ROWALLAN ACTIVITY CENTRE Fenwick, Ayrshire, 25 November

British novice 1, Bekkers Turn (S Thom); 2, Aprils Delight (A Harkin); 3, Story Time (R Pottie). Equissage Discovery 1, Zenoa (R Dunlop); 2, Redrock Cavalier (D Shaw); 3, Alcantra (I McGeoch). newcomers/1.10m 1, Hillside Cavalier (I McGeoch); 2, Aqua Di Gio (L Thomson); 3, Tulamond (A Hamilton). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Aqua Di Gio; 2, Rebecca Z (L Thomson); 3, Tulamond.

HOLLINGWORTH LEISURE Milnrow, Lancs, 27 November

1.10m 1, Lostock (L Dutton); 2, Valco Van Het Kapelhof (A Mewse); 3, A Touch’N’Go (W Whitaker). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Furisto Bob (C Smith); 2, Tieome Star (P Murphy); 3, Ruben (R Barton). British novice 1, Junior III (R Barton); 2, Just Biggles (J Kirby). 1.25m 1, High Level (P Murphy); 2, Celtic Force (A Walker); 3, Mid Time (R Bevis). discovery 1, Cranfield Bay (R Barton); 2, Charismatic (J Huzzard); 3, Amerella (R Barton). 1m 1, Charismatic; 2, No Regrets (H Williams). open 1, Furisto Bob; 2, Clover Highlight (T Newman); 3, Tsu-Na-Mi (L Redfern). open 1, Cody’s Melody (T Newman); 2, Cella (C Rossetti).

BSJA AREA 17 Blackburn, Lancs, 28-30 November

newcomers 1, Dark Shadow II (M Almond); 2, Master Ben (N Lawrence); 3, Amadeus (A Mizon). 1.10m 1, Leonardo II (J Powell); 2, Domingo II (S Buckley); 3, Gambarda (G Pollard). Foxhunter 1, Trionie Star (P Murphy); 2, Sylvia (J Davenport); 3, Pion Roos (J Powell). 1.20m 1, Gambarda; 2, Intuition (L Stephenson); 3, Audi’s Magic (T Knox). 1.25m 1, Priamos (T Newman); 2, Temple Guess What (P Barker); 3, Way Too Cool (N Bampton). 29 Nov: sml pony 1, Spirit Of Boadicea (R Connor); 2 & 3, Mystic Starlight Express & Emmersbrook Rosella (G Whitaker). winter 128cm 1, Flinor Songbird (E Stoker); 2, Powtan (R Connor); 3, Emmersbrook Rosella. winter 138cm 1, Double Dominic (J Whitaker); 2, Milano (S Staples); 3, Grange Sandy (A Pownall). jnr British novice 1, Just Trio (J Ainsworth); 2, Miss Marmalade (E Mollart); 3, Sky The Limit (A Derbyshire). newcomers 1, Just Trio; 2, Welper Sylvia (D Harland); 3, Indie Rock (J Clayton). 1m jnr 1, Rainbow Times (W Whitaker); 2, Irish Frost (A Derbyshire); 3, Royal Declan (A Pownall). jnr Foxhunter 1, Indie Rock; 2, WKD Blue (J Mears); 3, Oakbanks Jack (D Harland). 1.10m jnr 1, Lynwood Gem (A Derbyshire); 2, Mr Swampy (D Smith); 3, Wandering Kelt (J Whitaker). winter JC 1, Elan Mr Charles (S McGee); 2 & 3, Piron & Never Say Never (S Needham). 1.20m jnr 1, Loobeen Shamrock (A Mizon); 2, Caramel II (P Dobby); 3, Justa Nuther Fred (A Mizon). 30 Nov: 1m 1, Greenbank Dessie Dee (C Gleave); 2, Nethermuir Aztec (E Tough); 3, Deep Heat (T Redfearn). area 17 nov ch 1, Veni Vidi Vici (T Newman); 2, Good Friday II (P Shaw); 3, Maestro De Rendi Peine (G Lovegrove). A4 1, Niemke (C Shepherd); 2, Gozo (G Pollard); 3, Dauntless Princess (C Shepherd). grand prix 1 & 2, Sky News & Pakko (K Shore); 3, Locarno 72 (E Whitaker).

