CSIO ROTTERDAM (NED) 30 August-2 September 2001

Tim Stockdale (Parcival, Glenwood Springs and Montdean)

  • Damien Charles (Canter de L’Odon, Romulus 16 and Machiavelli)
  • Michael Whitaker (Virtual Village Two step, Landfurst 6 FC and Tornedo FCS)
  • Scott Smith (Cabri d’Elle, Jalisco and Landwind)
  • Mark Armstrong (Warren, elise and Watch Me)
  • Di Lampard (Abbervail Dream, willimas Spirit and Carlucci)

    CSI-C CASTRES (FRA) 7 – 9 September 2001

  • Susie Rawding (Gatsby and Melissa C)
  • Kelly-Anne Riches (Scharne, Rubies and Diamonds, Cardiff della Roanne)

    CSI-C TOULOUSE (FRA) 13-15 September 2001

  • Susie Rawding (Gatsby and Melissa C)

    CSIO LINZ (AUT) 13 -16 September 2001

  • Jackson Reed-Stephenson (Just Jerry, Baileys Pion Baileys Laurens)
  • Lynne Van Heyningen (Cobretti, Cordula, Loutanos Son)
  • Tracy Priest (Bullands Sensation, Satan, Gilt Bond)
  • James Davenport (Florie du Moulin, Jamaica La Silla, It’s Cruising)

    The above are unable to compete due to foot and mouth restrictions on the import of horses into Austria.

  • Helen Macnaught (Lassergut All Saints, Lassergut Highlight, Lassergut Calino)

    The above rider is able to compete as she lives in Austria

    CSI-C DIJON BONVAUX(FRA) 14-16 September

  • Mark Kelly (Fosbury, Sternstude, Dune de la Vigne)

    CSI VETERANS DIJON BONVAUX(FRA)14-16 September

  • Laureen Evans (Chat Balou)
  • Liz Howes (On Que)
  • Anne Berry (Harrys Dream)
  • Lynda Birke (The Publisher, Polyphonic)
  • Glynis Barnes (Lady Flojstrup)

    CSI-Cd’AMIENS (FRA) 14-16 SEPTEMBER

  • Alex Newsham (Dody de Chalusse, Geronimo, Galisco d’Or)
  • Alan Clutterbuck (Maritime Boy, Braveheart)
  • Paul Bevan (Leandro, Locarno)
  • Vicky Bevan (Lois Lane, Kalando)
  • Kelly-Anne Riches (Rubies and Diamonds, Farrington, Enigma Fly You)
  • Emma Rust (Palyboy, Meruna, Quinto)
  • Sara Rust (Pleasure)

    CSI-A DONAUESCHINGEN (GER), 14-16 September

  • Michael Whitaker (Prince of Wales FCS, Landfurst 6 FCS, First Samuel)

    FEI WORLD BREEDING CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR YOUNG HORSES (BEL) 20 -23 September 2001

    5 year-olds

  • Henry Turrell (Oppurtunity B)
  • Kevin Cooper (Carnaval Pleasure)Derek Morton (No Problem)
  • Stephen (Gee Lexikon)

    6 year-olds

  • Natasha Tinworth (Maestro Magic)
  • Derek Morton (Niagra B)

    CSI-A MEISKON (SUI) 20-23 September 2001

  • Ben Maher (Ocior, Carrera and Campesino CH)
  • Kate Mead (Whitney, Blaguer and Peanuts)

    CSI-C ST AMAND-MONTROND (FRA) 21-23 September 2001

  • Jonathan Egmore (Colorado, Pheonix Prestige)
  • Mark Kelly (Sternstude, Dune de la Vigne, Just For You)
  • Philip Spivey (Golden Pele, Kelly de la Roche)Zibiddy)
  • Alan Clutterbuck (Maritime Boy, Braveheart)

    CSI-A LA BAGNAIA (ITA) 21-23 September 2001

  • Helen Macnaught (Lassergut All Saints, Lassergut Highlight, Lassergut Kalino)

    CSI-A WIESBADEN (GER) 21-23 September 2001

  • Robert whitaker (Lord Liberty, Feria d’Etenclin, Arko II)
  • Michael Whitaker (Prince of Wales FCS, Landfurst 6 FC, Give me Remus)
  • John Whitaker (Calvaro FCS, Virtual Village Hunters Level, Francesco di’Giorgio)

    CSI-A AACH (GER) 27 – 30 SEPTEMBER 2001

  • John Whitaker (Calvaro FCS, Virtual Village Hunters Level, Francesco di’Giorgio)
  • Robert whitaker (Lord Liberty, Virtual Village Randi, Arko II)
  • Louise Whitaker (Royal Deer, Sunny Top)
  • Michael Whitaker (Prince of Wales FCS, First Samuel, Give me Remus)
  • Richard Davenport (Grand Marnier, Guy du Moulin, I Sinia, Golisco Louviere)

    CSI-A HARAS DE JARDY (FRA)

  • Mark Kelly (Sternstude, Dune de la Vigne, Just For You)