ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 16 December

British novice 1, Aprils Delight (A Harkin); 2, Victors Quest (P Williams); 3, Carnivelo (R Fyfe). discovery 1, Victors Quest; 2, Summanis (A Hamilton); 3, Sapphire Cruz (G Hoy). newcomers/1.10m 1, The Do Ron (R Pottie); 2, Heinz Choice (J Smith); 3, Chenapon (L Frame).

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedford, 17 December

British novice 1, The Instigator (J Crowson); 2, Pure Luck (S Mercer); 3, Dire Strait (H Stennett). 95cm 1, No Fear (C Gibbs); 2, Flash Biker (R Dearden); 3, Vager (S Northwood).discovery 1, Tipperary Gold (L Harding); 2, Una III (T Lewis); 3, Ladies First II (T Tsuchiya). 1.05m 1, Nomadic Jypsy (A Holley); 2, Melisa C (S Rawding); 3, Socrata (H Stennett). newcomers 1, Normadic Jypsy; 2, Zambuca (C Wilson). 1.15m 1, Radiant C (S Rawding); 2, Raja II (H Stennett).

HOLLINGWORTH LEISURE PARK Milnrow, Lancs, 18-21 December

newcomers1, Fabienne P (M Lucas); 2 & 3, Cottage Prince & Maestro De Rend Peine (G Lovegrove). 1.10m1, Palinus (C Shepherd); 2, Bolingy Brook (S Gibson); 3, Panama Franco (A O’Neill). Foxhunter1, Orphus De Leau (D Richards); 2, Sylvia (J Davenport); 3, Sporting Charisma (D McNulty). 1.20m1, It’s Billy The Kid (A O’Neill); 2, Intuition (L Stephenson); 3, Zaleki Go Go (C Richardson). 1.25m1, Galant De Plains (G Lovegrove); 2, Sporting Charisma; 3, Rinette (N Jennings). British novice1, Reue de Paris (N Bampton); 2, Betton Babe (S Jagger); 3, Fraze (N Bampton). discovery1, Ker Van Kerhof (L Maning); 2, Fraze; 3, Lorentis (S Jackson). 1.05m1, Fast & Furious (R Murray); 2, Naomi (B Thompson); 3, Ricoh (S Rhodes). newcomers1, Vino (L Tough); 2, Retsina H (J Hughes); 3, Shelagh (J Lea). 1.10m1, Rolita (J Davenport); 2, Nicolette; 3, Blue Beauty (C Miller). pair relay1, Bowlers To Chesnik (D McNulty) & Nethermuir Aztec (E Tough); 2, Gambarda (G Pollard) & Foxglen Romeo (D Ryder); 3, Lorentis (S Jackson) & Shriani (J Shaw). Foxhunter1, Sylvia; 2, Mabel Albert (L Ryan); 3, Pion Roos (J Powell). open1, Leonardo (J Powell); 2, Newman (D Ryder). A/B/C1, Hors Bord Des Isles (J Davenport); 2, Opas Vant Kirlof (N Coupe); 3, High Level (P Murphy). 1.30m1, Ashdale Futuro (D Quigley); 2, Onarco (M Marsh); 3, Histoire Vesquerie (G Lovegrove). 1.05m1, Fast & Furious; 2, Naomi (B Thompson); 3, Ricoh. 1.05m1, Janski Blue (D Richards); 2, Shriani; 3, Pabique (J Shaw). RIHS Winter Novice1, Cottage Prince; 2, Vrede Van De Heuval (T Fowles); 3, Tannique (C Shepherd). 1.25m1, Ge Tou (G Lovegrove); 2, Filibuster Duval (R Walker); 3, Fine Painting (J Shaw). 1.30m1, High Level; 2, Histoire Vesquerie; 3, Way Too Cool (N Bampton). power & speed1, Temple Guess What (S Brash); 2, Ge Tou; 3, Priamos (T Newman). 1.05m1, Fast & Furious; 2, Naomi; 3, Ricoh. pro-am1, No Regrets (H Williams); 2, Niolet (N Jennings); 3, Spring Melody (P McKeever). ride & drive1, Shrianie; 2, Limburg (S Brash); 3, Lorentis (S Jackson). newcomers/1.10m1, Retsina H; 2, Callaeo (T Davin). open1, Thornbank Hannah (J Hughes); 2, Jubilant (D Richards); 3, Ricoh. fences & football1, Priamos; 2, Montaro (N Jennings); 3, Catch A Cloud (G Walker). grand prix1, Temple Guess What ; 2, Polo Sport (R Walker); 3, Galant De Plains. 