LONGWOOD EC 29-30 December

Saturday 29 – British Novice 1, Top Of The Spots (C Frisby); 2, Braeburn Silver Nymph (K Shrimpton). 95cms Open 1, Just Albie (A Simpson); 2, Kilpedar Twilight (C Minn); 3, Majestic Moments (J Payne). Newcomers 1, Top Of The Spots (C Frisby); 2, Finchcocks Favourite (E Toner). 1.05cms Open 1, Prince Khan (M Sapsford); 2, Mr James Blonde (M Sapsford). 12 Years & Under 8 Tied. Winter 128 Qual 1, Just Cyberspace (J Emblem) 2, Spinelli (E Bushe). 128/138 Handicap 1, Ashbrook Lad (Z Adams); 2, Magic Choice (M James); 3, Tullibards Bomber (J Emblem). Winter 138 Qual 1, Magic Choice; 2, Sunnyside Its It (R Offord). Sunday 30 – 128/138 Handicap 1, Mr Blue (J Sawyer); 2, Magic Choice; 3, Polly Flinders II. Winter 128cms Qual 1, Tullibards Bomber; 2, Hr Maverick (R Offord); 3, Fontwell Rasputin (J Ashcroft). Winter 138cms Qual 1, Mr Blue; 2, Polly Flinders; 3, Shady Nook II (J Sawyer). 85cms Open 1, Red Hot Basil (J Emblem); 2, Sneaky Feelings (N Bennett); 3, Salty’s Grey Storm (P Green). British Novice 1, Cappatown (N Brummitt); 2, Brow Eyed Boy (E Martin). 95cms Open 1, My Destinee (C A Chapman); 2, Woodsides Millennium Dollar (C A Chapman). Newcomers 1, Sneaky Feelings; 2, Cappagh Town. Foxhunter/1.10 Open 1, Always & Again (J Sawyer); 2, Billie Bobbin (R Kirby).

SOUTH VIEW EC Wettenhall, Cheshire, 29 November

South View Novice 1, Macieta (C Collins); 2, Justin The Spirit (L Johnson); 3, Charlie Dot Com (C Collins). newcomers 1, Justin The Spirit; 2, Sultan Van Het Verehof (A Trickett); 3, Landsbrook High Hopes (M Owen). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Linaro 18 (L Williams); 2, Patent (S Evans). 1.15m 1, Country Herb (C Collins); 2, Chatain (L Williams). 1.25m 1, Say You Will (C Collins); 2, Patent; 3, Croft Euphoria (P Morris).

