BROOKSBY MELTON COLLEGE Brooksby, Leics, 3 Feb

EQUI-SENSE Somerset, 3 Feb

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 31 Jan

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos, 2 Feb

LRAC, Kenwick Park, Lincs, 3 Feb

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 3-4 Feb

PRESCOTT EC Baschurch, Shropshire, 3 Feb

WATT MEADOW FARM, West Mids, 3 Feb

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 31 Jan

nov 31Q (H Lowe) 1, Ferran Lad (C Thornton) 68.71; 2, Touchdown Jack (A Byrne) 63.8; 3, Leopold (A Byrne) 60.65. rest 1, Maximus (A Scott-Jones) 65.19; 2, Maryss (J Andrews)61.94; 3, Bold Legacy (M Cooper) 61.29. elemQ (K Earthy) 1, Wrexham (H Lowe) 65.38; 2, Playboy De Royale (P Bartram) 63.46; 3eq, Fulcrum (S Hughes) & Cresswallshawe Funster (S Barratt) 63.08. rest 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 71.92; 2eq, Grecian Bird (N Smith) & Lostock Dream On (V Irlam) 64.23. med 63Q (T Downes) 1, Rococo II (P Bartram) 71.03; 2, Monserat (C Fearnley) 63.79; 3, Stanhopes Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 61.72. rest 1, Angel Interceptor (V Saul) 65.17; 2eq, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) & Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 64.48.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos, 2 Feb

nov 21 (T Thorne) 1, Cool As A Rule (B Hitchman) 67.5; 2, Thumper Jumper (W Levett) 66.0; 3, Always Dreaming (S Butterworth) 65.0. rest 1, Tara O’Hara (M Levett) 65.5; 2, Joe Sorrento (L Morrice) 63.5; 3, Macho Morph (B Edwards) 63. nov 33Q (Mrs Clarke) 1, Paddy Burke (M Johnson) 67.59; 2, Cool As A Rule 64.48; 3, Classic Bay Moon (Y Murray) 63.79. rest 1, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 68.97; 2, Joe Sorrento 62.76; 3, Valcazar (L Scammell) 61.72. elem 45 (J Harris) 1, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 67.58; 2, Norwegian Connection (W Levett) 64.85; 3, Komeet (SCox) 60.61. rest 1, Kaergaardens Cantus (H Hodge) 62.42; 2, Zade (G Gibbons) 60.61; 3, Emerald Blue (H Higham) 58.79. elem 56Q (E Clarke) 1, Sheepcote Diorissima (S Pincus) 67.33; 2, Zion (Z Sleigh) 65.60; 3, Brio (Z Sleigh) 63.33 Rest. 1, Kaergaardens Cantus (H Hodge) 63.33; 2, Zade (G Gibbons) 62.67 3, Masterplan (S Elmslie) 62. med 75Q (J Harris) 1, Sheepcote Diorissima 69.19; 2, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 66.49; 3, Premier Just Gold (S Thornedale) 61.08. rest 1, Predominate (C McGregor) 62.97 2, Penelope II (Y Murray) 57.84 3, Broadstone D’Arcy (J Michaels) 57.84

BROOKSBY MELTON COLLEGE Brooksby, Leics, 3 Feb

Prelim 18 (M Bedford) 1, Woodlander Italia (L Broom) 72.92; 2, Welland Wizard (M Rickman) 72.5; 3, Appetizer (C Henson) 70.83. Nov 32 (J Robinson) 1, Belmont Independent (C Moore) 64.78; 2, Beat The Rush (C Moore) 63.04; 3, Woodlander Italia (L Broom) 62.6. rest. 1, Hot Chocolate VIII (I Laurence) 66.09; 2, Just and Ace (I Laurence) 64.09; 3, Flash Fred (D Wainwright) 63.04. Elem 54 (C Porterfield) 1, Blue Lacoste (L Codd) 65; 2, Creevagh Top Diamond (L Taylor) 61.54; 3, Orion X (J Heerbeck) 61.54. rest. 1, Weston Layla (A Knight) 64.23; 2, Belmont Independent (C Moore) 61.92; 3, Beat The Rush (C Moore) 60.38.

EQUI-SENSE Somerset, 3 Feb

elem 41 (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 1, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 68.4; 2, Think Pink II(J Potterton) 66; 3, Cornish Envoy (K Parker) 66. rest 1, Callagain Cavillier (V Brake) 64.4; 2, Faersferre (V Brake) 64; 3, Arrak (N Sutton) 62.8. elem 56Q (S Buttenshaw) 1, Think Pink II 68; 2, Cornish Envoy 66; 3, Kensons Aragorn 64. rest 1, Whitehall Napoleoni (C Self) 64.67; 2, Finesse II (J Coate) 59.3; 3, Arrak 57.

