NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 1 May

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 2 May

SYKEHOUSE ARENA, Doncaster, Yorks, 2 May

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 5 May

BARTON EC, Preston, Lancs, 5 May

TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 5 May

HAND EC, Clevedon, Avon, 5-6 May

HILL HOUSE EC, Market Rasen, Lincs, 5-6 May

CROCKSTEAD EC Halland, Sussex, 5-7 May

BLEWBURY CENTRE, Blewbury, Oxon, 6 May

PRESCOTT EC, Baschurch, Shropshire, 6 May

WEST WILTS EC, Holt, Wilts, 6 May

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 6-7 May

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 1 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Pretorian Guard (H Watchorn); 2, Our Man Montgomery (L King); 3, Fervour (L Pimblett). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Sly Harry (L King); 2, Orka C (J Mincher); 3, The Fantasy Image (F Adair Hill). 1.05m open. 1, Toscogo (N Tinworth); 2, La Clochette (L Abraham); 3, Helio (H Watchorn). newcomers. 1, Odd Winnie (R Ockendon-Day); 2, Barbaleeta (L Abraham); 3, Speedie van Spieveld (S Rust). 1.15m A4. 1, Kimbia III (R Ockendon-Day); 2, Toy Turbo (J Mincher); 3, Brookend Rosita (J Biddle). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Jalisco III (R Gradley). select 1.25m. 1, La Clochette.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 2 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Lolita (L Holloway); 2, Chinnor Disciple (P Spivey); 3, Clarisse (E Brook). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Antarus (J Crippen); 2, Desert Peace (N Pirie); 3, Neils Diamond (K Ower). newcomers. 1 & 2, Silver Dollar & La Passadena (C White); 3, Lone Star (T Ivory). 1.10m open. 1, Hilight Gambler (LJ Street); 2, Marble (P Spivey); 3, Roena (P Kelly). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Naomi III (S Davies); 2, La Passadena; 3, Roena. 1.20m open. 1, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 2, Masterlock (P Miller); 3, Fashion House (D Mattock). 1.30m open. 1, Coffee Royale (M Dorgan); 2, Fashion House; 3, Hello Tosh (J Cassan).

SYKEHOUSE ARENA, Doncaster, Yorks, 2 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Youngs Irish Sweet Dream (I Bennett); 2, What A One (J Schofield); 3, Bramhope Field Of Dreams. Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Funny Polly (J Newton); 2, Foxholes QC (B Woolhouse); 3, Just Jay (K Sigsworth). 1m open 1, Miss Lilley (S Havenhand); 2, Remy Royale (M Stubbs); 3, Sessay Warrior (S Swiers). members cup 1, Winchester Bullett(B Woolhouse). newcomers. 1, Rafiki II (C Curtis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Havana Royale (V Roberts). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Topusco (H Cross); 2, Cheekie Half (L Stephenson); 3, Decker (R Wright). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Cheekie Half; 2, Rafiki II; 3, Zindagis Red Alert (A Lowrie). DMS 1m Novice 1 & 2, Im On A High & On Air (A Clancey); 3, Colleymore Clover (L Thackery). 1m open 1 & 2, Money Gold Chief & Wooden Top Valentine (E Portas); 3, Honeybourne (L Whitaker). DMS 1.05m Adventurer 1 & 2, Park Pilot & Park Plover (M Wright); 3, Youngs Midsummer Dream (I Bennett). newcomers 1, Park Pilot; 2, Youngs Midsummer Dream; 3, Mr George (C Curtis). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Weep No More (F Pinson); 2, Ackworth Thunderbird (R Howell); 3, Wooden Top Valentine.

TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 5 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Crosswinds Knightrider (S J Coffin); 2, Purple Ronnie (C Roberts); 3, Elljay Beowolf (K Deithrick). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, River Valley (L Wiegersma); 2, The Millman (S Tregidgo); 3, Moorgate Destiny (G Windsor). small open 1, Little Ego (R Monk); 2, Tall Trees Mr Mac (G Windsor); 3, Cornish Crusader (A Ward). newcomers 1, The Millman; 2, Lanarth Lass (B Facey); 3, Gew Vela (M Gadsdon). 1.15m open 1, Rise High (B Facey); 2, Morning Cloud (S Williams); 3, Desert Ruler (A James). 1.25m open 1, Percy Special (S Williams); 2, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth); 3, Darcline (T Dunn).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 5 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Chatsfield Lady (L Anderson); 2, Janard Breezeair (S Lane); 3, Take A Chance VIII (JHarris). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Mystify Me (K Cleal); 2, Chatfield Lady; 3, Hideaway II (L Pimblett). 1.05m open. 1, Toscogo; 2, Willowpark Fantasy (A Brannon); 3, Nocturnal (Z Day). newcomers. 1, Grandioso Lad (E Hunter); 2, Oliver IV (M Lockhart); 3, Omaru (P van de Heever). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Maustrona (P van de Heever); 2, Domini II (G Williams); 3, Mercurius (L Murphy). 1.20m open. 1, La Clochette; 2, Longmeads Destiny (C Berger); 3, Shamu II (L Pimblett). select 1.25m. 1, Thornavon Microlite (N Tinworth); 2, Cosmic Lady (L Murphy); 3, Cutlers Jewel (M Lockhart).

BARTON EC, Preston, Lancs, 5 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Midnight Money Penny (K Phillips); 2, The Governor (N Coupe); 3, Curwen Rosewood (T Boddy). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, The Governor; 2, Grimley Fiendish (P Conway); 3, Nocona Shalimar (K Raine). 1.05m open 1, Mr Roberto (D Richards); 2, TLs M Reg (H Dawson);3, Surprise Package (N Coupe). newcomers 1, Kingston De Morzaine (K Douglas); 2, Norwegian Wood (D Perez); 3, Azraei (K Douglas). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Rimke (N Martin); 2, Magna Dee (C Pedley); 3, Ramissine De La Couer (N Martin). 1.25m open 1, Townhead Gambado (N Martin); 2, JJ II (S Lowther); 3, Ashdale Jackpot (E Staveley). 6 May, jnr British novice 1, Atomic Kitten (T Cassells); 2, Mellira Magical Princess (M Heath); 3, Waston & Thornton Denim (P Thornton). 128/138cm 1, Ella May (B Sharratt); 2, Miss Moon (D Joliffe); 3, Brooklands Bedazzled (N Moore). 90cm jnr open 1, Ella May; 2, Brooklands Bedazzled; 3, Bilko Lad (J Whittingham). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Herbies Way (J Bullock); 2, Spot The Lady (L Ferguson); 3, Collins Pride (M Drury). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Oriel Savannah (S Hughes); 2, Kilrea Boy (D Jolliffe); 3, Midnight Gem (N Fairhurst). jnr open 1, Little Atom (D Jolliffe); 2, Kilrea Boy. 2-fence challenge 1= Herbies Way; 1= Loughnatousa Carlos (C Smith).

HAND EC, Clevedon, Avon, 5-6 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Every Other Inch A Lady (A Rogers); 2, Lady Lord (M Evans); 3, Mr Mo Jo (L Jones-Griffiths). 1m open 1, KE First Diamond (K Bevan); 2, Celtic Cracker (M Hobbs); 3, The Contractor (S Elford). BEIB Members Cup 1, Calibre (N Gauntlett); 2, The Contractor; 3, Overton Sunrise (S Elliott). 1.15m open 1 &2, Sonic Ace & Lydonna (M Brake); 3, Rockstar (V Eklov). 1.20m open/Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Scope Blue Riband 1, Manhattan Skyline (C Williams; 2, Kilkenny Diamond (P Taylor); 3, Jalewin (M Marino). jnr British novice 1, Dibberford Chocco (G Hann); 2, MoonfleetOdessey (L Dixon); 3, Blanyresgair Melody (C Nicholls). jnr 1m open 1, Doms Choice (E Akers); 2, R Joe (A Hammond); 3, Lily The Pink (S J Catterall). 138cm 1, Stormy Affair II (H Davies); 2, Pedrog Barton Lad (S Broome); 3, Springleigh Applebobba (J Dunn). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Solitaire Sunset (J Osborne); 2, Jagmandir Evening (A Hammond); 3, Mr Lister (Z Phillips). jnr members cup 1, R Joe; 2, Short Step (Z Phillips); 3, KE Calibra (K Downes). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Beechfield Eros (S Heaven); 2, Ajent J (L Trendell). Scope 1.15m Jnr Select 1, Short Step; 2, Beechfield Eros; 3, Babog Dubh (C Spence).

