TAGS:

Find out who has qualified for the 2010 Horse of the Year Show (HOYS) with Horse & Hound’s round-up of qualified horses.

Cuddy Owner Handler Class Venue Date
Firebrand Victoria Clayton Jack Cochrane hunter South of England 10 June
Timpany Bay Vicky Smith Mark Tamplin hunter Three Counties 20 June
Rendene Royal Charm Mr & Mrs R Rennocks Craig Ellenor RP Royal Festival 10 July
Kirkhamgate Lady Rhiannon Dawn Gant & Paul Smith Paul Smith Welsh sec C Great Yorkshire 15 July
Daldorn Spring Whisper Mr & Mrs C Welby C Welby riding pony broodmare Kent County 18 July
Hunter Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Jazz Band Sue Simpson owner lwt Three Counties 18 June
X Factor Samantha Fisher owner mwt Three Counties 18 June
Cabra West Sam Roche owner hwt Three Counties 18 June
Lanson Paul Mortimer Danielle Heath sml Three Counties 18 June
Time Lord Pippa Moon owner ladies Three Counties 18 June
Get Smart Louise Bell owner working Three Counties 18 June
Lowmoor Playboy P Duncan Katie Jerram mwt Hickstead 27 June
The Wonderer Victoria Key owner mwt Royal Festival 10 July
Irish Whisper Scott & Andrea Robinson Rory Gilsenan working Royal Festival 10 July
Castlehaven Star Vanessa Lawes owner lwt Hickstead Derby 24-27 June
Camblin Boy Joli Smith & Hilary Fordyce Joli Smith WH Stithians 12 July
Criminal Justice Sara Wicks owner mwt Royal Norfolk 1 July
Act Flyn Lad Leonard Holt Oliver Hood hwt Royal Norfolk 1 July
Miracle Mickey Sally Anne Cowley Oliver Hood sml Royal Norfolk 1 July
Rougemont Gemma Chapman owner ladies Royal Norfolk 1 July
Uroko Eve Botham Oliver Hood working Royal Norfolk 1 July
Lorenzo M Lewis & J Ryan Jane Cooper ladies Derby County 27 June
Out Of Order Ginny Rose working Derby County 27 June
Kings Road Carol Bardo Jayne Webber lwt Lincoln 23 June
Bann View Mr & Mrs A Hall Loraine Homer mwt Lincoln 23 June
Intuition Mr & Mrs M Tollemache Wendy King ladies Lincoln 23 June
Working Girl Louise Bell owner working Lincoln 23 June
Loch Royal P Underwood Leon King lwt Cheshire 27 June
Redwood Thyme Jenny Banks Jenny Banks mwt Great Yorkshire 13 July
What A Day Gemma Reed Gemma Reed ladies Great Yorkshire 13 July
Mr Gibson S Jones S Jones hwt Royal Highland 24-27 June
Get Smart Louise Bell Louise Bell mwt Kent County 16 July
Clifton Graffiti B Bayes Steph Rider hwt Kent County 16 July
Highlane Milo A Susca L Ennet sml Cheshire County 22-24 June
Working Girl Sunrising Show Hunters Louise Bell lwt New Forest 27 July
Get Smart Sunrising Show Hunters Louise Bell mwt New Forest 27 July
Lord Litchfield Laura Young Justine Armstrong-Small hwt New Forest 27 July
William Bonney Libby Cook owner working New Forest 27 July
Opium Vaulette Kate Findlow Adam Winbourne sml New Forest 27 July
Penstrumbly Pen Arthur Kate Marfleet owner ladies New Forest 27 July
State Policy Jean Bartle Alwyne Fradley sml Bakewell 3 August
Hoghton Humbug Raine Harthern owner lwt Bakewell 3 August
Pilgrims Progress Monserrat Sport Horses Peter Hodgkinson mwt Bakewell 3 August