29 Dec: 90cm jnr1, Mighty Flyer (A Valks); 2, Rotherleigh Tuppence (K Cubley); 3, Spirit Of Bodecia (R Connor). jnr novice1, Aklah Dark Princess (C Lowther); 2, Just Trio (J Ainsworth); 3, My Boy Rocky (A Monks). 128cm1 & 2, Get Ready Freddie & Forever Penny (R Gunn); 3, Powtan (R Connor). 138cm1, Miss Congeniality (M Sampson); 2, Spirit of Bodecia; 3, Strawberry Fair (M Sampson). jnr newcomers1, Aklah Dark Princess; 2, Thorndell Carrowbaun Kilmore (D Moseley); 3, Boden Lady (H Roe). jnr open1, Rainbow Times (W Whitaker); 2, The Harrier (A Evans); 3, Diana’s Memory (H Webb). JC1, Casper Go Faster (C Lowther); 2, Lakeland Little Atlas (A Derbyshire); 3, Balandra Bay (C Garvey). 1.15m jnr1, Ooh La La (M Sampson); 2 & 3, Applejax Red Stripe & Mr Ed (D Smith). 90cm jnr1, Forever Penny; 2, Carmel (R Gunn); 3, Spirit of Bodecia. jnr novice1, Starsholme Chanelle (M Render); 2, Casper Go Faster; 3, Back Before Dark (L Gee). 128cm1, Emmersbrook Rosella (G Whitaker); 2, Powtan; 3, Dovecote Delight (S Gunn). 138cm1, Spirit of Bodecia; 2, Mystic Starlight Express (G Whitaker); 3, Wispa (C Hill). jnr newcomers1, Mr Smartie (D Farnsworth); 2, Flash Back Q (M Sampson); 3, Just Trio (J Ainsworth). jnr open1, Bowes Cemtex (A Valks); 2, Irish Frost (A Derbyshire); 3, Rotherleigh Tuppence (K Cubley). 90cm jnr1, Lynwood Gem (A Derbyshire); 2, Canteeny (H Webb); 3, Forever Penny. novice ch1, Sky’s The Limit (A Derbyshire); 2, Flash Back Q; 3, Reigill Little Gem (E Woodburn). 128cm ch1, Emmersbrook Rosella; 2, Powtan; 3, Get Ready Freddie. 138cm ch1 & 2, Miss Congeniality & Strawberry Fair; 3, Lara Croft (N Jude). JA1, Applejax Red Stripe (D Smith); 2, Clover Dash (M Sampson); 3, Micklow Madness (D Neilson). 1m1, Olivia (R Williams); 2, Louis Vuitton (R Williams); 3, Dee Jays Havannah (A O’Neil). newcomers/1.10m1, Panama Franco (A O’Neil); 2, Ollen (R Duggan); 3, Pioneer (K Clarkson). 90cm jnr1, Carmel (H Roe); 2 & 3, Bella Star & Irish Frost (A Derbyshire). jnr ride & drive1, Get Ready Freddie; 2, Lynwood Gem; 3, Starsholme Chanelle. jnr newcomers1, Starsholme Chanelle; 2, Sky’s the Limit; 3, Irish Abigail’s Dream (B Collier). jnr open1, Irish Frost; 2, Hi Ho (L Holmes); 3, Chocolate Supreme (R Hughes-French). jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr1, Kingfisher Tanantel (J Clayton); 2 & 3, Foxmill Montana & Ringo Star (W Whitaker). pair relay1, Forever Penny & Mystic Starlight Express; 2, Lynwood Gem & Irish Frost; 3, Bowes Cemtex & Bella Star. jnr accumulator1, Parkgate Snow Storm (K Clarkson); 2, Mr Swampy (D Smith); 3, Ceefax (C McNaughton). JC ch1, Flash Back Q; 2, Miss Crunchie (D Farnsworth); 3, Kingfishers Tanantel. JA ch1, Kentucky Blue (J Whitaker); 2, A Touch of Rust (W Whitaker); 3, Western Andy (H Davies.