HILL HOUSE EC, Market Rasen, Lincs, 5-6 May

BEIB Members Cup 1, Irish Bracken (N Hawker); 2, Killala Two K (A Duncan); 3, Rocket Roddy (G Rose). Scope 1.15m Open. 1, Killala Two K; 2, Coral Cove (V Phillips); 3, Feast Of Florios (C Mudd). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Rob Roy FCS (S Neads); 2, Bold Reality (J Sizer). 1.25m Select 1, The Fox (A Brady); 2, Make Haste (V Phillips); 3, Quatro (K Fuller). 1.40m open 1, Hunting Town (S Neads); 2, The Cullinan (K Fuller). novice 1, Megan (D Evans); 2, Wandering Thunder (E Jew);3, Grace O Malley (F Aspinwall). Charles Owen British Novice 1, What A One (J Schofield); 2 & 3, Southfork Scrumpy Jack & Lucky Find (L Bath). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Coppice Sandpiper (E Cox); 2 & 3, Pacific Quest & Free Option (J Mountain). DMS 1m Novice 1, Your Loss My Gain (A Garner); 2, Primitive Silk (J Holland); 3, Tiger Shark (G Rose). DMS 1.05m Adventurer 1, Larene (G Elliott); 2, Pacific Quest; 3, Westpoint Forelle (T Blackburn). newcomers 1, Sierra (N Chappell); 2, Liebea (S Dunnett); 3, Valley Brand (C Grantham). 6 May: BEIB Members Cup 1, Irish Bracken; 2, Evangelista (R Clark); 3, Curtissy (A Ducker). Scope 1.15m Open 1, The Fox; 2, Darius (M Stubbs); 3, Sublime (D McGlynn). Horse &Hound Foxhunter 1, Rubis Van Der Zuuthoeve (S Brady); 2, Rob Roy (S Neads). 1.25m Select 1, Darius D; 2, Renzarin V D Ranpaarden (S Neads); 3, The Cullinan. 1.40m open 1, The Fox; 2, Hunting Town. novice 1, Swallow (K Rimmer); 2, Obie (C Lambert); 3, Destiny Angel (D Bankhurst). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Southfork Scrumpy Jack; 2, Harpenbury Good As Gold (S Caines); 3, Lucky Find (L Bath). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, The Ginger Nut (K Rimmer); 2, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky); 3, Inschallah Haze (F Aspinwall). DMS 1m Novice 1, Emmas Star (A Brady); 2, Always In The Red (C Dobson); 3, Diplomatic Jack. DMS 1.05m Adventurer 1, Gold Vision (J Holland); 2, Lemur For Sure (L Bath); 3, Your Loss My Gain. newcomers 1, Roddys Clover (L Bath); 2, Monarchs Jewel (J Holland).