LRAC, Kenwick Park, Lincs, 3 Feb

Nov 23 1, Derry Spring (Z Calver) 71.54; 2, Rockcracker (C Dixon) 58.46. rest 1=, Paradise Island (A Gibb) 59.62; 1=, Simply Oliver (J Greenall) 59.62; 3, Luna’s Jasper (H Howard) 57.31. nov 32Q 1, Derry Spring 65.22; 2, Rockcracker 64.78; 3, Masquerade (M Allen) 62.17. rest 1, Luna’s Jasper 60.87; 2, Simply Oliver 60; 3, Naomi M (E Johnson) 59.13. Elem 52Q 1, Lochness (M Allen) 69.71; 2, Derry Spring 66.29; 3, Moondancer IV (C Clement-Green) 64. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 60.86; 2, Etinelle D’Archonfosse (L Rix) 60.29: 3, Burlington Bertie (S Skelton) 57.71.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 3-4 Feb

Nov 27 (L Fieverz) rest 1eq, Artful Dodger (A Terry) & London Stories (C King); 3, Persona Grata (J Wilson). open 1, O’ Orlando (M Noble); 2, Crescendo II (A Ross); 3, Diamond Ace (R Stevens). Dodson & Horrell Novice 35Q (A Scott) rest 1, Artful Dodger; 2, Amazon’s Grandson (G Afonso); 3, London Stories. open 1, Crescendo II; 2, O’Orlando; 3eq, Equimax Chatty (KVarley) & The Honey Badger (R Medill). elem 48 (J Head): rest 1, Beltyne Jacarandi (T Bentley); 2, Yogi II (P Drew); 3, Just A Smurf (M Williams). open 1, Remarque (L Spate); 2, Doreste (E Butt); 3, Schwartzkof (R Barrett). Kraiburg Elem 56Q (E Saunders) rest 1, Fairplay (P Drew); 2, My Mikado (S Willis); 3, Yogi II. open 1, Remarque; 2, Doreste; 3, Woodcote Jack (S Jones). 4 Feb: med 64 (L Fievez): rest 1, Bravenger (L Collins); 2, Lenido Hojholt (V Davidoff); 3eq, Mr Wilkes (J Stoyell) & Menton’s Katy (P Ling). open 1, Cameron (S Hamilton); 2, Tyrolla (A Darken); 3, City Spring Jet (B Brightman). Horsehage Med 74 (S Howard): rest 1, Bravenger; 2, Figaro X (M Hall); 3, Mr Wilkes. open 1, City Spring Jet; 2eq, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik (G Hoult) & Pipsqueak (S Edwards). adv 105 (S Howard) 1, Lodewijk (L Beckett); 2, Ambersett Freja (K Brace); 3, Oxnead Aristocrat (A Birch). Winergy Adv Med 98 (I Bryant) 1, Severiano (P Hayler); 2, Baron’s Axel Folie (L Wickes); 3, Bluewood Trocadero (L Hopkins). PSG 2000 (A Birch) 1, Othello (M Smith); 2, My Dundee (P Hayler); 3, Lodewijk.

PRESCOTT EC Baschurch, Shropshire, 3 Feb

nov 24 (C Thornton) 1, Ton Ami (T Forrester) 64.8; 2, Westoak Weiss (G Kynaston) 60.3; 3, Lambada (F Durrant). rest 1, Too Good Time (Z Taylor) 62.9; 2eq, DDG (S O’Grady) & Alfresco IV (S Crosby) 60.4. nov 31Q (M Hoerner) 1, Gunstone What If (S Fish) 71.29; 2, Tyrella Oak Muscatelle (G Abram) 67.74; 3, Alfresco IV 66.45. rest 1, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 73.23; 2, Lambada 71.29; 3, Ton Ami 68. elem 48 (D Jones): rest 1, GunstoneIf Only (S Fish) 66.2; 2, Dante’s Dream (J Glover) 60; 3, Maverick Diplomat (S Gorton) 56.4. elem 52Q (D Jones). rest 1, Gunstone If Only 66; 2, Maverick Diplomat 59.7; 3, Mordred(A Baur) 58.2. med 67Q (D Jones) 1, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 65.1. rest 1, Mordred 62.91; 2, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 59.

WATT MEADOW FARM, West Mids, 3 Feb

Prelim 18 1, Mr Bowjangles (J York) 79.16; 2, Madame Briot (R Gordon) 78.33; 3, Phoebe (L Denning) 77.5. Nov 32 1, Broadstone Canberra (L Dulson) 66.96; 2, Broadstone Winnipeg (D Bailye) 65.65; 3, Regal Raider (A Calder) 63.48. rest. 1, Vsop (G Harrison) 74.78; 2, Secret Avalanche (F Ludlam) 68.7; 3, Phoebe (L Denning) 64.78. Elem 52 1, Lady Du Chateau BelleVue (G Leigh) 64.29. rest. 1, Secret Avalanche (F Ludlam) 60.57; 2, Maverick IV (L Mason) 59.71; 3, Blakester (S Small) 59.43.