Ben Mhor Joanne Hunter James Munro hwt Bakewell 3 August
Paper Moon Michael Cooper owner working Bakewell 3 August
The Wonderer Heather Cornwall Victoria Key mwt Royal Festival 10 July
Agherlow Sir Walter Jane Cooper owner ladies National Side-Saddle 6-8 August
Rubins Miss D Weston C Luscombe lwt Royal Welsh 19 July
Autumn Fox M P Surtees owner hwt Ryedale 27 July
Jemoon Star Catcher Gina Kobbe Charles le Moignan sml Addington 14 Sept
The Optimist Julia Bickerton owner mwt Addington 14 Sept
Rockerfeller Debbie Godber Craig Diddier hwt Addington 14 Sept
Kenlis Caruso Alison Davis Rory Gilsenan worker Addington 14 Sept
Shanbo River King Ali Tate Lesley Whitehall ladies Moreton-in-Marsh 4 Sept
Conspiracy Theory Rosamund Lane Sophie Lane ladies Monmouth 26 Aug
Hack Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Whalton High Flyer Kathy Mitten Vicky Hesford sml Three Counties 20 June
Saatchi Carol Bardo Jayne Webber lge Three Counties 20 June
Opium Casa Leona A Winbourne A Winbourne lge Hickstead 26 June
Classic Chauvinist Lyndsey Kelbie Edward Young sml Royal Festival 10 July
Prince Bishop Collette McGoldrick owner lge Royal Festival 10 July
Golden Gunner Katie Dove Katie Jerram sml Lincoln 23 June
Paschal High Flyer Hazel Broom Martin Skelton lge Lincoln 23 June
Romeo Victoria Jenkins Natalie Reynold lwt Lincoln 23 June
Hercules Kim Chapman Simon Reynolds hwt Lincoln 23 June
Pendley Apassionata L Robertson Simon Charlesworth sml Cheshire 27 June
Fylde Cheeky Lady Mr & Mrs A Hood Allister Hood sml Kent County 16 July
Night Prayers Jill Jerram Katie Jerram lge Kent County 16 July
Courtland Be Fair Mr & Mrs M Underwood Amy Underwood sml New Forest 27 July
Pendley Sir Gayle Moira Jarnet Simone Jarnet sml Mid Herts 7 August
Holden Moviestar Rebecca Leech Oliver Hood lge Mid Herts 7 August
Riding horse Owner Rider Class Venue Date
In Tune Samantha Holryod Edward Young sml Three Counties 20 June
Travelling Solo Pat Duncan Katie Jerram lge Three Counties 20 June
Galtee Park S Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy sml Royal Norfolk 1 July
Aquilas Stud Nigia L Ahmet owner lge Royal Norfolk 1 July
Funtime Frankie C Heseltine L Heseltine sml Lincoln 23 June
Broadstone Dolce Vita Mr & Mrs M Underwood Amy Andrews sml Lincoln 23 June
Party Time J Day Sarah Walker sml Cheshire 27 June
Marshbrook Masterpiece Julia Watts owner sml New Forest 27 July
Colorado Justine Fay Adam Winbourne lge New Forest 27 July
Helsington Tailor Made Maria Peill Alexandra Peill sml Bakewell 3 August
Holtess D Day Lucy Smith Crallan Sarah Walker lge Bakewell 3 August
Foxcourt Accola Beaverfast Ltd Jo Jenkins lge Mid Herts 7 August
The Comet Jane Scriven Nigel Oliver sml Mid Herts 7 August
Cob Owner Rider Class Venue Date
The Duke Simone Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy lwt Three Counties 20 June
Ballyell Turbo Mrs Oseman Lizzie Oseman hwt Three Counties 20 June
Fait Acobbli C Bardo Jayne Webber lwt Hickstead 25 June
Shaneally Angel John Tanner owner hwt Royal Festival 10 July