CROCKSTEAD EC Halland, Sussex, 5-7 Mayjnr:7 & under. 1eq, 5 tied. jnr British novice. 1, Caspers Revenge (P Blosse); 2, Independent Spirit (L Bunn); 3, Merrie Master Chef (L Treadwell). 90cm jnr open. 1, Carningli Duke (P Blosse); 2, Flaxlands Archeleus (EJ Moore); 3, Malt Street Special (L Bunn). national 128cm. 1, Metric (G Horsley); 2, PJ Picachue (J Loader). national 138cm. 1, Dreamtime Outlaw (G Spence); 2, Lion King (O Loader); 3, Broomells Ming (L Stonestreet). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, PJ Picachue; 2, Tinka’s Maid (G Strutton); 3, Dream Maker (L Card). jnr members cup. 1, Clip Clop Spot That (J Burley); 2, Harry Rag (J Burley); 3, Oakhurst Showman (E J Moore). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Tinka’s Maid; 2, Taylor Reed (C Platt). jnr intermediate open. 1, Hold On (C Saunders); 2, Oakhurst Showman; 3, Harry Rag (J Burley). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Orandarco (C Warren); 2, Olara (H Coulstock); 3, Simmonsbury Cameo (D Guysner). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Donaro (C Warren); 2, The Quiz Master (R Gilbert); 3, Sandalls Conrad (E Hinkley). 1.05m open. 1, Albie O ?G’ (J Marsh-Smith); 2, Lugamena G (A Watkins); 3, Cavalo (B Lear). newcomers. 1, Mountain Ember (J Cockram); 2, Brindisi (H Morris). BEIB Members cup. 1, Mountain Ember; 2, Albie O ?G’; 3, Rivendell Kavalier (K Williams). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Cosmopolitan (M Campbell); 2, Lucky Mexico (C Ellis). 1.25m open. 1, Icana (J Annett). 7 & under. 1, 8 tied. jnr British novice. 1, Caspers Revenge; 2, Bayside Boy (T Ponton); 3, Calypso Lass (K Leadbetter). 90cm jnr open. 1, PJ Picachue; 2, Flaxlands Archeleus; 3, Calypso Lass. national 128cm. 1, Metric; 2, Major Sharp (G Talbot). national 138cm. 1, Dreamtime Outlaw; 2, Curragh Camp (G Talbot). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Tinka’s Maid; 2, Miss Congeniality (L Bunn); 3, Maelog Warrior (EJ Moore). jnr members cup. 1, Oakhurst Showman; 2, Johnny Rainbow (S Barker); 3, B For Beatrix (C Platt). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Tinka’s Maid; 2, Corkwood Pirate (S Barker); 3, Anvil Lass (H Bee). Jnr intermediate open. 1, Hold On (C Saunter); 2, Harry Rag; 3, Clip Clop Spot That. Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Killager (M Dorgan); 2, Eau De Vie (S Jennings); 3, Stanton Esquire (D Morrissey).Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Limes Play It Again (H Broad); 2, Moretto (C Nicol); 3, Turntable (K Willard). 1.05m open. 1, Ridout Rose (S Frankland); 2, Black Prince (C Nicol); 3, Lugamena G. newcomers. 1, Neander (C Nicol); 2, Columballe Perry (S Jennings); 3, Henry Kelly (H Crush). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Rivendell Kavalier; 2, Marcomatic (C Nicol); 3, Jetaway (C Lewis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Neander; 2, Blacklands Romulus (C McCauley). 1.25m open. 1, Audacity II (C McCauley); 2, Black Prince; 3, Riaan (K Willard). 10 & under. 1, 5 tied. jnr British novice. 1, Holly Of Whitmore(R Fenton); 2, For A Few Dollars More (H Berryman); 3, Mosstown Paddy (C Taylor). 90cm jnr open. 1, PJ Picachue; 2, Snowhill Lad (G Strutton); 3, Flaxlands Archeleus. national 128cm. 1, Metric; 2, Major Sharp; 3, PJ Picachue. national138cm. 1, Highling Greenacres Blue Print (O Loader); 2, Campus (C Saunders); 3, Broomells Ming. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Miss Congeniality; 2, Tribal Dancer (L Stonestreet); 3, Pauldarys Foxy Tiger (C Platt). jnr members cup. 1, Irish Fella (G Strutton); 2, Oakhurst Showman; 3, Malt Street Special (L Bunn). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Woodside Millennium Dollar; 2, Pauldarys Foxy Tiger. jnr intermediate open. 1, B For Beatrix; 2, Oakhurst Showman; 3, Clip Cop Spot That. Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Groverly Lucas (J Dunford); 2, Groverly Lyncaldby (S Stockley); 3, SandallsMr Mac (E Hinkley). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Miss Maddie (R Homes); 2, Chevalier De Valois (P Hingston); 3, Financial Law (P Swan). 1.05m open. 1, Royal Connection (Z Hutton); 2, Orton Rigg (T Hammond). newcomers. 1, Belmont On The Road (C Perry); 2, Landahoy (H Frantum). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Southern Major (M Dorgan); 2, Southern Maestro (N Miller). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Tom Thumb (M Dorgan). 1.25m open. 1, Southern Major.

