The complete run down of which classes are happening when during the Horse of the Year Show

View Tuesday, 2 October

View Wednesday, 3 October

View Thursday, 4 October

View Friday, 5 October

View Saturday, 6 October

View Sunday, 7 October

Tuesday, 2 October

International Arena: morningevents: am: 8, 128/138cm welcome stakes; 9.35; Great Leighs newcomers welcome stakes; 10.15, Integrated Packaging small hunter; pm: 12.05, national 128cm ch.
Matinee performance: 1.20, Babes Horses national 138cm ch; 2.35, Great Leighs newcomers ch; 3.50, Integrated Packaging small hunter of the year; 4, Simpson Refractories M&M pony of the year; 4.10, HOYS miniature horse of the year; 4.20, interval; 4.45, HOYS grade C ch; 6.05, Daniel Naprous; 6.20, performance ends.
Eveningperformance (inter-services tournament): 8, show opens; 8.05, inter-services team jumping; 8.35, Band of the Brigade of Gurkhas; 8.50, history of the Household Cavalry; 9, skill at arms & tent pegging; 9.15, Metropolitan Police activity ride; 9.20, interval; 9.45, The King’s Troop gun team gate galloping ch; 10, RAF volunteer police dog display; 10.15, Household Cavalry musical ride; 10.30, finale & Royal British Legion standard bearers; 10.40, performance ends.

Horse & Hound Arena: am:8.30, Simpson Refractories New Forest/Connemara; 9.30, do, Fell, Highland, Dales; 10.20, do, Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland; 11.10, do, Welsh sec A & B; pm: noon: do, Welsh sec C & D. 12.50, miniature horse y’ling; 1.10, do, 2/3-y-o; 1/30, do, 4 & over; 1.50, Colne M&M lead-rein pony of the year; 2.45, Brineton M&M first ridden pony of the year; 3.30, Brineton/Colne M&M mini pony of the Year; 3.45, SEIB search for a star (pony); 4.25, do, riding horse/hack.

Wednesday, 3 October

International Arena: morning events: am: 9.10, Squibb & Davies jnr Foxhunter welcome stakes; 10.15, HOYS welcome stakes.
Matinee performance: pm: 12.15, Cuddy working hunter of the year; 2.30, intermediate SRT of the year; 2.40, Shire horse of the year parade & ch; 3, Voice Products BDS jnr driving scholarship; 3.05, PC games for the HorseIT Shield; 3.50, Squibb & Davies jnr Foxhunter ch; 5.05, performance ends.
Evening performance:6.35, show opens; 6.40, YR ch; 7.40, Osborne Refrigerators double harness scurry; 8, Household Cavalry musical ride; 8.15, PC games for the HorseIT Shield; 8.35, Daniel Naprous; 9, Horsehackers.com Metropolitan Police activity ride; 9.10, interval; 9.35, Thomas Bates 7-y-o ch; 10.50, performance ends.

Horse & Hound Arena: am: 8.45, intermediate 153cm SRT; 10, do, 158cm; 11.15 Shire horse; pm: 12.45, Twiston Davies Classic intermediate show hunter of the year; 2.10, SEIB search for a star (hunter); 2.50, do, cob.

Thursday, 4 October

International Arena: morning events: am: 6.30, Horse & Hound Foxhunter welcome stakes; 7.30, McCusker l’wt hunter; 8.55, do, m’wt; 10.20, do, h’wt; pm: Grandstand Media Cup.
Matinee performance: 1.40, McCusker l’wt hunter final judging; 1.55, Osborne Refrigerators double harness scurry; 2.15, McCusker m’wt hunter final judging; 2.30, PA Business Systems M&M WHP of the year; 2.40, McCusker h’wt hunter final judging; 2.55, PC games final for the HorseIT Shield; 3.15, interval; 3.40, Dick Turpin Stakes; 5.10, performance ends.
Evening performance: 6.35, show opens; 6.40, Horse & Hound Foxhunter ch; 8, Household Cavalry musical ride; 8.15, McCusker show hunter of the year; 8.25, Daniel Naprous; 8.40, PC games for the Prince Philip Cup; 9, Horsehackers.com Metropolitan Police activity ride; 9.10, interval; 9.35, Daewoo ch; 10.50, performance ends.

Horse & Hound Arena: am: 9.45, PA Business Systems 122cm M&M WHP; 11.05, do, 138cm; pm: 12.25, do, over 138cm; 1.45, intermediate working hunter of the year; 3.15, SEIB search for a star (working hunter); 4.25, do, RC show horse.