Ballygrange Bumper Joanne Miller lwt Chard 10-11 July
Colebrooke H Hyde-Andrews Matthew Ainsworth hwt Chard 10-11 July
Costello Lucy Carvall & Anna Robinson Katie Jerram lwt Royal Norfolk 1 July
The Entertainer Lady Caroline Tyrell Allister Hood hwt Royal Norfolk 1 July
Rodney Boy Heather McLoy owner hwt Cheshire 27 June
Casanova Natalie Reynolds owner lwt N of E 3 July
Mr Morrow Jim McTiffin owner hwt N of E 3 July
Tomcrean Of The Antarctic H Hume H Hume lwt Great Yorkshire 13 July
The Cobbler Sara Wicks Sara Wicks hwt Great Yorkshire 13 July
Benetton Mr & Mrs R Bartolomy Avril Bartolomy lwt Kent County 16 July
Wellington Sue Phillips Sue Phillips hwt Kent County 16 July
Gallifrey Baileys Horse Feeds Lynn Russell lwt New Forest 27 July
Waterford K Bury Steven Norris hwt New Forest 27 July
Paddy Power C Twiston Davies Vicky Hesford lwt Bakewell 3 August
Equator Mr & Mrs Tunnicliffe Charles Tunnicliffe hwt Bakewell 3 August
Grigio Fumo Karen Ledger lwt Mid Herts 7 August
Randalstown Causeway Gillian Hughes Lucy Fisher hwt Mid Herts 7 August
Weeden’s Earl Grey Liana Young owner Nantwich & South Cheshire 28 July
Intermediate Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Hearts On Fire C Collier Emmie Collier WH BSPS Winters 1-4 April
Weggs Tiger Mountain Mrs C Burrows Yasmin Burrows SHT Three Counties 19 June
Mountcaulfield Freedom Simone Cuddy Yasmin Cuddy sml SRT Three Counties 19 June
Zaddrick Mrs Henderson Chelsea Foster SHT Royal Festival 10 July
The Gigolo Jane Cooper Rachel Cooper lge SRT Royal Festival 10 July
Cymcarrog Catalin Mrs C Mackness Hannah Horton sml SRT Stithians 12 July
Royal Doulton Jill Lang Yasmin Burrows lge SRT Stithians 12 July
Azers Plan B T Luxton Hannah Horton SHT Stithians 12 July
Get Set II Diane Ward Sarah Gould WHP Stithians 12 July
Kelsterton Merlin B White Vicky White SRT Chard 10-11 July
Cadee Z S Moullt K Moullt WH North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Touch Of Spirit L Minchin Kimberley Minchin sml SRT North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Small-Land Silvertown Julie Brookshaw Gemma Bott sml srt Bakewell 5 August
Helsington Tailor Made Maria Peill Alex Peill lge srt Bakewell 5 August
Silken Story Mary Rose Boundy Abigail Gresty sht Bakewell 5 August
Holltess Veni Vidi Vici Alex Graham Katie Bacon sml SRT Wincanton 13 July
Show pony Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Moorgate High Hopes M Wrighton Jess Nevin 148cm Area 7 1-2 May
Pickmere Anser T Barnett Elliott Barnett 138cm Area 7 1-2 May
Primrose Sweet Violet Simone Cuddy Katie Roberts 128cm Three Counties 19 June
Chaseford Aspen Suzanne Hatton Melissa Hatton 138cm Three Counties 19 June
Rhos Emblem John Harvey Rebecca Harvey 148cm Three Counties 19 June
Rocksgreen Scarlet Pimpernel Mrs Lobb & Mrs Dymond Victoria Dymond LR Three Counties 19 June
Copybush Moonsprite L Bowen Nicole Bowen FR Three Counties 19 June
Ninfield Peter Pan Sarah Gilbey Amy Allen 128cm Royal Festival 10 July
