Hall) 64.5. NFU Mutual prelim 16Q- Sect B 1, Puccini III (L Dixon) 72.5; 2, Beau II 68.0; 3, March (F Hall) 67.0. nov 32 1, Extra Klasse (A Young) 64.35; 2, Eurobase Law (J Bonks) 62.17; 3, Jamesy (J Goodwin) 62.17. rest 1, Beau Jacques (C Hamilton) 64.35 ; 2, WaywardWesley (T Frost) 62.17 ; 3, Avocet III (H Van Someren) 61.3. Dodson & Horrell nov 33Q 1, Extra Klasse 65.52; 2, Romario II (J Heerbeck) 65.17; 3, Eurobase Law 64.48. rest 1, Puccini III 66.90 ; 2, Beau Jacques 62.07 ; 3, Oscar (B Walker) 61.38. Elementary 41 1, Sheepgate Omero (S Payne) 68.40 ; 2, Memphis II (H Baker) 62.40 ; 3, Wolf’s Habitat (S Eversman) 58.00. rest 1, Tabu (M Eaves) 62.00 ; Eq 2, Tequilla II (A jacobs) Isoquari Bay (A Coller) 60.00. Equimax elem 55Q 1, Sheepgate Otto 71.84 ; 2, Sheepgate Otto (S Payne) 64.74 ; 3, Casey Jones (S Eversman) 64.47. rest 1, Tabu 65.53 ; 2, Tequilla II 60.26 ; 3, Bobby Dazzler (K Haywood-Rand) 60.00.

HICKSTEAD Sussex, 27 June

PSG Q 1, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 67.6; 2, Elverhojs-Attila (H Lewis) 66.5; 3, Hayes Dalderis (M Herridge) 64.5. inter I qual 1, Rock Star (M Assouline) 68.8; 2, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 68.1; 3, Flyaways Mathere (K Mepham) 64.8. inter II Q 1, Chateau Chambord (K Revington) 58.7. GP 1, Kasjmir (W Channon) 67.9; 2, Louis Feraud (M Assouline) 63.6; 3, Jumper II (A Hargie) 60.7.

NDG OSBALDESTON Blackburn, Lancs, 27 June

prelim D&SJ Q 1, Watercolour (R Towers) 173,4=169; 2, Last Link (J Bennett) 172,8=166; 3, Ungaro (S Bfenton) 165,0=165. nov D&SJ Q 1, Gladiator III (M Moffatt) 163,0=163; 2, Celtic Rose III (D Knight) 152,4=156; 3, Killarney Court (G Hughes) 155,0=155. open D&SJ Q 1, Frisbee (C West) 178,8=160; 2, Majolique (A Atkinson) 160,0=160; 3, Celtic Rose III 168,12=156.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 27 June

nov 24 Q rest 1, Perfect Storm (D McKenzie) 67.40; 2, Willow Hill Classic (L Bryce) 63.70; 3, Hi-Percent (J Valentine) 63.70. open 1, Q Just B Coz (M Williams) 61.85; 2, Q Luvena (L Campkin) & Q Saade (J Mash) 61.48. Dodson & Horrell nov 32 SQ rest 1, Perfect Storm 67.39; 2, Persona Grata (J Wilson) 67.39; 3, Toronto Gold (S Taylor) 66.08. open 1, Track Right (R Gibbs) 70.434; 2, Saade (J Mash) 67.39; 3, Pablo (O Safran) & Camur (M Capus) 64.78. elem 41 Q rest 1, Professor Plum II (K Mann) 66.40; 2, Broadstone Casanova (SA Hoyle) 65.60; 3, Master Alfred (D Paans) 64.00. open 1, Lauritz (C Wright) 71.60; 2, Broadstone Alfresco (C Donaldson) 70.80; 3, Happy Hour (S Hamilton) 66.80. Equimax elem 51 SQ rest 1, Cruemel’s Loewenherz (K Sayers) 64.38; 2, Rangatira (N Johnson) 63.44; 3, Professor Plum II 63.13. open 1, Attention Seeker (P Friday) 70.94; 2, Remember Me (L Bishop) & 3, Lauritz (C Wright) 66.25. med 63 Q rest 1, Broadstone Alfresco 66.20; 2, Kalusha Girl (S Donlon) 64.82; 3, Inishmore II (J Gattuso) 62.75. open 1, Hawtins Santina (P Friday) 64.82; 2, Top Yellow (L Manna) 62.06; 3, Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey) 57.24. Solid Gold med 71 SQ rest 1, Inishmore II (J Gattuso) 61.29; 2, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 60.97; 3, Matute (S Plumb) 60.65. open 1, Top Yellow 66.45; 2, Hawtins Santina 62.58; 3, Glenarn Top of the Morning (J Bailey) 58.06. 28 June: nov 23 Q rest 1, Vagant Van De Smeets (S Bourdin) 65.38; 2, Excalibur (N Bailey) 61.15; 3, Fayrouz (T Vosloo). open 1, Nintendo (S West) 69.62; 2, Cappelano (A Ross) 69.62; 3, Mister Corky (N De Luca) 66.92. Dodson & Horrell nov 33 SQ rest 1, Fayrouz (T Vosloo) 65.86; 2, Lockinge Daffodil (A Randall) 63.79; 3, Vagant Van De Smeets 61.38. open 1, Cappelano (A Ross); 2, Dandika (E Feely)70.00; 3, Donneranode (H Greaves) 64.83. elem 41 Q rest 1, Monarch’s Jubilee (S Rainer) 66.00; 2, Asteds Kivi (A Stenning) 64.40; 3, Testira (H Young) 63.20. open 1, Petit Filou (S Moore) 74.00; 2, Olympic Flame II (R Bowley) 63.20; 3, Ruckham Henry (S Page) 62.40. Equimax elem 55 SQ rest 1, Laurentius (N Mellors) 66.31; 2, Halley’s Comet (S Vaughan) 64.47; 3, Testira (H Young) 62.10. open 1, Olympic Flame II 67.89; 2, Remember Me 61.57; 3, Ruckham Henry (S Page) 60.53. med 61 Q rest 1, Larinus (R Oldland) 64.13; 2, Basil VI (S Lown) 63.10; 3, Broadstone Central Park (S Page) 58.62. open 1, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 66.55; 2, Ruby Wax (S Wallace) 66.21; 3, Dolomite (P Heinz) 65.52. Solid Gold med 74 SQ rest 1, Valentine’s Woodstock (J Zielinski) 67.22; 2, Corellian Asset (S Gee) 66.94; 3, Larinus (R Oldland) 63.88. open 1, Ruby Wax 66.94; 2, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 66.66; 3, Cascadora (L Edwards) 66.11.

You may like...