DABBS EC Fife, 19-22 December

British novice1, Penny’s Pride (R Pearson); 2, Back Chat (F Malcolm); 3, The Scullery Maid (E Smith). discovery1, Grand Conan (J Taylor); 2, Molly Ashe (S Hutt); 3, Cainby (N Watt). newcomers1, Purple Mhor (S Low-Mitchell); 2, Missander (J Gilchrist); 3, Westwood Red Fox (L Johnstone). Foxhunter1, Lynford (S Neads); 2, Highwell Raconteur (D Andrews); 3, Westwood Red Fox. 1.15m1, Sandraph (A Hamilton); 2, Tender Moment (R Pearson); 3, Meadowhead Athlete (M Irving). 1.30m1 & 2, Milton Only You & Pall Mall H (A Hamilton); 3, Mississipi B (L Hutt). 20 Dec: British novice1, Gianni Franco (S Krawczyz); 2, Edgeware Lass (K Fitzgerald); 3, Anique Spot On (L McFadzean). 1.05m grand prix1, Ramiro II (S Low-Mitchell); 2, Belville Charley (K Fitzgerald); 3, Westwood Red Fox. 1.10m1, Emotions (A Hamilton); 2, Miniature Free Flow (L Morton); 3, Shawhill Jacko (A Carruthers). young riders1, Croft Golden Boy (S Neads); 2, CB Rapide (S Hutt); 3, Mississipi B. 1.25m A41, Milton Only You; 2, Ominous (S Low-Mitchell); 3, Stina (S Neads). 1.30m1, Big Red Too (K Fitzgerald); 2, Ludwig H (A Hamilton); 3, Ouzzo (D Andrews). 21 Dec: British novice1, Penny’s Pride (B McMahon); 2, Cloudy Grey (A Gordon); 3, The Nobleman (K Ritchie). 1m1, Deinhard (J Scullion); 2, Retreats Walkabout (E Smallman); 3, Silvo (S Low-Mitchell). 1.15m grand prix1, Laetrile (R Bothwell); 2, Omega (A Barr); 3, Jazz V (A Barr). Xmas Speed Stakes1, Croft Golden Boy (S Neads); 2, Silly Van Het Vijverbos ((J Raeside); 3, Mississipi B. 1.30m1, Ludwig H; 2, Lendel (S Neads); 3, Ouzzo (D Andrews). mini major1, Emotions; 2, Purple Mhor; 3, Silverado (T Nicolson). jnr 90cm1, Tshakanni (W Melville Smith); 2, Sligo Chance (T Drummond); 3, Ginger Nut Chester (L Beattie). 1m jnr1, Bronwyns Bright Idea (H Haig); 2, Snittles Just Jim (W Melville Smith); 3, Greendarrow Gossamer (E McIntosh). jnr newcomers1, Look Twice (W Melville Smith); 2, Cuffesgrange Trigger (H Haig); 3, Partnership (W Melville Smith). 1.15m jnr1, Ceefax (C McNaughton); 2, Flying Chance (L Beattie); 3, Mulberry Big Ben (J Kirk). Scottish JA Indoor ch1, Bishoptons No Limit (Y Geddie); 2, Honey Honey (S Babes); 3, Stainsby Top That (L Hutt). 