Wescoe Regal Charm Kim Smith Katie Roberts 138cm Royal Festival 10 July
Crafton Touch Of Gold Lorna Fitzgerald Alice Greenwood 148cm Royal Festival 10 July
Kenilwood Music Boy Jayne Shields Lauren Hughes LR Royal Festival 10 July
Woodview Fantasia S McDowall Charlotte McDowall FR Royal Festival 10 July
Basford Playboy Bridget Garner Kinvara Garner LR Stithians 12 July
Cosford Sky Blue Cynthia Trodd Alexia Trodd Bohin FR Stithians 12 July
Chinook Easter Magic Beverley Moore Lauren Moore Williams 128cm Stithians 12 July
Beckside First Impression Beverley Moore Zoe Moore Williams 138cm Stithians 12 July
Tonkenfig Tom Thumb Louise Anderson Katie Roberts 148cm Stithians 12 July
Fairley Masquerade N Evans & J Maycock Daniela Gennuso 128cm Chard 10-11 July
Broadgrove Jester A Fowler Millie Wonnacott 138cm Chard 10-11 July
Champlers Storyteller R Obbard Millie Wonnacott 148cm Chard 10-11 July
J Harvey Zara Clark-Jones LR Chard 10-11 July
Lowlands Pied Piper D Morgan Holly Yowel FR Chard 10-11 July
Moluccas Saffron Surprise A Harrison Mia Harrison 128cm Lincoln 23 June
Rosamel Golden Promise Wayne Merryweather Lucinda Elliot 138cm Lincoln 23 June
Rhos Escapade John Harvey & Mrs Brewis Rebecca Harvey 148cm Lincoln 23 June
Heatherton Posy L Eadon Courtney Rees FR Cheshire 27 June
Milford Grand Marnier H Forrest Charis Forrest 148cm TBC 27 June
Barkway Moonflight Michaelle Woodman TBC LR Derbyshire 13 June
Sycamore Candyman B Edmondson M Edmondson-Allen 148cm Derbyshire 13 June
Parkhills Little Aria Jacqueline Tyldesley Heather Tydlesley 128cm Great Yorkshire 15 July
Wyndham Aristocrat J Cambray Daisy Cambray 138cm Great Yorkshire 15 July
Hideaway Night Thyme Jacqueline Tyldesley Amber Tyldesley 148cm Great Yorkshire 15 July
Kolbeach Hollys Fire Fly A Hunt Sophie Hunt 128cm Kent County 18 July
Crafton Moonlight Serenade P Townsley Joshua Thompson 138cm Kent County 18 July
Small Land Tapdance Stephanie Fitt Hannah Horton 148cm Kent County 18 July
Treowen Chicora K Carter Poppy Carter LR North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Milton Pageboy C Lockhead N Lockhead-Anderson 128cm North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Kenilwood Sirocco S Meer Shannon Meer 138cm North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Barkway Moonflight Mrs M Woodman Megan Brookes LR Derbyshire Festival 12-13 June
Mybella Demure Jill Rushton Isobel Lines 128cm New Forest 27 July
Beckside First Impression B Moore Zoe Moore Williams 138cm New Forest 27 July
Chiddock New Limit A Hewitson Yasmin Burrows 148cm New Forest 27 July
Lowlands Shadow Fax M Dent Charlotte Dent 148cm Bakewell 5 August
Moluccas Moonlight Male S Blythe Ellie Blythe 138cm Bakewell 5 August
Mount Pleasant Black Jack E Lister Shannon Meer 128cm Bakewell 5 August
Barkway Tiara Grant Tuen Anna Tuen LR Bakewell 5 August
Redford Busy Bee Simon Renshaw Smith Jessica Renshaw Smith 122cm Bakewell 5 August
Rocky Julia Moorhouse Jo Dodson 153cm Bakewell 5 August
Litton Whispering Flame Carol Stewart Shannon Stewart 143cm Bakewell 5 August