BLEWBURY CENTRE, Blewbury, Oxon, 6 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Chas The Lad (S Munday); 2, Little Ease (P de la Haye); 3, Sambucus Nigra (G Young). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Little Ease; 2, Samona (T Hedges); 3, Quantum Bound (C Quant). Oxfordshire mini open 1, Ridgeside Destiny (E Slater); 2, Chloes Dream (K Pullen); 3, Ridgeside Classic (T East). BEIB Members Cup 1, Test De Langers (N Browne); 2 & 3, Holy Knight & Jazzed Up (E Slater). newcomers 1, Apology Accepted (R Wollerton); 2, Raise The Standard (A McNichol); 3, Diamond Lady (G Fletcher). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Jazzed Up; 2, Saintly Scholar (V Ashworth); 3, Rock Dot Com (E Slater).

PRESCOTT EC, Baschurch, Shropshire, 6 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Treasurers Calder Mill (K Pugh); 2, Copper Kettle (B Hinks); 3, Lord Marmion (K Ricketts). Equiline Horseboxes Novice 1, Diamond Top Tack (M Mason); 2, Harwood Muscateer (A Bratt); 3, Wuthering Heights (L Turner). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Inysacen Idris (S Mahn); 2, Bally Gowan (L Turner); 3, My Man Finnegan (O Haydon). newcomers 1, Edgar Hunt (M Rowles); 2, Bettys Hot Shot (S Jane); 3, Diamond Keedy Of Mahn (A Owens). BEIB Members Cup 1, Portabello Belle (P Harris); 2, Kitty B (R Arbel); 3, Im Oscar (S Rammel). 1.20m open 1, Game On (C Passey); 2, Clonlea Lough (K Pugh); 3, Penderika (I Carter).

WEST WILTS EC, Holt, Wilts, 6 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Night Nurse (S Jobbins); 2, Kifaru (S Brown); 3, Dare To Gamble (S Jackman). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Griffin (J Wilson); 2,Mandehling Boy; 3, Capella Dawn (K Otterwell). newcomers 1, Britney (M Broome); 2, Galiteia (F Atkins); 3, Easy Does It (S Jackman). 1.20m open/Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Bath & West grade C 1, Hopes Are High (M Broome); 2, Move Up (B Ford); 3, Springtime Poppet. 1.25mm/Bath & West open1, Sulgrave Murphy; 2, Uno.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 6-7 May

128/138cm. 1, Foxmill San Diego (L Mantel); 2, Wickenstone Fantasy (S Strawson); 3, Beechway Delight (L Fitch). national 128cm. 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward); 2, Pepsi Girl (L Mantel). national 138cm. 1, Beechway Delight; 2, Little Bobby (H Arnold); 3, Dawn Flame (E Davies). jnr British novice. 1, It’s Gnasher (L Mantel); 2, Just A Possibility (M West); 3, Gilevans Moonlight Star (H Stile). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Keelings Tess (C Keeling); 2, Cappuchino Ice (A Hanson); 3, It’s Gnasher. jnr intermediate open. 1, Colton Maelstrom (M Beaumont); 2, Another Dollar (G Paternoster); 3, Bally Dowley (C Ellis). 1.25m jnr open. 1, Another Dollar; 2, Scott’s Gambler (S Strawson). 7 May: 128/138cm. 1, Wickenstone Fantasy; 2, Dawn Flame; 3, Beechway Delight. Grantham 4×4 Jnr Starter. 1, Hollyoaks (D Willett); 2, Two Tone Express (B-J White); 3, Windymeads Silver Sixpence (J Emblem). national 128cm. 1, Pepsi Girl (L Mantel); 2, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny. national 138cm. 1, Beechway Delight; 2, Little Bobby; 3, Dawn Flame. jnr members cup. 1, Robo Cop (S Strawson); 2, Spilbo (E-J Rodney); 3, Bally Dowley (C Ellis). jnr warm-up. 1, Scott’s Gambler; 2, Telstar Snapshot (L Maybin); 3, Midwest Star (H Penny). August Silk Jnr Star of the Future. 1, Telstar Snapshot; 2, Scott’s Gambler; 3, Quincy de la Ferme Rose (N Mady). jnr accumulator. 1, Midwest Star.