TIMETABLE (Subject to alteration)

THURSDAY 14TH DECEMBER

6-7.45am Arena open for exercising

8.00am Class 1 – Preliminary warm-up

Morning Session

11am Doors open

11.30am The Olympia Carol Service Afternoon Performance 1.00pm Class 1 – THE CHRISTMAS CANDLE STAKES

1.50pm Pedigree Dog Agility Stakes Pairs Relay

2.05pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

2.20pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

2.40pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

2.50pm Interval

3.10pm Presentation of the Coppice Acres Trophy

3.15pm Class 2 – THE CHRISTMAS STAKES

4.05pm The Christmas Finale

4.20pm Performance Ends

Evening Performance

Doors open 7.00p.m.

Parade of Olympic and Para-Olympic Equestrian Medallists

7.10pm Class 3 – RIDE AND DRIVE

7.40pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

7.55pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

8.15pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound.

8.25pmInterval

8.55pm Presentation to the Horse & Hound Groom of the Year

9.00pm Class 4 – THE MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE

10.15pm The Christmas Finale

10.30pm Performance Ends

FRIDAY 15TH DECEMBER

7-8.15am Arena open for exercising

9.20am Class 5 – Preliminary warm-up

Morning Session 10.00am Doors Open

10.45am Class 5 – The Young Show Jumper of the Year

Afternoon Performance

1.00pm Class 6 – THE CHAMPAGNE TAITTINGER HOLLY PAIR RELAY

1.40pm Pedigree Agility Stakes Speed Jumping Grand Prix

1.55pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

2.10pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

2.25pm International Show Jumpers Pony Club Games

2.45pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

2.55pm Interval

3.15pm Presentation of the BEIB Horse of the Year

3.20pm Class 7 – THE CHRISTMAS CRACKER (World Cup Qualifier)

4.20pm The Christmas Finale

4.35pm Performance Ends

Evening Performance

6.50pm Class 8 – THE ANDERSEN CONSULTING CHRISTMAS CAKE STAKES

7.40pm Pedigree A.B.C. All Stars Agility Final

7.55pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

8.10pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

8.25pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

8.35pm Interval

8.55pm Presentation of the Ryans Son Trophy

9.00pm Class 9 – THE ANDERSEN CONSULTING CHRISTMAS PUISSANCE

10.15pm The Christmas Finale

10.30pm Performance Ends

SATURDAY 16TH DECEMBER

8-9.45am Arena open for exercising

Morning Session 9.30am

10.10am Pedigree Agility Stakes – Semi Final

11.00am British Riding Clubs Quadrille of the Year

Afternoon Performance

1.15pm Class 10 – WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

2.10pm Pedigree Agility Stakes Pairs Relay

2.25pm British Riding Clubs Quadrille of the Year – Winning Team Display

2.30pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

2.45pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

3.00pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

3.10pm Interval

3.30pm Your Horse Presentation

3.35pm Class 11 – THE TOP SCORE

4.15pm The Christmas Finale

4.30pm Performance Ends

Evening Performance 5.45pm

Doors open 7.00pm

Class 12 – THE CHRISTMAS CAROL STAKES

7.50pm Pedigree Dog Agility – The Final

8.10pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

8.25pm Presentation of The Raymond Brooks-Ward Memorial Trophy

8.30pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

8.45pm Lorenzosupported by Horse & Hound

8.55pmInterval

9.20pm Class 13 – THE CHRISTMAS STOCKING STAKES

10.35pm The Christmas Finale

10.50pm Performance Ends

SUNDAY 17TH DECEMBER

7.45-9.15am Arena open for exercising

9.30amTownfield Saddlers Grooms Jumping Afternoon Performance

11.00am Doors Open

1.00pm Class 14 – THE MISTLETOE STAKES

2.00pm Pedigree Schmackos Mini Agility Stakes Pairs Relay 2.15pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

2.30pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National 2.45pm Draw for Class 15 – The Masters

2.50pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

3.00pm Interval

3.30pm Class 15 – THE MASTERS

4.30pm The Christmas Finale

4.45pm Performance Ends

Evening Performance

7.00pm Class 16 – THE FATHER CHRISTMAS STAKES

8.25pm Pedigree Schmackos Mini Agility Stakes – The Final

8.40pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

8.55pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

9.10pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

9.20pm Interval

9.35pm Presentation of the Andersen Consulting Young Rider Bursary

9.40pm Class 17 – HORSE MAGAZINE FANCY DRESS PAIR RELAY

10.20pm The Christmas Finale

10.40pm Performance Ends

MONDAY 18th DECEMBER

8-9.30am Arena open for exercising

Morning Session

10.00am NPS Baileys Horse Feeds Ridden Mountain & Moorland Championships- Preliminary Judging

Afternoon Performance

12.50pm Class 18 – THE CHRISTMAS EVE SIX BAR

1.40pm Pedigree Agility Stakes Speed Knock-Out

1.55pm Championship Vaulting

2.10pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

2.25pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

2.40pm NPS Baileys Horse Feeds Ridden Mountain & Moorland Championship – Final

2.55pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

3.05pm Interval

3.30pm Class 19 – THE CHRISTMAS HAMPER

4.20pm The Christmas Finale

4.35pm Performance Ends

Evening Performance

5.45pm Doors Open

6.50pm Class 20 – THE KNOCK-OUT

7.25pm Pedigree European Dog Agility Cup

7.40pm The Kings Troop, Royal Horse Artillery supported by Champagne Taittinger

7.55pm Osborne Refrigerators Shetland Pony Grand National

8.10pm Lorenzo supported by Horse & Hound

8.20pm Interval

9.00pm Class 21 – THE TRAXDATA GRAND PRIX

10.30pm Presentation of the Leading Rider of the Show

10.35pm The Christmas Finale

10.45pm Performance Ends