Layballands Armani D Clarke Berreton Harriet Dennison 133cm Bakewell 5 August
Thurston House Sundance Terry Baldwin Jessica Soltermann FR Mid Herts 7 August
Okewood Delightful Hayle Lee Amelia Lee LR Mid Herts 7 August
Sandbank Early Bird Fiona Parr Shannon Meer 128cm Mid Herts 7 August
Small-Land Mazdino N Jeffery Amy Allen 138cm Mid Herts 7 August
Morrington Carin Hivan Kate Gibbard Abigail Hibbard 148cm Mid Herts 7 August
Cosford Bitter Aloe Charlotte Read Holly Read LR Scottish 14 August
Conway Blue Moon Charlotte Simpson-Jones Georgie Kirby-Moore LR Great Yorkshire 15 July
Broadgrove Springtime Mrs A Fowler Millie Wonnacott 128cm Area 7 1 May
SHP Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Hanmere Showman Sam Armson Philip Armson 122cm Arena UK 1-4 April
Barford Rasamatazz Thomas & Lovell Katie Roberts 133cm Area 7 1-2 May
Finkley Chitter Chatter T Guyett John Lamb 143cm Area 7 1-2 May
Music Trend rider Duncan Roberts 153cm Area 7 1-2 May
Courtway Anastasia A Lines Isobel Lines 122cm Three Counties 19 June
Courtway Cadlan Valley Picasso A Meyrick Abigail Meyrick 133cm Three Counties 19 June
Courtway Chiddock Over The Limit N Haynes Katie Roberts 143cm Three Counties 19 June
Courtway Farellys Charlie Mrs Spencer H Spencer 153cm Three Counties 19 June
Westleak Esprit Elri Perry Dylan Perry 122cm Stithians 12 July
Lyndeth Fairy Tale Tana White Lauren White 133cm Stithians 12 July
Coed Fryn Secret Whisper Ruth Perrin Sophie Curry 143cm Stithians 12 July
God’s Gift Ms D Miller Harriet Miller 153cm Stithians 12 July
Barrdene Mr Valentine S Field Jessica Field 153cm Chard 10-11 July
Moortown Harvest Moon M Alford Charlotte Alford 133cm Chard 10-11 July
Wyndham High Society S Dent Chloe Hughes 143cm Chard 10-11 July
Alfie IV C Scudamore Zara Scudamore LR SHT Chard 10-11 July
Rodham Sir Thomas J Hawkins Emily Hawkins 122cm Chard 10-11 July
Templedruid Hypericum Sharon McMullan Abigail McMullan LR Lincoln 23 June
Broxwood Star C Welby Isadora Welby 153cm Lincoln 23 June
Orley Wishful Joker Linda Hemsworth Lucinda Elliot 143cm Lincoln 23 June
Helsington Material Girl Leo Bowen Olivia Bowen 133cm Lincoln 23 June
Templedruid Hypericum Sharon McMullan Hannah McMullan 122cm Lincoln 23 June
Annandale Darcy K Gillott Chloe Renshaw -Smith 122cm Cheshire 27 June
Cosford Charbanc Michelle Woodman TBC LR Three Counties 18 June
Vaguely Venture A Cook Amy Cook 153cm North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Ellenbrook Masterplan J Findlow B Findlow 143cm North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Annandale Motivator S Dennison Harriet Dennison 133cm North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Cosford Charabanc Mrs M Woodman Megan Brookes LR Three Counties 18-20 June
Chaseford Sparkle Ann Fowler Millie Wonnacott 143cm Kent County 18 July
Cwmcarrog Catalin Caro Mackness Hannah Horton 153cm Kent County 18 July
Amesbury Mandinka C Trodd Alexa Trodd Bohin 122cm New Forest 27 July
Vanathany Dream Catcher Jenny Leech owner 133cm New Forest 27 July