Friday, 5 October

International Arena: morning events: am: 6.35, AON 6-y-o welcome stakes; 7.25, Osborne Refrigerators small hack; 9.10, do, large; 11.20, Horseware Rambo Cup.
Matinee performance: pm:1.20, AON 6-y-o ch; 2.35, Osborne Refrigerators hack of the year; 2.50, Osborne Refrigerators double harness scurry; 3.10, CHAPS coloured horse/pony of the year; 3.25, Breeders’ Challenge supreme in-hand parade & pres; 3.45, PC games for the Prince Philip Cup; 4.05, interval; 4.30, Dengie FibreFeeds Stakes; 5.30, performance ends.
Evening performance: 6.45, show opens; 6.50, Saffron International Knock Out; 7.30, Osborne Refrigerators double harness scurry; 7.50, Breeders Challenge supremein-hand ch; 7.55, Household Cavalry musical ride; 8.10, ridden pure-bred Arab of the year; 8.20, Daniel Naprous; 8.35, PC games for the Prince Philip Cup; 8.55, Horsehackers.com Metropolitan Police activity ride; 9.05, interval; 9.30, equestria.net leading show jumper of the year; 10.50, performance ends.

Horse & Hound Arena: am: 9.30, CHAPS coloured horse r; 10.30, do, native; 11.30, do, pony; pm: 12.30, Breeders Challenge supreme in-hand y’stock ch; do, 4 & over; 2.30, ridden Arab gelding; 3.20, do, mare; 4.10, do, stallion; 5, SEIB search for a star ch.

Saturday, 6 October

International Arena: morning events: am: 7.10, Blue Chip jnr newcomers welcome stakes; 8, Osborne Refrigerators l’wt cob; 9.15, do, h’wt; 10.55, Blue Chip jnr newcomers ch.
Matinee performance: pm: 12.55, show opens; 1, Dengue FibreMixes Cup; 2.10, Household Cavalry musical ride; 2.25, Osborne Refrigerators cob of the year; 2.35, Daniel Naprous; 2.50, Thistledown children’s riding pony of the year; 3.05, PC games for the Prince Philip Cup; 3.25, Horseware Ireland’s “The story of Ted”; 3.30, Horsehackers.com Metropolitan Police activity ride; 4.05, Xerox Business Services Cup; 5.20, performance ends.
Evening performance: 6.40, show opens; 6.45, international stakes; 7.40, Osborne Refrigerators double harness scurry; 8.05, Household Cavalry musical ride; 8.20, Bewley Home SHP of the year; 8.30, Daniel Naprous; 8.45, PCgames for the Prince Philip Cup; 9.05, Horsehackers.com Metropolitan Police activity ride; 9.15, interval; 9.40, puissance; 10.55, performance ends.

Horse & Hound Arena: am: 9, Thistledown 128cm riding pony; 10.15, do, 138cm; 11.30, do, 148cm; pm: 12.45, Bewley Homes 122cm SHP; 1.55, do, 133cm; 3.05, do, 143cm; 4.15, do, 153cm.

Sunday, 7 October

International Arena: morning events: am: 7, Paul Fabrications JA welcome stakes; 8, Osborne Refrigerators small riding horse; 9.15, do, large; 10.55, Martin Collins Venue of Legends.
Matinee performance: pm: 1, show opens; 1.05, Paul Fabrications leading jnr show jumper of the year; 2.30, Household Cavalry musical ride; 2.45, Osborne Refrigerators riding horse of the year; 2.55, Daniel Naprous; 3.10, More WHP of the year; 3.20, PC games for the Prince Philip Cup; 3.40, Horsehackers.com Metropolitan Police activity ride; 3.50, interval; 4.15, Zinc Management speed horse of the year; 5.05, performance ends.
Evening performance: 6.40, show opens; 6.45, Osborne Refrigerators hurry scurry; 7.25, Xerox Business Services harness horse/pony of the year; 7.37, Household Cavalry musical drive; 7.47, Brightwells Welsh centenary ch; 8.20, Horsehackers.com Metropolitan Police activity ride; 8.35, interval; 9, equestria.net grand prix; 10.25, Daniel Naprous, finale; 10.50, performance ends.

Horse & Hound Arena: am: 8.30, More 133cm WHP; 10.05, do, 143cm; 11.40, do, 153cm; pm: 1.15, Sandal BMW lead-rein pony of the year; 2.30, do, first ridden; 3.40, Sandal BMW mini pony of the year; 3.55, Xerox Business services harness horse/pony; 5.10, Brightwells Welsh centenary prelim; 5.40, supreme horse/pony ch.