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 29-30 November

85cm jnr 1, Got To Be Cash (L Wingrove); 2, Rolling Rock (T Pearson); 3, Shipleys Lad (H Howsam).jnr discovery 1, Sharp Law (H Howsam); 2, Quarryfarm Rolo Polo (L Thompson); 3, Okehurst Whatever You Like (A Page). jnr newcomers 1, Moonlight Celebrity (L Thompson); 2, Riversdale Master Blaster (L Wade); 3, Irish Texas Tom (L Hayward). 1.05m jnr 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred (T Page); 2, Keelings Phoenix (J Cocksedge); 3, Hedgefield Riverdance (J Markham). Kitt Jnr Coral 1, Mister Dynamite (S Simon); 2, Drumkilly Sparrow (M Goddard); 3, Its Logic (S Burton). 1.15m jnr 1, Short Step (H Arnold); 2, Mister Bushbuck (H Craven); 3, Little Craft (D Standbridge). jnr intermediate 1 & 2, Dooly & Short Step (H Arnold); 3, Forget Me Knot V (L Wade). jnr novice 1, T Risky Business (A Measor); 2, Figaro Figaro (D Farnsworth); 3, Chic Adora (J King). 95cm jnr 1, Rolling Rock (T Pearson); 2, Sannan Valley Picolo (M Townshend); 3, Murtys View (K Grimster). Kitt Jnr Sapphire 1, Moonlight Celebrity; 2, Saucy Shenanigans (H Broad); 3, Layton Bits And Pieces (J Few). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Havenstreet Sweet Sensation (H Webster); 2, Mister Dynamite (S Simon); 3, Celtic Flame II (J Honey). 1.15m jnr 1, Short Step; 2, Diego Flow (E Palmer); 3, Patchwork Warrior (H Webster). Blue Chip Pro Sparkle JA/JC 1, Forget Me Knot V; 2, Patchwork Warrior; 3, Rathsallagh Flash (M Thompson). 3 Dec: British novice 1, Jet (T Kier); 2, Valdemaro (S Northwood); 3, Tis She (P Buckley). discovery 1, Nomadic Jypsy (A Holley); 2, Jet; 3, Carnival City (N Dixon). 1.05m 1, Flash Biker (R Dearden); 2, Stirtloe Star (R Barton); 3, Chibley Vis A Vis (T Lewis). newcomers 1, Clover Gray (G Burchmore); 2, Nomadic Jypsy. 1.15m 1, Kiss And Tell (H Tredwell).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 30 November

British novice1, Boleybawn Zante (S Roe); 2, Mr Jinks (J Butler); 3, Jail Break II (S Needham). discovery1, Glidawn Eddie (R Parrott); 2, Uxia Van De Kerkakkers (K Fox); 3, Oliver (H Lister). novice1, Spring Melody (P McKeever); 2, Vic (M Stubbs); 3, Omber (H Schatzberger). newcomers1, Flares Pride (A Pacheco); 2, Urostar Van Het Hagenhof (L Trundley); 3, Pablo (J Andrews). 1.10m members cup1, Portofino II (M Lanni); 2, Foxdens Muscadet (R Walker); 3, Braunston Playboy (M Williams). Foxhunter/1.20m1, Darius D (M Stubbs); 2, Croft Little Doll (A Pacheco); 3, Reine Du Chene (D Rhodes). 5 Dec: British novice1, Clover Cruise (S Roe); 2, Tie Breaker (A Staley); 3, Holowczyn (P McKeever). discovery1, Glidawn Eddie; 2, Mister Inquisitive (K Smith); 3, Bouncinoffthewalls (P Pytches). novice1, Its Tooti Fruiti (K Hall); 2, Spring Melody; 3, Palermo V (S Newton). newcomers1, Rendriks I (R Holden); 2, Lacajou (R Evison); 3, Zalfonics Last Impression (C Miller). 1.10m members cup1, Nikita II (K Grant); 2, Nippon (K Nunn); 3, Spring Melody. Foxhunter/1.20m1, SIlvano Van Texel Bos (R Hill); 2, Moniq (S Gardner); 3, Palermo V. 6 Dec: British novice1, Pristina (R Walker); 2, Sjoni (A Duncan); 3, So Be It (M Hodges). discovery1, Wonderful Van De Distelhoeve (G Turner); 2, Steval Kaneval (A Garner); 3, Mr Jinks (J Butler). novice1, Spring Melody; 2, Rumonia 52 (G Turner); 3, Lucky Moon 2 (P Howard). Blue Chip Power1, Lacajou; 2, Mister Inquisitive; 3, Hatherall Legend (N Robinson). newcomers1, Golden Storm (J Smyth); 2, Goulton Exclusive (N Robinson). 1.10m members cup1, Charming (S Strawson); 2, Braunston Playboy (M Williams); 3, Roena (P Kelly). Foxhunter1, Lontano (F Norman); 2, Oakwood Georgia (L Eggleston); 3, Allround (A Rodgerson). 1.20m1, Medeo R (H Penny); 2, Croft Little Doll; 3, Darraks Mario (J Taylor). 7 Dec: Arena novice1, Spring Melody; 2, Rich Edward (T Kyle); 3, R Pilot (C Birch). winter novice1, Lummel (A Heath); 2, Palermo V; 3, Pira (L Renwick). newcomers1, Ghareebo (J Andrews); 2, Spur Of The Moment (M Lanni); 3, Sancerre (D Doyle). 1.10m members cup1, Portofino II (M Lanni); 2 & 3, Red Wharf Roly & Nikita II (K Grant). Foxhunter/1.20m1, Croft Little Doll; 2, Danaos Du Mesnil (S Ward); 3, Blue Beauty (C Miller).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 30 November