Wharleigh Eclipse A Lucas Emma Jayne Holder 143cm New Forest 27 July
Noble Star Adrian Curry Sophie Curry 153cm New Forest 27 July
Barford Little Gem Julie Templeton Shannon Meer 122cm Mid Herts 7 August
Chevalian Bitesize L Pass Jodie Simmons 133cm Mid Herts 7 August
Crafton Waltz of the Torreadors Y Thompson Holly Thompson 143cm Mid Herts 7 August
Glenmanus Sue Wythe Leah Wythe 153cm Mid Herts 7 August
Wortley Celebration Sam Darlington Georgia Darlington 122cm East of England 18-20 June
Hollowmarsh Archie C Wonnacott Millie Wonnacott Dunster 20 August
Waxwing Pringle J Nicholls Georgia Nicholls-Black 122cm Area 16 25 July
Waxwing Pringle J Nicholls Amber Nicholls-Black LR BSPS Summer Champs 25-28 August
Birtley Rainbow Quest Mrs E Lister Charlotte Lister LR Mid Herts 7 August
WHP Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Carnsdale Casper Jules Guy Eleri Guy 143cm South of England 24 June
Lute Katy Green owner int Royal Festival 10 July
Rossdale Sandpiper Monica Herbert Jemima Herbert 133cm Royal Festival 10 July
The Pied Piper Mrs K Melville Nikki Melville 143cm Royal Highland 26 July
Spinningdale Sienna N & T Picknett Lauren Picknett 133cm Stithians 12 July
Ballinasloe Boy Sarah Please & Mrs Stable Jessica Please 143cm Stithians 12 July
Ritz & Pieces Lynn Robertson Rachael Robertson 153m Stithians 12 July
Crabbswood Nutmeg A Meyrick Grace Gibbon 133cm Chard 10-11 July
Bryngarn Alibi S Bishop Alex Bishop 143cm Chard 10-11 July
Parc Playboy G Davies Jenna Davies 153cm Chard 10-11 July
The Diamond Hunter B Crosbie Starling Rebecca Crosbie Starling intermediate Lincoln 23 June
Bulcaun Eddie Abigail Taylor Holly Taylor 153cm Lincoln 23 June
Smokin Gun Sofia Woyka Hetty Woyka 143cm Lincoln 23 June
Seaford Top Cat June Connelly Laura Whittington 133cm Lincoln 23 June
Otto S Weir Ariadne Weir 153cm Cheshire 27 June
Pebbly Hornblower K Hirst E Hirst 133cm North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Glengoole Boy S Nicklin Georgina Love 143cm North of England Summer Pony 17 July
Silverstar Archie Julie Guy Eleri Guy 133cm Kent County 18 July
Mundon Petanque M Herbert Jemima Herbert 143cm Kent County 18 July
Hallmark Marnie Moon Rohan Cadney-Moon 153cm Kent County 18 July
Mr Binks Mrs N Horsley-Gubbins Henrietta Horsley-Gubbins 143cm BSPS Area 16 25 July
Woodland Amarula Bekky Ashmore owner 153cm P(UK) Summer Championships 11-14 August
Royal Opposition Amanda O’Kelly Bea O’Kelly 133cm BSPS Summer Championships 25-28 August
My Blue Eyed Boy A Boyle Millie Wonnacott 133cm Midlands County 5-6 June
Coloured Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Costello L Carvall & A Robinson Katie Jerram nat/trad/cob 153cm BSPS Winters 1-4 April
Llanafanfawr Brandy Snap Joan Riding-Smith Sarah Challinor nat/trad/cob BSPS winter champs 1-4 April
Heathersedge Eurovision Kerrie Ibbotson owner plaited exc 148cm CHAPS North Wales 1 May
Rock TJ Kim McNeil owner 148cm nat/cob/trad CHAPS N Wales Borders 2 May