22 Dec: Dabbs Little Angels1, Tshakanni; 2, Hillcrest Nightingale (L Cormack); 3, Crailyn Celtic Dream (L Christie). jnr British Novice1, Robins Quest (H Summersgill); 2, Copper Fox (K Aird); 3, Could She Be Magic (R Imrie). 11 & under1, 6 tied. sml pony big present pair relay1, Ink Spot (L Lorimer) & Tshakanni (F Baker); 2, Nimbus (G Taylor) & Hillcrest Nightingale; 3, Highland Star (L Lorimer) & Greendarrow Gossamer. jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr1, Brackmount Billy (J Spence); 2, Weavers Legacy (W Melville Smith); 3, Mr Nice Guy (J Thomson). jnr topscore1, Flying Chance (L Beattie); 2, Mr Nice Guy; 3, Highly Flammable (F Tague). 128/138cm1, Golden Grove Sunshine (H Haig); 2, Little Bobby (S Lithgow); 3, Sligo Chance (T Drummond). jnr open1, Bishopston No Limit; 2, Wickenstones Classic Touch (H Haig); 3, Brackmount Billy. 2 Jan: British novice1, Lismore (M King); 2, Mirella (V Stewart); 3, Arona (R Leonard). discovery1, Glenmard Girl (R Fufe); 2, Mirella; 3, Cainby. newcomers1, Cruisin Susan (S McKie); 2, Oldo (S Lohoar); 3, Ramiro II. 1.15m1, Here’s Jack (D Duffin); 2, Ominous; 3, Whatever (A Carruthers). Foxhunter1, Cartel (A Hamilton); 2, Vesuvio (J Brogan); 3, Meadowhead Cavalier (J King). 1.30m1, Milton Only You; 2, Mississipi B; 3, Light N Sassy (K Fitzgerald). 5 Jan: British novice1, Rigeletto (G Heelis); 2, Vicky Van De Zuuthoeve (R Fyfe); 3, Chip Chase (A Robertson). discovery1, Cantaro (S McKie); 2, Rumalia (A Lohoar); 3, Risolde (M Arnott). 1.10m1, PJ Kung Fu (M-C Doyle); 2, Deinhard (J Scullion); 3, Quinine (A Bonelli-Baird). Foxhunter1, Jazz V (A Barr); 2, Cartel; 3, Derryna Cavalier (A Barr). speed with joker1, Here’s Jack; 2, Whatever (K Fitzgerald); 3, Sandraph (A Hamilton). 1.30m1, Waylands Playboy (M Arnott); 2, Ashton Charmer (A Barr); 3, Mississipi B. British novice1, MF Bikhardi Breezer (M French); 2, Royal Star (E McWilliam); 3, Pines Leonardo (V Winter). discovery1, Molly Ashe (S Hutt); 2, Heathcliff II (D Duffin); 3, Cainby. newcomers1, All Star De La Bille (A Hippisley-Gatherum); 2, Vendetta D’Aulne (J Raeside); 3, Ramiro II. 1.10m1, Cavalier Angel (L Hutt); 2, Ardrie Silver King (R Brady); 3, Derryna Cavalier. 1.20m1, Hunter’s Level (J Brogan); 2, Milton Only You; 3, Cavalier Angel. 1.35m1, Ashton Charmer; 2, Milton Only You; 3, She’s Our Mare (D Duffin).