British novice1, Murphy III (A Westcott-Allen); 2 & 3, Chilli B & Brookmeade Maisie (L Standbridge). grass roots1, Skipton Mill (S Grimmett); 2, Bathsheba (K Davies); 3, Snow Leaf (T Hedges). discovery1, Tiki Toa (V Ashworth); 2, Tiger Feet (G Paternoster); 3, Orione (V Ashworth). newcomers1, Just A Song (E Hudson); 2, Lanarro (N Browne); 3, Brevity (T Hedges). members cup1, Clover Rain (E Ashworth); 2 & 3, Spirit Of Kilkee & Fleethouse Zakara (C Nicholl). 1.20m1 & 2, Felin Du Joret & Money Maker (C Robbins).

BRYN DERW Caernarfon, 30 November

new recruits 1, 6 tied. jnr British Novice 1, Morgan It’ll Do (S Harris); 2, Mr Loveable (N Tidswell). jnr newcomers 1 & 2, Kilmullen Fionn & Andersons Grey Delight (C Roberts); 3, Coolcorron Jazz (N Bream). jnr Foxhunter 1, Kilmullen Fionn; 2, Orlando Silver (J Gracie). British novice 1, Zorgan (T Lloyd); 2, Morgan’s Palermo (S Harris); 3, Go Johnny Go (J Lane). discovery 1, Miss M (T Jessup); 2 & 3, Lawlight Alliance & Vienna (T Pritchard). newcomers/1.10m 1, It’s Rock on Tommy (C Owen); 2, Lawlight Alliance; 3, Beseeka Red October (S Owens). Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Clever Boy (T Pritchard); 2, It’s Rock on Tommy. A/B/C 1, Clever Boy.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset 30 November

1.10m Warm-Up 1, Toscogo (Z Trim); 2, Redlight (L Pinney); 3, Glogas No Problem (S Evans). Winter Nov Championship Qual 1, Remy VZ (R Willis); 2, Romeo D (R Willis); 3, Rastello M (J Mincher). 1.20m Open 1, Mr Murdock II (P Holmes); 2, Jurioso (M Appleton); 3, Kaithlin (M Appleton). Brit Nov 1, Skipping Cloud (L Greenwood); 2, Giselle (L Tosunlar); 3, Sliver Clover (R Neave). Discovery 1, Makushla (A Ward); 2, Giselle (L Tosunlar); 3, Skipping Cloud (L Greenwood).

ROCKHAMPTON EC Berkeley, Glos 30 November

Senior British Novice 1, Who dares Wins (A White); 2, Dolan Winston (S Hurford); 3, Strawberry Star (N Blythe). 1.00 open 1, Maerdy Swoppit (K Davey); 2, Wirndems Plot (T Werrt); 3, Whos Dilemma (J Wembridge). 1.05m A4 open 1, Strawberry Maybe (N Blythe); 2, Just Malone (N Cambridge); 3, Tara Springs (A Biltcliffe). Senior Nemcomers/1.10 open 1, Twilight Tracker (K Blandford); 2, Bartonfield Duet (J Price); 3, Spring Showers (J Price). Senior 1.15m open 1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, Bluebell Wood (E Gwinnutt).