Brookhouse Royal Mandy Sant Mandy Sant lrg nat/cob North Wales 2 May
Winchester D Shelley Wheeler Sarah Parrott plaited 153cm Royal Festival 10 July
Shybont Navaho Girl Teresa Waters Jo Bates plaited exc 153cm Royal Festival 10 July
Monivae Royal Doulton Pippa Kirby owner unplaited 148cm Royal Festival 10 July
Charlie Naylor Jeff Osborne Alison Tucker unplaited exc 148cm Royal Festival 10 July
Energy Shelley Wheeler owner unplaited East of England 19 June
Shybonts Broadways Dazzling Moments Sally Dennis Rebecca Dennis plaited 153cm Lincoln 23 June
Tapestry Wendy Edgar Louise Edgar unplaited exc 148cm Lincoln 23 June
Del Boy A Shuttleworth S Bolton unplaited 148cm Lincoln 23 June
Travellers Fortune James Bardwell Sarah Fortt unplaited 148cm New Forest 27 July
Satilite C Luscombe owner unplaited exc 148cm New Forest 27 July
LWS Artful Zoe Bartlett Mathew Lawrence plaited exc 153cm New Forest 27 July
Patchwork Puzzle Janet Dewhurst Jane Dewhurst unplaited pony CHAPS Championships 5 September
G W Dubya Jim McTiffin Philippa Hoyle unplaited pony CHAPS Championships 5 September
Two Tone Tony Nicky Crawshaw owner unplaited 148cm CHAPS Championships 5 September
Blue Moon John Tanner owner cob CHAPS Championships 5 September
Snaafi Bright Spark Sandra Wood Alexandra Hollings plaited pony CHAPS Championships 5 September
Perriland Politician Maria Pook owner plaited 153cm CHAPS Championships 5 September
Sioux Pauline Miller owner plaited exc 153cm CHAPS championships 5 September
Jamberoo Jigsaw Jane Skinner Cindy Sims non-native horse Midland Counties 5 June
M&M Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Blackator Rhonda L Buchanan-Jackson Elizabeth Evans sml P(UK) South 1 May
Sunwillow Jubilee Salima Keswan Rebecca Jarvis Ward sec A P(UK) South 1 May
Bronheulog Harvey A Bates Sam Roberts sec B P(UK) South 1 May
Eric S Fitzgerald Katy Marriott-Payne NF/Connemara P(UK) South 1 May
Waterside Ben Tracy Millward TBC lge P(UK) South 1 May
Tawelfan Red Robin Fiona Cork TBC sec C P(UK) South 1 May
Tynfid Marchos Elaine Herman Cheryl Street sec D P(UK) South 1 May
Big Ton Mrs Barr Alice Barr sml Three Counties 19 June
Hoekhorst Eclipse L Card Joanna Clowes sec A Three Counties 19 June
Thistledown Fairy Lustre Julie James Becki Penny sec B Three Counties 19 June
Lychfields Scrumpy Jack A Ravenscroft Katy Marriot Payne sec C Three Counties 19 June
Galloon Rollover Katie Bacon owner Connemara Three Counties 19 June
HS The Moneymaker Kate Chester Annah Chester sec D Three Counties 19 June
Kilmannan Kilty Claire Dawson Aimee Hoare lge Three Counties 19 June
Dunmere Buff Ermine B Firth Lauren Firth sml Hickstead 25 June
Lemonshill Falcon J Filmer Claire Sheeman Welsh B Hickstead 25 June
Glencarrig Duke Lauren Kingston owner Connemara Royal Festival 10 July
Townend Sonny Caroline Pennington owner fell Royal Festival 10 July
Dykes Lily Mead A Rigby Emma Boardman Dartmoor Royal Festival 10 July
Polaris Justin Pamela Brown owner sec A Royal Festival 10 July
Holyoake Enchantment Dee Blick Jack Starkie sec B Royal Festival 10 July