HURSTBOURNE EC 20 December

Warm up 1, Brown Eyed Boy (E Martin); 2, Midnight Jack
(T Martin); 3, Maesyfelin Popeye (E Dyer). BEIB Junior British Novice 1, Trinity Gold Rush (M Lockyer); 2, Granby Martin (M Webb); 3, Brown Eyed Boy (J Martin). Small Junior Open 1, Meilius Secret (T Bailey); 2, Princetown Lad (J Payne); 3, Dauaglio (C Payne). Blue Chip Jnr NC/Open 1, Grey Lace (L
Stanbridge); 2, Walmore Maverick (G Broughton-Pipkin); 3, Connie IV (T Restorick). Squibb & Davies Fox/Open 1, Heineken Hill (J Davis); 2, A.J Dibberford Irish (J Davies). Jnr Members Cup 1, Heineken Hill (J Davies).

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Preston, Lancs, 20-21 December

90cm jnr1, Spancel Hill Express (X Gill); 2, Knockmartin Boy (K Blackburn). 128/138cm1, Lakeland Little Cracker (C Mowbray); 2, Reagill Little Gem (X Gill). jnr British Novice1, Master Bright Spark (V Darbyshire); 2, Out Of The Blue (W Storey); 3, Devitos Boy (J Davies). jnr newcomers1, Justrio II (J Ainsworth); 2, Starfire (F Gardner); 3, Knockmartin Bo. 1.10m jnr1, Bella Star (A Darbyshire); 2, Applejax Red Stripe (D Smith); 3, Caramel II (P Dobby). 1m jnr1, Bella Star; 2, Lakeland Little Cracker. jnr Foxhunter1, Costello Boy (K Leach); 2, Elan Mr Charles (S Magee); 3, Snatch (A Mizon). jnr members cup1, Airforce One (P Dobby); 2, Germanie (C Smith); 3, Irish Frost (A Darbyshire). 1.20m jnr1eq, Justanuther Fred & Loobeen Shamrock (A Mizon). 21 Dec; British novice1, Elan Cherokee (S Magee); 2, Just Oz (S Owen); 3, Old King Cole (E Blackburn). discovery1, Old Springfield Firecracker (L Goodall); 2, Its Monkey Business (Z Stringer); 3, Goldborough (B Magleave). 1.05m1, Stone Flight (J Fletcher); 2, Foxglen Romeo (D Ryder); 3, Marlbury Classic (C Shepherd). newcomers1, Quayside Crack On (J Dixon); 2, Gangster Rap (C Richardson); 3, Feverland (J Mustoe). 1.10m1, J’Ippie (N Martin); 2, Miss Dominique (M Wood); 3, Mr Marnix (D Ryder). Foxhunter1, Jovantin (L Alston); 2, Nina Ricci (R Jenkinson). 1.20m1 & 2, Amber Gold & Moschino (S Bowen); 3, Alpha Romeo (C Richardson). 1.25m1, Stainsby Don Edwardo (J Dixon); 2, Prins Pablo (D Ryder); 3, Bentley Master (A Owens).

SOUTH VIEW EC Cheshire, 20 December

South View Novice 1, Spartan Clover (C Bossons); 2, Lord of the Dance (C Bennett); 3, Master’s Pride (J Burns). newcomers 1, Lucy (S Scott); 2, Jalisco De Brumes (D Quigley); 3, Another Friday (M Owen). Foxhunter 1, Justin The Spirit (L Johnson); 2, Beechwood Sundance (K Shannon); 3, Santana (L Glendining). 1.15m 1, Leandro (P Bevan); 2, Landsbrook High Hopes (M Owen); 3, Miss Mulberry Hill (I Wynne). 1.25m 1, Will E Squeak (K Bosworth); 2, Niagra B (A Trickett); 3, Mill Lauragh (K Bosworth).

THE HAND EC Somerset, 20 December

British novice 1, Raise The Profile (E Pascall); 2, Charlie Brown (D Keith); 3, Kalipso De Fegrol (S Dexter). 1m 1, Alpheus (J Hobbs); 2, Partly Pickled (L Skelton); 3, Carnival Baron (L Evans). newcomers 1, Watts Middlemarch (J Bailey); 2, Kokopelli (K Bevan); 3, Tarmac Adam (C Baker). 1.10m 1, Magoury Star (L Trendell); 2, KE First Diamond (K Bevan). 1.15m 1, Magoury Star; 2, Oneida Bally Pride (B Moore); 3, Dragon Kiss (A Edwards). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Lady Sapphire (A Edwards); 2, Laughton James (C Baker); 3, KE One More Time (K Bevan).