Ffoslas Ceredig Mark Reeves & Sandra Fitzgerald Sarah Challinor sec D Royal Festival 10 July
Whitsand Warrior Gill Simpson Amelia Newby FR Royal Norfolk 1 July
Waxwing Milk Tray Julie Templeton Show Team Gabrielle Kozersky LR Royal Norfolk 1 July
Moss-side McLaren D Bright Bobby Bright lge Royal Norfolk 1 July
Moortown Master Craftsman L Eaton Ellie Eaton sml Royal Norfolk 1 July
Millfields Sportsman Paul Cook Lucy Cook Connemara Royal Norfolk 1 July
Vennebos Pearly King A Burchell Small Katy Marriot-Payne sec A Royal Norfolk 1 July
Nebo Herbert Mikileigh Batchelor owner sec D Royal Norfolk 1 July
Callowfeenish Mary Sarah Hodgkins Barbara Gallimore Connemara Lincoln 23 June
Carrock I’m Yer Man Alistair Smith Chris McMillan Fell Lincoln 23 June
Moortown Honeyman Julei Barton Katie Bacon Dartmoor Lincoln 23 June
Bengad Rumex M Nevin Rebecca Jarvis Welsh A Lincoln 23 June
Gunthwaite Harbour Mist Lee Pritchard Katie Goulding Welsh B Lincoln 23 June
Menai Martino Menai Stud Gemma Paxford Welsh D Lincoln 23 June
Skellorn Harrison K Wainwright Stuart Mason Connemara Derby County 27 June
Peasedown Mr Muddle Stephanie Wheway owner sec C Lincoln County 23-24 June
Castle Hill Raven Hayley Reynolds owner fell Staffordshire Country Festival 3 July
Dykes Diplomead Mrs E Lister Harriet Lister FR Derbyshire Festival 13 June
Sabinas Gold Sovereign Gina Williams Sabine Andree-Parsons 138cm NPS Wessex Area 24 13 June
Briars Amarula Kerry Bates Katie Bates LR New Forest 27 July
Thistle J Ward Abigail Hamper FR New Forest 27 July
Lowhouses Rebel Mr & Mrs Pennell Sarah Challinor fell/Highland/dales Cheshire County 22 June
Dunmere Buff Ermine Horse Patrol Sam Darlington Dartmoor Hickstead Derby 24-27 June
Moortown Choir Boy Horse Patrol Sam Darlington Dartmoor Thames Valley 10 July
Sedgwick Conqueror Sue Ash Sam Darlington sec A BSPS Area 16 25 July
Gems The Rustler Katrina Poole owner sec D Royal Welsh 19-21 July
Moortown Countryman Mr & Mrs Jordan Millie Wonnacott 122cm Royal Cornwall 10-12 June
M&M WHP Owner Rider Class Venue Date
Derrygimbla Atlantic Storm Deirdre Scott Christopher Scott 138cm Cheshire County 22 June
Deerleap Ollie Jade Cannon owner 138cm NCPA Derbyshire Festival 8 June
Colliyers Pearl Bracelet Emma Conway Sophie Conway 122cm Derbyshire 12 June
Bradmore Raindance Polly Eddis Lucy Eddis 122cm Lincoln 23 June
Brymstone Bowman Vicky O’Connor Sarah Challinor 138cm Lincoln 23 June
Grange Bobbing Surf K Gibbard Emily Gibbard exc 138cm Lincoln 23 June
Deerleap Ollie Jade Cannon owner exc 138cm Derbyshire 10 June
Waitwith Westwind Deborah Barr Tomma Shepherd 122cm New Forest 27 July
Llwynhywel Victorias First Kathryn Gorman Sarah Gorman 138cm New Forest 27 July
Westside Ronnie Sunrising Show hunters Louise Bell exc 138cm New Forest 27 July
Samber Serendipity Mrs A Ryan Storm Ryan 122cm Monmouth 26 August

Subject to ratification by the society concerned. Have you qualified but not appeared in our listing? Let us know Nicola_j_swinney@ipcmedia.com