BADGWORTH ARENA Nr Axbridge, Somerset , 21 December

Badgworth Minor Warm-up Competition (2’3″ – 2’6″) =1, Wyedean Othello (F Evans); =1, Chammonix (A James); =1, Tabby (S Crumpton). Badgworth Minor Warm-up Competition(2’6″ – 2’9″) =1, Chammonix (A James); =1, Mulberry (P Dors). Jnr British Novice 1, Bouncing Opposition (N Schofield); 2, Lunalite (C Bacon); 3, Spinningdale Sienna (F Thompson). Jnr 0.95m Open 1, Acute Angle (J Chamberlain); 2, Miss Liddington (C Mills); 3, Skybourne II (M Grose). Jnr Newcomers/ 1.00 mtr Junior Open 1, Skybourne II (M Grose); 2, My Lady Grey (N Williams); 3, Fairlands Star (C Mills). Junior Foxhunter/ 1.10 mtr Junior Open 1, Midlands Boy (E Davies); 2, League of His Own (A Karagianis); 3, Fairlands Star (C Mills). Jnr 1.15 mtr Junior Open 1, Rockin Morris (E Davies); 2, Walmore Diamond Quest (E Davies).

BARTON EC Preston, Lancs, 21 December

jnr British Novice1 & 2, Ole Blue Eyes & Whistlewood Warrior (C Morton); 3, Tamango (E Woodburn). 90cm jnr speed1, Spancil Hill Express (X Gill); 2, A Winter’s Tale (L Diston). jnr newcomers/1m jnr1, Regill Little Gem (E Woodburn); 2, He’s Just Jasper (D Burrows). jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr1 & 2, Simply Ben & Bolandra Bay (C Garvey). JC/JA1 & 2, Master Bill & Snatch (A Mizon). 27-28 Dec: 1m1, Stonecross Venture (E Metcalf); 2, Knight In White Satin (J Fountain); 3, Rioch (S Rhodes). speed & power1, Mr Marnix (D Ryder); 2, Rioch; 3, Foxglen Romeo (D Ryder). 1.15m1, Gambarda (G Pollard); 2, Ranome Z (E Staveley); 3, Alpha Romeo (C Richardson). speed & power1, Priamos (T Newman); 2, Jippee (N Martin); 3, Mr Marnix (D Ryder). 2-fence challenge1, Prins Pablo (D Ryder); 2, Rarissime De La Cour (N Martin). 1m speed1, Country Squire; 2, Gozo (G Pollard); 3, Rioch. novice grand prix1, Tabasco Van Entrekon (T Newman); 2, Pienroos (J Powell); 3, Veni Vedi Vici (T Newman). speed stakes1, Leonardo II (J Powell); 2, Rioch; 3, Jippee. grand prix1, Celtic Force (A Walker); 2, Ranome Z; 3, Cody’s Melody (T Newman).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon 21 December

Trailblazers 75cm Unaffiliated 1, Polly Flanders (Ami Measor); 2, Tosca (Daley Johnson); 3, LS Harry Hobnob (Hannah Shepherd). British Novice + Kitt Novice 1, Mr Wolf (F De Giles); 2, It’s Daylight Distinction (PA Blosse); 3, Laroc Sapphire (C Bosley). Discovery & 12yrs and Under 1, Food Glorious Food (H Amos); 2, A White Knights Tale (Tony Pearson); 3, Dellaware Jethro (C De Verteuil); Newcomers 1, Ultimate Chaos (C Chamberlain); 2, My Misty Blue (B Mantell); 3, Laroc Sapphire (C Bosley). 1m Open 1,Polly Flinders (Beth Mantell); 2, Gemstone Jet (C Hanson); 3, Bally Hampton (C De Verteuil). Foxhunter & 1.10m Open 1, Wayside It’s a Buzz (Ami Measor); 2, Mr D (H Shepherd); 3, Dixie Land Jazz (L Standbridge). Member’s Cup 1, 1t’s Logic (S Burton); 2, Wayside It’s a Buzz (Ami Measor). Winter JC 1, Little Miss Milton (A Wells; 2, Irish Squibbs Dream (C Graham).